This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 10-14 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 4-6, 8-9 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 7 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering TUT Monday 16:00 18:00 9-12 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering AUT2 COMPU Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-14 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering Q1 QUIZ Thursday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering Q2 QUIZ Thursday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering Q3 QUIZ Thursday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 23-28 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering SPR1 COMPU Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-28, 30, 34-35 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering SPR1 COMPU Tuesday 13:00 14:00 29, 36 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering SPR2 COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-28, 30, 34-35 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering SPR2 COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:00 29, 36 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM1001 Introduction to Software Engineering AUT1 COMPU Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-14 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Stratton,Andrew
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science A TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 10-14 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science B TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 10-11 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science B TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 12-14 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science C TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 10-11, 13-14 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science C TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 12 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science D TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 10-14 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science E TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 10-14 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science F TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 10-14 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Alt_Arr EXAM Tuesday 10:00 13:00 15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Q1 EXAM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Q2 EXAM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Q3 EXAM Tuesday 10:00 13:00 15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L1 LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 10-14 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L2 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 10-14 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L1 LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 10-14 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L2 LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 10-14 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Stannett,Mike
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science SPR01 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Stevenson,Mark
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science SPR02 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Stevenson,Mark
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science SPR03 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Stevenson,Mark
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Stevenson,Mark
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science A TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 5-8 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science B TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 5 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science B TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 6-8 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science C TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 5-7 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science C TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 8 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science D TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 5-8 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science E TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 5-8 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science F TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 5-8 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L1 LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 4-8 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L2 LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-8 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Alt_Arr EXAM Tuesday 09:00 12:00 9 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Q1 EXAM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Q2 EXAM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science Q3 EXAM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L1 LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L1 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 5-8 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L2 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Watton,Paul
COM1002 Foundations of Computer Science L2 LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 5-8 ADB-A307 ADB LT01 (226) Alfred Denny Building Watton,Paul
COM1003 Java Programming C COMPU Friday 15:00 17:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus North,Siobhan
COM1003 Java Programming B COMPU Monday 09:00 11:00 7 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond North,Siobhan
COM1003 Java Programming EXAM Monday 14:00 15:00 7, 11, 14 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond North,Siobhan
COM1003 Java Programming QANDA Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church North,Siobhan
COM1003 Java Programming B COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond North,Siobhan
COM1003 Java Programming A COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond North,Siobhan
COM1003 Java Programming COMPU Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Rojas,Josť Miguel
COM1003 Java Programming COMPU Friday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Villa-Uriol,Maria-Cruz
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Christensen,Heidi
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence SPR01 COMPU Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Christensen,Heidi
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence SPR02 COMPU Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Christensen,Heidi
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Christensen,Heidi
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Gaizauskas,Rob
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence LECT Tuesday 17:00 18:00 4-9 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Gaizauskas,Rob
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence B COMPU Friday 13:00 15:00 4-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Lucas,Alex
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence C COMPU Friday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Lucas,Alex
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence A COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 5-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Lucas,Alex
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence A COMPU Wednesday 12:00 14:00 4 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Lucas,Alex
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 10-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Prescott,Tony
COM1005 Machines and Intelligence LECT Tuesday 17:00 18:00 10-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Prescott,Tony
COM1006 Devices and Networks SPR02 COMPU Friday 14:00 16:00 24-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Gope,Prosanta
COM1006 Devices and Networks SPR01 COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 24-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Gope,Prosanta
COM1006 Devices and Networks LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Gope,Prosanta
COM1006 Devices and Networks A COMPU Friday 17:00 18:00 7 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Taylor,Ramsay
COM1006 Devices and Networks B COMPU Friday 17:00 18:00 7 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Taylor,Ramsay
COM1006 Devices and Networks C COMPU Friday 17:00 18:00 7 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Taylor,Ramsay
COM1006 Devices and Networks A COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Taylor,Ramsay
COM1006 Devices and Networks B COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Taylor,Ramsay
COM1006 Devices and Networks C COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Taylor,Ramsay
COM1006 Devices and Networks LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Taylor,Ramsay
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology C COMPU Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Lanfranchi,Vitaveska
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 3 LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 12-15 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology A COMPU Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology B COMPU Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 1 LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-11 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 4 LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 12-15 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 2 LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-9 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 2 LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 10-11 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 2 LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-6 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Maddock,Steve
COM1008 Web and Internet Technology 2 LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 7-11 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Maddock,Steve
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 01 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 02 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 03 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 04 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 05 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-206 206 - Classroom 12 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 06 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 07 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 08 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 09 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-105 105 - Classroom 9 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 10 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-37 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 11 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-37 9MS-G13 Seminar Room G13 (21) 9 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures 12 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 24-30, 34-37 9MS-124 Seminar Room 124 (21) 9 Mappin Street Oliveto,Pietro
COM1009 Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Oliveto,Pietro
COM160 Computer Problem Solving and Object Oriented Design LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hepple,Mark
COM160 Computer Problem Solving and Object Oriented Design COMPU Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Hepple,Mark
COM160 Computer Problem Solving and Object Oriented Design PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond North,Siobhan
COM160 Computer Problem Solving and Object Oriented Design QANDA Tuesday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond North,Siobhan
COM160 Computer Problem Solving and Object Oriented Design COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 26-30, 34-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus North,Siobhan
COM161 Introduction to Programming and Problem Solving LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hepple,Mark
COM161 Introduction to Programming and Problem Solving A COMPU Monday 09:00 11:00 5-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Hepple,Mark
COM161 Introduction to Programming and Problem Solving B COMPU Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Hepple,Mark
COM2004 Data Driven Computing LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 4-14 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Barker,Jon
COM2004 Data Driven Computing LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-14 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Barker,Jon
COM2004 Data Driven Computing A COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-6, 8-14 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Barker,Jon
COM2004 Data Driven Computing B COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-6, 8-14 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Barker,Jon
COM2004 Data Driven Computing COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 7 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Barker,Jon
COM2004 Data Driven Computing LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-14 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Barker,Jon
COM2008 Systems Design and Security DROPIN Friday 11:00 13:00 9-13 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Simons,Anthony
COM2008 Systems Design and Security DROPIN Monday 15:00 17:00 9-13 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Simons,Anthony
COM2008 Systems Design and Security LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Simons,Anthony
COM2008 Systems Design and Security LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Simons,Anthony
COM2008 Systems Design and Security DROPIN Wednesday 11:00 13:00 9-13 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Simons,Anthony
COM2008 Systems Design and Security A COMPU Monday 11:00 12:00 9-13 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM2008 Systems Design and Security B COMPU Monday 11:00 12:00 9-13 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM2009 Robotics 03 COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 29-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics 04 COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 29-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics Alt QUIZ Monday 10:00 12:00 30 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics Q1 QUIZ Monday 10:00 12:00 30 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics Q2 QUIZ Monday 10:00 12:00 30 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics 01 COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 29-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics 02 COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 29-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics A COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-28 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM2009 Robotics B COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-28 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM21002 AI Group Project DROPIN Friday 12:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Moore,Roger
COM21002 AI Group Project LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 29-30, 34-37 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Moore,Roger
COM21002 AI Group Project MEET Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Moore,Roger
COM21002 AI Group Project LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-28 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Norling,Emma
COM2107 Logic in Computer Science LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Struth,Georg
COM2107 Logic in Computer Science A TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Struth,Georg
COM2108 Functional Programming B COMPU Friday 12:00 13:00 8 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming A COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-12, 14 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming B COMPU Thursday 17:00 18:00 11 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming B COMPU Thursday 17:00 18:00 4-7, 9-10, 12, 14 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming A COMPU Tuesday 13:00 14:00 5-12, 14 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming B COMPU Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-12, 14 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-11 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming A TEST Tuesday 12:00 14:00 13 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming B TEST Tuesday 12:00 14:00 13 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming TEST Tuesday 12:00 14:00 15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-11 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Norling,Emma
COM2108 Functional Programming PRES Wednesday 09:00 10:00 7 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Norling,Emma
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity SPRA TUT Friday 16:00 18:00 24-30, 34-36 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity SPRB TUT Friday 16:00 18:00 24-30, 34-36 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity SPRC TUT Friday 16:00 18:00 24-30, 34-36 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-35 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity SPRQ1 QUIZ Tuesday 16:00 18:00 29 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity SPRQ1 QUIZ Tuesday 16:00 18:00 30 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity SPRQ1 QUIZ Tuesday 16:00 18:00 37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond  
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity Q1 QUIZ Friday 10:00 12:00 10 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity Q2 QUIZ Friday 10:00 12:00 10 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity Q3 QUIZ Friday 10:00 12:00 10 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity QUIZ Friday 11:00 13:00 11 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 4-13 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity Q4 QUIZ Monday 13:00 15:00 15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity Q5 QUIZ Monday 13:00 15:00 15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity B TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 5-14 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Bogdanov,Kirill
COM2109 Automata, Computation and Complexity A TUT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-14 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Hierons,Robert
COM3001 Modelling and Simulation of Natural Systems LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Manneschi,Luca
COM3001 Modelling and Simulation of Natural Systems COMPU Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Vasilaki,Eleni
COM3004 Data Driven Computing LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 4-14 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Barker,Jon
COM3004 Data Driven Computing LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-14 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Barker,Jon
COM3004 Data Driven Computing COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 7 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Barker,Jon
COM3004 Data Driven Computing COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-6, 8-14 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Barker,Jon
COM3004 Data Driven Computing LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-14 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Barker,Jon
COM3008 Systems Design and Security DROPIN Friday 11:00 13:00 9-13 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Simons,Anthony
COM3008 Systems Design and Security DROPIN Monday 15:00 17:00 9-13 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Simons,Anthony
COM3008 Systems Design and Security LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Simons,Anthony
COM3008 Systems Design and Security LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Simons,Anthony
COM3008 Systems Design and Security DROPIN Wednesday 11:00 13:00 9-13 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Simons,Anthony
COM3008 Systems Design and Security COMPU Monday 11:00 12:00 9-13 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM3009 Robotics LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM3009 Robotics QUIZ Monday 10:00 12:00 30 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM3009 Robotics COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-28 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM3009 Robotics COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 29-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Howard,Thomas
COM31007 Software Development for Mobile Devices COMPU Friday 17:00 18:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Yang,Po
COM31007 Software Development for Mobile Devices LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Yang,Po
COM31007 Software Development for Mobile Devices COMPU Tuesday 10:00 11:00 10 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Yang,Po
COM31007 Software Development for Mobile Devices COMPU Wednesday 09:00 10:00 5-9, 11-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Yang,Po
COM3105 Advanced Algorithms LECT Monday 16:00 18:00 4-15 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Oliveto,Pietro
COM3105 Advanced Algorithms TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Oliveto,Pietro
COM3110 Text Processing COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 4-9 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Gaizauskas,Rob
COM3110 Text Processing LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Gaizauskas,Rob
COM3110 Text Processing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-9 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Gaizauskas,Rob
COM3110 Text Processing COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 10-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Scarton,Carolina
COM3110 Text Processing LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 10-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Scarton,Carolina
COM3110 Text Processing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 10-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Scarton,Carolina
COM3190 Theory of Distributed Systems TUT Friday 16:00 18:00 24-30, 34-37 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Beohar,Harsh
COM3190 Theory of Distributed Systems LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Beohar,Harsh
COM3240 Adaptive Intelligence LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Vasilaki,Eleni
COM3240 Adaptive Intelligence COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Vasilaki,Eleni
COM3420 Software Hut DROPIN Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Holman,Harriet
COM3420 Software Hut MEET Friday 13:00 15:00 24-30, 34-36 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Norling,Emma
COM3420 Software Hut LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-28 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Norling,Emma
COM3420 Software Hut MEET Tuesday 09:00 11:00 24-30, 34-36 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Norling,Emma
COM3501 Computer Security and Forensics COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 24-25, 27-28, 30, 34, 36-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM3501 Computer Security and Forensics LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM3502 Speech Processing A COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM3502 Speech Processing B COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM3502 Speech Processing LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Goetze,Stefan
COM3502 Speech Processing LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM3503 3D Computer Graphics LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Maddock,Steve
COM3503 3D Computer Graphics COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 5, 7, 11, 13 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM3503 3D Computer Graphics TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Maddock,Steve
COM3503 3D Computer Graphics LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Maddock,Steve
COM3504 The Intelligent Web COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-35 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Ciravegna,Fabio
COM3504 The Intelligent Web LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-35 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Ciravegna,Fabio
COM3505 The Internet of Things LECT Tuesday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Cunningham,Hamish
COM3505 The Internet of Things LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
COM3523 Software Reengineering LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Walkinshaw,Neil
COM3523 Software Reengineering LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 35 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building Walkinshaw,Neil
COM3523 Software Reengineering A COMPU Wednesday 11:00 12:30 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM3523 Software Reengineering B COMPU Wednesday 12:30 14:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM3524 Bioinspired Computing LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 13-14 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Walker,Dawn
COM3524 Bioinspired Computing LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-9 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Walker,Dawn
COM3524 Bioinspired Computing COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5-12 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walker,Dawn
COM3524 Bioinspired Computing LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 10-12 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Watton,Paul
COM3527 Cyber Security Team Project LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM3527 Cyber Security Team Project COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 6, 8 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM3527 Cyber Security Team Project TUT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 10-15 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM3527 Cyber Security Team Project WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 11:00 8 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM3527 Cyber Security Team Project WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-7, 9 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM3528 Cognitive and Biomimetic Robotics LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 28-30 BROAD-F116 BROAD - LT 6 (126) Broad Lane Block Lucas,Alex
COM3528 Cognitive and Biomimetic Robotics COMPU Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-36 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Lucas,Alex
COM3528 Cognitive and Biomimetic Robotics LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 37 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Lucas,Alex
COM3528 Cognitive and Biomimetic Robotics LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-27, 34, 36-37 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Prescott,Tony
COM3528 Cognitive and Biomimetic Robotics LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Prescott,Tony
COM3529 Software Testing and Analysis COMPU Thursday 13:00 14:00 28-30, 34-35 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Hierons,Robert
COM3529 Software Testing and Analysis LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 28-30, 34-35 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Hierons,Robert
COM3529 Software Testing and Analysis COMPU Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-27 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM3529 Software Testing and Analysis LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-27 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM4115 Text Processing COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 4-9 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Gaizauskas,Rob
COM4115 Text Processing LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Gaizauskas,Rob
COM4115 Text Processing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-9 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Gaizauskas,Rob
COM4115 Text Processing COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 10-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Scarton,Carolina
COM4115 Text Processing LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 10-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Scarton,Carolina
COM4115 Text Processing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 10-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Scarton,Carolina
COM4501 Computer Security and Forensics COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 24-25, 27-28, 30, 34, 36-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM4501 Computer Security and Forensics LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM4502 Speech Processing A COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM4502 Speech Processing B COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM4502 Speech Processing LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Goetze,Stefan
COM4502 Speech Processing LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM4503 3D Computer Graphics TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Ioannou, Eleftherios
COM4503 3D Computer Graphics LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Maddock,Steve
COM4503 3D Computer Graphics COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 5, 7, 11, 13 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM4503 3D Computer Graphics TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Maddock,Steve
COM4503 3D Computer Graphics LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Maddock,Steve
COM4506 Testing and verification in safety-critical systems LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Taylor,Ramsay
COM4507 Software and Hardware Verification LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 23-28 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Popescu,Andrei
COM4507 Software and Hardware Verification TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-28 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Popescu,Andrei
COM4507 Software and Hardware Verification LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 29-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Struth,Georg
COM4507 Software and Hardware Verification TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 29-30, 34-37 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Struth,Georg
COM4509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Ellis,Matthew
COM4509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence B COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 7 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Ellis,Matthew
COM4509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence A COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Smith,Michael
COM4509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence B COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Smith,Michael
COM4509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence A COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 7 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Smith,Michael
COM4510 Software development for mobile devices COMPU Friday 17:00 18:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Yang,Po
COM4510 Software development for mobile devices LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Yang,Po
COM4510 Software development for mobile devices COMPU Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-6, 8-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Yang,Po
COM4511 Speech Technology COMPU Monday 17:00 18:00 23-29 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Hain,Thomas
COM4511 Speech Technology LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hain,Thomas
COM4513 Natural Language Processing COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Lin,Chenghua
COM4515 Network Performance Analysis LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Winkler,Joab
COM4515 Network Performance Analysis LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Winkler,Joab
COM4520 Darwin Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Ragni,Anton
COM4520 Darwin Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 5-15 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Ragni,Anton
COM4520 Darwin Project LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Ragni,Anton
COM4521 Parallel Computing with Graphical Processing Units (GPUs) COMPU Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Chisholm,Robert
COM4521 Parallel Computing with Graphical Processing Units (GPUs) LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Richmond,Paul
COM4525 Genesys LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-14 CC-C11 Computer room C11 (48) Cathedral Court Holman,Harriet
COM4525 Genesys LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-14 CC-C11 Computer room C11 (48) Cathedral Court Holman,Harriet
COM4525 Genesys COMPU Tuesday 13:00 14:00 29, 36 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM4525 Genesys COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:00 29, 36 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond McMinn,Phil
COM6009 Modelling and Simulation of Natural Systems LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Manneschi,Luca
COM6009 Modelling and Simulation of Natural Systems COMPU Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Vasilaki,Eleni
COM6012 Scalable Machine Learning COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 23-30 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Lu,Haiping
COM6012 Scalable Machine Learning LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Lu,Haiping
COM6012 Scalable Machine Learning COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Zhou,Shuo
COM6012 Scalable Machine Learning LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 34, 36-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Zhou,Shuo
COM6014 Fundamental Security Properties and Mechanisms LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 4-8, 10-14 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Clark,John
COM6014 Fundamental Security Properties and Mechanisms COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Clark,John
COM6015 Development of Secure Software LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Gope,Prosanta
COM6015 Development of Secure Software LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Gope,Prosanta
COM6015 Development of Secure Software COMPU Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Popescu,Andrei
COM6016 Cyber Threat Hunting and Digital Forensics COMPU Friday 13:00 15:00 4-15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM6016 Cyber Threat Hunting and Digital Forensics LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Olayinka,Olakunle
COM6017 Security of Control and Embedded Systems DROPIN Tuesday 10:00 11:00 34-37 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Clark,John
COM6017 Security of Control and Embedded Systems LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-26 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Clark,John
COM6017 Security of Control and Embedded Systems PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 24-26, 29-30 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Dowling,Benjamin
COM6017 Security of Control and Embedded Systems PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 28 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM6017 Security of Control and Embedded Systems LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 27-30 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Dowling,Benjamin
COM6063 Network and Internetwork Architectures LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 4-5 BROAD-F116 BROAD - LT 6 (126) Broad Lane Block Gotoh,Yoshi
COM6063 Network and Internetwork Architectures LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 6-15 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Gotoh,Yoshi
COM6063 Network and Internetwork Architectures TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 4-15 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Gotoh,Yoshi
COM6103 Team Software Project LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Olayinka,Olakunle
COM6103 Team Software Project LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Olayinka,Olakunle
COM6103 Team Software Project LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 28 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Olayinka,Olakunle
COM6115 Text Processing LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 4-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Lin,Chenghua
COM6115 Text Processing COMPU Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Villavicencio,Aline
COM6116 Theory of Distributed Systems TUT Friday 16:00 18:00 24-30, 34-37 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Beohar,Harsh
COM6116 Theory of Distributed Systems LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Beohar,Harsh
COM6471 Foundations of Object Oriented Programming COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 13-14 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Clayton,Richard
COM6471 Foundations of Object Oriented Programming COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-12, 15 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Clayton,Richard
COM6471 Foundations of Object Oriented Programming TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Clayton,Richard
COM6501 Computer Security and Forensics COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 24-25, 27-28, 30, 34, 36-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM6501 Computer Security and Forensics LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Dowling,Benjamin
COM6502 Speech Processing A COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM6502 Speech Processing B COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM6502 Speech Processing E1 EXAM Monday 08:00 11:30 4 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building Goetze,Stefan
COM6502 Speech Processing LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Goetze,Stefan
COM6502 Speech Processing LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Goetze,Stefan
COM6503 3D Computer Graphics TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Ioannou, Eleftherios
COM6503 3D Computer Graphics LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Maddock,Steve
COM6503 3D Computer Graphics COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 5, 7, 11, 13 DIA_206 DIA - Computer Room 4 (42) Diamond Maddock,Steve
COM6503 3D Computer Graphics LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Maddock,Steve
COM6504 The Intelligent Web COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-35 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Ciravegna,Fabio
COM6504 The Intelligent Web LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-35 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Ciravegna,Fabio
COM6506 Testing and Verification in Safety-Critical Systems LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Taylor,Ramsay
COM6507 Software and Hardware Verification LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 23-28 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Popescu,Andrei
COM6507 Software and Hardware Verification TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-28 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Popescu,Andrei
COM6507 Software and Hardware Verification LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 29-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Struth,Georg
COM6507 Software and Hardware Verification TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 29-30, 34-37 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Struth,Georg
COM6509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Ellis,Matthew
COM6509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence B COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 7 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Ellis,Matthew
COM6509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence A COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Smith,Michael
COM6509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence B COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-6, 8-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Smith,Michael
COM6509 Machine Learning and Adaptive Intelligence A COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 7 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Smith,Michael
COM6510 Software development for mobile devices COMPU Friday 17:00 18:00 4-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Yang,Po
COM6510 Software development for mobile devices LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Yang,Po
COM6510 Software development for mobile devices COMPU Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-6, 8-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Yang,Po
COM6511 Speech Technology COMPU Monday 17:00 18:00 23-29 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Hain,Thomas
COM6511 Speech Technology LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hain,Thomas
COM6513 Natural Language Processing LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Aletras,Nikolaos
COM6513 Natural Language Processing COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Aletras,Nikolaos
COM6515 Network Performance Analysis LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Winkler,Joab
COM6515 Network Performance Analysis LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Winkler,Joab
COM6516 Object Oriented Programming and Software Design LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Gotoh,Yoshi
COM6516 Object Oriented Programming and Software Design COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-12, 14-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Gotoh,Yoshi
COM6516 Object Oriented Programming and Software Design COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 13 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Lou, Guannan
COM6521 Parallel Computing with Graphical Processing Units (GPUs) COMPU Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Chisholm,Robert
COM6521 Parallel Computing with Graphical Processing Units (GPUs) LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Richmond,Paul
COM6523 Software Reengineering LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Walkinshaw,Neil
COM6523 Software Reengineering LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 35 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building Walkinshaw,Neil
COM6523 Software Reengineering A COMPU Wednesday 11:00 12:30 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM6523 Software Reengineering B COMPU Wednesday 12:30 14:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Walkinshaw,Neil
COM6655 Professional Issues LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-9, 14-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Brown,Guy
COM6655 Professional Issues LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-15 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Brown,Guy
COM6655 Professional Issues TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-15 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Guy
COM6655 Professional Issues LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 10-13 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Villa-Uriol,Maria-Cruz
COM6911 Team Project LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-24, 26-27 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Clayton,Richard

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK