This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 6-7 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Davies,Rhian
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 9, 11, 13 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Davies,Rhian
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 6-7 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 9, 11, 13 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-7 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 8-9, 11-15 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond O'Neill,Paul
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 3 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Swanson,Philip
MDL105 An Introduction to the Social and Political History of Iberia and Latin America 4 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Watt,Peter
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 4 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 4 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17h Seminar Room D17h - Graduate Research Centre (40) Dainton Building  
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Davies,Rhian
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17h Seminar Room D17h - Graduate Research Centre (40) Dainton Building Davies,Rhian
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Davies,Rhian
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Davies,Rhian
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Johnson,Louise
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17h Seminar Room D17h - Graduate Research Centre (40) Dainton Building Johnson,Louise
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Swanson,Philip
MDL106 Understanding Spanish and Latin American Culture 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Swanson,Philip
MDL107 Understanding Modern France LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 34-35 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Horner,Kristine
MDL107 Understanding Modern France LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building McCallam,David
MDL107 Understanding Modern France 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street McCallam,David
MDL107 Understanding Modern France 2 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building McCallam,David
MDL107 Understanding Modern France 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West McCallam,David
MDL107 Understanding Modern France LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 36-37 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Watt,Sophie
MDL107 Understanding Modern France 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Watt,Sophie
MDL107 Understanding Modern France 2 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Watt,Sophie
MDL107 Understanding Modern France 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street Watt,Sophie
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 34, 36-37 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Bland,Caroline
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture PA1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 24, 26, 28, 30 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Bland,Caroline
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture Beg SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Bland,Caroline
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture PA2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Bland,Caroline
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4, 6, 8, 11, 13-14 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building de Berg,Henk
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture PA1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 15 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building de Berg,Henk
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture Beg SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 15 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building de Berg,Henk
MDL108 Understanding German History and Culture PA2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 5, 7, 9, 12 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building de Berg,Henk
MDL11015 Activism and Social Change LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 11 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street O'Neill,Paul
MDL11015 Activism and Social Change LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 4-9, 12-15 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street O'Neill,Paul
MDL11015 Activism and Social Change LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 23-30, 34, 36-37 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Watt,Peter
MDL115 Intersections: Text, Image, Thought in the French-speaking world LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 34, 36 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Trivedi,Harsh
MDL115 Intersections: Text, Image, Thought in the French-speaking world LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4, 6, 8-9, 12, 14 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Trivedi,Harsh
MDL115 Intersections: Text, Image, Thought in the French-speaking world LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Trivedi,Harsh
MDL115 Intersections: Text, Image, Thought in the French-speaking world LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 5, 7, 11, 13, 15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Trivedi,Harsh
MDL117 Resist! The Art of Protest in Berlin and Amsterdam LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Louwerse,Henriette
MDL117 Resist! The Art of Protest in Berlin and Amsterdam LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block de Berg,Henk
MDL118 Russian and Czech Cultures in the Age of Empire and beyond LECT Monday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
MDL118 Russian and Czech Cultures in the Age of Empire and beyond LECT Monday 16:00 18:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
MDL120 Comparative Visual Cultures LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Brandist,Craig
MDL120 Comparative Visual Cultures LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Watt,Sophie
MDL121 Languages and Cultures Essential Skills SKILLS Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond O'Neill,Paul
MDL121 Languages and Cultures Essential Skills SKILLS Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Small,Audrey
MDL202 Language at Work COMPU Monday 09:00 11:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 36 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL202 Language at Work LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL202 Language at Work LECT Monday 24, 26, 28, 30, 37 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL206 Prague at the Crossroads of East and West LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Bland,Caroline
MDL206 Prague at the Crossroads of East and West LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Bland,Caroline
MDL21010 The Restless Era: German Society from Empire to Dictatorship LECT Thursday 14:00 15:30 23-30, 34-37 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Bland,Caroline
MDL21010 The Restless Era: German Society from Empire to Dictatorship LECT Thursday 14:00 15:30 4 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building de Berg,Henk
MDL21010 The Restless Era: German Society from Empire to Dictatorship LECT Thursday 14:00 15:30 5-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 Seminar Room B19 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road de Berg,Henk
MDL21023 Remembering the Soviet Union LECT Thursday 09:00 10:30 23-25, 27-30, 34-37 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Fergus,Adam
MDL21023 Remembering the Soviet Union LECT Thursday 09:00 10:30 26 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building Fergus,Adam
MDL21023 Remembering the Soviet Union LECT Thursday 09:00 10:30 4-9, 11-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Fergus,Adam
MDL213 Understanding Gender and Society in France and the Francophone World SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 PC-B59a Seminar Room B59a (30) Portobello Centre Windebank,Jan
MDL213 Understanding Gender and Society in France and the Francophone World LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street Windebank,Jan
MDL213 Understanding Gender and Society in France and the Francophone World LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30 JB-G04 Ensemble Room 2 (28) Jessop Building Windebank,Jan
MDL213 Understanding Gender and Society in France and the Francophone World LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 34-37 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Windebank,Jan
MDL214 Realities and Falsehoods: The French Occupation in Literature and Film LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4, 9, 14 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Michallat,Wendy
MDL214 Realities and Falsehoods: The French Occupation in Literature and Film LECT Friday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34, 36-37 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Michallat,Wendy
MDL214 Realities and Falsehoods: The French Occupation in Literature and Film LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5-8, 11-13, 15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Michallat,Wendy
MDL215 Language and Society in Luxembourg and the French Borderlands LECT Tuesday 13:30 15:00 23-30 BA-BLG05 Seminar Room BLG05 (16) Bartolome House Horner,Kristine
MDL215 Language and Society in Luxembourg and the French Borderlands LECT Tuesday 13:30 15:00 34-37 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House Horner,Kristine
MDL215 Language and Society in Luxembourg and the French Borderlands LECT Tuesday 13:30 15:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 Seminar Room B19 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Horner,Kristine
MDL216 'That is not my (hi)story'. Reshaping present-day Netherlands and Belgium LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:30 23-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Louwerse,Henriette
MDL216 'That is not my (hi)story'. Reshaping present-day Netherlands and Belgium LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:30 4-9, 11-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Louwerse,Henriette
MDL217 Hispanic Spaces LECT Friday 10:30 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Davies,Rhian
MDL217 Hispanic Spaces LECT Monday 16:00 17:30 9 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Davies,Rhian
MDL217 Hispanic Spaces LECT Friday 10:30 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Johnson,Louise
MDL219 The Russian Novel in the Nineteenth Century LECT Monday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34, 36-37 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Fergus,Adam
MDL219 The Russian Novel in the Nineteenth Century LECT Monday 09:00 10:30 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
MDL221 Exploring 'Germanic' Lands: Imagined Communities, Tourist Kitsch, and Contested Identities LECT Thursday 15:30 17:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Bland,Caroline
MDL221 Exploring 'Germanic' Lands: Imagined Communities, Tourist Kitsch, and Contested Identities LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building de Berg,Henk
MDL222 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Portuguese-speaking World LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
MDL222 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Portuguese-speaking World LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
MDL301 Social Approaches to Multilingualism LECT Thursday 12:00 13:30 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Horner,Kristine
MDL301 Social Approaches to Multilingualism LECT Thursday 12:00 13:30 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Horner,Kristine
MDL304 Languages and Cultures Project LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
MDL304 Languages and Cultures Project LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-24, 30 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Fergus,Adam
MDL304 Languages and Cultures Project LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 25-29 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Fergus,Adam
MDL309 Comparative Critique of Consumer Culture LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Williams,Sean
MDL309 Comparative Critique of Consumer Culture LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street Williams,Sean
MDL31007 Prague at the Crossroads of East and West LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Bland,Caroline
MDL31007 Prague at the Crossroads of East and West LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Bland,Caroline
MDL31018 Remembering the Soviet Union LECT Thursday 09:00 10:30 23-25, 27-30, 34-37 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Fergus,Adam
MDL31018 Remembering the Soviet Union LECT Thursday 09:00 10:30 26 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building Fergus,Adam
MDL31018 Remembering the Soviet Union LECT Thursday 09:00 10:30 4-9, 11-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Fergus,Adam
MDL316 The Self and Other: Negotiating Identities in German Literature (Erasmus) LECT Thursday 10:00 11:30 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Bland,Caroline
MDL317 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Portuguese-speaking World LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
MDL317 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Portuguese-speaking World LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
MDL318 Haïti: La Tragédie (Histoire, politique et littérature de l'époque coloniale à nos jours) LECT Thursday 13:30 15:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Watt,Sophie
MDL318 Haïti: La Tragédie (Histoire, politique et littérature de l'époque coloniale à nos jours) LECT Thursday 13:30 15:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C1 Seminar Room C1 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Watt,Sophie
MDL319 Littérature et environnement en France aux 18e-19e siècles LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 34, 36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street McCallam,David
MDL319 Littérature et environnement en France aux 18e-19e siècles LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 15 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street McCallam,David
MDL319 Littérature et environnement en France aux 18e-19e siècles LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 37 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building McCallam,David
MDL319 Littérature et environnement en France aux 18e-19e siècles LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5, 7, 12 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre McCallam,David
MDL319 Littérature et environnement en France aux 18e-19e siècles LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 9, 14 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House McCallam,David
MDL321 Contemporary French Film LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Trivedi,Harsh
MDL321 Contemporary French Film LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Watt,Sophie
MDL322 'That is not my (hi)story'. Reshaping present-day Netherlands and Belgium LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:30 23-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Louwerse,Henriette
MDL322 'That is not my (hi)story'. Reshaping present-day Netherlands and Belgium LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:30 4-9, 11-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Louwerse,Henriette
MDL324 The Russian Novel in the Nineteenth Century LECT Monday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34, 36-37 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Fergus,Adam
MDL324 The Russian Novel in the Nineteenth Century LECT Monday 09:00 10:30 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
MDL6018 Translation Technologies DROPIN Monday 11:00 13:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6018 Translation Technologies LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6018 Translation Technologies LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 4 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6018 Translation Technologies 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6018 Translation Technologies 2 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6018 Translation Technologies 3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6023 Subtitling / Dubbing Project COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Hamaidia,Lena
MDL6023 Subtitling / Dubbing Project PROJECT Wednesday 14:00 16:00 34-35 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Hamaidia,Lena
MDL6023 Subtitling / Dubbing Project PRAC Friday 09:00 17:00 30 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6024 Concepts and Approaches in Translation Studies LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL603 Language in Context LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL6039 International Project Management COMPU Monday 10:00 12:00 28-29 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6039 International Project Management LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Massot,Nuria
MDL6046 Induction and Transition: SLC MA Study Support LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond  
MDL6046 Induction and Transition: SLC MA Study Support LANGPRAC Monday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond  
MDL6047 Intercultural Communication in Practice LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F28 Hicks - F28 (40) Hicks Building Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 CHI1 TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5-9, 11-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 CHI2 TRANS Wednesday 13:00 14:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-6, 8-9, 11-15 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Hamaidia,Lena
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 SPA TRANS Wednesday 14:00 15:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Johnson,Louise
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 DUT TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 7-9, 11-15 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Louwerse,Henriette
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 DUT TRANS Wednesday 12:00 13:00 5-6 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Louwerse,Henriette
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 WORKPREP Thursday 11:00 13:00 7 SB-120 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 2 (106) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Massot,Nuria
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 GER TRANS Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Spencer,Malcolm
MDL6048 Translation Skills and Genres 1 FRE TRANS Monday 16:00 17:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Trivedi,Harsh
MDL6049 Translation Skills and Genres 2 LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Massot,Nuria
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 CHI1 TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5-9, 11-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 CHI2 TRANS Wednesday 13:00 14:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-6, 8-9, 11-15 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Hamaidia,Lena
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 SPA TRANS Wednesday 14:00 15:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Johnson,Louise
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 DUT TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 7-9, 11-15 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Louwerse,Henriette
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 TRANS Wednesday 12:00 13:00 5-6 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Louwerse,Henriette
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 GER TRANS Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Spencer,Malcolm
MDL6053 Translation Skills 1 TRANS Monday 16:00 17:00 5-9, 11-15 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Trivedi,Harsh
MDL6054 Translation Skills 2 LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Massot,Nuria
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication EXAM Friday 11:00 16:00 13 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication EXAM Friday 11:00 16:00 13 BA-EG13 Seminar Room EG13 (16) Bartolome House Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication EXAM Friday 11:00 16:00 14 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication EXAM Friday 11:00 16:00 14 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Baumgarten,Nicole
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Woodin,Jane
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Woodin,Jane
MDL6070 Concepts and Approaches in Intercultural Communication 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Woodin,Jane
MDL6077 Film Adaptation of Literary Classics LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building  
MDL609 Theory and Practice of Subtitling and Dubbing COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 4-6, 8-9, 11, 13, 15 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons Hamaidia,Lena
MDL609 Theory and Practice of Subtitling and Dubbing COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 7, 12, 14 HI-K17 Language Laboratory (K17) Hicks Building Hamaidia,Lena
MDL61010 Key Issues in Intercultural Communication Seminar LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Woodin,Jane
MDL61010 Key Issues in Intercultural Communication Seminar PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 36-37 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Woodin,Jane
MDL61011 Translation Studies Seminar LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Woodin,Jane
MDL61017 Dissertation 1 COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 25 EF-111 Computer Room EF111 (33) Elmfield Building Massot,Nuria
MDL61017 Dissertation 2 COMPU Thursday 15:00 16:00 25 EF-111 Computer Room EF111 (33) Elmfield Building Massot,Nuria
MDL61017 Dissertation LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 23-24, 26-30, 34-37 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Massot,Nuria
MDL61018 Further Ethnography LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Woodin,Jane
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LIB Friday 15:00 16:00 7 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online  
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LIB Wednesday 09:30 10:30 8 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online  
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures DROPIN Friday 14:00 15:00 8 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Davies,Rhian
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 12 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Davies,Rhian
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 12 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Davies,Rhian
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 12 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Davies,Rhian
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 7 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Fergus,Adam
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 7 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Fergus,Adam
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 7 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 11 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Hamaidia,Lena
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 11 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Hamaidia,Lena
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 11 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Hamaidia,Lena
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 14 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 4 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 9 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4, 9 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4, 9 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Michallat,Wendy
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 8 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Watt,Sophie
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 13 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Woodin,Jane
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 13 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Woodin,Jane
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 13 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Woodin,Jane
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 5 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block de Berg,Henk
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 6 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block de Berg,Henk
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 5 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court de Berg,Henk
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 1 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 6 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court de Berg,Henk
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 5 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street de Berg,Henk
MDL622 Research Methods in Modern Languages and Cultures 2 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 6 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street de Berg,Henk
MDL6407 Tandem Learning for Intercultural Communication SEM Friday 14:00 16:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street  
MDL6411 Reflective Practice: Ethnography LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Woodin,Jane
MDL6411 Reflective Practice: Ethnography 1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-14 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Woodin,Jane
MDL6411 Reflective Practice: Ethnography 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-9, 11-14 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Woodin,Jane
MDL6501 Localisation for Linguists 2 SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 34, 36 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons Massot,Nuria
MDL6501 Localisation for Linguists 2 SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Massot,Nuria
MDL6501 Localisation for Linguists 1 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Massot,Nuria
MDL6700 Approaches to Literary and Cultural Studies (Critical Theory) I LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Brandist,Craig

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK