This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
TRP105 The Environmental Challenge 1 SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 27, 31 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Sharp,Liz
TRP105 The Environmental Challenge 2 SEM Friday 11:30 13:00 27, 31 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Sharp,Liz
TRP105 The Environmental Challenge 3 SEM Friday 10:00 11:30 27, 31 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
TRP105 The Environmental Challenge 4 SEM Friday 11:30 13:00 27, 31 BA-DB07 Bartolome House  
TRP105 The Environmental Challenge LECSEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Sharp,Liz
TRP107 Economics for Spatial Planning DROPIN Friday 14:00 15:00 25, 27, 29, 31 GB-D17 Geography Building Keskin,Berna
TRP107 Economics for Spatial Planning LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 HI-LTC Hicks Building Keskin,Berna
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills A GRPWRK Monday 10:00 11:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills B GRPWRK Monday 10:00 11:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills C GRPWRK Monday 11:00 12:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills D GRPWRK Monday 11:00 12:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills LECSEM Monday 10:00 12:00 4, 6-8, 10-11, 15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills A COMPU Monday 10:00 11:00 5 GB-B04 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills B COMPU Monday 10:00 11:00 5 GB-B04 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills C COMPU Monday 11:00 12:00 5 GB-B04 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills D COMPU Monday 11:00 12:00 5 GB-B04 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills A GRPWRK Monday 10:00 11:00 13 GB-C03 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills B GRPWRK Monday 11:00 12:00 13 GB-C03 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills C GRPWRK Monday 10:00 11:00 14 GB-C03 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP108 Information and Communication Skills D GRPWRK Monday 11:00 12:00 14 GB-C03 Geography Building Horn,Philipp
TRP109 Urban Analytics DROPIN Thursday 11:00 12:00 36-37 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Keskin,Berna
TRP109 Urban Analytics COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 36 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Keskin,Berna
TRP109 Urban Analytics COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 30 Comp1_201 Diamond Keskin,Berna
TRP109 Urban Analytics LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-24, 26, 28-29, 31, 35, 37 DIA-LT07 Diamond Keskin,Berna
TRP111 Cities LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Atkinson,Rowland
TRP112 Professional Skills Development (L1) LECSEM Friday 12:00 13:00 9 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP112 Professional Skills Development (L1) LECSEM Monday 15:00 16:00 6, 8 GB-B08 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP112 Professional Skills Development (L1) LECSEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 6, 8 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP130 Housing, Home and Neighbourhood LECSEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Meth,Paula
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 10-15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Lombard,Melanie
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 4 SEM Friday 09:00 11:00 13 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 4 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 5, 9, 15 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 5 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 5, 9, 15 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 5 SEM Friday 11:00 13:00 13 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places DROPIN Thursday 12:00 13:00 7 GB-TR1 Geography Building Lombard,Melanie
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 3 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 13 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 3 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 5, 9, 15 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 13 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 5, 9, 15 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5, 9, 15 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 13 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP131 The Making of Urban Places LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 4-8 SUMS-LT03 Sheffield University Management School Lombard,Melanie
TRP132 Planning Project 1 COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 11-12 AT-1012 Arts Tower Crookes,Lee
TRP132 Planning Project 2 COMPU Thursday 15:00 16:00 11-12 AT-1012 Arts Tower Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP132 Planning Project LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Crookes,Lee
TRP132 Planning Project PRES Thursday 16:00 17:00 15 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Crookes,Lee
TRP132 Planning Project MEET Tuesday 11:00 13:00 6, 8 DIA-LT07 Diamond Crookes,Lee
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35, 37 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 24-31, 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Bibby,Peter
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 24-31, 35-37 GB-D03C Geography Building Bibby,Peter
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 24-31, 35-37 GB-D03C Geography Building Bibby,Peter
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State 4 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 24-31, 35-37 GB-B08 Geography Building Tait,Malcolm
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State 5 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 24-31, 35-37 GB-B08 Geography Building Tait,Malcolm
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State 6 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 24-31, 35-37 GB-B08 Geography Building Tait,Malcolm
TRP133 Development, Planning and the State LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Tait,Malcolm
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making PRES Wednesday 09:00 12:00 9 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making LECSEM Monday 14:00 16:00 4-8, 10-12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making 1 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 5, 7 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making 1 COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 6, 8 Comp2_208 Diamond  
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making 2 COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 7, 9 Comp2_208 Diamond  
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making DROPIN Monday 14:00 16:00 13-15 GB-TR2 Geography Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP210 Urban Design and Place-Making 2 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 6, 8 GB-B08 Geography Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP215 European Urban Field Class LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-28, 30-31 HI-LTE Hicks Building Sharp,Liz
TRP216 Spatial Analysis COMPU Friday 10:00 12:00 7-15 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP216 Spatial Analysis COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-6 Comp2_208 Diamond Hincks,Stephen
TRP217 Profit, Planning and Context LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35, 37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Bibby,Peter
TRP217 Profit, Planning and Context LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-28, 30-31, 35-37 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Bibby,Peter
TRP222 Professional Skills Development (L2) LECSEM Monday 12:00 13:00 6, 8 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Stainton,Andrew
TRP222 Professional Skills Development (L2) LECSEM Monday 13:00 14:00 10, 12 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Stainton,Andrew
TRP222 Professional Skills Development (L2) LECSEM Monday 11:00 12:00 6 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP222 Professional Skills Development (L2) LECSEM Monday 13:00 14:00 11, 13 GB-TR2 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP234 Urban Theory LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Atkinson,Rowland
TRP234 Urban Theory 3 SEM Friday 13:00 14:30 6, 8, 10 GB-TR2 Geography Building Atkinson,Rowland
TRP234 Urban Theory 4 SEM Friday 14:30 16:00 6, 8, 10 GB-TR2 Geography Building Atkinson,Rowland
TRP234 Urban Theory 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:30 6, 8, 10 GB-TR2 Geography Building Atkinson,Rowland
TRP234 Urban Theory 2 SEM Thursday 14:30 16:00 6, 8, 10 GB-TR2 Geography Building Atkinson,Rowland
TRP235 Design and Development Project COMPU Tuesday 10:00 12:00 27, 35 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP235 Design and Development Project COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 26, 28, 30-31, 35-36 Comp2_208 Diamond Payne,Sarah
TRP235 Design and Development Project DROPIN Tuesday 10:00 12:00 28, 36-37 GB-D03C Geography Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP235 Design and Development Project LECSEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-26, 30-31 GB-B08 Geography Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP235 Design and Development Project LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-25, 27 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Payne,Sarah
TRP326 Values, Theory and Ethics in Spatial Planning LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23, 25-26, 28-29, 36-37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Lombard,Melanie
TRP326 Values, Theory and Ethics in Spatial Planning 1 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 24, 27, 31 GB-TR2 Geography Building Lombard,Melanie
TRP326 Values, Theory and Ethics in Spatial Planning 2 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 24, 27, 31 GB-TR1 Geography Building Lombard,Melanie
TRP326 Values, Theory and Ethics in Spatial Planning 3 SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 24, 27, 31 GB-TR1 Geography Building Lombard,Melanie
TRP327 Professional Skills Development (L3) LECSEM Monday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 11 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP327 Professional Skills Development (L3) LECSEM Monday 15:00 16:00 5, 7, 9, 11 GB-TR2 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP329 Transport and Infrastructure Planning LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-27, 29-31 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP329 Transport and Infrastructure Planning LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 35, 37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP329 Transport and Infrastructure Planning SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 25, 28, 31, 36 GB-B08 Geography Building Tait,Malcolm
TRP329 Transport and Infrastructure Planning SEM 25, 28, 31, 36 GB-B08 Geography Building Inch,Andy
TRP329 Transport and Infrastructure Planning LECT Tuesday 10:10 12:10 36 HH-LT02 Medical School Tait,Malcolm
TRP335 Housing Policy and Governance LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 7 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Powell,Ryan
TRP335 Housing Policy and Governance LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-6, 8-15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Powell,Ryan
TRP337 Dissertation DIS Monday 11:00 12:00 8 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Lombard,Melanie
TRP337 Dissertation DIS Monday 13:00 14:30 29 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Lombard,Melanie
TRP337 Dissertation LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 7, 9 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Lombard,Melanie
TRP337 Dissertation DIS Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-10 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Lombard,Melanie
TRP337 Dissertation DIS Thursday 14:00 15:30 23 DIA-LT07 Diamond Lombard,Melanie
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 17:00 14 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Sharp,Liz
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance LECSEM Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 12, 15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Sharp,Liz
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance Workshop2 WORKSHOP Thursday 14:30 16:00 4 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Sharp,Liz
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-8, 10 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Sharp,Liz
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance Workshop1 WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 14:30 4 GB-B08 Geography Building Sharp,Liz
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance Workshop1 WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 14:30 6-9 GB-TR1 Geography Building Sharp,Liz
TRP344 Environmental Policy and Governance Workshop2 WORKSHOP Thursday 14:30 16:00 6-9 GB-TR1 Geography Building Sharp,Liz
TRP4008 Cities of Diversity LECSEM Friday 14:00 16:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-36 GB-TR1 Geography Building Meth,Paula
TRP4012 Governance and Participation in the Global South SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-TR2 Geography Building Williams,Glyn
TRP4012 Governance and Participation in the Global South PRES Wednesday 09:00 12:00 36 GB-TR1 Geography Building Williams,Glyn
TRP4161 Issues in Housing SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-B08 Geography Building Powell,Ryan
TRP4408 Advanced Software Skills in Urban Design COMPU Monday 13:00 15:00 23-27, 29-31, 35, 37 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP451 Managing Cities: The Seoul Case Study LECSEM Friday 13:00 14:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 BA-AG14 Bartolome House While,Aidan
TRP455 Health, Wellbeing and the Built Environment LECSEM Friday 11:00 13:00 23-27, 29-31, 35 GB-TR1 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP455 Health, Wellbeing and the Built Environment a SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 30, 35 GB-TR2 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP455 Health, Wellbeing and the Built Environment b SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 30, 35 GB-TR2 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP456 Professional Skills Development (L4) LECSEM Friday 15:00 16:00 7-9 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP456 Professional Skills Development (L4) LECSEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 5 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP456 Professional Skills Development (L4) LECSEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 6 GB-B08 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP457 Advanced GIS Methods COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 GB-B04 Geography Building Hamilton,Ruth
TRP463 International Urban Development Consultancy Project LECSEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-27, 29, 37 GB-TR2 Geography Building Williams,Glyn
TRP464 International Real Estate Market Analysis SEM Friday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-TR1 Geography Building Keskin,Berna
TRP466 Making Better Places LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Crookes,Lee
TRP466 Making Better Places LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-15 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Crookes,Lee
TRP466 Making Better Places SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 5 BA-EG13 Bartolome House  
TRP466 Making Better Places Grp1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 GB-C03 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP466 Making Better Places Grp2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 GB-C03 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP466 Making Better Places SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 12, 14 GB-D03C Geography Building  
TRP466 Making Better Places SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 10 GB-C03 Geography Building  
TRP466 Making Better Places PRES Friday 10:00 12:00 37 SU-AUD Students Union Crookes,Lee
TRP467 Making Better Places (ERASMUS) LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-15 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Crookes,Lee
TRP467 Making Better Places (ERASMUS) SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 5 BA-EG13 Bartolome House  
TRP467 Making Better Places (ERASMUS) Grp1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 GB-C03 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP467 Making Better Places (ERASMUS) Grp2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 GB-C03 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP467 Making Better Places (ERASMUS) SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 12, 14 GB-D03C Geography Building  
TRP467 Making Better Places (ERASMUS) SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 10 GB-C03 Geography Building  
TRP468 Development Planning Grp1 LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 11, 13 EF-215 Elmfield Building While,Aidan
TRP468 Development Planning Grp3 LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 12, 14 EF-216 Elmfield Building While,Aidan
TRP468 Development Planning LECSEM Friday 09:00 12:00 4-15 GB-B08 Geography Building While,Aidan
TRP468 Development Planning LECSEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 5-13 GB-B08 Geography Building While,Aidan
TRP468 Development Planning Grp2 LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 11, 13 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building While,Aidan
TRP468 Development Planning Grp4 LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 12, 14 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building While,Aidan
TRP469 Sustainable development: a critical investigation SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31, 35 GB-TR1 Geography Building Connelly,Stephen
TRP470 Planning for Informality LECSEM Friday 10:00 13:00 23-27, 29-31, 35 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Horn,Philipp
TRP473 Mega Urban Projects LECSEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-27, 29 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Wang,Zheng
TRP473 Mega Urban Projects LECSEM Thursday 15:00 18:00 30-31 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Wang,Zheng
TRP490 Urban Futures COMPU Friday 13:00 15:00 9 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP490 Urban Futures COMPU Friday 13:00 16:00 11, 13 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP490 Urban Futures LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 4-7 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Hincks,Stephen
TRP490 Urban Futures LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 15 GB-B08 Geography Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP490 Urban Futures PRES Friday 13:00 15:00 10 GB-TR1 Geography Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP490 Urban Futures WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 8 GB-TR1 Geography Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP6013 Cities of Diversity LECSEM Friday 14:00 16:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-36 GB-TR1 Geography Building Meth,Paula
TRP6019 Governance and Participation in the Global South SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-TR2 Geography Building Williams,Glyn
TRP6019 Governance and Participation in the Global South PRES Wednesday 09:00 12:00 36 GB-TR1 Geography Building Williams,Glyn
TRP618 Transport Planning LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-27, 29-31 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP619 Professional Skills Development CompA COMPU Friday 14:00 15:00 5 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP619 Professional Skills Development CompB COMPU Friday 15:00 16:00 5 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP619 Professional Skills Development CGD LECSEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 6, 9 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development GIS LECSEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 6, 9 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development TRP/TRP-ASP LECSEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 6, 9 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development UDP LECSEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 6, 9 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development CGD LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 5 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development GIS LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 5 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development TRP/TRP-ASP LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 5 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development UDP LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 5 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC3 LANGSUP Wednesday 13:00 14:30 25, 29, 31, 35, 37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 5-8, 13-14 DIA-LT05 Diamond Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC3 LANGSUP Friday 10:30 12:00 5-15 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development CRE/REPD LECSEM Friday 13:00 14:00 5 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC1 LANGSUP Monday 11:00 12:30 5-15 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC2 LANGSUP Thursday 15:00 16:30 25, 27, 29, 31, 35, 37 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development CRE/REPD LECSEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 5 GB-TR1 Geography Building Stainton,Andrew
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC1 LANGSUP Wednesday 13:00 14:30 25, 29, 31, 35, 37 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC1 LANGSUP Wednesday 14:30 16:00 27 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC2 LANGSUP Wednesday 13:00 14:30 5-15 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC3 LANGSUP Wednesday 10:30 12:00 27 GB-TR1 Geography Building  
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC1 INTRO Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC2 INTRO Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP619 Professional Skills Development ELTC3 INTRO Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP620 Open Source GIS and Spatial Data Analysis COMPU Thursday 10:00 13:00 5-15 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Hamilton,Ruth
TRP621 Advanced GIS Methods COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 GB-B04 Geography Building Hamilton,Ruth
TRP6211 Issues in Housing SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-B08 Geography Building Powell,Ryan
TRP622 The Professional GIS Project WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 12:00 23-25, 30-31, 36-37 GB-B04 Geography Building Hamilton,Ruth
TRP623 Applications of GIS SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 5-15 GB-TR1 Geography Building Hamilton,Ruth
TRP624 International Real Estate Market Analysis SEM Friday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-TR1 Geography Building Keskin,Berna
TRP625 Applied Real Estate Valuation LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 13-14 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP625 Applied Real Estate Valuation TEST Thursday 12:00 14:00 9 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Jackson,Catherine
TRP625 Applied Real Estate Valuation SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 13-14 GB-D03C Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP625 Applied Real Estate Valuation COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 13 GB-B04 Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP625 Applied Real Estate Valuation COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 15 GB-B04 Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP625 Applied Real Estate Valuation LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-12 GB-D03C Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP626 Doctoral Training in Urban Studies and Planning SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:30 6-15, 23-31, 35-37 GB-TR2 Geography Building Connelly,Stephen
TRP627 GIS for Built Environment Professionals COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 24-26, 29-31 AT-1012 Arts Tower Hamilton,Ruth
TRP627 GIS for Built Environment Professionals LECT Thursday 09:00 12:00 23 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Hamilton,Ruth
TRP627 GIS for Built Environment Professionals COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 27 Comp2_208 Diamond Hamilton,Ruth
TRP627 GIS for Built Environment Professionals COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 35-37 GB-B04 Geography Building Hamilton,Ruth
TRP628 Planning for Informality LECSEM Friday 10:00 13:00 23-27, 29-31, 35 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Horn,Philipp
TRP629 International Field Class: Urban Development LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 23-24, 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP629 International Field Class: Urban Development WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 17:00 30-31, 35-37 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP629 International Field Class: Urban Development BRIEF Wednesday 11:00 12:00 6 DIA-LT08 Diamond Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP629 International Field Class: Urban Development LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 25 PC-B57c Portobello Centre Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP630 Theorising the City in the Global South SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 5-15 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem1 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower While,Aidan
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem2 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower While,Aidan
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem3 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower While,Aidan
TRP6306 Planning Law PRES Tuesday 09:00 12:00 36 BA-DB13 Bartolome House While,Aidan
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem4 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26-27, 29 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem5 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26-27, 29 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem6 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26-27 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
TRP6306 Planning Law Sem6 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 29 BA-BG03 Bartolome House  
TRP6306 Planning Law LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 24-27, 29-31, 35 HI-LT05 Hicks Building While,Aidan
TRP631 Urban Development in the Global South WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 5-15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP631 Urban Development in the Global South LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP632 Ideas and Practice in International Development SEM Tuesday 11:30 13:00 5, 8, 10, 12, 15 GB-TR2 Geography Building Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP632 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 11-12 HI-LTC Hicks Building Meth,Paula
TRP632 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 13-14 HI-LTC Hicks Building Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP632 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4, 8, 10 HI-LTC Hicks Building Silvestre,Gabriel
TRP632 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-6 HI-LTC Hicks Building Enns,Charis
TRP632 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 7 HI-LTC Hicks Building Brockington,Dan
TRP633 International Urban Development Consultancy Project LECSEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-27, 29, 37 GB-TR2 Geography Building Williams,Glyn
TRP634 Contemporary Urbanism LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 GB-TR1 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP635 International Field Class: Urban Growth and Design LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 GB-TR1 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6401 Spatial Planning Systems LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 5-15 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Bibby,Peter
TRP6402 Perspectives on Spatial Planning and Development LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 5-7, 9-15 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Inch,Andy
TRP6402 Perspectives on Spatial Planning and Development 1 WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 10:00 7, 15 GB-TR1 Geography Building Inch,Andy
TRP6402 Perspectives on Spatial Planning and Development 2 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 15:00 7, 15 GB-TR1 Geography Building Inch,Andy
TRP6402 Perspectives on Spatial Planning and Development 3 WORKSHOP Friday 15:00 16:00 15 GB-TR1 Geography Building Inch,Andy
TRP6402 Perspectives on Spatial Planning and Development 3 WORKSHOP Friday 15:00 16:00 7 GB-B08 Geography Building Inch,Andy
TRP6403 Values in Planning LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 13-14 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP6403 Values in Planning LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5, 7-8, 10-11 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP6403 Values in Planning 1 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 6, 9, 12, 15 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Tait,Malcolm
TRP6403 Values in Planning 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 6, 9, 12, 15 GB-D03C Geography Building Tait,Malcolm
TRP6403 Values in Planning 3 SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 6, 9, 12, 15 GB-C03 Geography Building  
TRP6404 Research Methods 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 14 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Hincks,Stephen
TRP6404 Research Methods 3 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 14 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Powell,Ryan
TRP6404 Research Methods 4 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 14 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Powell,Ryan
TRP6404 Research Methods LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 5-9, 11-13, 15 DIA-LT07 Diamond Powell,Ryan
TRP6404 Research Methods 2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 14 GB-C03 Geography Building Hincks,Stephen
TRP6405 Integrated Project WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 30 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP6405 Integrated Project WORKSHOP Tuesday 17:00 18:00 23 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Wang,Zheng
TRP6405 Integrated Project COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 36 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Payne,Sarah
TRP6405 Integrated Project COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 35 Comp3_207 Diamond Payne,Sarah
TRP6405 Integrated Project COMPU Tuesday 13:00 15:00 31 Comp3_207 Diamond Payne,Sarah
TRP6405 Integrated Project LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 30, 35 HI-LTC Hicks Building Payne,Sarah
TRP6405 Integrated Project LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 24, 26-27 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Wang,Zheng
TRP6405 Integrated Project LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 25 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP6405 Integrated Project LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 29 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP6405 Integrated Project TUT Tuesday 13:00 17:00 37 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP6405 Integrated Project TUT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 31 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Wang,Zheng
TRP6405 Integrated Project TUT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 36 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP6405 Integrated Project WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Wang,Zheng
TRP6406 Dissertation LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 27 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6406 Dissertation LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Jackson,Catherine
TRP6406 Dissertation LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 27 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Bibby,Peter
TRP6406 Dissertation LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 7 DIA-LT01 Diamond Jackson,Catherine
TRP6406 Dissertation LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23 HH-LT02 Medical School Atkinson,Rowland
TRP6408 Advanced Software Skills in Urban Design COMPU Monday 13:00 15:00 23-27, 29-31, 35, 37 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6410 Real Estate Economics COMPU Thursday 15:00 17:00 13 FC-B56 Firth Court Keskin,Berna
TRP6410 Real Estate Economics LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 5-9, 11-12, 14-15 GB-C03 Geography Building Keskin,Berna
TRP6410 Real Estate Economics FIELDTRIP Friday 09:00 16:00 10   No room required Payne,Sarah
TRP6410 Real Estate Economics FIELDTRIP Thursday 09:00 16:00 10   No room required Payne,Sarah
TRP6412 Real Estate Portfolio Analysis COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 11-12 GB-B04 Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6412 Real Estate Portfolio Analysis LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 5, 7, 9-10, 13-15 GB-D03C Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6412 Real Estate Portfolio Analysis LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 6, 8 GB-TR1 Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6416 Investment Valuation COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 23-31 Comp2_208 Diamond Jackson,Catherine
TRP6417 Real Estate Development COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 26-27, 29-31, 35 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Payne,Sarah
TRP6417 Real Estate Development LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-24 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Payne,Sarah
TRP6421 Law of Business Leases LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-31 GB-TR2 Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design COMPU Monday 14:00 17:00 7 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 16:00 5-6, 11-12 DIA-WR2 Diamond Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 16:00 9-10 DIA-WR2 Diamond Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 17:00 13-14 DIA-WR2 Diamond Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design PRES Monday 14:00 17:00 15 GB-C03 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design A SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 5, 9, 11 GB-C03 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design B SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 6, 10, 12 GB-C03 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design A WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 17:00 8 GB-TR1 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6423 Principles of Urban Design B WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 17:00 8 GB-TR2 Geography Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 27 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 29 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Jackson,Catherine
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECSEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 7 DIA-LT08 Diamond Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 7 DIA-LT01 Diamond Jackson,Catherine
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23 HH-LT02 Medical School Atkinson,Rowland
TRP6424 Design Dissertation LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 27 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Syed Mohamed,Bobby Nisha
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects WORKSHOP Tuesday 17:00 18:00 23 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Wang,Zheng
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 36 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Payne,Sarah
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 35 Comp3_207 Diamond Payne,Sarah
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects COMPU Tuesday 13:00 15:00 31 Comp3_207 Diamond Payne,Sarah
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 30, 35 HI-LTC Hicks Building Payne,Sarah
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 24, 26-27 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Wang,Zheng
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 25 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Lu,Ally Yueh-E
TRP6425 Integrated Project for Architects WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Wang,Zheng
TRP6426 Integrated Project for Commercial Real Estate COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 23-31 Comp2_208 Diamond Jackson,Catherine
TRP6426 Integrated Project for Commercial Real Estate LECSEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-31 GB-TR2 Geography Building Jackson,Catherine
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem1 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower While,Aidan
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem2 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower While,Aidan
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem3 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26-27, 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower While,Aidan
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem4 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26-27, 29 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem5 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26-27, 29 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem6 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26-27 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development Sem6 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 29 BA-BG03 Bartolome House  
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 26-27, 29-31, 35 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Payne,Sarah
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-24 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Payne,Sarah
TRP6427 Integrated Project for Real Estate Planning and Development LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 24-27, 29-31, 35 HI-LT05 Hicks Building While,Aidan
TRP649 Sustainable development: a critical investigation SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31, 35 GB-TR1 Geography Building Connelly,Stephen
TRP651 Managing Cities: The Seoul Case Study LECSEM Friday 13:00 14:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 BA-AG14 Bartolome House While,Aidan
TRP655 Health, Wellbeing and the Built Environment LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23-27, 29-31, 35 GB-TR1 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP655 Health, Wellbeing and the Built Environment a SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 30, 35 GB-TR2 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP655 Health, Wellbeing and the Built Environment b SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 30, 35 GB-TR2 Geography Building Crookes,Lee
TRP673 Mega Urban Projects LECSEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-27, 29 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Wang,Zheng
TRP673 Mega Urban Projects LECSEM Thursday 15:00 18:00 30-31 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Wang,Zheng

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK