This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) I ORAL Friday 12:00 13:00 12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) II ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) B COMPRE Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) A COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) B COMPRE Wednesday 13:00 14:00 12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) A COMPRE Tuesday 12:00 13:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) A COMPRE Monday 13:00 14:00 12 BA-BB11 Bartolome House Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) B COMPRE Monday 14:00 15:00 12 BA-BB08 Bartolome House Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) GRAMM Monday 11:00 12:00 12 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Fergus,Adam
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) A COMPRE Thursday 15:00 16:00 12 JB-117 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS103 Russian for Beginners (I) B COMPRE Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 JB-117 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) I ORAL Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) II ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) A COMPRE Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) B COMPRE Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) B COMPRE Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) A COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) B COMPRE Wednesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) GRAMM Monday 11:00 12:00 20-21, 23-24, 26, 30, 32 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) A COMPRE Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) A COMPRE Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-117 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS104 Russian for Beginners (II) B COMPRE Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-117 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS105 Russian Language I ORAL Friday 14:00 15:00 12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS105 Russian Language I GRAMM Monday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS105 Russian Language I COMPRE Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS105 Russian Language I COMPRE Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS106 Russian Language II ORAL Friday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS106 Russian Language II GRAMM Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS106 Russian Language II COMPRE Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS106 Russian Language II COMPRE Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS113 Czech I ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS113 Czech I COMPRE Thursday 13:00 14:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS113 Czech I ORAL Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS113 Czech I COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS114 Czech II ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB01 Jessop West  
RUS114 Czech II ORAL Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS114 Czech II ORAL Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West  
RUS114 Czech II COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS115 Polish I ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS115 Polish I GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS115 Polish I LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS116 Polish II ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS116 Polish II GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS116 Polish II DROPIN Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS116 Polish II COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS117 The Soviet Union 1917-1991 SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 12 JB-117 Jessop Building Brandist,Craig
RUS119 Polish Language and Culture for heritage speakers GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 12 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Kowalska,Joanna
RUS119 Polish Language and Culture for heritage speakers GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Kowalska,Joanna
RUS120 Introduction to Russian Culture SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Brandist,Craig
RUS120 Introduction to Russian Culture SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS121 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 1 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS121 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 1 COMPRE Thursday 13:00 14:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS121 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 1 ORAL Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS121 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 1 COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS121 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 1 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS122 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 2 FILM Thursday 18:00 20:30 20, 24, 31 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Knittl,Ludek
RUS122 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 2 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB01 Jessop West  
RUS122 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 2 ORAL Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS122 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 2 ORAL Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West  
RUS122 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 2 COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS122 Czech Language and Culture for Beginners 2 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR07 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS123 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 1 ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS123 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 1 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS123 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 1 LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS123 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 1 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-SR02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS124 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 2 ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS124 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 2 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS124 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 2 DROPIN Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS124 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 2 COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS124 Polish Language and Culture for Beginners 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS125 History of East-Central Europe I SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS125 History of East-Central Europe I SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-SR02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS126 History of East-Central Europe II SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR07 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS126 History of East-Central Europe II SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS127 Introduction to Russian Culture SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS128 Beginners' Russian For All I ORAL Wednesday 16:00 17:00 12 JB-117 Jessop Building Ivanova,Marianna
RUS129 Beginners' Russian For All II COMPRE Friday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JB-117 Jessop Building Fergus,Adam
RUS129 Beginners' Russian For All II ORAL Wednesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-117 Jessop Building Ivanova,Marianna
RUS2012 The Rise of the Russian Novel LECSEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS2014 Tolstoy and Chekhov LECSEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS205 Russian Language Skills (I) Course A COMPRE Monday 15:00 16:00 12 JW-SR06 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS205 Russian Language Skills (I) Course A ORAL Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS205 Russian Language Skills (I) Course A ORAL Tuesday 15:00 16:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS205 Russian Language Skills (I) Course A COMPRE Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-SR06 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS206 Russian Language Skills (II) Course A COMPRE Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS206 Russian Language Skills (II) Course A ORAL Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS206 Russian Language Skills (II) Course A ORAL Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS206 Russian Language Skills (II) Course A COMPRE Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR06 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B GRAMM Friday 15:00 16:00 12 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B C1 COMPRE Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 JB-207 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B C1 COMPRE Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-SR01 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B C2 COMPRE Thursday 10:00 11:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B C2 COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B O1 ORAL Tuesday 15:00 16:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS207 Russian Language Skills (I) Course B O2 ORAL Tuesday 16:00 17:00 12 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B GRAMM Friday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B C1 COMPRE Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-207 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B C2 COMPRE Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-207 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B C1 COMPRE Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-207 Jessop Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B C2 COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B O1 ORAL Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS208 Russian Language Skills (II) Course B O2 ORAL Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS209 Russian Intermediate Translation Skills (Course B) TRANS Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS209 Russian Intermediate Translation Skills (Course B) TRANS Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR02 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers COMPRE Friday 12:00 13:00 12 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers COMPRE Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers LECSEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR04 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers LECSEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-SR06 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-HUB04 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS210 Advanced Polish Language and History for heritage speakers ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS223 Czech I ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS223 Czech I COMPRE Thursday 13:00 14:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS223 Czech I ORAL Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS223 Czech I COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS224 Czech II FILM Thursday 18:00 20:30 20, 24, 31 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Knittl,Ludek
RUS224 Czech II ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB01 Jessop West  
RUS224 Czech II ORAL Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS224 Czech II ORAL Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West  
RUS224 Czech II COMPRE Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS225 Polish I ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS225 Polish I GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS225 Polish I LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS226 Polish II ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS226 Polish II GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS226 Polish II DROPIN Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS226 Polish II COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS248 Studies in Czech Culture LECSEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Knittl,Ludek
RUS248 Studies in Czech Culture LECSEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Knittl,Ludek
RUS250 Studies in Polish Culture LECSEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR04 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS250 Studies in Polish Culture LECSEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-SR06 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS260 Socialist Realism, Totalitarian Kitsch and Russian Postmodernism SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS260 Socialist Realism, Totalitarian Kitsch and Russian Postmodernism SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-207 Jessop Building Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS2633 The Russian Language and Russian Society SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 DIA-WR1 Diamond Divjak,Dagmar
RUS2633 The Russian Language and Russian Society SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 12 JB-117 Jessop Building Bermel,Neil
RUS269 Russian History and Society through Film SEM Monday 12:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS269 Russian History and Society through Film FILM Monday 17:00 20:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS295 Contemporary Russian Society SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-117 Jessop Building Brandist,Craig
RUS3012 The Rise of the Russian Novel LECSEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS3014 Tolstoy and Chekhov LECSEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS3071 Czech Intermediate I GRAMM Monday 09:00 10:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS3071 Czech Intermediate I ORAL Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS3072 Czech Intermediate II FILM Thursday 18:00 20:30 20, 24, 31 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Knittl,Ludek
RUS3072 Czech Intermediate II GRAMM Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB04 Jessop West  
RUS3072 Czech Intermediate II SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR02 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS3072 Czech Intermediate II ORAL Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR05 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS3081 Polish Intermediate I GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 12 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Kowalska,Joanna
RUS3081 Polish Intermediate I ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 12 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS3081 Polish Intermediate I COMPRE Wednesday 13:00 14:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS3082 Polish Intermediate II GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Kowalska,Joanna
RUS3082 Polish Intermediate II ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS3082 Polish Intermediate II COMPRE Wednesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS360 Socialist Realism, Totalitarian Kitsch and Russian Postmodernism SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS360 Socialist Realism, Totalitarian Kitsch and Russian Postmodernism SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-207 Jessop Building Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS3633 The Russian Language and Russian Society SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 DIA-WR1 Diamond Divjak,Dagmar
RUS3633 The Russian Language and Russian Society SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 12 JB-117 Jessop Building Bermel,Neil
RUS369 Russian History and Society through Film SEM Monday 12:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS369 Russian History and Society through Film FILM Monday 17:00 20:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Dobrenko,Evgeny
RUS372 Russian Language Advanced (Minor Course B) I TRANS Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS373 Russian Language Advanced (Minor Course B) II TRANS Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR02 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS377 Advanced Russian Language and Russia Today I COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Ivanova,Marianna
RUS377 Advanced Russian Language and Russia Today I ORAL Monday 14:00 15:00 12 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Ivanova,Marianna
RUS377 Advanced Russian Language and Russia Today I COMPRE Tuesday 11:00 12:00 12 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Ivanova,Marianna
RUS378 Advanced Russian Through Film FILM Tuesday 16:00 19:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS378 Advanced Russian Through Film SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DB-D17a1 Dainton Building Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS378 Advanced Russian Through Film ORAL Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS380 Advanced Russian Through Literary Texts SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 12 GR301-A1 301 Glossop Road Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS380 Advanced Russian Through Literary Texts ORAL Thursday 12:00 13:00 12 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Nedialkova,Liudmila
RUS381 Varieties of Written and Spoken Czech I GRAMM Friday 10:00 11:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS381 Varieties of Written and Spoken Czech I TRANS Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bermel,Neil
RUS382 Varieties of Written and Spoken Czech II GRAMM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street  
RUS382 Varieties of Written and Spoken Czech II FILM Thursday 18:00 20:30 20, 24, 31 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Knittl,Ludek
RUS382 Varieties of Written and Spoken Czech II ORAL Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS382 Varieties of Written and Spoken Czech II TRANS Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Knittl,Ludek
RUS383 Varieties of Written and Spoken Polish I COMPRE Friday 12:00 13:00 12 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS383 Varieties of Written and Spoken Polish I GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 12 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS383 Varieties of Written and Spoken Polish I ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 JW-HUB04 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS384 Varieties of Written and Spoken Polish II COMPRE Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS384 Varieties of Written and Spoken Polish II GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS384 Varieties of Written and Spoken Polish II ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-HUB03 Jessop West Kowalska,Joanna
RUS385 Project in Czech Studies SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 12 38MS-G04 38 Mappin Street Knittl,Ludek
RUS385 Project in Czech Studies SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 38MS-G06 38 Mappin Street Knittl,Ludek
RUS395 Contemporary Russian Society SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-117 Jessop Building Brandist,Craig
RUS396 Advanced Translation from Russian into English TRANS Thursday 09:00 11:00 12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Ivanova,Marianna
RUS396 Advanced Translation from Russian into English TRANS Thursday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Fergus,Adam
RUS397 Advanced Russian Language and Russia Today II COMPRE Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Ivanova,Marianna
RUS397 Advanced Russian Language and Russia Today II COMPRE Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Ivanova,Marianna
RUS397 Advanced Russian Language and Russia Today II ORAL Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 JW-SR02 Jessop West Ivanova,Marianna
RUS6010 Advanced Translation from Russian LECSEM Tuesday 16:00 18:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 JW-SR05 Jessop West  

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK