This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
AMR107 Professional Development for Engineers A TUT Tuesday 16:30 18:00 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR107 Professional Development for Engineers B TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:30 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR11002 Industry 4.0 TUT Monday 08:00 09:30 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre El-Hofy,Mohamed
AMR11003 Introduction to Professional Engineering Management TUT Monday 16:30 18:00 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR11004 Manufacturing Planning and Scheduling Principles TUT Monday 16:30 18:00 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR11005 Manufacturing Processes TUT Monday 13:15 14:45 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre El-Hofy,Mohamed
AMR11006 Sustainability and the Environment in the Manufacturing Industry TUT Monday 13:15 14:45 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR11006 Sustainability and the Environment in the Manufacturing Industry TUT Monday 13:15 14:45 4-16, 19-20 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR11007 Electrical Systems and Fault Finding TUT Monday 16:30 18:00 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre  
AMR11008 Instrumentation and Control Systems TUT Monday 13:15 14:45 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre  
AMR124 Introduction to Design and CADCAM A TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR124 Introduction to Design and CADCAM B TUT Tuesday 16:30 18:00 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR124 Introduction to Design and CADCAM A LAB Wednesday 11:00 13:00 15 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR124 Introduction to Design and CADCAM B LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 15 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR129 Mathematics and Computing for Engineering A TUT Tuesday 08:00 09:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR129 Mathematics and Computing for Engineering B TUT Tuesday 09:45 11:15 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR131 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 33 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR131 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation LAB Wednesday 11:00 13:00 33 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR131 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation LAB Wednesday 12:00 14:00 11 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR131 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation LAB Wednesday 13:30 16:30 7 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Lazari,Panagiotis
AMR131 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation A TUT Tuesday 09:45 11:15 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Smith,David
AMR131 Electrical Engineering and Instrumentation B TUT Tuesday 08:00 09:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Smith,David
AMR132 Manufacturing Processes and Materials Engineering A LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 7 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR132 Manufacturing Processes and Materials Engineering B LAB Wednesday 11:00 13:00 7 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR132 Manufacturing Processes and Materials Engineering LAB Wednesday 09:30 11:30 11 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR132 Manufacturing Processes and Materials Engineering A TUT Tuesday 11:15 12:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR132 Manufacturing Processes and Materials Engineering B TUT Tuesday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR135 Operations Management A TUT Tuesday 16:30 18:00 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR135 Operations Management B TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:30 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers Danger LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 4 DIA-302 Fluids Engineering (80) Diamond Brown, David
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers LAB Wednesday 11:00 13:00 36 DIA-302 Fluids Engineering (80) Diamond Brown, David
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers A LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 15 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers A LAB Wednesday 09:30 11:00 7 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers B LAB Wednesday 11:00 12:30 7 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers B LAB Wednesday 11:00 13:00 15 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers A TUT Tuesday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers B TUT Tuesday 11:15 12:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers Danger LAB Friday 09:00 10:30 4 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR136 Fundamentals of Science for Engineers LAB Wednesday 09:00 11:00 36 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR189 Automation, Robotics and Programmable Logic Controllers TUT Monday 16:30 18:00 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Devine,Richard
AMR190 Engineering Design TUT Monday 08:00 09:30 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre Bird,Tom
AMR191 Engineering Maths TUT Monday 08:00 09:30 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR193 Electrical and Electronic Principles TUT Monday 13:15 14:45 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre  
AMR194 Engineering Science TUT Monday 11:15 12:45 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR194 Engineering Science TUT Monday 11:15 12:45 4-16, 19-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR196 Managing a professional engineering project TUT Monday 11:15 12:45 4-16, 19-20, 22-30, 33-34, 36-38, 40-43 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre Miller,Wendy
AMR21001 Control and Automation LAB Friday 11:30 14:30 33 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR21001 Control and Automation LAB Friday 13:00 16:00 15 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR21001 Control and Automation LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 36 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR21001 Control and Automation A TUT Thursday 09:45 11:15 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Laalej,Hatim
AMR21001 Control and Automation B TUT Thursday 08:00 09:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Laalej,Hatim
AMR21002 Machining, joining and thermal processing LAB Friday 12:00 13:00 11 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AMR21002 Machining, joining and thermal processing TUT Thursday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR21002 Machining, joining and thermal processing LAB Friday 11:00 12:00 11 DIA-101a Machine Shop (12) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR21003 Multidisciplinary design A TUT Thursday 15:00 16:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR21003 Multidisciplinary design B TUT Thursday 16:30 18:00 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR21004 Professional engineering and sustainable manufacturing A TUT Thursday 16:30 18:00 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR21004 Professional engineering and sustainable manufacturing B TUT Thursday 15:00 16:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 29 DIA-302 Fluids Engineering (80) Diamond Brown, David
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 15 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 5 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 12:00 13:30 5 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR222 Further Engineering Science TUT Thursday 11:15 12:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Mania,Mania
AMR222 Further Engineering Science TUT Thursday 11:15 12:45 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 09:00 10:30 25 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 11 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 33 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR222 Further Engineering Science LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 25 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR223 Engineering Mechanics for Manufacture LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 15 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR223 Engineering Mechanics for Manufacture LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 36 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR223 Engineering Mechanics for Manufacture LAB Friday 12:00 13:30 5 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR223 Engineering Mechanics for Manufacture TUT Thursday 11:15 12:45 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Mania,Mania
AMR223 Engineering Mechanics for Manufacture TUT Thursday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Mania,Mania
AMR223 Engineering Mechanics for Manufacture LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 29 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR227 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics for Manufacturing LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 25 DIA-302 Fluids Engineering (80) Diamond Brown, David
AMR227 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics for Manufacturing TUT Thursday 11:15 12:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR227 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics for Manufacturing TUT Thursday 13:15 14:45 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR227 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics for Manufacturing LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 11 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR227 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics for Manufacturing LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 33 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR227 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics for Manufacturing LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 5 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR229 Further Mathematics and Computing for Engineering A TUT Thursday 08:00 09:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR229 Further Mathematics and Computing for Engineering B TUT Thursday 09:45 11:15 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR235 Manufacturing Systems TUT Thursday 13:15 14:45 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR238 Introduction to Asset Management TUT Thursday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Smith,David
AMR301 Lubrication and Wear TUT Wednesday 11:15 12:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Carrell,Julia
AMR301 Lubrication and Wear LAB Thursday 09:00 13:00 14 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR303 Machine Element Design and Analysis of Failure LAB Thursday 13:00 14:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR303 Machine Element Design and Analysis of Failure LAB Thursday 10:00 11:00 33 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AMR303 Machine Element Design and Analysis of Failure TUT Wednesday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-13 Classroom-13 (20) AMRC Training Centre Tarnowski,Keith
AMR303 Machine Element Design and Analysis of Failure LAB Wednesday 12:30 13:30 23 DIA-306 Thermodynamics & Mechanics (80) Diamond Woolley,Robert
AMR304 Finite Element Analysis for Machines TUT Wednesday 09:45 11:15 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre Tarnowski,Keith
AMR306 Supply Chain Management TUT Wednesday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Elegbede,Shafi
AMR31001 Industry 4.0 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 7 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR31001 Industry 4.0 LAB Thursday 11:00 13:00 23 DIA-202 Electronics & Control (144) Diamond Fullwood,Jonathan
AMR31001 Industry 4.0 TUT Wednesday 09:45 11:15 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR31001 Industry 4.0 TUT Wednesday 13:15 14:45 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-11 IT Room-11 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR31002 Advanced and modern materials TUT Wednesday 08:00 09:30 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR31003 Design of composites LAB Thursday 09:00 12:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR31003 Design of composites TUT Wednesday 08:00 09:30 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR31004 Industrial project with project management TUT Wednesday 15:00 18:00 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Driscoll,Heather
AMR334 Mould and Tooling Design TUT Wednesday 11:15 12:45 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Vutabwarova,Itai
AMR335 Maintenance Management TUT Wednesday 09:45 11:15 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Smith,David
AMR335 Maintenance Management TUT Wednesday 13:15 14:45 4-15, 18-20 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Smith,David
AMR336 Further Non-Metallic Component Manufacturing: polymers, ceramics and glass LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR336 Further Non-Metallic Component Manufacturing: polymers, ceramics and glass LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
AMR336 Further Non-Metallic Component Manufacturing: polymers, ceramics and glass TUT Wednesday 09:45 11:15 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-15 Classroom-15 (20) AMRC Training Centre Jackson,Kathryn
AMR339 Fundamentals of Reliability, Availability, Maintainability and Safety TUT Wednesday 08:00 09:30 4-15, 18-20, 22-30, 33-41 AMRC-14 Classroom-14 (20) AMRC Training Centre Smith,David

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK