This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_09 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_10 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_11 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_12 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_13 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_14 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_15 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_16 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_17 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_18 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_19 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_20 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_21 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_22 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_23 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_24 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_25 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_26 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_27 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_28 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_29 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_30 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_31 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_32 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_46 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_47 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_48 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_49 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_50 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_51 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_52 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_53 LAB Friday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_01 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_02 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_03 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_04 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_05 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_06 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_07 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_08 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 29 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_33 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_34 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_35 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_36 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_37 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_38 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_39 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_40 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_41 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_42 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_43 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_44 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_45 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_54 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_55 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_56 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_57 LAB Tuesday 09:30 12:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Dean,Julian
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Dean,Julian
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_10 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_11 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_21 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_22 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_23 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_24 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_25 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_26 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_27 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_28 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_29 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_30 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_51 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_52 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_53 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_54 LAB Friday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_55 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_56 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_57 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_58 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_59 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_60 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_61 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_62 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_63 LAB Friday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_01 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_02 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_03 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_04 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_05 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_06 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_07 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_08 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_09 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_47 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_48 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_49 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_50 LAB Monday 13:00 15:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_12 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_13 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_14 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_15 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_16 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_17 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_18 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_19 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_20 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_31 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_32 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_33 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_34 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_35 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_36 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_37 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_38 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_39 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_40 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_41 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_42 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_43 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_44 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_45 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials AER_46 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials LECT Thursday 17:00 17:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
AER11004 Introduction to Aerospace Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 23-25, 29-30 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 26-28 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics PROB Friday 13:00 13:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics REV Friday 09:00 09:50 36-37 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 23-26, 29-30 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 27-28 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics REV Wednesday 11:00 11:50 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics A PROJECT Tuesday 13:00 14:50 23, 25, 27, 29, 34, 36 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Thomas,Meurig
AER2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics B PROJECT Tuesday 13:00 14:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Thomas,Meurig
AER330 Aerospace Metals LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Christofidou,Katerina
AER330 Aerospace Metals LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Jackson,Martin
AER444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:50 26-29 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Anderson,Magnus
AER444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-25 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Anderson,Magnus
AER444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Wednesday 13:00 13:50 24, 27 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Anderson,Magnus
AER476 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 23-26 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Foreman,Joel
AER476 Design and Manufacture of Composites PROB Thursday 17:00 17:50 25-30 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Foreman,Joel
AER476 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Tuesday 09:00 09:50 23-26 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Foreman,Joel
AER476 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 27-30 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Hayes,Simon
AER476 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Tuesday 09:00 09:50 27-30 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Hayes,Simon
BIE2643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Dean,Julian
BIE2643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Dean,Julian
BIE2643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Thursday 17:00 17:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
BIE2643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond  
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_01 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_01 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_02 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_02 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_03 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_03 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_04 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_04 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_05 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_05 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_06 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_06 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_07 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_07 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_08 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_08 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_09 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_09 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_10 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_10 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_11 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_11 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_12 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_12 LAB Thursday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_13 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_13 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_14 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_14 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_15 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_15 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_16 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_16 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_17 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_17 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_18 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_18 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_19 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials GEE_19 LAB Thursday 09:00 11:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Wednesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Boston,Rebecca
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 23-25, 29-30 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 26-28 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials PROB Friday 15:00 15:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 35-36 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials REV Friday 09:00 09:50 36-37 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 23-26, 29-30 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 27-28 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials REV Wednesday 11:00 11:50 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Friday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Sinclair,Derek
MAT1220 Introduction to Materials Properties LECT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond  
MAT1220 Introduction to Materials Properties LECT Wednesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Boston,Rebecca
MAT1220 Introduction to Materials Properties LECT Friday 13:00 13:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Sinclair,Derek
MAT1411 Biomaterials I LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT1411 Biomaterials I LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Harding,John
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_09 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_10 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_11 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_12 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_13 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_14 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_15 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_16 LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_01 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_02 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_03 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_04 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_05 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_06 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_07 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function BIE_08 LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 15 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_01 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_02 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_03 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_04 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_05 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_16 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_17 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_18 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_19 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_20 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_21 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_22 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_23 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_39 LAB Tuesday 13:30 16:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_40 LAB Tuesday 13:30 16:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_41 LAB Tuesday 13:30 16:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_42 LAB Tuesday 13:30 16:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_43 LAB Tuesday 13:30 16:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering CIV_44 LAB Tuesday 13:30 16:00 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering REV Monday 14:00 15:00 20 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering A PROB Thursday 10:00 11:00 15 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering B PROB Thursday 16:00 17:00 15 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Hand,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 14 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Provis,John
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 15 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Provis,John
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Provis,John
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Provis,John
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Cussen,Eddie
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Harding,John
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Morley,Nicola
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams PROB Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Goodall,Russell
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 14 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Goodall,Russell
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 14-15 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Travis,Karl
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14-15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Dean,Julian
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Thursday 17:00 17:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 11:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 11:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 11:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 11:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 11:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 11:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 11:00 12:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 11:00 12:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 09:30 12:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 11:00 12:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 11:00 12:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 11:00 12:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 11:00 12:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 15 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 14:00 17:00 14 HB-C09 Quarrell Lab Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 15:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 23 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 14:00 16:30 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials COMPU Thursday 11:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 14-15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_01 LAB Monday 15:00 17:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_02 LAB Monday 15:00 17:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_03 LAB Monday 15:00 17:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_04 LAB Monday 15:00 17:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_05 LAB Monday 15:00 17:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_06 LAB Monday 10:00 12:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_07 LAB Monday 10:00 12:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_08 LAB Monday 10:00 12:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_09 LAB Monday 10:00 12:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials MAT_10 LAB Monday 10:00 12:00 14 DIA-102 Structures & Dynamics (80) Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 14-15 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Freeman,Colin
MAT1910 Introduction to Nanoscience and Nanomaterials GRPWRK Thursday 10:00 11:00 14-15 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT1920 Sustainability and the Materials Lifecycle LECT Friday 11:00 11:50 27-30 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1920 Sustainability and the Materials Lifecycle PRES Friday 14:00 16:50 37 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1920 Sustainability and the Materials Lifecycle DROPIN Tuesday 11:00 11:50 34-36 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT1920 Sustainability and the Materials Lifecycle LECT Tuesday 11:00 11:50 27-30 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT1920 Sustainability and the Materials Lifecycle LECT Friday 11:00 11:50 23-26 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Harding,John
MAT1920 Sustainability and the Materials Lifecycle LECT Tuesday 11:00 11:50 23-26 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Harding,John
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology LECT Monday 10:00 11:50 23-30, 34, 37 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:50 36 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_08 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 29 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_09 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 29 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_10 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 29 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_11 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 29 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_08 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_09 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_10 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_11 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_12 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 27 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_12 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_13 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 27 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_13 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_14 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 27 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology BIE_14 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials COMPU Wednesday 14:00 16:50 14 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Moebus,Guenter
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Moebus,Guenter
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 25-26 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building  
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 23-24 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 23-24 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Monday 11:00 11:50 23-24 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Cussen,Serena
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 25 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Dean,Julian
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 26-28 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Freeman,Colin
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 26-28 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Monday 11:00 11:50 25 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Holland,Chris
MAT214 Materials Development Group Project LECT Monday 11:00 11:50 26-27 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Sinclair,Derek
MAT2210 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Christofidou,Katerina
MAT2210 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Monday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34, 37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2210 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 36 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2220 Functional Materials LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building  
MAT2220 Functional Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT2220 Functional Materials LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 14-15 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Hayward,Thomas
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 14 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Parker,John
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_01 LAB Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_01 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_01 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_01 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_02 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_02 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_02 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_02 LAB Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_03 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_03 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_03 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_03 LAB Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_04 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_04 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_04 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_04 LAB Tuesday 12:00 13:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_05 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_05 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_05 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_05 LAB Tuesday 14:00 15:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_06 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_06 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_06 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_06 LAB Tuesday 15:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_07 LAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_07 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_07 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_07 LAB Tuesday 16:00 17:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_08 LAB Tuesday 09:00 10:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_08 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_08 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_08 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_09 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_09 LAB Tuesday 10:00 11:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_09 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_09 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_10 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_10 LAB Tuesday 11:00 12:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_10 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_10 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_11 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_11 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_11 LAB Tuesday 12:00 13:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_11 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_12 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_12 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_12 LAB Tuesday 14:00 15:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_12 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_13 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_13 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_13 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_13 LAB Tuesday 15:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_14 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_14 LAB Tuesday 11:00 13:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_14 LAB Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials MAT_14 LAB Tuesday 16:00 17:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Monday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34, 37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 36 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Friday 10:00 10:50 23-30 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Morley,Nicola
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Friday 10:00 10:50 36-37 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Rainforth,Mark
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Friday 15:00 15:50 36 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Rainforth,Mark
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Monday 10:00 10:50 30, 34, 37 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Rainforth,Mark
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Thursday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Rainforth,Mark
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Monday 10:00 10:50 23-29 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Reaney,Ian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LAB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 29-30, 34-37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Monday 16:00 16:50 23-27 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Dean,Julian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics PRES Thursday 11:00 13:50 37 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics PRES Thursday 15:00 16:50 37 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Dean,Julian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 23-25, 29-30 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 26-28 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics REV Friday 09:00 09:50 36-37 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics PROB Thursday 13:00 13:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 35-36 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 23-26, 29-30 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 27-28 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics REV Wednesday 11:00 11:50 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT2410 Biomaterials II LECT Friday 11:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_01 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_01 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_02 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_02 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_03 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_03 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_04 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_04 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_05 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_05 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_06 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_06 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_07 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_07 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_08 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_09 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_10 LAB Friday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_08 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 35 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_09 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 35 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_10 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 35 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_11 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_11 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_12 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_12 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_13 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_13 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_14 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II BIE_14 LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II MAT LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 28 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2410 Biomaterials II MAT LAB Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-311 Bioengineering Tissue (40) Diamond Ndreca, Barbora
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LAB Friday 09:00 12:00 14 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 15 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 14 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Workman,Vicki
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 14 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Workman,Vicki
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering LECT Monday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34, 37 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Basoalto-Ibarra,Hector
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering TUT Monday 14:00 14:50 24-30, 34, 37 RRB-B74 Richard Roberts Auditorium (300) Richard Roberts Building Basoalto-Ibarra,Hector
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering LECT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 35 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Basoalto-Ibarra,Hector
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering TUT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 37 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Basoalto-Ibarra,Hector
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_40 LAB Friday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_41 LAB Friday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_42 LAB Friday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_43 LAB Friday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_44 LAB Friday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_1 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_10 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_10 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_10 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_11 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_11 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_11 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_12 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_12 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_12 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_13 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_13 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_13 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_14 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_14 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_14 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_15 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_15 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_15 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_16 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_16 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_16 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_17 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_17 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_17 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_18 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_18 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_18 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_19 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_19 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_19 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_2 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_20 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_20 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_20 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_21 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_21 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_21 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_22 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_22 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_22 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_23 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_23 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_23 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_24 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_24 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_24 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_25 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 25 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_25 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_25 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_26 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_26 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_26 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_27 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_27 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_27 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_28 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_28 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_28 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_29 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_29 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_29 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_3 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_30 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_30 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_30 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_31 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_31 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_31 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_32 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_32 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_32 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_33 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 27 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_33 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_33 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_34 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_34 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_34 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_35 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_35 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_35 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_36 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_36 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_36 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_37 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_37 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_37 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_38 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_38 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_38 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_39 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_39 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_39 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_4 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_40 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_40 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_41 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_41 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_42 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_42 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_43 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_43 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_44 LAB Thursday 14:00 16:00 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_44 LAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_5 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_6 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_7 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_8 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_9 LAB Thursday 13:00 15:00 28 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_1 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_1 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_2 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_2 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_3 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_3 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_4 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_4 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_5 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_5 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_6 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_6 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_7 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_7 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_8 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_8 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_9 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering CIV_9 LAB Tuesday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Provis,John
MAT2730 Selection and Processing of Aerospace Materials LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT2730 Selection and Processing of Aerospace Materials LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Hayes,Simon
MAT2840 Heat Transfer and Diffusion LECT Friday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT2840 Heat Transfer and Diffusion COMPU Monday 13:00 14:50 37 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT2840 Heat Transfer and Diffusion COMPU Monday 13:00 14:50 34 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT2840 Heat Transfer and Diffusion LECT Wednesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 25-26 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building  
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 23-24 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 23-24 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 11:00 11:50 23-24 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Cussen,Serena
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 25 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Dean,Julian
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 26-28 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Freeman,Colin
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Wednesday 09:00 09:50 26-28 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 11:00 11:50 25 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Holland,Chris
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 11:00 11:50 26-27 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Sinclair,Derek
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Friday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT3210 Advanced Functional Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:50 34-37 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Morley,Nicola
MAT3210 Advanced Functional Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:50 27-30 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Reeves-McLaren,Nik
MAT3210 Advanced Functional Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:50 23-26 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT324 Industrial Management LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 14 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT324 Industrial Management PRES Monday 15:00 16:50 14 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
MAT324 Industrial Management LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
MAT333 Metals LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Jackson,Martin
MAT333 Metals LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT3330 Industrial Placement: Part 1 LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 25 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT3331 Industrial Training Programme: Nuclear Materials LECT Friday 14:00 16:50 14-15 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Gandy,Amy
MAT3332 Advanced Ceramics LECT Thursday 09:00 10:50 23-28 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Reaney,Ian
MAT3332 Advanced Ceramics LECT Monday 09:00 10:50 23-29 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT3333 Engineering Alloys LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Christofidou,Katerina
MAT3333 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Jackson,Martin
MAT3333 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:50 26-29 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Anderson,Magnus
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-25 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Anderson,Magnus
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Wednesday 13:00 13:50 24, 27 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Thursday 14:00 15:50 23-26 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Cussen,Eddie
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Thursday 11:00 12:50 23-24 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Leyland,Adrian
MAT3335 Industrial Training Programme: Inorganic Materials LECT Monday 14:00 16:50 23-30 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications TUT Friday 11:00 13:50 14 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 15 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT3442 Glasses LECT Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-30 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT3442 Glasses LECT Tuesday 17:00 17:55 23-30 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
MAT3444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:50 26-29 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Anderson,Magnus
MAT3444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-25 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Anderson,Magnus
MAT3444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Wednesday 13:00 13:50 24, 27 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project PRES Friday 10:00 14:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project PRES Friday 10:00 14:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 34 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Newcombe,Lynne
MAT356 Literature Survey and Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Newcombe,Lynne
MAT360 Mini Guided Project TUT Thursday 11:00 11:50 23-30, 34-37 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Boston,Rebecca
MAT360 Mini Guided Project TUT Thursday 09:00 10:00 14-15 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Owen,Lewis
MAT373 Surface Degradation and Protection LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 14-15 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT374 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT374 Structure of Solid Materials COMPU Wednesday 14:00 16:50 14 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Moebus,Guenter
MAT374 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 BROAD-F120 BROAD - LT 7 (126) Broad Lane Block Moebus,Guenter
MAT374 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT375 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 14 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT375 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT375 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Parker,John
MAT375 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT376 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Christofidou,Katerina
MAT376 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Monday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 34, 37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT376 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Thursday 11:00 11:50 36 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT377 Functional Materials LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building  
MAT377 Functional Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT377 Functional Materials LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 14-15 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Hayward,Thomas
MAT3821 Introduction to Finite Element Modelling COMPU Monday 13:00 15:00 14 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Anderson,Magnus
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 09:00 12:50 34 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 14:00 16:50 34 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 10:00 12:50 34 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 14:00 16:50 34 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 10:00 12:50 34 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 14:00 16:50 34 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:50 34 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:50 34 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:50 34 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT3861 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 14:00 16:50 34 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT3910 Nuclear Science, Engineering and Technology LECT Thursday 16:10 17:10 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT3910 Nuclear Science, Engineering and Technology LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 BROAD-E116 BROAD - LT 4 (82) Broad Lane Block Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Friday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT408 Bioimaging LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Friday 12:00 13:50 23-29 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Hayward,Thomas
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Thursday 09:00 10:50 23-28 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Reaney,Ian
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Monday 09:00 10:50 23-29 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT4356 Research Project & Literature Review PRES Friday 10:00 14:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT4356 Research Project & Literature Review PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT4356 Research Project & Literature Review LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT4356 Research Project & Literature Review SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 34 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4356 Research Project & Literature Review SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4356 Research Project & Literature Review LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Newcombe,Lynne
MAT4357 Bioengineering Research Project PRES Friday 10:00 14:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT4357 Bioengineering Research Project PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT4357 Bioengineering Research Project LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT4357 Bioengineering Research Project SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 34 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4357 Bioengineering Research Project SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4357 Bioengineering Research Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Newcombe,Lynne
MAT4442 Glasses and Cements LECT Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-30 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT4442 Glasses and Cements LECT Tuesday 17:00 17:55 23-30 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
MAT4442 Glasses and Cements LECT Monday 11:00 12:50 23-30 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Provis,John
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Tuesday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 35-37 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Friday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 35-37 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Thackray,Richard
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Monday 15:00 15:50 23-30, 37 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Thackray,Richard
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Tuesday 11:00 11:50 36 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Thackray,Richard
MAT4445 Materials Outreach LECT Tuesday 13:00 13:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 34, 36 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Goodall,Russell
MAT4445 Materials Outreach LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14 JW-215 JW - Hub 2 (10) Jessop West Goodall,Russell
MAT4449 Industrial Training Programme: Metals Processing LECT Monday 14:00 16:50 14-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Thackray,Richard
MAT4581 Extended Research Project PRES Friday 10:00 14:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT4581 Extended Research Project PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT4581 Extended Research Project LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT4581 Extended Research Project SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 34 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4581 Extended Research Project SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4581 Extended Research Project PRES Wednesday 14:00 15:50 40 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT4581 Extended Research Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Newcombe,Lynne
MAT460 Atomistic and Mesoscale Modelling of Materials LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building Travis,Karl
MAT460 Atomistic and Mesoscale Modelling of Materials LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Travis,Karl
MAT460 Atomistic and Mesoscale Modelling of Materials LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Atomistic and Mesoscale Modelling of Materials LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 14-15 JB-G03 Ensemble Room 1 (32) Jessop Building Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Atomistic and Mesoscale Modelling of Materials LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Atomistic and Mesoscale Modelling of Materials LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT4900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 35 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre  
MAT4900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 36-37 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Stennett,Martin
MAT6040 Project SKILLS Friday 10:00 11:00 14 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Foreman,Joel
MAT608 Electron Microscopy Analysis Techniques LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 14 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT608 Electron Microscopy Analysis Techniques LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 COMPU Thursday 09:30 12:30 14 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons Anderson,Magnus
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 COMPU Thursday 13:30 16:30 14 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Anderson,Magnus
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 COMPU Tuesday 09:30 12:30 14 HI-G29 Hicks - Computer Room G29 (24) Hicks Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 COMPU Wednesday 09:30 12:30 14 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Thursday 09:30 12:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Thursday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:30 14-15 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Tuesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Tuesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 MTV-NR_A07 MTV-NR - Classroom 2 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BA-EG13 Seminar Room EG13 (16) Bartolome House Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61001 Advanced Modelling Techniques Part 1 LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Thursday 09:30 12:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Thursday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Tuesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 MTV-NR_A07 MTV-NR - Classroom 2 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BA-EG13 Seminar Room EG13 (16) Bartolome House Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61002 Structure and Mechanical Properties LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Thursday 09:30 12:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Thursday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Tuesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 MTV-NR_A07 MTV-NR - Classroom 2 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BA-EG13 Seminar Room EG13 (16) Bartolome House Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61004 The Modern Research Environment LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Thursday 09:30 12:00 14-15 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Thursday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G02 G02 - Classroom 2 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Tuesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 MTV-NR_A07 MTV-NR - Classroom 2 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BA-EG13 Seminar Room EG13 (16) Bartolome House Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 14-15 BBOARD Blackboard Delivery Online Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Wednesday 09:30 12:00 15 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 38MS-G03 G03 - Classroom 3 (20) 38 Mappin Street Brown,Sharon
MAT61005 Phase Transformation & Solidification LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:30 14-15 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Brown,Sharon
MAT61018 Research Project & Literature Review PRES Friday 10:00 14:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT61018 Research Project & Literature Review PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 40 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Hand,Russell
MAT61018 Research Project & Literature Review LECT Thursday 13:00 13:50 23 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT61018 Research Project & Literature Review SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 34 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT61018 Research Project & Literature Review SKILLS Thursday 09:00 09:50 37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Hand,Russell
MAT61018 Research Project & Literature Review LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Newcombe,Lynne
MAT6102 The Physics of Polymers LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 14 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6102 The Physics of Polymers LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 15 38MS-G08 G08 - Classroom 5 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6102 The Physics of Polymers LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6103 Polymer Materials Science and Engineering LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 23-26 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Foreman,Joel
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites PROB Thursday 17:00 17:50 25-30 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Foreman,Joel
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Tuesday 09:00 09:50 23-26 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Foreman,Joel
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Monday 14:00 14:50 27-30 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Tuesday 09:00 09:50 27-30 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT6106 Polymer Processing LECT Friday 09:00 10:50 28-30, 35 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT6106 Polymer Processing LECT Friday 09:00 10:50 23-27 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Holland,Chris
MAT6106 Polymer Processing PROB Friday 09:00 10:50 36-37 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Holland,Chris
MAT6106 Polymer Processing QANDA Friday 09:00 10:50 34 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (36) Broad Lane Block Holland,Chris
MAT618 Experimental Techniques: Impedance Spectroscopy LECT Friday 15:00 16:50 23-28 JW-114 JW - Hub 1 (10) Jessop West Sinclair,Derek
MAT619 Polymer Structure and Morphology LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-LT12 BROAD - LT 12 (60) Broad Lane Block Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Friday 09:00 12:50 34 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Friday 14:00 16:50 34 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Monday 10:00 12:50 34 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Monday 14:00 16:50 34 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Thursday 10:00 12:50 34 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Thursday 14:00 16:50 34 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:50 34 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:50 34 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:50 34 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT620 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Wednesday 14:00 16:50 34 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT6241 Biomaterials Science LECT Friday 11:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT627 Thermomechanical Processing LECT Tuesday 16:00 16:50 23-30, 35-37 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT628 Physical Metallurgy of Steels LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT629 Metallurgy of Light Metals and Alloys LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14-15 BROAD-E118 BROAD - LT 3 (185) Broad Lane Block Jackson,Martin
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Thursday 09:00 09:50 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Christofidou,Katerina
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Monday 09:00 09:50 23-30, 34, 37 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Jackson,Martin
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Thursday 09:00 09:50 36 PLB-E06 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Jackson,Martin
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 10:00 10:50 23-30, 34-37 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Palmiere,Eric
MAT6304 Structural and Physical Properties of Dental and Bio-materials. LECT Monday 12:00 13:50 23-30, 34, 37 MAPP-LT15 Lecture Theatre 15 (40) Mappin - Mining Block Roy,Ipsita
MAT6304 Structural and Physical Properties of Dental and Bio-materials. LECT Thursday 09:00 10:50 23-30, 34-36 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Roy,Ipsita
MAT6304 Structural and Physical Properties of Dental and Bio-materials. LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:50 36 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Roy,Ipsita
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Barajas Ledesma,Edgar
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Wednesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Christofidou,Katerina
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Friday 09:00 09:50 26-28 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue REV Friday 09:00 09:50 36-37 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Wednesday 11:00 11:50 27-28 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue REV Wednesday 11:00 11:50 36-37 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Thursday 11:00 12:50 27-30, 34-36 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Leyland,Adrian
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing COMPU Wednesday 14:00 15:50 30, 34-37 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Wednesday 13:00 13:50 24, 27 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:50 27-29 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Thursday 14:00 15:50 23-26 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Cussen,Eddie
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing LECT Thursday 11:00 12:50 23-24 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Leyland,Adrian
MAT6390 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices LECT Friday 12:00 13:50 23-29 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Hayward,Thomas
MAT6390 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices LECT Friday 12:00 13:50 30, 34-37 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT6390 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:50 29-30 PC-C28 PC-C28 Pool IT Room (40) Portobello Centre Hayward,Thomas
MAT6430 Composite Materials and Micromechanics LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 14 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT649 Nanostructures, Nanopatterning and Nanomechanics LECT Thursday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 36-37 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West Boston,Rebecca
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:50 36-37 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block Boston,Rebecca
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Tuesday 12:00 12:50 23-30, 34-35 JW-339 JW - Seminar Room 8 (24) Jessop West West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:50 23-30, 34-35 BROAD-F125 BROAD - LT 8 (36) Broad Lane Block West,Anthony
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 23-26 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Bailey,Daniel
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications TUT Friday 16:00 16:50 27 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Bailey,Daniel
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Tuesday 13:00 13:50 28-30 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Cussen,Eddie
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Cussen,Eddie
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Tuesday 13:00 13:50 23-27 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications TUT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 34 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 11:00 11:50 23-26 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Morley,Nicola
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications TUT Friday 11:00 11:50 27 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Morley,Nicola
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 10:00 10:50 25-28 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (60) Pam Liversidge Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications TUT Friday 10:00 10:50 29 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (48) Arts Tower Sinclair,Derek
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 11:00 11:50 28-30 DIA-205 DIA - Workroom 3 (80) Diamond Thackray,Richard
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 36 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Thackray,Richard
MAT655 Transferable Skills for Engineers and Scientists SKILLS Friday 12:00 13:00 14-15 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Reeves-McLaren,Nik
MAT655 Transferable Skills for Engineers and Scientists SKILLS Wednesday 13:00 13:50 39 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Reeves-McLaren,Nik
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Tuesday 10:01 12:01 14 BROAD-F135 BROAD - LT 11 (68) Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 14 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 14 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 14 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 14 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 14 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Anderson,Magnus
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application REV Tuesday 13:00 15:00 15 BROAD-E115 BROAD - LT 5 (82) Broad Lane Block Anderson,Magnus
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 14 HB-E11 HB - LT 22 (Hulme-Rothery) (113) Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 14 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Travis,Karl
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills 01 LAB Wednesday 14:00 15:30 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills 02 LAB Wednesday 15:30 17:00 26 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6720 Nanostructures and Nano-structuring LECT Thursday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 34-37 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6720 Nanostructures and Nano-structuring LECT Wednesday 13:00 13:50 26, 36 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Moebus,Guenter
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:50 24 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street  
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Monday 10:00 11:50 27-29 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 13:00 13:50 26, 36 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Moebus,Guenter
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:50 30, 34-37 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Moebus,Guenter
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:50 25-26 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Morley,Nicola
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:50 23 9MS-G03 Seminar Room G03 (27) 9 Mappin Street Sinclair,Derek
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 09:00 12:50 34 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 14:00 16:50 34 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 10:00 12:50 34 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (60) Arts Tower Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 14:00 16:50 34 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 10:00 12:50 34 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 14:00 16:50 34 BROAD-F133 BROAD - LT 10 (68) Broad Lane Block Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:50 34 BROAD-E119 BROAD - LT 2 (108) Broad Lane Block Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:50 34 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:50 34 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 14:00 16:50 34 DIA-G04 DIA - Workroom 1 - G04 (68) Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT6900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 23-30, 35 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre  
MAT6900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:50 36-37 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Stennett,Martin
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_13 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_14 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_15 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_16 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_17 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_18 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_19 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_20 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_21 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_22 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_23 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_24 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_25 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_26 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_27 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_28 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_29 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_30 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_31 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_32 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_33 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_34 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_35 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_36 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 35 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_49 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_50 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_51 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_52 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_53 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_54 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_55 LAB Friday 09:30 11:30 36 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_01 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_02 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_03 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_04 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_05 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_06 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_07 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_08 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_09 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_10 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_11 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_12 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_37 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_38 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_39 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_40 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_41 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_42 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_43 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_44 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_45 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_46 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_47 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing MEC_48 LAB Monday 14:00 16:00 37 DIA-203 Materials (80) Diamond Bates,Joanna
MEC207 Materials Processing LECT Thursday 16:00 16:50 28-30, 34-37 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Foreman,Joel
MEC207 Materials Processing LECT Thursday 16:00 16:50 23-26 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Kinoshita,Hajime
MEC207 Materials Processing LECT Friday 14:00 14:50 23-30, 34-35, 37 SG_CHURCH St George's Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Thackray,Richard
MEC207 Materials Processing LECT Friday 14:00 14:50 36 SB-107 Stephenson Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Thackray,Richard

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK