This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
ACE01002 Culture, Language, and Meaning B SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 37 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Gibson,Gemma
ACE01002 Culture, Language, and Meaning A SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34, 37 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Gibson,Gemma
ACE01002 Culture, Language, and Meaning A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 5-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Gibson,Gemma
ACE01002 Culture, Language, and Meaning B SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 5-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Harrison,Olivia
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Rachel TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills EX TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Emma TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F28 Hicks - F28 (40) Hicks Building  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills PRES01 PRES Tuesday 10:00 16:00 27 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills PRES02 PRES Tuesday 10:00 16:00 27 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills PRES03 PRES Tuesday 10:00 16:00 27 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills PRES04 PRES Tuesday 10:00 16:00 27 FC-F02a Seminar Room F02a (22) Firth Court  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills PRES05 PRES Tuesday 10:00 16:00 27 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House  
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Lizzy TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Ferguson,Rosalyn
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Gemma TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Gibson,Gemma
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Gemma TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 6-15 PLB-E06 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Gibson,Gemma
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Sarah TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Hale,Sarah
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Sarah TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-15 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Hale,Sarah
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Gemma TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Harrison,Olivia
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Olivia TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Harrison,Olivia
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Olivia TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Harrison,Olivia
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Olivia TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 6-15 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Harrison,Olivia
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Naomi TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Hetherington,Naomi
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Naomi TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 5-15 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Hetherington,Naomi
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Rachel TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 5-15 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Johnson,Rachel
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Jacqui TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Emma TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-15 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Pallen,Emma
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Lizzy TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-15 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Pallen,Emma
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Camilla TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Priede,Camilla
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Camilla TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-15 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Priede,Camilla
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Lyndsey TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Stanton,Lyndsey
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Lyndsey TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-15 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Stanton,Lyndsey
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Ros TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House Tratt,Rosalind
ACE0340 Academic Literacy and Communication Skills Ros TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 5-15 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Tratt,Rosalind
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology B SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court  
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-25, 28-29, 35, 37 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House  
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 26-27, 30, 34 PC-B57c Seminar Room B57c (30) Portobello Centre  
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 36 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre  
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology B SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 5-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Pallen,Emma
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 5 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Pallen,Emma
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 6, 8-15 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House Pallen,Emma
ACE0343 Foundations of Psychology A SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 7 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower Pallen,Emma
ACE0344 Foundations of Sociology B SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Gibson,Gemma
ACE0344 Foundations of Sociology B SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 5-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Gibson,Gemma
ACE0344 Foundations of Sociology A SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Gibson,Gemma
ACE0344 Foundations of Sociology A SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 5-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Gibson,Gemma
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics PC1 COMPU Tuesday 10:00 12:00 25-27 HB-E61 Computer Room E61 (36) Hadfield Building  
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics PC2 COMPU Tuesday 10:00 12:00 25-27 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics PC3 COMPU Tuesday 12:00 14:00 25-27 HB-E61 Computer Room E61 (36) Hadfield Building  
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics PC4 COMPU Tuesday 12:00 14:00 25-27 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court  
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics DROPIN Thursday 12:00 13:00 5-15 GGMTS Google Meets Online Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics A SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-24, 28-30, 34-37 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics A SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 5-15 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics B SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-24, 28-30, 34-37 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics B SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 5-15 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics C SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-24, 28-30, 34-37 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics C SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 5-15 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0345 Maths and Statistics DROPIN Wednesday 13:00 14:00 5-15 JB-116 Seminar Room 116 (32) Jessop Building Nair,Sarita
ACE0346 Foundations of History SEM Friday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Kitchen,Willy
ACE0346 Foundations of History SEM Friday 14:00 16:00 5-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Kitchen,Willy
ACE0347 Foundations of Geography SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 5-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Priede,Camilla
ACE0347 Foundations of Geography SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Tratt,Rosalind
ACE0348 Foundations of English SEM Friday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Hetherington,Naomi
ACE0348 Foundations of English SEM Friday 10:00 12:00 5-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Hetherington,Naomi
ACE0349 Extended Project (ACE) TUT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 5, 7, 10, 13, 15, 26, 34, 36 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building Priede,Camilla
ACE0350 Introduction to the Social Sciences A SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 5-15 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Hale,Sarah
ACE0350 Introduction to the Social Sciences B SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 5-15 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Hale,Sarah
ACE0351 Introduction to the Humanities A SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 5-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Johnson,Rachel
ACE0351 Introduction to the Humanities B SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 5-15 PLB-E06 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Johnson,Rachel
ACE0352 Introduction to the Natural Sciences SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 5-15 PLB-E06 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Shaw,Lizzy
ACE0354 Foundations of Biology (Core) SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 5-15 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Tratt,Rosalind
ACE0355 Foundations of Biology (Human) B SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Ferguson,Rosalyn
ACE0355 Foundations of Biology (Human) A SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Ferguson,Rosalyn
ACE0356 Foundations of Biology (Organisms & Environment) SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Tratt,Rosalind
ACE0357 Foundations of Chemistry (Core) SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 5-15 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0358 Foundations of Chemistry (Further) SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (48) Regent Court Kidman,Jacqueline
ACE0359 Introduction to Health SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 5-15 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Stanton,Lyndsey

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK