This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 15 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 16 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JB-G04 Ensemble Room 2 (28) Jessop Building  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 17 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 18 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JB-G04 Ensemble Room 2 (28) Jessop Building  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 19 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 2 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 10 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 11 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 12 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 13 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 14 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 4 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 5 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 6 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 BA-ELG06 Seminar Room ELG06 (20) Bartolome House  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 7 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 8 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 9 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14-15 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Klingler,Anita
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Vessey,David
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 14-15 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Vessey,David
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 12 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 13 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 14 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 2 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 3 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 10 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 11 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 8 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 9 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 4 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 5 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 6 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 7 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34 ADB-A307 ADB LT01 (226) Alfred Denny Building Davison,Kate
HST115 The 'Disenchantment' of Early Modern Europe, c. 1570-1770 LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Shaw,James
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 11 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 12 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 14-15 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 13 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 2 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 10 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 7 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 14-15 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 8 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 9 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 14-15 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 3 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 4 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 5 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 6 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Lin,Sihong
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 14-15 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Strine,Casey
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 15 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 16 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 17 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 2 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 3 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 11 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 12 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 13 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 14 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 4 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 5 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 6 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 10 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 7 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 8 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 9 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 12 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 13 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 14 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 2 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 10 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 11 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 8 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 9 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 3 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 4 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 5 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 6 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present 7 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building  
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Reid,Colin
HST119 The Transformation of the United Kingdom, 1800 to the Present LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Reid,Colin
HST120 History Workshop 25 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14-15 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street  
HST120 History Workshop 1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 14-15 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (48) Arts Tower  
HST120 History Workshop 2 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 14-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court  
HST120 History Workshop 3 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 14-15 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (48) Arts Tower  
HST120 History Workshop 4 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 14-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court  
HST120 History Workshop 11 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building  
HST120 History Workshop 13 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building  
HST120 History Workshop 5 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14-15 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ferguson,Alex
HST120 History Workshop 8 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Ferguson,Alex
HST120 History Workshop 22 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 BA-BB20 Seminar Room BB20 (15) Bartolome House Lee,Andrew
HST120 History Workshop 17 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 14-15 GR301-C1 Seminar Room C1 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Lee,Andrew
HST120 History Workshop 18 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST120 History Workshop 19 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST120 History Workshop 10 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Lin,Sihong
HST120 History Workshop 12 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Lin,Sihong
HST120 History Workshop 24 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Millard,Chris
HST120 History Workshop 16 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Millard,Chris
HST120 History Workshop 21 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Mishra,Saurabh
HST120 History Workshop 7 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Mishra,Saurabh
HST120 History Workshop 23 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West O'Donoghue,Martin
HST120 History Workshop 6 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West O'Donoghue,Martin
HST120 History Workshop 15 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Strine,Casey
HST120 History Workshop 9 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Strine,Casey
HST120 History Workshop 15 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Strine,Casey
HST120 History Workshop 20 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Vessey,David
HST120 History Workshop 14 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-280b JW - Seminar Room 1 (12) Jessop West Vessey,David
HST2011 The Medieval Inquisition LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Staub,Martial
HST2011 The Medieval Inquisition 1 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14-15 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST2011 The Medieval Inquisition 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Staub,Martial
HST202 Historians and History 3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Finney,Mark
HST202 Historians and History 4 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 PC-B51a Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Finney,Mark
HST202 Historians and History 11 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 14-15 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Klingler,Anita
HST202 Historians and History 13 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14-15 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Klingler,Anita
HST202 Historians and History 2 SEM Monday 17:00 18:00 14-15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Lee,Andrew
HST202 Historians and History 14 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Lee,Andrew
HST202 Historians and History 15 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Lee,Andrew
HST202 Historians and History 5 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Lin,Sihong
HST202 Historians and History 6 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Lin,Sihong
HST202 Historians and History 10 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West O'Donoghue,Martin
HST202 Historians and History 9 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West O'Donoghue,Martin
HST202 Historians and History 7 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Raeburn,Fraser
HST202 Historians and History 8 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14-15 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Raeburn,Fraser
HST202 Historians and History LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Toner,Simon
HST202 Historians and History 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Toner,Simon
HST202 Historians and History 12 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 14 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Toner,Simon
HST202 Historians and History 12 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Toner,Simon
HST2030 Appeasement, the Munich Crisis and the British People LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 15 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST2030 Appeasement, the Munich Crisis and the British People 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Gottlieb,Julie
HST2030 Appeasement, the Munich Crisis and the British People 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 14-15 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Gottlieb,Julie
HST2030 Appeasement, the Munich Crisis and the British People LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building Gottlieb,Julie
HST2041 Murder in the cathedral: the Becket Affair LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 14-15 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Summerlin,Danica
HST2041 Murder in the cathedral: the Becket Affair 1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Summerlin,Danica
HST2041 Murder in the cathedral: the Becket Affair 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Summerlin,Danica
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 35-36 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Finney,Mark
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 34 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Finney,Mark
HST2046 The Irish Republican Brotherhood, 1858-85 LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Reid,Colin
HST2046 The Irish Republican Brotherhood, 1858-85 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14-15 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Reid,Colin
HST2046 The Irish Republican Brotherhood, 1858-85 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST2100 Gender, Race and Class in Nazi Germany 1933-1945 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 14-15 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST2100 Gender, Race and Class in Nazi Germany 1933-1945 LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Ziemann,Benjamin
HST2100 Gender, Race and Class in Nazi Germany 1933-1945 1 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 14-15 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House Ziemann,Benjamin
HST2100 Gender, Race and Class in Nazi Germany 1933-1945 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 GR301-C1 Seminar Room C1 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Ziemann,Benjamin
HST21008 Life Worth Living LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 14 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Strine,Casey
HST21008 Life Worth Living 1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Strine,Casey
HST21008 Life Worth Living 2 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 14-15 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Strine,Casey
HST21008 Life Worth Living 3 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Strine,Casey
HST21008 Life Worth Living LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 15 BROAD-F135 BROAD - LT 11 (68) Broad Lane Block Strine,Casey
HST2101 Looking East: British Perceptions of the Soviet Union from the Holodomor to the Early Cold War LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Vessey,David
HST2101 Looking East: British Perceptions of the Soviet Union from the Holodomor to the Early Cold War 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Vessey,David
HST2101 Looking East: British Perceptions of the Soviet Union from the Holodomor to the Early Cold War 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Vessey,David
HST2101 Looking East: British Perceptions of the Soviet Union from the Holodomor to the Early Cold War 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Vessey,David
HST21010 The Gunpowder Plot 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Milton,Anthony
HST21010 The Gunpowder Plot 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Milton,Anthony
HST21010 The Gunpowder Plot LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14-15 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Milton,Anthony
HST21011 Revolution, Reform and Crusade in 11th-c. Europe LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 14-15 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building West,Charles
HST21011 Revolution, Reform and Crusade in 11th-c. Europe 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14-15 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street West,Charles
HST21011 Revolution, Reform and Crusade in 11th-c. Europe 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building West,Charles
HST21012 The Putney Debates, October 1647 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Bennett,Michael
HST21012 The Putney Debates, October 1647 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Bennett,Michael
HST21012 The Putney Debates, October 1647 LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Bennett,Michael
HST21013 The Fall of the Roman Empire in the West 2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ivanova,Mirela
HST21013 The Fall of the Roman Empire in the West 3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ivanova,Mirela
HST21013 The Fall of the Roman Empire in the West LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 35-36 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Ivanova,Mirela
HST21013 The Fall of the Roman Empire in the West LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 34 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Ivanova,Mirela
HST21013 The Fall of the Roman Empire in the West 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Ivanova,Mirela
HST21014 Warriors, Saints and Heroes in early medieval Britain LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Lin,Sihong
HST21014 Warriors, Saints and Heroes in early medieval Britain 1 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Lin,Sihong
HST21014 Warriors, Saints and Heroes in early medieval Britain 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Lin,Sihong
HST21014 Warriors, Saints and Heroes in early medieval Britain 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Lin,Sihong
HST21015 The Uses of History 1 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street  
HST21015 The Uses of History 2 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street  
HST21015 The Uses of History 14 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST21015 The Uses of History 7 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST21015 The Uses of History 11 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Davison,Kate
HST21015 The Uses of History 12 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Davison,Kate
HST21015 The Uses of History 13 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST21015 The Uses of History 8 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST21015 The Uses of History 3 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Klingler,Anita
HST21015 The Uses of History 4 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Klingler,Anita
HST21015 The Uses of History 15 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Lee,Andrew
HST21015 The Uses of History 16 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-F38 Hicks - F38 (40) Hicks Building Lee,Andrew
HST21015 The Uses of History 10 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Raeburn,Fraser
HST21015 The Uses of History 9 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Raeburn,Fraser
HST21015 The Uses of History LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Vessey,David
HST21015 The Uses of History 5 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Vessey,David
HST21015 The Uses of History 6 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Vessey,David
HST232 Holy Russia, Soviet Empire: Nation, Religion, and Identity in the 20th Century 2 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Dobson,Miriam
HST232 Holy Russia, Soviet Empire: Nation, Religion, and Identity in the 20th Century 3 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Dobson,Miriam
HST232 Holy Russia, Soviet Empire: Nation, Religion, and Identity in the 20th Century LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Dobson,Miriam
HST232 Holy Russia, Soviet Empire: Nation, Religion, and Identity in the 20th Century 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Dobson,Miriam
HST239 The Export of England: Seventeenth Century Trade and Empire LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Leng,Thomas
HST239 The Export of England: Seventeenth Century Trade and Empire 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST239 The Export of England: Seventeenth Century Trade and Empire 3 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST239 The Export of England: Seventeenth Century Trade and Empire 1 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 14-15 GR301-C1 Seminar Room C1 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 14-15 BROAD-F135 BROAD - LT 11 (68) Broad Lane Block Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 BA-ELG07 Seminar Room ELG07 (16) Bartolome House Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 1 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 3 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Winter,Mabel
HST2504 Two Germanys, 'One People'? Central Europe, 1945-1990 LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 35-36 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Klingler,Anita
HST2504 Two Germanys, 'One People'? Central Europe, 1945-1990 LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 34 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Klingler,Anita
HST2504 Two Germanys, 'One People'? Central Europe, 1945-1990 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Klingler,Anita
HST2504 Two Germanys, 'One People'? Central Europe, 1945-1990 2 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Klingler,Anita
HST2504 Two Germanys, 'One People'? Central Europe, 1945-1990 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Klingler,Anita
HST2512 Shell-Shock to Prozac: Mental Health in Britain 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Millard,Chris
HST2512 Shell-Shock to Prozac: Mental Health in Britain 3 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 14-15 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Millard,Chris
HST2512 Shell-Shock to Prozac: Mental Health in Britain LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 14-15 BROAD-F135 BROAD - LT 11 (68) Broad Lane Block Millard,Chris
HST2512 Shell-Shock to Prozac: Mental Health in Britain 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Millard,Chris
HST2514 Decolonisation: The End of Empire & the Future of the World 2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Stevens,Simon
HST2514 Decolonisation: The End of Empire & the Future of the World LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Stevens,Simon
HST2514 Decolonisation: The End of Empire & the Future of the World 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST2522 Gender and the Georgians: Sex and Society in Britain 1714-1837 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street Jakubowski,Nicola
HST2522 Gender and the Georgians: Sex and Society in Britain 1714-1837 3 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Jakubowski,Nicola
HST2522 Gender and the Georgians: Sex and Society in Britain 1714-1837 LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Jakubowski,Nicola
HST2522 Gender and the Georgians: Sex and Society in Britain 1714-1837 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-36 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Jakubowski,Nicola
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 2 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Mishra,Saurabh
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Mishra,Saurabh
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Mishra,Saurabh
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ferguson,Alex
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Ferguson,Alex
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 3 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Ferguson,Alex
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Ferguson,Alex
HST31013 The Family LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Knight,Rosie
HST31019 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 14-15 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Almagor,Laura
HST31019 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 14-15 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Almagor,Laura
HST31019 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Patrick,David
HST31019 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Patrick,David
HST31020 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 14-15 9MS-124 Seminar Room 124 (21) 9 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST31020 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST31020 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST31020 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST31022 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 14-15 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST31022 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST31022 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Gottlieb,Julie
HST31022 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST31025 Slavery in the American South, 1789- SEM Friday 12:00 14:00 14-15 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST31025 Slavery in the American South, 1789- SEM Friday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST31025 Slavery in the American South, 1789- SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST31025 Slavery in the American South, 1789- SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST31026 The World of Intoxicants in Early Modern England SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Withington,Philip
HST31026 The World of Intoxicants in Early Modern England SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Withington,Philip
HST31026 The World of Intoxicants in Early Modern England SEM Thursday 12:00 14:00 14-15 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Withington,Philip
HST31026 The World of Intoxicants in Early Modern England SEM Thursday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Withington,Philip
HST31027 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 14-15 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST31027 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST31027 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST31027 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST31033 The Weimar Republic - Laboratory of Modernity SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST31033 The Weimar Republic - Laboratory of Modernity SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST31033 The Weimar Republic - Laboratory of Modernity SEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 14-15 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST31033 The Weimar Republic - Laboratory of Modernity SEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST31035 The Wars for Vietnam: Empire, Decolonisation and Liberation SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 14-15 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST31035 The Wars for Vietnam: Empire, Decolonisation and Liberation SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST31035 The Wars for Vietnam: Empire, Decolonisation and Liberation SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST31035 The Wars for Vietnam: Empire, Decolonisation and Liberation SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST31037 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST31037 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST31037 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST31037 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 DB-D17h Seminar Room D17h - Graduate Research Centre (40) Dainton Building Stevens,Simon
HST31040 Making History Public 1 SEM Monday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Bennett,Michael
HST31040 Making History Public 2 SEM Monday 10:30 12:00 23-30, 34 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Bennett,Michael
HST31040 Making History Public 14 SEM Friday 10:30 12:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Frank,Sarah
HST31040 Making History Public 8 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:30 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Frank,Sarah
HST31040 Making History Public 13 SEM Friday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST31040 Making History Public LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23, 25, 27, 29-30, 34-36 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Knight,Rosie
HST31040 Making History Public WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 16:00 24, 26, 28 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Knight,Rosie
HST31040 Making History Public 9 SEM Wednesday 11:30 13:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST31040 Making History Public 3 SEM Monday 12:00 13:30 23-30, 34 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST31040 Making History Public 4 SEM Monday 13:30 15:00 23-30, 34 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST31040 Making History Public 10 SEM Thursday 11:30 13:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Patrick,David
HST31040 Making History Public 6 SEM Tuesday 12:30 14:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Patrick,David
HST31040 Making History Public 5 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:30 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Raeburn,Fraser
HST31040 Making History Public 7 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:30 23-30, 34-36 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House Raeburn,Fraser
HST31040 Making History Public 11 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:30 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST31040 Making History Public 12 SEM Thursday 16:30 18:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST3126 Nomadland: The Peoples of the Steppe, 600-1000 SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Ivanova,Mirela
HST3126 Nomadland: The Peoples of the Steppe, 600-1000 SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Ivanova,Mirela
HST3126 Nomadland: The Peoples of the Steppe, 600-1000 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ivanova,Mirela
HST3126 Nomadland: The Peoples of the Steppe, 600-1000 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Ivanova,Mirela
HST3196 France in Africa, Africa in France: experiencing colonialism, anticolonialism, and postcolonialism SEM Friday 12:00 14:00 14-15 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Frank,Sarah
HST3196 France in Africa, Africa in France: experiencing colonialism, anticolonialism, and postcolonialism SEM Friday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Frank,Sarah
HST3196 France in Africa, Africa in France: experiencing colonialism, anticolonialism, and postcolonialism SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Frank,Sarah
HST3196 France in Africa, Africa in France: experiencing colonialism, anticolonialism, and postcolonialism SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Frank,Sarah
HST3198 Mao and the Making of Twentieth-Century China SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ma,Tehyun
HST3198 Mao and the Making of Twentieth-Century China SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ma,Tehyun
HST3198 Mao and the Making of Twentieth-Century China SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ma,Tehyun
HST3198 Mao and the Making of Twentieth-Century China SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 PC-B51a Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Ma,Tehyun
HST3198 Mao and the Making of Twentieth-Century China SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 14 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ma,Tehyun
HST3199 Reconstructing America, 1863-1877 SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Heath,Andrew
HST3199 Reconstructing America, 1863-1877 SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Heath,Andrew
HST3199 Reconstructing America, 1863-1877 SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Heath,Andrew
HST3199 Reconstructing America, 1863-1877 SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Heath,Andrew
HST3200 Makers of a New World: Merchants, Scholars and Commoners in Late Medieval Europe SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST3200 Makers of a New World: Merchants, Scholars and Commoners in Late Medieval Europe SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST3200 Makers of a New World: Merchants, Scholars and Commoners in Late Medieval Europe SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST3200 Makers of a New World: Merchants, Scholars and Commoners in Late Medieval Europe SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Staub,Martial
HST3201 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST3201 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST3201 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST3201 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 5 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:30 14-15 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House Bennett,Michael
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 6 SEM Thursday 15:30 17:00 14-15 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House Bennett,Michael
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 3 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:30 14-15 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House Gutierrez Ramos,Carla
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 14-15 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Heath,Andrew
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:30 14-15 BA-BB08 Seminar Room BB08 (18) Bartolome House Raeburn,Fraser
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 2 SEM Monday 14:30 16:00 14-15 BA-BB08 Seminar Room BB08 (18) Bartolome House Raeburn,Fraser
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 4 SEM Wednesday 11:30 13:00 14-15 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House Roffey,Hallam
HST3307 Decolonising History: Empires, Colonialism and Power 3 SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 14 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Frank,Sarah
HST3307 Decolonising History: Empires, Colonialism and Power 2 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 14 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Frank,Sarah
HST3307 Decolonising History: Empires, Colonialism and Power LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 14-15 BROAD-F135 BROAD - LT 11 (68) Broad Lane Block Mishra,Saurabh
HST3307 Decolonising History: Empires, Colonialism and Power 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:30 14 BA-BB05 Seminar Room BB05 (18) Bartolome House Vermani,Neha
HST401 The Global Cold War SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-35 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ferguson,Alex
HST402 Race and Racism in Historical Perspective SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Knight,Rosie
HST405 Dissertation in Historical Research LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 38 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Toner,Simon
HST6031 The Dawn of Modernity in the Late Middle Ages SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-27 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Staub,Martial
HST6043 Burying the White Gods: Indigenous peoples in the early modern colonial world SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 14-15 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Pennock,Caroline
HST6049 Policing the Family: Welfare, Eugenics and Love in Early 20th Century Britain SEM Friday 11:00 13:00 23-27 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6066 Autobiography, Identity and the Self in Muslim South Asia SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-27 PC-B51a Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST6077 The U.S. Civil War in Global Context SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-27 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Heath,Andrew
HST6082 Imagining the Republic: Irish Republicanism, 1798-1998 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 14-15 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre O'Donoghue,Martin
HST61020 Women and Power SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-35 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST61022 Black Power: Race, Gender, and Liberation in the United States and Beyond SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14-15 PC-B59a Seminar Room B59a (30) Portobello Centre Ferguson,Alex
HST61026 Biopolitics: Medicine, Meaning and Power SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Millard,Chris
HST6560 Dissertation in History LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 38 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Toner,Simon
HST6601 Approaching the Middle Ages SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST6602 Early Modernities SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Withington,Philip
HST6603 Modernity and Power: Individuals and the State in the Modern World 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Almagor,Laura
HST6603 Modernity and Power: Individuals and the State in the Modern World 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 14 GR301-C1 Seminar Room C1 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Ziemann,Benjamin
HST6604 Approaches to the American Past. SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Ferguson,Alex
HST6606 The World in Connection: Themes in Global History SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 28-30, 34 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Klingler,Anita
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 37 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 37 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 37 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 37 PC-B57c Seminar Room B57c (30) Portobello Centre O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 37 PC-B59a Seminar Room B59a (30) Portobello Centre O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 28-30, 34 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Wednesday 08:00 18:00 38 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Wednesday 08:00 18:00 38 9MS-124 Seminar Room 124 (21) 9 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Wednesday 08:00 18:00 38 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians PRES Wednesday 08:00 18:00 38 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street O'Donoghue,Martin
HST681 Work Placement SEM Friday 13:00 15:00 24, 29 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Brown,Lucy

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK