This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology 1 SEM Friday 11:00 13:00 6 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Johnston,Robert
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 5, 7, 10, 12 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Moreland,John
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology 1 SEM Friday 11:00 13:00 13 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Moreland,John
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 8 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology 1 SEM Friday 11:00 13:00 11 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Rempel,Jane
AAP21003 Primate and Human Evolution PRAC Thursday 12:00 14:00 24, 26, 28 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP21003 Primate and Human Evolution PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23, 25, 29-30, 34-35 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP220 Archaeology and Text LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-35, 37 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Moreland,John
AAP234 Archaeology Matters 2 SEM Friday 10:00 10:30 23-24 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Cockrell,Timothy
AAP234 Archaeology Matters 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 27, 35 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Cockrell,Timothy
AAP234 Archaeology Matters 3 SEM Friday 11:00 11:30 23-24 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Cockrell,Timothy
AAP234 Archaeology Matters 3 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 27, 35 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Cockrell,Timothy
AAP234 Archaeology Matters PRES Wednesday 09:00 13:00 37 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Cockrell,Timothy
AAP234 Archaeology Matters WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:30 11:00 23-24 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Merrony,Colin
AAP234 Archaeology Matters LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 26 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Strapazzon,Guglielmo
AAP234 Archaeology Matters LANGSUP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 34 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Valiou,Evdokia
AAP234 Archaeology Matters LANGSUP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 35 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Valiou,Evdokia
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 10 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 14-15 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 8, 12-13 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 5, 11 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Merrony,Colin
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 7 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Purchase,Samantha
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 6 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Salvagno,Lenny
AAP238 Minoans: Crete in the Bronze Age LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Bennet,John
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34, 37 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Moreland,John
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 28, 30 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Moreland,John
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 2 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 24, 26, 28, 30 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Moreland,John
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 35 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Moreland,John
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 35 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Moreland,John
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23, 25-26 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Bennet,John
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 24, 28-30 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Rempel,Jane
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 27 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Rempel,Jane
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 34 PC-B57b Seminar Room B57b (30) Portobello Centre Rempel,Jane
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England 1 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 5-6, 8 BA-BB20 Seminar Room BB20 (15) Bartolome House Moreland,John
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England 2 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 5-6, 8 BA-BB20 Seminar Room BB20 (15) Bartolome House Moreland,John
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-6, 8 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Moreland,John
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 7 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Moreland,John
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England 1 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 10, 13-14 BA-BB20 Seminar Room BB20 (15) Bartolome House Willmott,Hugh
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England 2 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 10, 13-14 BA-BB20 Seminar Room BB20 (15) Bartolome House Willmott,Hugh
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 10, 13-14 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP243 The Archaeology of Anglo-Saxon England LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 11 JB-117 Seminar Room 117 (32) Jessop Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP3001 Decoding the Landscape: integrated methods in landscape archaeology PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:00 14 FC-G07 Seminar Room G07 (12) Firth Court Merrony,Colin
AAP3001 Decoding the Landscape: integrated methods in landscape archaeology PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:00 6 PC-B51a Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Merrony,Colin
AAP3001 Decoding the Landscape: integrated methods in landscape archaeology PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:00 7-8 DB-D17a1 Seminar Room D17a1 (10) Dainton Building Merrony,Colin
AAP3003 Catastrophes and Climate Change: prehistory to Modernity LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 8, 10-14 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Ayala,Gianna
AAP3003 Catastrophes and Climate Change: prehistory to Modernity LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 5, 7 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Willmott,Hugh
AAP3006 Later Neolithic and Bronze Age Britain & Ireland SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-25, 27-28, 30, 34-35, 37 JW-501 JW - Hub 5 (10) Jessop West Johnston,Robert
AAP3008 Athens and the Black Sea LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 5-8, 10-14 BA-BLG05 Seminar Room BLG05 (16) Bartolome House Rempel,Jane
AAP3008 Athens and the Black Sea SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 5-8, 10-14 BA-BLG05 Seminar Room BLG05 (16) Bartolome House Rempel,Jane
AAP3009 Egypt in the age of empire LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 5, 8, 13 MTV-NR_A07 MTV-NR - Classroom 2 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Jackson,Caroline
AAP3009 Egypt in the age of empire LECT Wednesday 09:00 12:00 6-7, 10-11 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP3009 Egypt in the age of empire PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 12 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP317 Archaeozoology PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP324 Rome: Capital, Hinterland and Periphery LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP324 Rome: Capital, Hinterland and Periphery SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 26, 29, 34-35 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 23, 30 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 27, 29 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6083 Heritage, Museum and Field: Archaeology in Practice SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23, 27, 29 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Willmott,Hugh
AAP6084 Advanced Zooarchaeology PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:30 34 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP6084 Advanced Zooarchaeology PRAC Wednesday 09:00 12:00 23-30 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP6097 GIS for Archaeologists PRAC Tuesday 10:00 12:00 5-8, 10-12 IC-402 Computer Room 4.02 (24) Information Commons Ayala,Gianna
AAP6097 GIS for Archaeologists WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 12:00 13 IC-402 Computer Room 4.02 (24) Information Commons Ayala,Gianna
AAP6097 GIS for Archaeologists PRAC Thursday 11:00 12:00 5, 7-13 HB-E61 Computer Room E61 (36) Hadfield Building Strapazzon,Guglielmo
AAP61001 Archaeology in the Classical Mediterranean SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 5 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Bennet,John
AAP61001 Archaeology in the Classical Mediterranean SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 6, 13 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Rempel,Jane
AAP61001 Archaeology in the Classical Mediterranean SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 7 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Rempel,Jane
AAP61001 Archaeology in the Classical Mediterranean SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 8, 11 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Rempel,Jane
AAP61001 Archaeology in the Classical Mediterranean SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 10, 12 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP61003 Assemblage Analysis PRAC Monday 14:00 15:00 23 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP61003 Assemblage Analysis ANI PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:00 36 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP61003 Assemblage Analysis ANI PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 24-30 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP61003 Assemblage Analysis ANI PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 35 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP61003 Assemblage Analysis HUM PRAC Monday 14:00 16:00 36 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP61003 Assemblage Analysis HUM PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 24-30 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP61004 Applied Bioarchaeological Science LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 34 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Purchase,Samantha
AAP61004 Applied Bioarchaeological Science PRAC Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Purchase,Samantha
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 5 PRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 6 PRAC Thursday 15:00 16:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 7 PRAC Thursday 16:00 17:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 8 PRAC Thursday 17:00 18:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 5 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 5-7, 10-12 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 6 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 5-7, 10-12 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 7 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 5-7, 10-12 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 8 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 5-7, 10-12 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 3 PRAC Tuesday 16:00 17:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 4 PRAC Tuesday 17:00 18:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 5-7, 10-12 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 4 SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 5-7, 10-12 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity A LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 5 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity B LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 5 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 10-13 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 6-8 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 2 PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:00 8 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 5-7, 10-12 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-7, 10-12 JB-207 Seminar Room 207 (12) Jessop Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LANGSUP Friday 09:00 10:00 8, 10-12 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Valiou,Evdokia
AAP6107 Roman Italy and its Hinterland LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34 JW-330 JW - Seminar Room 3 (15) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6107 Roman Italy and its Hinterland SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 25, 27, 29, 34-35 JW-501 JW - Hub 5 (10) Jessop West Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6118 Dissertation (Cultural Heritage Management) LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 9 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Fennelly,Katherine
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 5, 7, 10 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Willmott,Hugh
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 6, 8 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Willmott,Hugh
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology 1 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 10 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Willmott,Hugh
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology 2 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 5, 7, 10 FC-G03 Seminar Room G03 (12) Firth Court Willmott,Hugh
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology SITE Friday 09:00 11:00 12 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Willmott,Hugh
AAP6139 The history of the human animal relationship LECT Monday 14:00 15:30 5 BA-BG03 Seminar Room BG03 (20) Bartolome House Albarella,Umberto
AAP6139 The history of the human animal relationship SEM Monday 14:00 15:30 6-8, 10-12 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Albarella,Umberto
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 5, 7 RRB-A84 Seminar Room A84 (24) Richard Roberts Building Merrony,Colin
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives PRAC Monday 09:00 16:00 15 BIO-B08 Materials Science Lab Ella Armitage Building Merrony,Colin
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 11-12 BA-DB10 Seminar Room DB10 (24) Bartolome House Merrony,Colin
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 30 JW-401 JW - Hub 4 (10) Jessop West Johnston,Robert
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project SEM Monday 09:00 12:00 23-24 JW-401 JW - Hub 4 (10) Jessop West Johnston,Robert
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project PRES Monday 09:00 12:00 36 JW-401 JW - Hub 4 (10) Jessop West Strapazzon,Guglielmo
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 25-26 JW-401 JW - Hub 4 (10) Jessop West Strapazzon,Guglielmo
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 27-29 JW-401 JW - Hub 4 (10) Jessop West Strapazzon,Guglielmo
AAP6143 Later Neolithic & Bronze Age Britain & Ireland SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 30 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Johnston,Robert
AAP6143 Later Neolithic & Bronze Age Britain & Ireland SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-25, 27-28, 35 JW-202 JW - Seminar Room 2 (15) Jessop West Johnston,Robert
AAP6144 Quantitative methods in anthropology and archaeology LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 23-27, 29-30, 34 HB-E61 Computer Room E61 (36) Hadfield Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6144 Quantitative methods in anthropology and archaeology PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 28, 36 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 12 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 11, 13 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Johnston,Robert
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 5 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 6 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Rempel,Jane
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology LANGSUP Wednesday 14:00 16:00 5, 8, 14 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Valiou,Evdokia
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 14 PC-B51a Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 7, 10 9MS-G04 Seminar Room G04 (23) 9 Mappin Street Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 8 9MS-G14 Seminar Room G14 (48) 9 Mappin Street Vucetic,Sanja
AAP6148 Investigating Ancient Environments LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 5, 7, 10, 14 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6148 Investigating Ancient Environments PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 6, 11-13 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6148 Investigating Ancient Environments LECT 6, 11-13 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6154 Human Evolution: Theory and Practice in Research SEM Friday 15:00 16:50 26-30, 35-37 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6154 Human Evolution: Theory and Practice in Research SEM Friday 15:00 16:50 38 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6219 Digital Cultural Heritage: Theory and Practice LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23-24 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6219 Digital Cultural Heritage: Theory and Practice LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 35 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6219 Digital Cultural Heritage: Theory and Practice LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 28 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Moreland,John
AAP6219 Digital Cultural Heritage: Theory and Practice LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 34 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP6219 Digital Cultural Heritage: Theory and Practice SEM Friday 11:00 13:00 34 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Pozzer,Guilherme
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 2 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Fennelly,Katherine
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 3 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Seminar Room BLG06 (24) Bartolome House Fennelly,Katherine
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Fennelly,Katherine
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Fennelly,Katherine
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community LANGSUP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 26 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Valiou,Evdokia
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community LANGSUP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 36 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Valiou,Evdokia
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation PRES Thursday 10:00 13:00 35-36 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation PRES Thursday 15:00 18:00 35-36 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:50 24, 26, 28, 30 HI-F28 Hicks - F28 (40) Hicks Building Fennelly,Katherine
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:50 24, 26, 28, 30 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:50 24, 26, 28, 30 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Merrony,Colin
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 3 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:50 24, 26, 28, 30 HI-D12 Hicks - LT 4 (52) Hicks Building Moreland,John
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation LANGSUP Thursday 10:00 12:00 29 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Valiou,Evdokia
AAP659 Archaeobotany PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 5-8, 10-15 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Longford,Catherine
AAP661 Archaeozoology LECT Monday 09:00 12:00 13 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP661 Archaeozoology LECT Monday 09:00 12:00 5-8, 10-12 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 5-7, 10-12 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 8, 13 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:00 5-8, 10-13 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I LANGSUP Thursday 11:00 12:30 6, 8 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Valiou,Evdokia
AAP681 Biological Anthropology II LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP681 Biological Anthropology II LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-26, 28-30 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP681 Biological Anthropology II SEM Wednesday 12:00 14:00 27, 34 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Craig-Atkins,Lizzy
AAP683 Human Anatomy PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 5-8, 10-15 ADB-MTU Dissecting Room Alfred Denny Building Maaranen,Nina
AAP683 Human Anatomy LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 5-8, 10-15 9MS-124 Seminar Room 124 (21) 9 Mappin Street Maaranen,Nina
AAP683 Human Anatomy PRAC Wednesday 14:00 16:00 5-8, 10-15 ADB-MTU Dissecting Room Alfred Denny Building Maaranen,Nina
AAP685 Human Osteology LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 5-8, 10-13 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Maaranen,Nina
AAP685 Human Osteology LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 8, 14 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Maaranen,Nina
AAP685 Human Osteology PRAC Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-8, 10-14 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Maaranen,Nina
AAP693 Evolutionary Anatomy PRAC Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34 JW-317 JW - Hub 3 (10) Jessop West Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP693 Evolutionary Anatomy PRAC Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-35 BIO-B09 Bioarcheology Lab Ella Armitage Building Kuykendall,Kevin

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK