This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Friday 09:00 11:00 14-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Friday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Friday 10:00 12:00 14-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Friday 10:00 12:00 36-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Friday 11:00 13:00 14-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society LIB Friday 12:00 12:50 10 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 09:00 10:30 25, 28, 34 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 10 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 12 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 24 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 27, 30 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 6 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (58) Arts Tower Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 7, 13 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 9 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Friday 11:30 13:00 6, 9, 12 PLB-E06 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Monday 09:00 11:00 14-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Monday 10:00 12:00 36-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society GRPWRK Monday 11:00 13:00 14-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-24, 30 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 8 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 11:00 12:30 24, 27, 30 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 11:00 12:30 25, 34 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 11:00 12:30 28 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 11:00 12:30 6, 9, 12 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 11:00 12:30 7, 10, 13 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 6, 9, 12 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Paramita,Monica
INF109 Digital Media and Society COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 7, 10, 13 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Paramita,Monica
INF109 Digital Media and Society COMPU Monday 11:00 13:00 24, 27, 30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Paramita,Monica
INF109 Digital Media and Society COMPU Monday 11:00 13:00 25, 28 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Paramita,Monica
INF109 Digital Media and Society COMPU Monday 11:00 13:00 34 PC1 Computer room 1 (80) New Social Sciences Building Paramita,Monica
INF203 Digital Storytelling COMPU Monday 11:00 13:00 23-29, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Holdridge,Peter
INF203 Digital Storytelling LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Holdridge,Peter
INF4000 Data Visualization LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 4-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Zhuang,Mengdie
INF4000 Data Visualization LAB Wednesday 15:00 17:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Zhuang,Mengdie
INF4001 Information Visualisation for Decision-Making COMPU Friday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Mazumdar,Suvodeep
INF4001 Information Visualisation for Decision-Making LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Mazumdar,Suvodeep
INF4002 Introduction to Programming COMPU Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF4002 Introduction to Programming COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 9-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF4002 Introduction to Programming COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-15 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 25 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 29 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23-24, 26, 28, 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 27 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 30 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 27 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 30 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 27 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 30 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 27 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 30 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 36 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 36 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 36 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 36 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 35 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 5-10, 13-14 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 12 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6003 Digital Business LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Lin,Angela
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 12 SB-120 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 2 (106) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Appleton,Leo
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Appleton,Leo
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 4 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Appleton,Leo
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 5-8, 10-11, 13-15 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Appleton,Leo
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 9 SB-120 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 2 (106) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Appleton,Leo
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 18:00 29 JB-G04 Ensemble Room 2 (28) Jessop Building Appleton,Leo
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 18:00 34 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Appleton,Leo
INF6012 Website Design and Search Engine Optimisation LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 4-5, 7-15 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Holdridge,Peter
INF6012 Website Design and Search Engine Optimisation COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4, 7-11, 13-15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Holdridge,Peter
INF6024 Researching Social Media LAB Monday 09:00 11:00 25, 27, 29, 34, 36 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media LAB Tuesday 15:00 17:00 25, 27, 29, 34, 36 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Zhang,Ziqi
INF6025 Information Governance and Ethics LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Foster,Jonathan
INF6027 Introduction to Data Science LAB Friday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond  
INF6027 Introduction to Data Science LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-15 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond  
INF6029 Data Analysis LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Sbaffi,Laura
INF6029 Data Analysis LAB Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Sbaffi,Laura
INF6031 Public and School Library Services LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Birdi,Briony
INF6032 Big Data Analytics LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building  
INF6032 Big Data Analytics LAB Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond  
INF6033 Data and Society D SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society E SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society BRIEF Thursday 14:30 15:30 8, 14 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society A SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society B SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society C SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF6040 Business Intelligence COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:30 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond McKinney,Pamela
INF6040 Business Intelligence COMPU Thursday 15:30 17:00 23-28, 30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond McKinney,Pamela
INF6041 ICTs, Innovation and Change LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (58) Arts Tower Jimenez,Andrea
INF6050 Database Design LAB Thursday 12:00 14:00 23-30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Thursday 12:00 14:00 34-37 PC1 Computer room 1 (80) New Social Sciences Building Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 34-37 PC1 Computer room 1 (80) New Social Sciences Building Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 34-37 PC1 Computer room 1 (80) New Social Sciences Building Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 34-37 PC1 Computer room 1 (80) New Social Sciences Building Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design LAB Wednesday 13:00 15:00 34-37 PC1 Computer room 1 (80) New Social Sciences Building Stordy,Peter
INF6060 Information Retrieval: Search Engines and Digital Libraries WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 14 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Sophie
INF6060 Information Retrieval: Search Engines and Digital Libraries WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 15 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Sophie
INF6060 Information Retrieval: Search Engines and Digital Libraries COMPU Wednesday 14:00 16:00 14 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Rutter,Sophie
INF6060 Information Retrieval: Search Engines and Digital Libraries COMPU Wednesday 14:00 16:00 4-13, 15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Rutter,Sophie
INF6103 Information Organisation LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 4-5, 11-15 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Appleton,Leo
INF6103 Information Organisation LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 6-10 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Appleton,Leo
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 4 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling LAB Monday 09:00 11:00 5-7, 10-12 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 4 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 13 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 8 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 8, 13 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 8, 13 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 8, 13 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Abbott,Pamela
INF6180 Libraries, Information and Society LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-15 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Appleton,Leo
INF6200 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 29-30 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Pinfield,Stephen
INF6200 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Pinfield,Stephen
INF6200 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 26 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Pinfield,Stephen
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 6, 9, 11, 14 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 6, 9, 11, 14 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 6, 9, 11, 14 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 6, 9, 11, 14 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12-13, 15 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 11 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 14 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 6 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 9 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 11 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 6 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 9 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 11 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 6 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Koya,Kushwanth
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 9 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Koya,Kushwanth
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation A LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 6-9 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation B LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 6-9 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-25, 27 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation PRAC Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Webber,Sheila
INF6350 Information Literacy LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-5, 10-15 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Webber,Sheila
INF6350 Information Literacy LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 6, 8 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Webber,Sheila
INF6350 Information Literacy LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 6, 8 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Webber,Sheila
INF6350 Information Literacy LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 7, 9 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Webber,Sheila
INF6400 Information Systems and the Information Society LECT Wednesday 14:00 16:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-36 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Vannini,Sara
INF6400 Information Systems and the Information Society LECT Wednesday 14:00 16:00 28, 37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Vannini,Sara
INF6430 User-Centred Design and Human-Computer Interaction LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Cameron,David
INF6501 Personal and Professional Development Portfolio (distance learning) LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-47 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Appleton,Leo
INF6502 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services (distance learning) LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Pinfield,Stephen
INF6503 Information Organisation (distance learning) LECT Tuesday 12:30 13:30 4-15 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Appleton,Leo
INF6511 Information and Knowledge Management (distance learning) LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 4, 6, 8, 13, 15 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6511 Information and Knowledge Management (distance learning) TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 9, 14 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6525 Information Governance and Ethics (distance learning) LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 26, 30, 37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Foster,Jonathan
INF6531 Public and School Library Services (distance learning) LECT Tuesday 14:30 16:30 23-30, 34-37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Birdi,Briony
INF6553 Information Literacy (distance learning) LECT Monday 11:30 13:00 4-15 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Webber,Sheila
INF6580 Libraries, Information and Society (distance learning) LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-15 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Sbaffi,Laura
INF6840 Archives and Records Management LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 23-25, 29-30, 34-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Cox,Andrew
INF6840 Archives and Records Management LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 26-28 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Cox,Andrew
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 12:00 13:00 5-7 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 12:00 14:00 4 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 12:00 14:00 8-11 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 13:00 14:00 5-7 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 14:00 15:00 5-7 RC-205 Tom Wilson Lab Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 14:00 15:00 8-11 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills COMPU Friday 15:30 16:30 5-7 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Holdridge,Peter
INF6903 English Language Skills LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Zhao,Xin

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK