This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
SCS1001 The Sociology of Everyday Life LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 4-14 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR10 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 5-14 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR7 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 5-14 EF-113 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR8 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 5-14 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR9 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 5-14 EF-113 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR1 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 5-14 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR2 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 5-14 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR3 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 5-14 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR4 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR6 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 5-14 NRMOD8 Northumberland Road - Modular Dennis,Alexander
SCS1002 The Sociological Imagination Seminar GR5 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 5-14 NRMOD8 Northumberland Road - Modular Dennis,Alexander
SCS1003 Understanding Inequality LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-14 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR7 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 5-14 EF-215 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR9 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 5-14 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 5-14 EF-113 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR2 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 5-14 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR5 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 5-14 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR6 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 5-14 EF-215 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-14 EF-215 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR4 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 5-14 EF-113 Elmfield Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR8 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 5-14 HI-F38 Hicks Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS1004 Social Divisions Seminar GR10 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 5-14 NRMOD9 Northumberland Road - Modular Spencer,Stephen
SCS1005 Gender, Sexuality and Society LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 SU-AUD Students Union Warren,Lorna
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp10 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp7 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp8 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp9 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp3 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp4 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-G17 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp5 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 EF-216 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research Grp2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-14 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Wilde, Linda
SCS1008 Introduction to Social Research SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 HH-SR01 Medical School  
SCS1011 Classical Sociological Theory LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp10 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-215 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp7 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp8 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-215 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp9 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 24-31, 35, 37 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp2 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 24-31, 35, 37 EF-215 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp5 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp6 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp3 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-215 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1012 Exploring Classical Social Thought Seminars Grp4 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24-31, 35-36 EF-215 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS1013 Globalisation and World Cultures LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-14 HH-LT02 Medical School Walsh,Julie
SCS1015 Doing Social Research LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 37 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp10 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp6 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp8 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp9 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 25-31, 35, 37 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp3 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 25-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-24 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Warren,Lorna
SCS1015 Doing Social Research Grp7 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 25-31, 35-36 NRMOD4 Northumberland Road - Modular Warren,Lorna
SCS1021 Digital Methods in Practice COMPU Wednesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS1021 Digital Methods in Practice COMPU Wednesday 14:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 IC-302 Information Commons Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS1022 Introduction to Digital Methods LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS1029 Welfare Politics and the State LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT07 Diamond Churchill,Harriet
SCS1029 Welfare Politics and the State LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 24-31, 35-36 HI-K14 Hicks Building  
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research COMPU Monday 13:00 15:00 9 Comp3_207 Diamond Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research COMPU Monday 14:00 16:00 14 Comp1_201 Diamond Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research COMPU Monday 16:00 17:00 9 Comp1_201 Diamond Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp4 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 6-8, 12 DIA-WR2 Diamond Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 6-8, 12 DIA-WR2 Diamond Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp3 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 6-8, 12 EF-216 Elmfield Building Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 11 EF-216 Elmfield Building Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 11 EF-216 Elmfield Building Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp3 COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 10 FC-B56 Firth Court Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp4 COMPU Thursday 13:00 14:00 10 FC-B56 Firth Court Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp1 COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 10 FC-B56 Firth Court Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp2 COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 10 FC-B56 Firth Court Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research Grp2 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 6-8, 12 FC-B56 Firth Court Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 11 HI-F20 Hicks Building Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 11 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 4-8, 10-12 HH-LT02 Medical School Foster,Liam
SCS2000 Doing Quantitative Sociological Research WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 13 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Foster,Liam
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-14 DIA-LT06 Diamond Benzer,Matthias
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis Grp1 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 5-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis Grp2 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 5-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis Grp4 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis Grp4 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 5-13 EF-216 Elmfield Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis Grp5 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 5-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS2001 Sociological Theory and Analysis Grp3 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 5-14 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Benzer,Matthias
SCS2005 Race, Immigration & Multiculturalism LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS2005 Race, Immigration & Multiculturalism Grp1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS2005 Race, Immigration & Multiculturalism Grp2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 25, 27, 29, 31, 36 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS2005 Race, Immigration & Multiculturalism Grp3 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS2005 Race, Immigration & Multiculturalism Grp4 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 25, 27, 29, 31, 36 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS2005 Race, Immigration & Multiculturalism LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS2006 Sociology of the Family Grp1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Walsh,Julie
SCS2006 Sociology of the Family Grp2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Walsh,Julie
SCS2006 Sociology of the Family Grp3 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Walsh,Julie
SCS2006 Sociology of the Family LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 4-14 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Walsh,Julie
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime and Deviance LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Norris,Clive
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime and Deviance 01 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-215 Elmfield Building Norris,Clive
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime and Deviance 02 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 25, 27, 29, 31, 36 EF-215 Elmfield Building Norris,Clive
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime and Deviance 03 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 25, 27, 29, 31, 36 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Norris,Clive
SCS2009 The Sociology of Crime and Deviance 04 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Norris,Clive
SCS2016 Sociology of the Media LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-14 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS2016 Sociology of the Media 01 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS2016 Sociology of the Media 02 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Howard, Maureen
SCS2017 Sociology of Work LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT09 Diamond Tomlinson,Mark
SCS2017 Sociology of Work Grp1 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-216 Elmfield Building Tomlinson,Mark
SCS2017 Sociology of Work Grp2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-215 Elmfield Building Tomlinson,Mark
SCS2019 Advancing with Digital Methods COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 14 Comp2_208 Diamond Wilde, Linda
SCS2019 Advancing with Digital Methods COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-13 GB-B04 Geography Building Wilde, Linda
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Davies,Katherine
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research Grp1 COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 35 EF-111 Elmfield Building Davies,Katherine
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research Grp2 COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 36-37 EF-111 Elmfield Building Davies,Katherine
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research Grp5 COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 35 EF-111 Elmfield Building Davies,Katherine
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research Grp6 COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 36-37 HI-G29 Hicks Building Davies,Katherine
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research Grp3 COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 35 IC-302 Information Commons Davies,Katherine
SCS2020 Doing Qualitative Sociological Research Grp4 COMPU Thursday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 36-37 IC-302 Information Commons Davies,Katherine
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 4-11 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 01 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 02 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 EF-G19 Elmfield Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 03 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 6, 8, 10, 12 EF-G19 Elmfield Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 04 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 5, 7, 9, 11 EF-G19 Elmfield Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 03 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 13 HI-K14 Hicks Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2021 Crime, Justice and Social Policy 04 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 13 HI-K14 Hicks Building L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS2022 Dynamics of Social Change and Policy LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 4-14 EF-215 Elmfield Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS2022 Dynamics of Social Change and Policy Grp1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 NRMOD4 Northumberland Road - Modular Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS2022 Dynamics of Social Change and Policy Grp2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13 NRMOD5 Northumberland Road - Modular Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice Grp1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Churchill,Harriet
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice Grp2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Churchill,Harriet
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-27, 29-31 GB-D03C Geography Building Churchill,Harriet
SCS2023 Social Problems: Policy and Practice LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 28, 35-36 GB-B08 Geography Building Churchill,Harriet
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 01 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 02 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35, 37 EF-216 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change 03 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35, 37 EF-216 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS2024 Digital Media and Social Change LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 HH-LT02 Medical School Vicari,Stefania
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 02 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-24, 26-27, 29, 31, 35 Comp1_201 Diamond Wigfield,Andrea
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS3000 The Value of Sociology 02 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 25, 28, 30, 36 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Wigfield,Andrea
SCS3018 The Sociology of Surveillance WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 4-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Norris,Clive
SCS3021 Whiteness, Power and Privilege WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 12:00 4-14 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Britton,Joanne
SCS3025 Sociology of Evil WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-14 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clark,Thomas
SCS3025 Sociology of Evil WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-14 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Clark,Thomas
SCS3026 Migration and Families WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 4-14 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Kilkey,Majella
SCS3028 Sociology of Health, Illness and Medicine WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Ellis,Julie
SCS3028 Sociology of Health, Illness and Medicine WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 24, 26-31, 35-36 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Ellis,Julie
SCS3028 Sociology of Health, Illness and Medicine WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 25 FC-G02 Firth Court Ellis,Julie
SCS3031 How to lie with statistics WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 4-14 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Tomlinson,Mark
SCS3034 What it means to be human WORKSHOP Monday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35, 37 EF-216 Elmfield Building Martin,Paul
SCS3036 Intimacy and Personal Relationships LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Davies,Katherine
SCS3036 Intimacy and Personal Relationships 01 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-K14 Hicks Building Davies,Katherine
SCS3036 Intimacy and Personal Relationships 02 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building Davies,Katherine
SCS3038 The Sociology of Organised Crime LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 12 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
SCS3038 The Sociology of Organised Crime WORKSHOP Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-14 RC-2040_B Regent Court L'Hoiry,Xavier
SCS3041 How the World Gets Made WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-G20 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS3041 How the World Gets Made WORKSHOP Thursday 12:00 13:00 28-31, 36 EF-216 Elmfield Building Dennis,Alexander
SCS3042 Social Media, Data and Society LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT05 Diamond Kennedy,Helen
SCS3042 Social Media, Data and Society SITE Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS3043 Digital Health WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35, 37 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block  
SCS3046 Digital Identities Gr1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 5-14 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3046 Digital Identities Gr2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 5-14 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3046 Digital Identities LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-14 DIA-LT07 Diamond Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS3047 Protest, Movements and Social Change WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-14 RC-2040_B Regent Court de Saille,Stevienna
SCS3049 Sociology in Practice WORKSHOP Monday 12:00 13:00 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Wigfield,Andrea
SCS6048 Intimacy and Personal Relationships SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-WR3 Diamond Davies,Katherine
SCS6055 The Sociology of Surveillance SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Norris,Clive
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 12 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Thursday 12:00 15:00 4 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street  
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 4 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 15 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 15 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 4 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One LECT Wednesday 13:00 17:00 4 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Tuesday 11:00 14:00 5 DIA-WR1 Diamond Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 23 DIA-WR1 Diamond Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One COMPU Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4 EF-111 Elmfield Building  
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One COMPU Friday 13:30 15:30 5 GB-B04 Geography Building Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 15 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building Jowett,Beverley
SCS6057 Readiness for Practice Placement One SEM Tuesday 10:00 15:00 23 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6058 Practice Placement One SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 37 BA-EG03 Bartolome House  
SCS6058 Practice Placement One SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 28, 36 DIA-WR2 Diamond Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6059 Law and Social Policy for Social Work LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 5-14 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6059 Law and Social Policy for Social Work LECT Thursday 13:00 16:00 5-14 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6059 Law and Social Policy for Social Work SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 5, 7, 10 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Jowett,Beverley
SCS6059 Law and Social Policy for Social Work SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 11 EF-215 Elmfield Building  
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 13:00 15:00 11-14 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 5 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 14 DS-SR02 Dental School Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 7-8, 12-13 DIA-WR2 Diamond Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 13:00 15:00 5-8 NRMOD8 Northumberland Road - Modular Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 6 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 9-10 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 11 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6061 Social Work Practice - Contexts, Values and Skills SEM Wednesday 13:00 15:00 5-8 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Leigh,Jadwiga
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 5-14 DIA-WR2 Diamond Laing,Jane
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 7 DIA-WR2 Diamond Laing,Jane
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 14 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building Laing,Jane
SCS6062 Human Growth and development through the Life Course for Social Workers SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 5-13 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Laing,Jane
SCS6063 Safeguarding in Social Work Practice SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 5-14 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6063 Safeguarding in Social Work Practice SEM Monday 13:00 16:00 5-14 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Jowett,Beverley
SCS6064 Skills for Social Work Practice LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 5-13 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Sen,Robin
SCS6064 Skills for Social Work Practice LECT Thursday 13:00 16:00 5-8, 10-13 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Sen,Robin
SCS6064 Skills for Social Work Practice LECT Thursday 13:00 16:00 9 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Sen,Robin
SCS6064 Skills for Social Work Practice SEM Thursday 12:00 16:00 9 BA-EG03 Bartolome House  
SCS6064 Skills for Social Work Practice SEM Thursday 12:00 16:00 9 BA-ELG07 Bartolome House  
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 9-10 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 5 DIA-WR2 Diamond Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 10:00 16:00 13 DIA-WR2 Diamond Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 13:00 17:00 8 DIA-WR2 Diamond Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development LECT Tuesday 13:00 16:00 6-7, 11-12 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 6-7, 9-12 NRMOD6 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 6-7, 9-12 NRMOD7 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 6-7, 9-12 NRMOD8 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 6-7, 9-12 NRMOD9 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 5 NRMOD6 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 5 NRMOD7 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 5 NRMOD8 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6065 Social Work Professional Development SEM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 5 NRMOD9 Northumberland Road - Modular Laing,Jane
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 40 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Thursday 10:00 15:00 14 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 29 DIA-WR3 Diamond Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Thursday 10:00 15:00 45 EF-216 Elmfield Building Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6066 Practice Placement Two SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 39 GB-B08 Geography Building Murphy,Bernadette
SCS6067 Methods for International Social and Policy Analysis SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS6067 Methods for International Social and Policy Analysis COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 IC-402 Information Commons Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS6069 International Social Change and Social Problems WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 5-14 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular Kilkey,Majella
SCS6069 International Social Change and Social Problems WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 4 SUMS-SR02 Sheffield University Management School Kilkey,Majella
SCS6071 International Social Change: Analysing Policy Responses SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-113 Elmfield Building Martinez-Perez,Alvaro
SCS6076 Dissertation in International Social Change & Policy LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 14 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Churchill,Harriet
SCS6076 Dissertation in International Social Change & Policy SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 10 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular  
SCS6077 Dissertation (With Internship) LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 14 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Churchill,Harriet
SCS6077 Dissertation (With Internship) SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 5 EF-G12 Elmfield Building Kilkey,Majella
SCS6077 Dissertation (With Internship) SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 10 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular  
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-14 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Vicari,Stefania
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society Grp2 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 5-14 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society Grp3 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 5-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society Grp4 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 5-14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society Grp5 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 5-14 EF-215 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society Grp6 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 5-14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6078 Researching Digital Society Grp1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 5-14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6079 Digital Practices Grp3 COMPU Friday 09:00 11:30 23-31, 35-36 EF-111 Elmfield Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS6079 Digital Practices Grp4 COMPU Friday 12:00 14:30 23-31, 35-36 EF-111 Elmfield Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS6079 Digital Practices Grp5 COMPU Friday 14:30 17:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-111 Elmfield Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS6079 Digital Practices Grp1 COMPU Thursday 12:00 14:30 23-31, 35-36 EF-111 Elmfield Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS6079 Digital Practices Grp2 COMPU Thursday 15:00 17:30 23-31, 35-36 EF-111 Elmfield Building Kennedy,Helen
SCS6079 Digital Practices LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Kennedy,Helen
SCS6081 Digital Methods 01 COMPU Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-13 Comp2_208 Diamond  
SCS6081 Digital Methods COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-5, 7-14 Comp1_201 Diamond  
SCS6081 Digital Methods COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 6 Comp2_208 Diamond  
SCS6081 Digital Methods 02 SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 13-14 Comp4_206 Diamond Vicari,Stefania
SCS6081 Digital Methods 02 SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-12 GB-B04 Geography Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6081 Digital Methods LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-14 HH-LT02 Medical School  
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT05 Diamond Kennedy,Helen
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp7pg SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-216 Elmfield Building  
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp7pg SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-216 Elmfield Building  
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 NRMOD9 Northumberland Road - Modular Kennedy,Helen
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular Kennedy,Helen
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp3 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 NRMOD9 Northumberland Road - Modular Kennedy,Helen
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular Kennedy,Helen
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp5 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 NRMOD9 Northumberland Road - Modular Kennedy,Helen
SCS6082 Social Media, Data and Society Grp6 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular Kennedy,Helen
SCS6083 Dissertation in Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 9-13 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6083 Dissertation in Digital Media and Society LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 26-27 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Vicari,Stefania
SCS6083 Dissertation in Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 14 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Churchill,Harriet
SCS6084 Digital Health WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35, 37 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block  
SCS6085 The Sociology of Culture and Identity SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 23-31, 35, 37 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Spencer,Stephen
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research Grp 4 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-11, 13-14 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research Grp 5 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-11, 13-14 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-14 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research B WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 11:00 12 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research DROPIN Friday 12:00 13:00 12 Comp3_207 Diamond Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research C WORKSHOP Friday 11:00 12:00 12 Comp3_207 Diamond Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research Grp 3 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 14 EF-G19 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research Grp 2 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-11, 13-14 EF-216 Elmfield Building Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research Grp 3 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-11, 13 IC-126 Information Commons Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research A WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 NC_PC North Campus Neal,Sarah
SCS6086 Introduction to Qualitative Research Grp 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-11, 13-14 RC-2040_B Regent Court Neal,Sarah
SCS6087 Introduction to Quantitative Research Grp1 COMPU Friday 14:00 16:00 4-14 Comp2_208 Diamond Tomlinson,Mark
SCS6087 Introduction to Quantitative Research Grp2 COMPU Friday 16:00 18:00 4-14 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Tomlinson,Mark
SCS6089 Digital Identities LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-14 DIA-LT07 Diamond Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS6089 Digital Identities Gr3 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 5-14 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS6089 Digital Identities Gr1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 5-14 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular  
SCS6089 Digital Identities Gr2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 5-14 NRMOD5 Northumberland Road - Modular Gerrard,Ysabel
SCS6089 Digital Identities Gr4 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 5-14 NRMOD10 Northumberland Road - Modular  
SCS6096 Migration and Families WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 4-14 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Kilkey,Majella
SCS6099 Doctoral Training in Sociological Studies SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 15 EF-113 Elmfield Building  
SCS6099 Doctoral Training in Sociological Studies SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-14, 23-31, 35-36 EF-113 Elmfield Building Warren,Lorna
SCS6099 Doctoral Training in Sociological Studies SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 EF-113 Elmfield Building  
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 AT-LT01 Arts Tower White,Susan
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Friday 10:00 15:00 45 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Sen,Robin
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Thursday 10:00 15:00 45 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Sen,Robin
SCS6140 Dissertation COMPU Wednesday 13:00 15:00 15 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House White,Susan
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House White,Susan
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 4 DIA-WR2 Diamond White,Susan
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 4 DIA-WR2 Diamond White,Susan
SCS6140 Dissertation SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 14 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building White,Susan
SCS663 Visual Methods for Social Scientists SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 35, 37 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Spencer,Stephen
SCS663 Visual Methods for Social Scientists SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 31 DIA-WR2 Diamond Spencer,Stephen
SCS667 Out of Home Care CLASS Wednesday 10:00 15:00 23, 26, 29, 34, 37 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Sen,Robin
SCS668 Interventions to Promote Change SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 38, 40 EF-215 Elmfield Building Jowett,Beverley
SCS668 Interventions to Promote Change SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 30, 35-36 HH-SR09 Medical School Jowett,Beverley
SCS669 Child Development and Communicating With Children SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 29-30, 34, 36, 38-39 HH-SR08 Medical School Laing,Jane
SCS672 Parenting Capacity SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 23-26, 28 EF-216 Elmfield Building Laing,Jane
SCS673 Developing Professional Practice and Safeguarding COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:30 7 EF-111 Elmfield Building  
SCS673 Developing Professional Practice and Safeguarding SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 5-13 EF-G18 Elmfield Building Jowett,Beverley
SCS674 Learning and Teaching in Social Work and Social Care SEM Wednesday 10:00 16:00 29, 34, 36, 38 EF-216 Elmfield Building Bosworth,David
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Mentoring SEM Tuesday 10:00 16:00 15 EF-216 Elmfield Building  
SCS675 Introduction to Leadership and Mentoring PRES Tuesday 10:00 16:00 14 PC-B57c Portobello Centre  
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Tuesday 10:00 15:00 8 BA-DB11 Bartolome House  
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Tuesday 10:00 15:00 8 BA-DB12 Bartolome House  
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 19 EF-G18 Elmfield Building  
SCS678 Practice Learning Educator: Stage One SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 19 EF-G19 Elmfield Building  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Friday 09:00 17:00 14 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Friday 09:00 17:00 14-15 BA-AG03 Bartolome House  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Friday 09:00 17:00 22, 34-35 BA-AG03 Bartolome House  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Friday 09:00 17:00 34-35 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Friday 09:00 17:00 22, 34-35 BA-AG03 Bartolome House  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Wednesday 09:00 17:00 21 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Wednesday 09:00 17:00 5-7, 9, 12, 14-15, 19, 21-26, 28-31, 34-35 EF-G19 Elmfield Building  
SCS684 The Social Worker in the Court Room SEM Wednesday 09:00 17:00 21 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building  
SCS686 Research in Professional Practice SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 25, 27 BH-C09 Barber House White,Susan
SCS686 Research in Professional Practice COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 27 EF-111 Elmfield Building White,Susan
SCS686 Research in Professional Practice SEM Wednesday 10:00 15:00 24, 26, 28 HH-SR09 Medical School White,Susan

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK