This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
SCS1001 The Sociology of Everyday Life LECT Monday 13:00 13:50 14-15 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1003 Understanding Inequality LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 14-15 ADB-A307 ADB LT01 (226) Alfred Denny Building Walsh,Julie
SCS1005 Gender, Sexuality and Society LECT Thursday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Hines,Sally
SCS1007 Introducing Criminology LECT Tuesday 14:00 14:50 14-15 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 12 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14 EF-216 Seminar Room 216 (38) Elmfield Building  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 14 SEM Thursday 15:00 15:50 14 MTV-NR_B05 MTV-NR - Classroom 6 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 3 SEM Tuesday 12:00 12:50 14 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 5 SEM Tuesday 13:00 13:50 14 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 10 SEM Wednesday 14:00 14:50 14 EF-G20 Seminar Room G20 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 6 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 EF-G19 Seminar Room G19 (27) Elmfield Building  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research 8 SEM Wednesday 13:00 13:50 14 EF-G20 Seminar Room G20 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research LECT Friday 17:00 17:50 14-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Carter,Adam
SCS1011 Classical Sociological Theory LECT Tuesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Benzer,Matthias
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 10 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 24-30 EF-G19 Seminar Room G19 (27) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 10 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 34-36 CL05 Classroom 5 (30) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 7 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 24-30 SUMS-C037 MS Seminar Room 02 (24) Sheffield University Management School  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 7 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 34-36 CL03 Classroom 3 (60) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 8 SEM Friday 11:00 11:50 24-30 EF-G20 Seminar Room G20 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 8 SEM Friday 11:00 11:50 34-36 CL10 Classroom 10 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 9 SEM Friday 12:00 12:50 24-30 EF-G20 Seminar Room G20 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 9 SEM Friday 12:00 12:50 34-36 CL10 Classroom 10 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 4 SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 24-30 EF-G18 Seminar Room G18 (24) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 4 SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 34-36 CL12 Classroom 12 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 24-30 EF-G18 Seminar Room G18 (24) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 34-36 CL12 Classroom 12 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 24-30 EF-G19 Seminar Room G19 (27) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 34-36 CL03 Classroom 3 (60) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 1 SEM Wednesday 13:00 13:50 24-30 EF-113 Seminar Room 113 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 1 SEM Wednesday 13:00 13:50 34-36 CL07 Classroom 7 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 14:50 24-30 EF-113 Seminar Room 113 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 14:50 34-36 CL07 Classroom 7 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 3 SEM Wednesday 14:00 14:50 24-30 EF-G20 Seminar Room G20 (22) Elmfield Building  
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars 3 SEM Wednesday 14:00 14:50 34-36 CL08 Classroom 8 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 1 SEM Monday 12:00 12:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 1 SEM Monday 12:00 12:50 34 CL09 Classroom 9 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 2 SEM Monday 13:00 13:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 2 SEM Monday 13:00 13:50 34 CL09 Classroom 9 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 3 SEM Monday 14:00 14:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 3 SEM Monday 14:00 14:50 34 CL09 Classroom 9 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 4 SEM Monday 15:00 15:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 4 SEM Monday 15:00 15:50 34 CL09 Classroom 9 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 10 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 25-30, 34 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 5 SEM Tuesday 12:00 12:50 25-30 EF-G17 Seminar Room G17 (20) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 5 SEM Tuesday 12:00 12:50 34 CL14 Classroom 14 (20) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 6 SEM Tuesday 12:00 12:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 6 SEM Tuesday 12:00 12:50 34 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 7 SEM Tuesday 13:00 13:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 7 SEM Tuesday 13:00 13:50 34 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 8 SEM Tuesday 14:00 14:50 25-30 EF-G12 Seminar Room G12 (14) Elmfield Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 8 SEM Tuesday 14:00 14:50 34 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research 9 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 25-30, 34 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS1015 Doing Social Research LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 23-24, 37 ADB-A307 ADB LT01 (226) Alfred Denny Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1019 Digital Media & Society@UoS A SKILLS Friday 13:00 14:00 14 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building  
SCS1019 Digital Media & Society@UoS B SKILLS Friday 14:00 15:00 14 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building  
SCS1029 Welfare Politics and the State LECT Monday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34, 37 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Churchill,Harriet
SCS1029 Welfare Politics and the State QANDA Wednesday 12:00 12:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Churchill,Harriet
SCS11001 Introduction to Media and Communication in Society LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS11001 Introduction to Media and Communication in Society LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:50 30 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS11003 Introduction to Digital Methods Research 4 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block  
SCS11003 Introduction to Digital Methods Research 3 WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
SCS11003 Introduction to Digital Methods Research 1 WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
SCS11003 Introduction to Digital Methods Research 2 WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
SCS11003 Introduction to Digital Methods Research LECT Tuesday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Highfield,Tim
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research 1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 12:00 13:50 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Tomlinson,Mark
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 1 SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 14 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 2 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 14 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 3 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 14 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 4 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 14 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 5 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 14 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 6 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 14 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 7 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis 8 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14 HH-B08 HH - LT 2 (221) Medical School Benzer,Matthias
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Lewis,Hannah
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-25, 27-28, 30 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Lewis,Hannah
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 26 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Lewis,Hannah
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 29 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 34-35 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS2005 Understanding 'Race' and Migration 3 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS2006 Sociology of Family: Continuity and Change LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Walsh,Julie
SCS2006 Sociology of Family: Continuity and Change 1 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House Walsh,Julie
SCS2006 Sociology of Family: Continuity and Change 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Walsh,Julie
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime 4 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime 5 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime 6 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 14 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower  
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime 3 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Connelly,Laura
SCS2019 Advancing with Digital Methods 3 WORKSHOP Thursday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Pearce,Warren
SCS2019 Advancing with Digital Methods 1 WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 14 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Pearce,Warren
SCS2019 Advancing with Digital Methods 2 WORKSHOP Wednesday 14:00 16:00 14 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Pearce,Warren
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 10 WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 9 WORKSHOP Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 7 WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 8 WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 IC-402 Computer Room 4.02 (24) Information Commons  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 IC-402 Computer Room 4.02 (24) Information Commons  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 3 WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 IC-402 Computer Room 4.02 (24) Information Commons  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 4 WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 5 WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 IC-402 Computer Room 4.02 (24) Information Commons  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research 6 WORKSHOP Wednesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building  
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building Clark,Thomas
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 1 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-35 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 2 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-35 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 3 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-35 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 4 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-35 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 5 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-35 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 6 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-35 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 24-27 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower  
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-26 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Connelly,Laura
SCS2022 Dynamics of Social Change and Policy LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 14 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 SUMS-C036 MS Seminar Room 01 (32) Sheffield University Management School  
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 28, 30 EF-G19 Seminar Room G19 (27) Elmfield Building  
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35 CL04 Classroom 4 (60) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice 3 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Foster,Liam
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 1 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 2 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 3 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 4 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 5 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 6 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 14 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 7 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 14 DB-D17h Seminar Room D17h - Graduate Research Centre (40) Dainton Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 8 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 14 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building  
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 14 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building Giraud,Eva
SCS2025 Men, Feminism and Gender relations 2 WORKSHOP Thursday 12:00 13:00 14 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
SCS2025 Men, Feminism and Gender relations 3 WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 14:00 14 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building  
SCS2025 Men, Feminism and Gender relations 4 WORKSHOP Thursday 15:00 16:00 14 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons  
SCS2025 Men, Feminism and Gender relations 1 WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons  
SCS2025 Men, Feminism and Gender relations LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Hannell,Briony
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods 3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 24-30 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods 4 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 24-30 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-27, 29-30 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 28 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 34 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 37 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods 1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 24-30 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods 2 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 24-30 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS21002 Social Research Design and Methods LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 34-35 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-25, 34-35 BROAD-F116 BROAD - LT 6 (126) Broad Lane Block Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 26-27 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 25-27 DIA-421 Large media room 1 (19) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 25-27 DIA-421 Large media room 1 (19) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 25-27 DIA-421 Large media room 1 (19) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-24, 28-30, 35 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology CAREERS Wednesday 10:00 11:30 28, 34 HH-B08 HH - LT 2 (221) Medical School Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 4 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 25-27 DIA-421 Large media room 1 (19) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 5 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 25-27 DIA-421 Large media room 1 (19) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 6 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 25-27 DIA-421 Large media room 1 (19) Diamond Hannell,Briony
SCS3021 Whiteness, Power and Privilege LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 14 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower  
SCS3021 Whiteness, Power and Privilege 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 14 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower  
SCS3021 Whiteness, Power and Privilege 2 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 14 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS3025 Sociology of Evil 2 WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 14 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Clark,Thomas
SCS3025 Sociology of Evil 1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 14 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Clark,Thomas
SCS3028 Sociology of Health, Illness and Medicine WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 13:00 25-26 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building  
SCS3028 Sociology of Health, Illness and Medicine WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 23-24, 27-30, 34-35 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building  
SCS3034 What it means to be human WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-35 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower de Saille,Stevienna
SCS3036 Intimacy and Personal Relationships 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 BA-DB07 Seminar Room DB07 (42) Bartolome House Davies,Katherine
SCS3036 Intimacy and Personal Relationships LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Davies,Katherine
SCS3036 Intimacy and Personal Relationships 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-F38 Hicks - F38 (40) Hicks Building Davies,Katherine
SCS3038 Organised Crime & Illicit Markets WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 12:00 14 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS3040 Digital Media Work Placement LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 28-29 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS3043 Digital Health LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building  
SCS3043 Digital Health 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 24-30, 34 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS3043 Digital Health 2 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 24-30, 34 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS3046 Digital Identities LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3046 Digital Identities 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3046 Digital Identities 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 14 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3046 Digital Identities 3 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 14 HI-F38 Hicks - F38 (40) Hicks Building Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3046 Digital Identities 4 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 HI-F38 Hicks - F38 (40) Hicks Building Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3047 Protest, Movements and Social Change WORKSHOP Thursday 15:00 17:00 14 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower de Saille,Stevienna
SCS3053 Perspectives on inequalities WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 36 CL04 Classroom 4 (60) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Salway,Sarah
SCS3053 Perspectives on inequalities WORKSHOP Monday 09:00 11:00 23-24, 26-27, 29-30, 34 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Salway,Sarah
SCS3053 Perspectives on inequalities WORKSHOP Monday 09:00 11:00 25 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Salway,Sarah
SCS3053 Perspectives on inequalities WORKSHOP Monday 09:00 11:00 28 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Salway,Sarah
SCS3054 Queer Theory and the Media WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building  
SCS31004 Children, Families and Welfare States DROPIN Monday 14:00 15:50 14 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (48) Arts Tower Churchill,Harriet
SCS31005 Algorithms, AI and Society LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-36 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS31005 Algorithms, AI and Society 1 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-36 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS31005 Algorithms, AI and Society 2 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-36 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS31005 Algorithms, AI and Society 3 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-36 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS359 Sex Work: Rights, Regulation and Resistance 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-28, 30, 34 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House  
SCS359 Sex Work: Rights, Regulation and Resistance 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 29, 35 HI-F38 Hicks - F38 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS359 Sex Work: Rights, Regulation and Resistance 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-F28 Hicks - F28 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS359 Sex Work: Rights, Regulation and Resistance LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-35 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Connelly,Laura
SCS361 Professional Practice Learning Experience 2 LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS361 Professional Practice Learning Experience 2 LECT Monday 13:00 16:00 23 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS361 Professional Practice Learning Experience 2 LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS361 Professional Practice Learning Experience 2 LECT Tuesday 13:00 16:00 23 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS362 Professional Development Portfolio: year 3 LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 15 PC-B59a Seminar Room B59a (30) Portobello Centre Hughes,Lynda
SCS362 Professional Development Portfolio: year 3 LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 25 HH-B09 HH - Seminar Room 1 (18) Medical School Hughes,Lynda
SCS362 Professional Development Portfolio: year 3 LECT Monday 13:00 16:00 15 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS362 Professional Development Portfolio: year 3 LECT Monday 13:00 16:00 25 HH-B09 HH - Seminar Room 1 (18) Medical School Hughes,Lynda
SCS362 Professional Development Portfolio: year 3 LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 15 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS362 Professional Development Portfolio: year 3 LECT Tuesday 13:00 16:00 15 HH-C13 HH - Seminar Room 8 (24) Medical School Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Thursday 09:30 15:30 48 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Thursday 09:30 15:30 48 BA-BB08 Seminar Room BB08 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Thursday 09:30 16:30 48 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment EXAM Tuesday 08:30 16:20 36 PC3 Computer room 3 (30) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 44 BA-BB08 Seminar Room BB08 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 44 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 15:30 44 BA-BB08 Seminar Room BB08 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 33 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 44 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 48 BA-BB08 Seminar Room BB08 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 48 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House  
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Thursday 09:30 15:30 33 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Bosworth,David
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 37 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 44 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 15:30 37 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 48 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Bosworth,David
SCS363 End Point Assessment EXAM Friday 08:30 16:20 46 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment EXAM Friday 08:30 16:20 46 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 30 EF-216 Seminar Room 216 (38) Elmfield Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Friday 13:00 16:00 30 EF-216 Seminar Room 216 (38) Elmfield Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 34 HH-B09 HH - Seminar Room 1 (18) Medical School Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Monday 13:00 16:00 34 HH-B09 HH - Seminar Room 1 (18) Medical School Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Thursday 09:30 15:30 33 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Thursday 09:30 15:30 48 BA-BB05 Seminar Room BB05 (18) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment EXAM Tuesday 08:30 16:20 36 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 31 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 35 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Tuesday 13:00 16:00 31 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment LECT Tuesday 13:00 16:00 35 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 37 BA-BB05 Seminar Room BB05 (18) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 44 BA-BB05 Seminar Room BB05 (18) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 15:30 37 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 15:30 44 BA-BB05 Seminar Room BB05 (18) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 15:30 44 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 33 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS363 End Point Assessment PRES Wednesday 09:30 16:30 48 BA-BB05 Seminar Room BB05 (18) Bartolome House Hughes,Lynda
SCS401 Hate, Hope and Digital Misinformation 1 SEM Monday 10:30 11:30 14 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Giraud,Eva
SCS401 Hate, Hope and Digital Misinformation 2 SEM Monday 11:30 12:30 14 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Giraud,Eva
SCS6046 MA in Sociology Dissertation WORKSHOP Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-35 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Kilkey,Majella
SCS6046 MA in Sociology Dissertation WORKSHOP Thursday 15:00 16:00 14 EF-118 Elmfield LT01 (80) Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One COMPU Wednesday 10:00 14:00 20 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court Dillon,Jo
SCS6058 Practice Placement One SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 22 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower  
SCS6058 Practice Placement One COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:30 22 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House Dillon,Jo
SCS6058 Practice Placement One SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 28, 34, 37 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Dillon,Jo
SCS6059 Law and Social Policy for Social Work SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 14 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Norman,Allan
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Thursday 10:00 13:00 14 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building  
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 14 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House  
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 15 EF-216 Seminar Room 216 (38) Elmfield Building  
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West  
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West  
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 14 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 15 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower Murray,Rebecca
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two COMPU Monday 10:00 12:00 22 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons  
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Monday 10:00 16:00 14-15 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Dillon,Jo
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Monday 10:00 16:00 22 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower Dillon,Jo
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Monday 10:00 16:00 42 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Dillon,Jo
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 30 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Dillon,Jo
SCS6078 Perspectives on Digital Society 1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building  
SCS6078 Perspectives on Digital Society 2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House  
SCS6078 Perspectives on Digital Society 3 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building  
SCS6078 Perspectives on Digital Society 4 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House  
SCS6078 Perspectives on Digital Society 5 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building  
SCS6078 Perspectives on Digital Society 6 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House  
SCS6079 Digital Practices LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-35 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower  
SCS6079 Digital Practices 1 WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:30 23-30, 34-35 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House  
SCS6079 Digital Practices 2 WORKSHOP Friday 15:30 18:00 23-30, 34-35 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House  
SCS6081 Digital Methods LECT Friday 09:30 10:30 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Vicari,Stefania
SCS6081 Digital Methods 1 WORKSHOP Friday 11:00 13:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6081 Digital Methods 2 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 16:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34, 37 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 2 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34, 37 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 3 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34, 37 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 4 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34, 37 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 5 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 24-30, 34, 37 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 6 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 24-30, 34, 37 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 36 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 3 SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:00 36 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 4 SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:00 36 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 5 SEM Wednesday 16:00 17:00 36 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 6 SEM Wednesday 16:00 17:00 36 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34 ADB-A307 ADB LT01 (226) Alfred Denny Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 36 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS6082 Digital Media in a Datafied Society 1 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 36 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Jia,Lianrui
SCS6083 Dissertation in Digital Media and Society WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Kilkey,Majella
SCS6083 Dissertation in Digital Media and Society LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 14 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Kilkey,Majella
SCS6084 Digital Health LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building  
SCS6084 Digital Health 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 24-30, 34 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS6084 Digital Health 2 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 24-30, 34 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building  
SCS6089 The Digital Self LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 14 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Ozduzen,Ozge
SCS6089 The Digital Self 1 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14-15 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Ozduzen,Ozge
SCS6089 The Digital Self 2 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 14-15 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Ozduzen,Ozge
SCS6089 The Digital Self 3 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14-15 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Ozduzen,Ozge
SCS6094 Innovations in Qualitative Research WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-35 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Davies,Katherine
SCS6095 Current Sociology LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Hannell,Briony
SCS6095 Current Sociology LECT Thursday 09:00 12:00 35 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Hannell,Briony
SCS6097 Concepts and Ideas in Sociological Theory SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 14 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS6097 Concepts and Ideas in Sociological Theory LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS6097 Concepts and Ideas in Sociological Theory LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 24-30, 34-35 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS6097 Concepts and Ideas in Sociological Theory SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 36 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS61012 Sociology of Genders, Sexualities and the Bodies LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-E07 Hicks - LT 5 (84) Hicks Building Hines,Sally
SCS61012 Sociology of Genders, Sexualities and the Bodies 1 WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 11:00 24-30, 34-36 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court Hines,Sally
SCS61012 Sociology of Genders, Sexualities and the Bodies 2 WORKSHOP Wednesday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-36 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court Hines,Sally
SCS61012 Sociology of Genders, Sexualities and the Bodies 3 WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 14:00 24-30, 34-36 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Hines,Sally
SCS6107 Researching Society 1 WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
SCS6107 Researching Society 2 WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 15:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
SCS6107 Researching Society 3 WORKSHOP Wednesday 15:00 17:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
SCS6108 Advanced social media research 1 WORKSHOP Thursday 11:00 13:00 24-30, 34-36 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building  
SCS6108 Advanced social media research 2 WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 16:00 24-30, 34-36 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building  
SCS6108 Advanced social media research LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-35 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Highfield,Tim
SCS6140 Dissertation 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 15 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House  
SCS6140 Dissertation 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 45 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building  
SCS6140 Dissertation 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 15 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House  
SCS6140 Dissertation COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 45 PC2 Computer room 2 (40) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Murray,Rebecca
SCS663 Visual Methods for Social Scientists 1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-35 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House Ozduzen,Ozge
SCS663 Visual Methods for Social Scientists 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-35 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House Ozduzen,Ozge
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 23, 26 MTV-NR_A06 MTV-NR - Classroom 1 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Bosworth,David
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 28 MTV-NR_A06 MTV-NR - Classroom 1 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Bosworth,David
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 30 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Bosworth,David
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 35 HH-B12 HH - Seminar Room 4 (24) Medical School Bosworth,David
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Friday 10:00 16:00 40 CL05 Classroom 5 (30) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 35 HH-B18a HH - Seminar Room 6 (24) Medical School Hughes,Lynda
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 40 CL05 Classroom 5 (30) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Hughes,Lynda
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Practice Supervision SEM Tuesday 10:00 16:00 33 SUMS-C037 MS Seminar Room 02 (24) Sheffield University Management School Hughes,Lynda
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 33 CL05 Classroom 5 (30) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building  
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Thursday 10:00 16:00 19 EF-215 Seminar Room 215 (30) Elmfield Building Bosworth,David
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Tuesday 10:00 14:00 42 CL03 Classroom 3 (60) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Bosworth,David
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 20 EF-215 Seminar Room 215 (30) Elmfield Building Bosworth,David
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 34 CL01 Classroom 1 (120) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Bosworth,David
SCS679 Practice Learning Educator: Stage Two SEM Thursday 10:00 14:00 42 CL05 Classroom 5 (30) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Bosworth,David
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Wednesday 10:00 17:00 23-28 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building Norman,Allan
SCS697 Practice Learning Educator: Stage Three SEM Tuesday 10:00 16:00 23 MTV-NR_B05 MTV-NR - Classroom 6 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
SCS697 Practice Learning Educator: Stage Three SEM Tuesday 10:00 16:00 14-15 MTV-NR_B05 MTV-NR - Classroom 6 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Bosworth,David

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK