This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
MBB01002 Foundation in Bioscience LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 26-27, 29-30, 34, 37 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Henshaw,Francesca
MBB01002 Foundation in Bioscience LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 28 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Henshaw,Francesca
MBB01002 Foundation in Bioscience LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 26-30, 34-37 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Henshaw,Francesca
MBB01002 Foundation in Bioscience LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 23-25 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Pereira Garcia,Lara
MBB01002 Foundation in Bioscience LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23, 25 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Pereira Garcia,Lara
MBB01002 Foundation in Bioscience LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 24 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Pereira Garcia,Lara
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 GrpC PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 26 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 GrpA PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 26 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 GrpB PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 29-30 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Fenton,Andrew
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 29-30 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Fenton,Andrew
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 29-30 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Fenton,Andrew
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 GrpC PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 27-28 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-28 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-28 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 GrpA PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 27-28 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 GrpB PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 27-28 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-28 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 34 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Partridge,Lynda
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 34-35 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Partridge,Lynda
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 36 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Partridge,Lynda
MBB11002 Microbiology 1 LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 34-35 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Partridge,Lynda
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 29-30 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 FriAM PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 34-36 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 FriPM PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 34-36 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 ThurAM PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 34-36 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 ThurPM PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 34-36 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 29-30 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 29-30 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 34 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Bullough,Per
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 34 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Bullough,Per
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 34 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Bullough,Per
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 37 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Casson,Stuart
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 37 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Casson,Stuart
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 35 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 35 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 36 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Thomson,Emma
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 37 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Thomson,Emma
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 36 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Thomson,Emma
MBB11004 Genetics 1 LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 36 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Thomson,Emma
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience DROPIN Tuesday 09:00 11:00 35 Lab_5 Perak Laboratory 5 Perak Building  
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:00 30 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Alvey,Liz
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG5 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Alvey,Liz
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG8 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 24, 30, 37 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Ariza,Antonio
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG1 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Baker,Patrick
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience AM-skills PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 23-24 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience PM-skills PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 23-24 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience AM-skills PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 23-24 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience PM-skills PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23-24 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Tuesday 15:00 16:00 34 HH-B07 HH - LT 1 (335) Medical School Barnes,Rebecca
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG2 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Bullough,Per
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG11 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Casson,Stuart
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG16 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Chaudhuri,Roy
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:00 23 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Childs,Dylan
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience DROPIN Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-35 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House Childs,Dylan
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience DROPIN Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-35 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House Childs,Dylan
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:30 26 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Collins,Mark
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 17:00 18:30 29 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Collins,Mark
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 17:00 18:30 34 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Collins,Mark
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience AM-skills TUT Friday 12:00 12:55 25 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience PM-skills TUT Friday 14:00 15:25 25 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG9 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 24, 37 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG9 TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 30 HI-I12 Hicks - I12 (14) Hicks Building Cronshaw,Janet
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:00 25 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Edmondson,Jill
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:00 37 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Edmondson,Jill
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG17 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24, 30, 37 DB-D17a1 Seminar Room D17a1 (10) Dainton Building Fagan,Robert
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG4 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G07 Seminar Room G07 (12) Firth Court Fenton,Andrew
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:00 28-29 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Harrison,Eleanor
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG13 TUT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Hodgson,Adam
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG10 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG3 TUT Friday 14:00 15:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Lahiri,Indrajit
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG18 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 30, 37 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Mesnage,Stephane
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG12 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G07 Seminar Room G07 (12) Firth Court Mitchell,Philip
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience SKILLS Monday 16:00 17:00 24 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Nassar,Mohammed
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG15 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Paterlini,Andrea
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG6 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G07 Seminar Room G07 (12) Firth Court Rafferty,John
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience AM-skills PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 29-30 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Stapleton,Mel
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience PM-skills PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 29-30 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Stapleton,Mel
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience AM-skills PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 29-30 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Stapleton,Mel
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience PM-skills PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 29-30 Lab_1 Perak Laboratory 1 Perak Building Stapleton,Mel
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG14 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G07 Seminar Room G07 (12) Firth Court Sudbery,Ian
MBB11005 Skills in Molecular Bioscience MBBG7 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 24, 30, 37 FC-G07 Seminar Room G07 (12) Firth Court Williamson,Mike
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-24, 26 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Casson,Stuart
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Casson,Stuart
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 27 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Casson,Stuart
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Casson,Stuart
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 25 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Gray,Julie
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower Gray,Julie
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Gray,Julie
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 27 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Johnson,Matthew
MBB304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 27 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Johnson,Matthew
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 35 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Staniforth,Rosemary
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 36 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Staniforth,Rosemary
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-36 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Staniforth,Rosemary
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 34-36 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Staniforth,Rosemary
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 29-30, 34 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Waltho,Jonathan
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 29-30, 34 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Waltho,Jonathan
MBB310 Protein Folding and Misfolding in Disease LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 29-30 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Waltho,Jonathan
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-36 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 36 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Barnes,Rebecca
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-36 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Barnes,Rebecca
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 30 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Bryant,Helen
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 34 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Bryant,Helen
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 34 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Bryant,Helen
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Bryant,Helen
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 34 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Bryant,Helen
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 29 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower El-Khamisy,Sherif
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 29-30 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court El-Khamisy,Sherif
MBB313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 29-30 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower El-Khamisy,Sherif
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 24 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Chamberlain,Janet
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 26 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Chamberlain,Janet
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 23 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Chamberlain,Janet
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 25, 27 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Chamberlain,Janet
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 25 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Watson,Philip
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 24 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Watson,Philip
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 24-25 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Watson,Philip
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23, 27 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Williamson,Mike
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Williamson,Mike
MBB334 Biochemical Basis of Human Disease LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23, 26-27 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Williamson,Mike
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 29, 35 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Fagan,Robert
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 29 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Fagan,Robert
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 36 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Fagan,Robert
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 29, 35-36 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Fagan,Robert
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 34 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Fenton,Andrew
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 36 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Fenton,Andrew
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 34 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Fenton,Andrew
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 34 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Fenton,Andrew
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 30 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Foster,Simon
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 30 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Foster,Simon
MBB335 Bacterial Pathogenicity LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 30 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Foster,Simon
MBB340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 26-27 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Baker,Patrick
MBB340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 27 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Baker,Patrick
MBB340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 27 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Baker,Patrick
MBB340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 23-25 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-26 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-26 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 27 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Alvey,Liz
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26-27 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Alvey,Liz
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 27 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Alvey,Liz
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 24-25 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Hodgson,Adam
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 24 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Hodgson,Adam
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 24 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Hodgson,Adam
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23, 26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Jones,Emma
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23, 25 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Jones,Emma
MBB345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23, 25-26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Jones,Emma
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Friday 14:00 16:00 23 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Hitchcock,Andrew
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Hitchcock,Andrew
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Hitchcock,Andrew
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Hitchcock,Andrew
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 29-30 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Mesnage,Stephane
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 28 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Rafferty,John
MBB362 Biochemistry Data Handling PROB Friday 12:00 14:00 27 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Staniforth,Rosemary
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Chaudhuri,Roy
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Chaudhuri,Roy
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 23 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Rafferty,John
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Rafferty,John
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Thomson,Emma
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 28 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House Thomson,Emma
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 29 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Wilson,Stuart
MBB363 Genetics Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Wilson,Stuart
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Fenton,Andrew
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 28 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Fenton,Andrew
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 29-30 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Mesnage,Stephane
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 23 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Rafferty,John
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Rafferty,John
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Turner,Claire
MBB364 Microbiology Data Handling PROB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Turner,Claire
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology PRES Tuesday 09:30 16:30 40 ADB-A225 Conference Room (not for teaching) (80) Alfred Denny Building  
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 25-28 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Ariza,Antonio
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Monday 14:00 17:00 25-28 BA-ELG06 Seminar Room ELG06 (20) Bartolome House Baker,Patrick
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Monday 14:00 17:00 25-28 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Bullough,Per
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 25-28 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Hitchcock,Andrew
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 25-28 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court Mitchell,Philip
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Friday 13:00 16:00 25 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Thomson,Emma
MBB401 Introduction to Research Methodology JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 26-28 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Thomson,Emma
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-24, 26 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Casson,Stuart
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Casson,Stuart
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 27 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Casson,Stuart
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 28 HI-E07 Hicks - LT 5 (84) Hicks Building Casson,Stuart
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Casson,Stuart
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 25 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Gray,Julie
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower Gray,Julie
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Gray,Julie
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 27 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Johnson,Matthew
MBB6304 Plant Biotechnology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 27 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Johnson,Matthew
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-36 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Barnes,Rebecca
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 36 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Barnes,Rebecca
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-36 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Barnes,Rebecca
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 30 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Bryant,Helen
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 34 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Bryant,Helen
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 34 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Bryant,Helen
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Bryant,Helen
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 34 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Bryant,Helen
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 29 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower El-Khamisy,Sherif
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 29-30 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court El-Khamisy,Sherif
MBB6313 Genome Stability and Genetic Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 29-30 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower El-Khamisy,Sherif
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 28 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Ariza,Antonio
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 28 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Ariza,Antonio
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 26-27 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Baker,Patrick
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 27 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Baker,Patrick
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 27 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Baker,Patrick
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 23-25 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-26 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 28 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB6340 The Microbiology of Extreme Environments LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-26 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Hoiczyk,Egbert
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 27 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Alvey,Liz
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26-27 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Alvey,Liz
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 27 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Alvey,Liz
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 24-25 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Hodgson,Adam
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 24 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Hodgson,Adam
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 24 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Hodgson,Adam
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23, 26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Jones,Emma
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23, 25 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Jones,Emma
MBB6345 Human Reproduction and Fertility LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23, 25-26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Jones,Emma
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 25-28 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Ariza,Antonio
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 14:00 17:00 25-28 BA-ELG06 Seminar Room ELG06 (20) Bartolome House Baker,Patrick
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 14:00 17:00 25-28 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Bullough,Per
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 14:00 17:00 25-28 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Gray,Julie
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 25-28 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Hitchcock,Andrew
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 25-28 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court Mitchell,Philip
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Friday 13:00 16:00 25 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Thomson,Emma
MBB6405 Advanced Research Topics JOURNAL Monday 13:00 16:00 26-28 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Thomson,Emma

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK