This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language 3 SEM Tuesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Bray,Joe
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language 4 SEM Tuesday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Bray,Joe
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language 1 SEM Monday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34, 37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Gavins,Joanna
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language 2 SEM Monday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34, 37 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Gavins,Joanna
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language LECT Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Gavins,Joanna
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language LECT Tuesday 15:00 15:50 23 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Gavins,Joanna
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language 1 SEM Tuesday 15:00 15:50 35 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Gavins,Joanna
EGH102 Exploring Literary Language 2 SEM Tuesday 16:00 16:50 35 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Gavins,Joanna
EGH11001 Climate Crisis: Culture, Politics, Activism SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Miller,John
EGH202 The History of Persuasion 2 SEM Friday 11:00 11:50 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH202 The History of Persuasion 3 SEM Friday 12:00 12:50 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH202 The History of Persuasion 4 SEM Friday 13:00 13:50 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH202 The History of Persuasion LECT Monday 12:00 12:50 14-15 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH202 The History of Persuasion LECT Thursday 15:00 15:50 14-15 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH202 The History of Persuasion 1 SEM Tuesday 16:00 16:50 14-15 38MS-G05 G05 - Classroom 4 (20) 38 Mappin Street Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH204 Hollywood Cinema LECT Monday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34, 37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Rayner,Jonathan
EGH204 Hollywood Cinema 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Rayner,Jonathan
EGH204 Hollywood Cinema 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34-37 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Rayner,Jonathan
EGH207 Writing the Real LECT Thursday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 HI-E07 Hicks - LT 5 (84) Hicks Building Bray,Joe
EGH207 Writing the Real LECT Tuesday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Bray,Joe
EGH207 Writing the Real 1 SEM Monday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34, 37 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH207 Writing the Real 2 SEM Monday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34, 37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH207 Writing the Real 3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH207 Writing the Real 4 SEM Tuesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH21001 Literature and Critical Thought (b) 2 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:50 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Crowther,Sarah
EGH21001 Literature and Critical Thought (b) LECT Monday 13:00 13:50 14-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Kindellan,Michael
EGH21001 Literature and Critical Thought (b) 1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Kindellan,Michael
EGH21001 Literature and Critical Thought (b) 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Kindellan,Michael
EGH21001 Literature and Critical Thought (b) 5 SEM Friday 11:00 12:50 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building McKay,Robert
EGH21001 Literature and Critical Thought (b) 4 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:50 14-15 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Oliver-Hobley,Christie
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 6_Spr SEM Friday 11:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Barton,Anna
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 7_Spr SEM Friday 15:00 16:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Barton,Anna
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 2_Aut SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:50 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Crowther,Sarah
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) LECT Monday 13:00 13:50 14-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Kindellan,Michael
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34, 37 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Kindellan,Michael
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 1_Spr SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Kindellan,Michael
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 1_Aut SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Kindellan,Michael
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 3_Aut SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Kindellan,Michael
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 3_Spr SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Kindellan,Michael
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 5_Aut SEM Friday 11:00 12:50 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building McKay,Robert
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 4_Aut SEM Thursday 15:00 16:50 14-15 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Oliver-Hobley,Christie
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 2_Spr SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Regis,Amber
EGH21002 Literature and Critical Thought (a) 5_Spr SEM Friday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Stone,Brendan
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 3 SEM Thursday 11:00 11:50 14-15 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Barton,Anna
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 7 SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 14-15 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building Barton,Anna
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 4 SEM Thursday 11:00 11:50 14-15 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 5 SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 14-15 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 9 SEM Thursday 15:00 15:50 14-15 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Holland,Emily
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) LECT Friday 13:00 13:50 14-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Piette,Adam
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) LECT Monday 15:00 15:50 14-15 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Piette,Adam
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 8 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 14-15 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Piette,Adam
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 6 SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 14-15 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Smith,Andrew
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 10:50 14-15 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
EGH21003 Romanticism to Modernism (b) 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 11:50 14-15 BA-DB10 Seminar Room DB10 (24) Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) LECT Friday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Barton,Anna
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 3_Aut SEM Thursday 11:00 11:50 14-15 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Barton,Anna
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 5_Spr SEM Thursday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 6_Spr SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 7_Aut SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 14-15 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building Barton,Anna
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 4_Aut SEM Thursday 11:00 11:50 14-15 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 5_Aut SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 14-15 BA-AG14 Seminar Room AG14 (15) Bartolome House Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 7_Spr SEM Thursday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 8_Spr SEM Thursday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 3_Spr SEM Tuesday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building Ellis,Jonathan
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 4_Spr SEM Tuesday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34-37 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Ellis,Jonathan
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 9_Aut SEM Thursday 15:00 15:50 14-15 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Holland,Emily
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) LECT Friday 13:00 13:50 14-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Piette,Adam
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) LECT Monday 15:00 15:50 14-15 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Piette,Adam
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 8_Aut SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 14-15 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Piette,Adam
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) LECT Monday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34, 37 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Smith,Andrew
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 6_Aut SEM Thursday 12:00 12:50 14-15 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Smith,Andrew
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 1_Spr SEM Tuesday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Smith,Andrew
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 2_Spr SEM Tuesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Smith,Andrew
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 1_Aut SEM Tuesday 10:00 10:50 14-15 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
EGH21004 Romanticism to Modernism (a) 2_Aut SEM Tuesday 11:00 11:50 14-15 BA-DB10 Seminar Room DB10 (24) Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
EGH21005 Crime Writing: from the fin de siècle to the Golden Age 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Ebury,Katherine
EGH21005 Crime Writing: from the fin de siècle to the Golden Age 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Ebury,Katherine
EGH21005 Crime Writing: from the fin de siècle to the Golden Age LECT Tuesday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Ebury,Katherine
EGH21007 Contemporary Drama and Performance SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:50 14-15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Levick,Carmen
EGH21008 Victorian Women Poets: Stressing Sex LECT Friday 10:00 10:50 14-15 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Barton,Anna
EGH21008 Victorian Women Poets: Stressing Sex 1 SEM Friday 14:00 14:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Barton,Anna
EGH21008 Victorian Women Poets: Stressing Sex 2 SEM Friday 15:00 15:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Barton,Anna
EGH21009 Queer and Now: Contemporary Queer Texts LECT Monday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34, 37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Oliver-Hobley,Christie
EGH21009 Queer and Now: Contemporary Queer Texts 1 SEM Monday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34, 37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Oliver-Hobley,Christie
EGH21009 Queer and Now: Contemporary Queer Texts 2 SEM Monday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34, 37 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street Oliver-Hobley,Christie
EGH302 Dissertation LECT Tuesday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court  
EGH303 Research Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 14:50 14-15 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Walker,Gareth
EGH304 Conversation Analysis SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Walker,Gareth
EGH310 Psychology of Language 1 SEM Monday 10:00 10:50 15 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Sen,Ranjan
EGH310 Psychology of Language 2 SEM Monday 11:00 11:50 15 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Sen,Ranjan
EGH310 Psychology of Language 3 SEM Monday 12:00 12:50 15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Sen,Ranjan
EGH310 Psychology of Language LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 15 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Sen,Ranjan
EGH31004 Language attitudes, perceptions and regard SEM Thursday 15:00 16:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 38MS-G09 G09 - Classroom 6 (20) 38 Mappin Street Montgomery,Chris
EGH31006 Life After Death? Romantic Poets and Writing the Afterlife LECT Friday 11:00 11:50 14-15 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH31006 Life After Death? Romantic Poets and Writing the Afterlife 1 SEM Friday 12:00 12:50 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH31006 Life After Death? Romantic Poets and Writing the Afterlife 2 SEM Friday 15:00 15:50 14-15 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Callaghan,Madeleine
EGH31008 The Invention of Romanticism SEM Friday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Mathison,Hamish
EGH31008 The Invention of Romanticism SEM Friday 14:00 14:50 14-15 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Mathison,Hamish
EGH31008 The Invention of Romanticism LECT Tuesday 11:00 11:50 14-15 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
EGH31008 The Invention of Romanticism LECT Tuesday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
EGH31009 Renaissance Literature, Modern Crisis 1_Spr SEM Monday 12:00 13:50 23-30, 34, 37 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
EGH31009 Renaissance Literature, Modern Crisis 2_Spr SEM Thursday 15:00 16:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
EGH31009 Renaissance Literature, Modern Crisis LECT Tuesday 10:00 10:50 14 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Rutter,Tom
EGH31009 Renaissance Literature, Modern Crisis LECT Tuesday 10:00 10:50 15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Rutter,Tom
EGH31009 Renaissance Literature, Modern Crisis 1_Aut SEM Tuesday 15:00 15:50 14-15 BA-ELG06 Seminar Room ELG06 (20) Bartolome House Rutter,Tom
EGH31009 Renaissance Literature, Modern Crisis 2_Aut SEM Tuesday 16:00 16:50 14-15 BA-ELG06 Seminar Room ELG06 (20) Bartolome House Rutter,Tom
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film LECT Monday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34, 37 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Babbage,Frances
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film 2_Aut SEM Thursday 15:00 16:30 14-15 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Babbage,Frances
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film 3_Spr SEM Thursday 15:00 16:30 23-30, 34-37 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Babbage,Frances
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film 1_Aut SEM Thursday 09:30 11:00 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Rayner,Jonathan
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 14-15 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Rayner,Jonathan
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film 1_Spr SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:30 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Rayner,Jonathan
EGH31010 Research Topics in Theatre and Film 2_Spr SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:30 23-30, 34-37 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Rayner,Jonathan
EGH31011 Middlemarch 1 SEM Friday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
EGH31011 Middlemarch 2 SEM Friday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
EGH31011 Middlemarch WORKSHOP Monday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34, 37 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Regis,Amber
EGH31011 Middlemarch LECT Tuesday 10:00 10:50 35 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Regis,Amber
EGH31012 Mod Cons: Exploring the Long 20th Century LECT Thursday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Ebury,Katherine
EGH31012 Mod Cons: Exploring the Long 20th Century 1_Spr SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:30 23-30, 34-37 BA-DB09 Seminar Room DB09 (24) Bartolome House Ebury,Katherine
EGH31012 Mod Cons: Exploring the Long 20th Century 2_Spr SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 23-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Ebury,Katherine
EGH31012 Mod Cons: Exploring the Long 20th Century LECT Monday 12:00 12:50 14-15 HI-F38 Hicks - F38 (40) Hicks Building Piette,Adam
EGH31012 Mod Cons: Exploring the Long 20th Century 1_Aut SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:30 14-15 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Piette,Adam
EGH31012 Mod Cons: Exploring the Long 20th Century 2_Aut SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Piette,Adam
EGH31016 Exiles and Monsters: Reading Old English LECT Monday 09:00 09:50 14-15 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Steenbrugge,Charlotte
EGH31016 Exiles and Monsters: Reading Old English 1 SEM Monday 10:00 10:50 14-15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Steenbrugge,Charlotte
EGH31016 Exiles and Monsters: Reading Old English 2 SEM Monday 16:00 16:50 14-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Steenbrugge,Charlotte
EGH31018 The Idea of America LECT Tuesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building van Duyvenbode,Rachel
EGH31018 The Idea of America 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building van Duyvenbode,Rachel
EGH31018 The Idea of America 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street van Duyvenbode,Rachel
EGH317 Investigating Real Readers LECT Monday 13:00 13:50 14-15 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Whiteley,Sara
EGH317 Investigating Real Readers SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 14-15 JW-G03 JW - Seminar Room G03 (24) Jessop West Whiteley,Sara
EGH319 Narrative Style in the Contemporary Novel SEM Thursday 15:00 16:50 14-15 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Bray,Joe
EGH325 Theolinguistics SEM Thursday 10:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Hobbs,Valerie
EGH326 Text-Worlds LECT Monday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34, 37 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Gavins,Joanna
EGH326 Text-Worlds 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Gavins,Joanna
EGH326 Text-Worlds 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Gavins,Joanna
EGH326 Text-Worlds LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 35 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Gavins,Joanna
EGH328 Experiments in Digital Story-Telling LECT Friday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 PC-C28 PC-C28 Pool IT Room (40) Portobello Centre Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH328 Experiments in Digital Story-Telling 1 SEM Friday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH328 Experiments in Digital Story-Telling 2 SEM Friday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH329 The Man Who Knew Too Much: Hitchcock's Films LECT Wednesday 17:00 17:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Vice,Sue
EGH329 The Man Who Knew Too Much: Hitchcock's Films SEM Wednesday 10:00 10:50 23-27, 29-30, 34-37 BA-BB11 Seminar Room BB11 (18) Bartolome House Vice,Sue
EGH329 The Man Who Knew Too Much: Hitchcock's Films SEM Wednesday 10:00 10:50 28 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Vice,Sue
EGH607 Research Methods SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:50 15 9MS-G12 Seminar Room G12 (24) 9 Mappin Street Hodson,Jane
EGH610 Literary Language (History and Culture) SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:50 14-15 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Steadman-Jones,Richard
EGH61006 Contemporary Cinemas SEM Monday 10:00 11:30 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Crowther,Sarah
EGH61011 Making a Scene: Radical American Poetries of the 20th Century SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 14-15 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Kindellan,Michael
EGH61013 The Sacred and the Sexual: Gender, Sex, and the Bible SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 14-15 9MS-122 Seminar Room 122 (24) 9 Mappin Street Warren,Meredith
EGH619 Research Practice SEM Thursday 10:00 11:50 23, 25, 27, 29, 35, 37 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street Montgomery,Chris
EGH621 Animal Writes: Beasts and Humans in the 20th and 21st Century Fiction SEM Friday 09:30 11:00 14-15 9MS-123 Seminar Room 123 (18) 9 Mappin Street McKay,Robert
EGH622 Murderers and Degenerates: Contextualising the fin de siècle Gothic SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:30 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Smith,Andrew
EGH626 Research Practice SEM Thursday 10:00 11:50 23, 25, 27, 29, 35, 37 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street Montgomery,Chris
EGH632 Essential Research Training: Plagiarism, Copyright, Archival Research LIB Wednesday 14:00 15:00 26, 28, 30 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block  
ELL635 Research Dissertation Practice LECT Friday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Harwood,Nigel

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK