This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
MAT1220 Introduction to Materials Properties LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Allwood,Daniel
MAT1220 Introduction to Materials Properties LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Parker,John
MAT1220 Introduction to Materials Properties LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTA Hicks Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT1410 Biomaterials I LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Harding,John
MAT1410 Biomaterials I TEST Wednesday 12:00 15:00 12 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Harding,John
MAT1410 Biomaterials I LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 4-6, 8-12 DIA-LT06 Diamond Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 10 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 10 DIA-318 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-318 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 10 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 3 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 10 DIA-318 Diamond Johnson,Claire
MAT1410 Biomaterials I 3 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-318 Diamond Johnson,Claire
MAT1411 Biomaterials I LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Harding,John
MAT1411 Biomaterials I LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 4-6, 8-12 DIA-LT06 Diamond Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT1411 Biomaterials I TEST Wednesday 14:00 17:00 11 Comp2-208 Diamond Harding,John
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8 DIA-LT06 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 9-11 DIA-LT06 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function 3 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function 5 PRAC Thursday 13:00 16:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function 2 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 11 DIA-LT06 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4, 8-9 DIA-LT02 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5-6 DIA-LT02 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT1510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 10 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems PRES Wednesday 12:00 14:30 32 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Haycock,John
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 20 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-101 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 21 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-101 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 20 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-101 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 3 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 21 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems 3 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-101 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 20, 22, 26, 34 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Haycock,John
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 21, 23, 30 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Green,Nicola
MAT1520 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 24-25, 31, 33 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 4-5 DIA-LT03 Diamond Provis,John
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 6 DIA-LT03 Diamond Goodall,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 8-12 DIA-LT03 Diamond Goodall,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 1 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 1 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 1 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 10 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 10 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 10 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 11 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 11 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 11 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 12 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 12 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 12 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 13 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 8 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 13 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 14 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 8 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 14 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 15 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 8 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 15 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 16 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 8 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 16 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 17 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 17 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 18 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 18 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 19 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 19 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 2 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 2 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 20 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 20 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 21 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 22 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 12 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 22 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 23 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 12 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 23 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 24 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 12 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 24 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 25 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 12 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 25 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 26 PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 12 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 26 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 3 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 3 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 3 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 4 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 9 DIA-306 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 4 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 5 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 10 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 5 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 5 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 6 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 10 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 6 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 6 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 7 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 10 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 7 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 7 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 8 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 10 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 8 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 8 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 9 PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 11 DIA-306 Diamond Wood,Jonathan
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 9 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering 9 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-5 DIA-LT04 Diamond Provis,John
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 6 DIA-LT04 Diamond Goodall,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 8-12 DIA-LT04 Diamond Goodall,Russell
MAT1600 Introduction to Structural Materials Engineering TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 9-12 DIA-LT04 Diamond Provis,John
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-6, 8-12 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Harding,John
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-6, 8-12 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Morley,Nicola
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry B PRAC Friday 15:00 18:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry B PRAC Friday 15:00 18:00 26 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry B PRAC Friday 15:00 18:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Reeves,Nik
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry A PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-101 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry A PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-101 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry A PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-101 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1610 Introduction to Materials Chemistry LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building West,Anthony
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 4-6, 8-12 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Tsakiropoulos,Panos
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-6, 8 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tsakiropoulos,Panos
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-6, 8-10 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Travis,Karl
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-6 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT1633 Kinetics, Thermodynamics and Phase Diagrams LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 8-10 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Travis,Karl
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials MAT_1 TUT Thursday 17:00 18:00 10 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials MAT_1 TUT Thursday 17:00 18:00 5 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials MAT_2 TUT Thursday 17:00 18:00 11 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials MAT_2 TUT Thursday 17:00 18:00 6 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 21-26, 30-34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Kapranos,Platon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_01 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_01 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 20 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_02 PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_02 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_02 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 20 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_03 PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_03 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_03 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_04 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_04 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_04 PRAC Friday 11:00 13:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_05 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_05 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_05 PRAC Friday 11:00 13:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_06 PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_06 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_06 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_07 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_07 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_08 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_08 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_09 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_09 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_10 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_10 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_11 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_11 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_12 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 20 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_12 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_13 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 12 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_13 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_14 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 12 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_14 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_15 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 12 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_15 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_16 PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_16 PRAC Friday 11:00 13:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_17 PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_01 PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_07 PRAC Monday 13:00 15:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_08 PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_13 PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_14 PRAC Monday 13:00 15:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_15 PRAC Monday 13:00 15:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_18 PRAC Monday 13:00 15:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-25 DIA-LT01 Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Kapranos,Platon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Kapranos,Platon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-6 DIA-LT01 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 8-11 DIA-LT01 Diamond Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-6 DIA-LT01 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 8-11 DIA-LT01 Diamond Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_09 PRAC Tuesday 11:00 13:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_10 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_11 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_12 PRAC Tuesday 11:00 13:00 26 DIA-102 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials TEST Tuesday 15:00 16:00 12 DIA-LT01 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials TEST Tuesday 16:00 17:00 12 DIA-LT01 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_01 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_01 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_02 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_02 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_03 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_03 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_04 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_04 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_05 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_05 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_06 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_06 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_07 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_07 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_08 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_08 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_09 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_09 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_10 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_10 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_11 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_11 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_12 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_12 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_13 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_13 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_14 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_14 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_15 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_15 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_16 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_16 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_17 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_17 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_18 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 11 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1643 Introduction to Mechanical Properties and Structural Materials AER_18 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Allwood,Daniel
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Freeman,Colin
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 6 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A1 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 26 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A1 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A1 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 33 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A2 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 26 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A2 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials A2 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 33 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 6 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B1 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 34 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B1 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B1 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B2 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 34 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B2 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials B2 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P1 PRAC Monday 09:30 10:15 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P10 PRAC Monday 11:45 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P11 PRAC Monday 11:45 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P12 PRAC Monday 11:45 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P13 PRAC Monday 14:00 14:45 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P14 PRAC Monday 14:00 14:45 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P15 PRAC Monday 14:00 14:45 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P16 PRAC Monday 14:45 15:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P17 PRAC Monday 14:45 15:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P18 PRAC Monday 14:45 15:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P19 PRAC Monday 15:30 16:15 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P2 PRAC Monday 09:30 10:15 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P20 PRAC Monday 15:30 16:15 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P21 PRAC Monday 15:30 16:15 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P22 PRAC Monday 16:15 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P23 PRAC Monday 16:15 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P24 PRAC Monday 16:15 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P3 PRAC Monday 09:30 10:15 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P4 PRAC Monday 10:15 11:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P5 PRAC Monday 10:15 11:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P6 PRAC Monday 10:15 11:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P7 PRAC Monday 11:00 11:45 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P8 PRAC Monday 11:00 11:45 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials P9 PRAC Monday 11:00 11:45 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 30 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-6 Comp1-201 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 8 Comp3-207 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 9-12 Comp1-201 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 7 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 10 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 1 PRAC Monday 09:30 12:30 8 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 2 PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 9 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 3 PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 10 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 4 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 8 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 5 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 9 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1820 Digital Skills for Materials 6 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 10 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Bates,Joanna
MAT1910 Introduction to Nanoscience and Nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-6, 8-12 DIA-LT08 Diamond Inkson,Beverley
MAT1910 Introduction to Nanoscience and Nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 6 DIA-LT09 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT1910 Introduction to Nanoscience and Nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-5, 8-9, 11-12 DIA-LT09 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT1910 Introduction to Nanoscience and Nanomaterials LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 10 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30 DIA-LT07 Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 31-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Kapranos,Platon
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-WR2 Diamond Harding,John
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment PROB Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-WR2 Diamond Harding,John
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment PROB Thursday 14:00 17:00 30 DIA-WR2 Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30 DIA-LT09 Diamond Harding,John
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Kapranos,Platon
MAT1920 Cradle to ?: Materials and the Environment PROB Tuesday 14:00 17:00 33 DIA-WR2 Diamond Kapranos,Platon
MAT205 The Physiology of the Musculoskeletal System LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT205 The Physiology of the Musculoskeletal System LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Haycock,John
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT209 Cell and Molecular Biology 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 26 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 8, 12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-7, 9-11 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials COMPU Wednesday 14:00 17:00 11 NC_PC North Campus Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2110 Structure of Solid Materials COMPU Wednesday 14:00 17:00 7, 9 NC_PC North Campus Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2210 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT2210 Deformation and Failure of Materials LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT2220 Functional Materials LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 DIA-LT06 Diamond Morley,Nicola
MAT2220 Functional Materials A PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials A PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials B PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials B PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials C PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 7 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2220 Functional Materials C PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials COM/CLN_1 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 4 DIA-106 Diamond Williams,Gavin
MAT2220 Functional Materials COM/CLN_2 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 5 DIA-106 Diamond Bell,Michael
MAT2220 Functional Materials COM/CLN_4 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 6 DIA-106 Diamond Williams,Gavin
MAT2220 Functional Materials COM/CLN_5 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 7 DIA-106 Diamond Williams,Gavin
MAT2220 Functional Materials D PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 7 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2220 Functional Materials D PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials E PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials E PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials F PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials F PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2220 Functional Materials LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT2220 Functional Materials LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 7 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 8 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_2 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 8 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_2 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_3 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_3 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_4 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 10 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_4 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_5 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 12 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing COM/CLN_5 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 11 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 4-6 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Leyland,Adrian
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 7, 9-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Parker,John
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-6 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 7-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-6 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Leyland,Adrian
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 7-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 10 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 7 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 11 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 6 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 12 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 5 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 4 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 6 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 7 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 5 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 8 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 5 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing 9 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 7 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing D PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing E PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing F PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 5 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hollands,Lisa
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-6 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2310 Industrial Materials Processing LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 7, 9-11 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Parker,John
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 23-26, 30-34 DIA-LT02 Diamond Sharp,Jo
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 33 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials B PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 34 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30 DIA-LT05 Diamond Reaney,Ian
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 31-34 DIA-LT05 Diamond Sharp,Jo
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Reaney,Ian
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 1 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 10:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 10 PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 11 PRAC Tuesday 16:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 12 PRAC Tuesday 16:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 13 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 10:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 14 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 10:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 15 PRAC Tuesday 10:30 11:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 16 PRAC Tuesday 10:30 11:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 17 PRAC Tuesday 11:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 18 PRAC Tuesday 11:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 19 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 2 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 10:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 20 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 21 PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 22 PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 23 PRAC Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 24 PRAC Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 25 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 10:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 26 PRAC Tuesday 09:30 10:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 27 PRAC Tuesday 10:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 28 PRAC Tuesday 10:30 11:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 29 PRAC Tuesday 11:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 3 PRAC Tuesday 10:30 11:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 4 PRAC Tuesday 10:30 11:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 5 PRAC Tuesday 11:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 6 PRAC Tuesday 11:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 7 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 8 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials 9 PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials A PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials A PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 33 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials A PRAC Tuesday 09:30 12:30 34 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials B PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 21 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2320 Microstructure and Thermodynamics of Materials LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-21 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Reaney,Ian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics MAT_01 PRES Wednesday 14:00 17:00 34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Dean,Julian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics PROB Wednesday 13:00 14:00 21-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 20-22, 26, 30-31, 33-34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Wynne,Bradley
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 23-25 DIA-LT01 Diamond Wynne,Bradley
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-31, 33-34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_01 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_02 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_03 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_04 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_05 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_06 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_07 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_08 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_09 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_10 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond McLaughlin,Kerry
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics MAT_01 PROJECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 26, 30-34 DIA-203 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_01 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_02 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_03 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_04 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_05 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_06 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_07 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_08 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_09 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_10 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_11 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_12 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_13 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_14 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_15 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_16 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_17 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 25-26, 30   No room required Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_01 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_02 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_03 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_04 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_05 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_06 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_07 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_08 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_09 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_10 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_11 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_12 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_13 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_14 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_15 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_16 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2350 Materials Selection and Fracture Mechanics AER_17 PROJECT Friday 11:00 14:00 24, 32 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Hand,Russell
MAT2410 Biomaterials II 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2410 Biomaterials II 2 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2410 Biomaterials II 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2410 Biomaterials II 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2410 Biomaterials II LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8 DIA-LT06 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 9-11 DIA-LT06 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function 4 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 11 DIA-LT06 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4, 8-9 DIA-LT02 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5-6 DIA-LT02 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 10 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2510 Tissue Structure and Function TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 6 JB-116 Jessop Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II 1 PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 5 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II 1 PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 6 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II 2 PRAC Thursday 13:00 16:00 7 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II 2 PRAC Thursday 13:00 16:00 8 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4 Comp2-208 Diamond Johnson,Claire
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 7, 9, 12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Green,Nicola
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 8 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Green,Nicola
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5, 10 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 6-7, 9, 11 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Green,Nicola
MAT2530 Biology and Chemistry of Living Systems II TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-6, 8, 10-11 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Provis,John
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 1 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 1 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 1 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 10 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 10 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 10 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 11 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 11 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 11 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 12 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 12 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 12 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 13 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 13 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 13 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 14 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 14 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 14 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 15 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 15 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 15 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 16 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 16 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 16 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 17 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 17 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 17 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 18 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 18 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 18 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 19 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 19 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 19 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 2 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 2 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 2 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 20 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 20 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 20 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 21 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 21 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 21 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 22 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 22 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 22 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 23 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 23 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 23 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 3 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 3 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 3 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 4 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 4 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 4 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 5 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 5 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 5 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 6 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 22 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 6 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 6 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 31 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 7 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 7 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 7 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 8 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 8 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 8 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 24 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 9 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 25 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 9 PRAC Thursday 09:30 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering 9 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT2600 Materials for Structural Engineering LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT2730 Selection and Processing of Aerospace Materials LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 4-8 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Thackray,Richard
MAT2730 Selection and Processing of Aerospace Materials LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 9-12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hayes,Simon
MAT2730 Selection and Processing of Aerospace Materials LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hayes,Simon
MAT2840 Heat Transfer and Diffusion LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT2840 Heat Transfer and Diffusion LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Travis,Karl
MAT2920 Materials and Energy LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 4-6 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2920 Materials and Energy LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 7, 10-11 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building West,Anthony
MAT2920 Materials and Energy LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 9 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hyatt,Neil
MAT2920 Materials and Energy LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT2920 Materials and Energy LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 7, 10-11 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building West,Anthony
MAT2920 Materials and Energy LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 9 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hyatt,Neil
MAT2920 Materials and Energy FIELDTRIP Wednesday 10:00 17:00 8, 12   No room required Hyatt,Neil
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 26, 30 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Freeman,Colin
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Goodall,Russell
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 21 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 22 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Allwood,Daniel
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Reaney,Ian
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 22 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Holland,Chris
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hayes,Simon
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research EXAM Monday 13:30 15:30 26 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Freeman,Colin
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 26, 30 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Freeman,Colin
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26, 30 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Freeman,Colin
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 20 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Goodall,Russell
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 21 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Reaney,Ian
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 22 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Dean,Julian
MAT2930 Perspectives in Materials Research LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hayes,Simon
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-22, 24-25 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building MacNeil,Sheila
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 26 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 30-31 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hatton,Paul
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building MacNeil,Sheila
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 26, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 30-31 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Crawford,Aileen
MAT300 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT306 Composite Micromechanics and Strong Reinforcing Fibres LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT306 Composite Micromechanics and Strong Reinforcing Fibres LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT306 Composite Micromechanics and Strong Reinforcing Fibres LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 6-7 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT306 Composite Micromechanics and Strong Reinforcing Fibres LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT306 Composite Micromechanics and Strong Reinforcing Fibres LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Foreman,Joel
MAT320 Scientific Writing DROPIN Friday 15:00 16:00 7 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT320 Scientific Writing 1 TUT Friday 15:00 17:00 4 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Owen,Robert
MAT320 Scientific Writing 1 TUT Friday 16:00 17:00 5-7 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Owen,Robert
MAT320 Scientific Writing 2 TUT Friday 15:00 17:00 4 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Damian,Dana
MAT320 Scientific Writing 2 TUT Friday 16:00 17:00 5-7 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Damian,Dana
MAT320 Scientific Writing 3 TUT Friday 15:00 17:00 4 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Falconer,Robert
MAT320 Scientific Writing 3 TUT Friday 16:00 17:00 5-7 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Falconer,Robert
MAT320 Scientific Writing 4 TUT Friday 15:00 17:00 4 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Holland,Chris
MAT320 Scientific Writing 4 TUT Friday 16:00 17:00 6-7 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Holland,Chris
MAT320 Scientific Writing COMPU Friday 15:00 16:00 5 Comp3-207 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT320 Scientific Writing COMPU Friday 15:00 16:00 6, 9 Comp3-207 Diamond Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT320 Scientific Writing LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 9 DIA-LT02 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT320 Scientific Writing 4 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 4-5 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Holland,Chris
MAT320 Scientific Writing LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 8 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT3210 Advanced Functional Materials LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 20-23 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT3210 Advanced Functional Materials LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 25-26, 30 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Sinclair,Derek
MAT3210 Advanced Functional Materials LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 31-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Morley,Nicola
MAT333 Metals LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Jackson,Martin
MAT333 Metals LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 DIA-LT02 Diamond Palmiere,Eric
MAT3330 Industrial Placement: Part 1 LECT Monday 10:00 17:00 4 HB-F07 Hadfield Building Leyland,Adrian
MAT3331 Industrial Training Programme (ITP), Project 1: Nuclear Materials LECT Monday 10:00 17:00 5-12 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Gandy,Amy
MAT3332 Advanced Ceramics LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Reaney,Ian
MAT3332 Advanced Ceramics LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT3332 Advanced Ceramics LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Reaney,Ian
MAT3332 Advanced Ceramics LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT3333 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Jackson,Martin
MAT3333 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tsakiropoulos,Panos
MAT3333 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 DIA-LT02 Diamond Palmiere,Eric
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 20-25 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 20-25 DIA-LT02 Diamond Jackson,Martin
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-21 DIA-LT07 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 22-23 DIA-LT07 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT3334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 24-25 DIA-LT07 Diamond Leyland,Adrian
MAT3335 Industrial Training Programme (ITP), Project 2: Amorphous Materials LECT Monday 09:00 17:00 20-26, 30-31 HB-F07 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT339 Failures and Case Study LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT339 Failures and Case Study LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Tsakiropoulos,Panos
MAT339 Failures and Case Study LECT Friday 15:00 18:00 30   No room required Wynne,Bradley
MAT339 Failures and Case Study LECT Friday 15:00 18:00 31   No room required Wynne,Bradley
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 10 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Goodall,Russell
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 4 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 5 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 6 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Holland,Chris
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 8-9 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications REV Friday 11:00 13:00 12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications TUT Friday 11:00 14:00 11 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT3430 Materials for Biological Applications TUT Friday 11:00 14:00 7 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT3442 Glasses LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30, 32-34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT3444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 20-25 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT3444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 20-25 DIA-LT02 Diamond Jackson,Martin
MAT360 Mini Guided Project COMPU Monday 10:00 11:00 5 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Boston,Rebecca
MAT372 Group Projects in Bioengineering LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 4-12 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT372 Group Projects in Bioengineering LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT373 Surface Degradation and Protection LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT3821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 11 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Dean,Julian
MAT3821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 10 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Dean,Julian
MAT3821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 20-22, 24, 26 Comp2-208 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT3821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 22 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Dean,Julian
MAT3821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 9 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Dean,Julian
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Thorpe,Clare
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Collier,Nick
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hyatt,Neil
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT3860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT3910 Nuclear Science, Engineering and Technology LECT Thursday 17:00 18:00 4-12 DIA-LT02 Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT3910 Nuclear Science, Engineering and Technology LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-12 DIA-LT03 Diamond Hyatt,Neil
MAT405 Scientific Writing DROPIN Friday 15:00 16:00 7 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT405 Scientific Writing 4 TUT Friday 15:00 17:00 4 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Holland,Chris
MAT405 Scientific Writing 4 TUT Friday 16:00 17:00 6-7 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Holland,Chris
MAT405 Scientific Writing COMPU Friday 15:00 16:00 5 Comp3-207 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT405 Scientific Writing COMPU Friday 15:00 16:00 6, 9 Comp3-207 Diamond Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT405 Scientific Writing LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 9 DIA-LT02 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT405 Scientific Writing 4 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 4-5 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Holland,Chris
MAT405 Scientific Writing LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 8 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-22, 24-25 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building MacNeil,Sheila
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 26 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 30-31 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hatton,Paul
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building MacNeil,Sheila
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 26, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 30-31 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Crawford,Aileen
MAT407 Tissue Engineering Approaches to Failure in Living Systems LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT408 Bioimaging PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 7 DIA-203 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT408 Bioimaging LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 5-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT408 Bioimaging LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 4 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Reaney,Ian
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Reaney,Ian
MAT4111 Functional and Structural Ceramics LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT4440 Industrial Placement: Part 2 LECT Monday 10:00 17:00 4 HB-J06 Hadfield Building  
MAT4442 Glasses and Cements LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30, 32-34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT4442 Glasses and Cements LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30, 32, 34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Provis,John
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30, 32, 34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT4443 Metallurgical Processing LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30, 32-34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT4444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part II LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 20-21 DIA-LT07 Diamond Jackson,Martin
MAT4444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part II LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Jackson,Martin
MAT4444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part II LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30, 32-34 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Todd,Iain
MAT4445 Materials Outreach LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Goodall,Russell
MAT4445 Materials Outreach LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4, 6, 8, 10, 12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Goodall,Russell
MAT4449 Industrial Training Programme (ITP), Project 4: Metals Processing LECT Monday 10:00 17:00 5-12 HB-F07 Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT460 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Freeman,Colin
MAT460 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-8 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Travis,Karl
MAT460 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6 Comp4-206 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT460 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 Comp4-206 Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT460 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT460 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 5-8 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Freeman,Colin
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-8 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 9-12 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Freeman,Colin
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 12 Comp4-206 Diamond Harding,John
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6 Comp4-206 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 Comp4-206 Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 5-8 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT4610 Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 9-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Freeman,Colin
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-8 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Travis,Karl
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 9-12 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Freeman,Colin
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 12 Comp4-206 Diamond Harding,John
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6 Comp4-206 Diamond Freeman,Colin
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 Comp4-206 Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 5-8 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Travis,Karl
MAT4620 DDP Materials Modelling LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 9-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Freeman,Colin
MAT4821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 11 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Dean,Julian
MAT4821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 10 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Dean,Julian
MAT4821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 20-22, 24, 26 Comp2-208 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT4821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 22 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Dean,Julian
MAT4821 Introduction to Materials Modelling LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 9 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Dean,Julian
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Thorpe,Clare
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Collier,Nick
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hyatt,Neil
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT4860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT4900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 20-21, 23, 26, 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT4900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 22, 34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT4900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 24-25, 30, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT4910 Nuclear Science, Engineering and Technology LECT Thursday 17:00 18:00 4-12 DIA-LT02 Diamond Travis,Karl
MAT4910 Nuclear Science, Engineering and Technology LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-12 DIA-LT03 Diamond Hyatt,Neil
MAT6002 Electron Microscopy Analysis Techniques LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-9 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT6005 X-Ray Experimental Techniques LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 5-8 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Reeves,Nik
MAT6007 Thermal Spectroscopic Techniques LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 10-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT6055 Experimental Techniques: Impedance Spectroscopy LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Sinclair,Derek
MAT6102 The Physics of Polymers LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6102 The Physics of Polymers LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6103 Polymer Materials Science and Engineering LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 20-25 DIA-LT09 Diamond Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6103 Polymer Materials Science and Engineering LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6103 Polymer Materials Science and Engineering LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 26, 32-33 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6103 Polymer Materials Science and Engineering LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 30-31 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6103 Polymer Materials Science and Engineering LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 30, 32-34 Comp1-201 Diamond Hayes,Simon
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6104 Design and Manufacture of Composites LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 26, 30, 32, 34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Hayes,Simon
MAT6105 Polymer Structure and Morphology LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 20-25 DIA-LT09 Diamond Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6105 Polymer Structure and Morphology LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6105 Polymer Structure and Morphology LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 26, 32-33 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6105 Polymer Structure and Morphology LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 30-31 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6105 Polymer Structure and Morphology LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Zeng,Xiangbing
MAT6106 Polymer Processing LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30, 32-34 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Thorpe,Clare
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Collier,Nick
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hyatt,Neil
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6170 Scientific Basis for Nuclear Materials Management LECT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT6278 Advanced Metals Manufacturing PRES Friday 13:00 16:00 25 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT6278 Advanced Metals Manufacturing PRES Friday 13:00 17:00 23 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT6278 Advanced Metals Manufacturing LECSEM Monday 10:00 11:00 21-22 PLB-D07 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT6292 Structure, Properties and Modelling of Metallic Materials LECSEM Friday 09:00 18:00 51 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street  
MAT6292 Structure, Properties and Modelling of Metallic Materials LECSEM Monday 09:00 09:30 6 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT6292 Structure, Properties and Modelling of Metallic Materials LECSEM Monday 09:30 16:00 6 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT6292 Structure, Properties and Modelling of Metallic Materials LECSEM Monday 10:00 17:00 4 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT6292 Structure, Properties and Modelling of Metallic Materials LECSEM Thursday 10:00 17:00 4 PLB-F13 Pam Liversidge Building  
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Jackson,Martin
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tsakiropoulos,Panos
MAT630 Engineering Alloys LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 DIA-LT02 Diamond Palmiere,Eric
MAT6302 Polymers Materials Chemistry LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-6 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6302 Polymers Materials Chemistry LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-12 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6304 Structural and Physical Properties of Dental and Bio-materials. LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6304 Structural and Physical Properties of Dental and Bio-materials. LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 31-32, 34 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6305 Group Projects and Developing Research LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 4-12 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT6305 Group Projects and Developing Research LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Haycock,John
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8 DIA-LT06 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 9-11 DIA-LT06 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function 2 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-302 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 11 DIA-LT06 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4, 8-9 DIA-LT02 Diamond Hearnden,Vanessa
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 5-6 DIA-LT02 Diamond Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 10 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 7 JB-116 Jessop Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6306 Tissue Structure and Function TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 6 JB-116 Jessop Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 10 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Goodall,Russell
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 4 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 5 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 6 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Holland,Chris
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 8-9 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications REV Friday 11:00 13:00 12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications TUT Friday 11:00 14:00 11 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Reilly,Gwendolen
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications TUT Friday 11:00 14:00 7 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6309 Materials for Biological Applications LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-6 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 7 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6 DIA-311 Diamond Johnson, Claire
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 5-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 4-5, 7 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6311 Bio-imaging and Bio-spectroscopy LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 4 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Rehman,Ihtesham
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-25 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Leyland,Adrian
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 23-25 DIA-LT01 Diamond Wynne,Bradley
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26, 30 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Leyland,Adrian
MAT6327 Deformation, Fracture and Fatigue LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT6333 Aerospace Metals LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Jackson,Martin
MAT6333 Aerospace Metals LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tsakiropoulos,Panos
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 20-25 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 20-25 DIA-LT02 Diamond Jackson,Martin
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-21 DIA-LT07 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 22-23 DIA-LT07 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6334 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 24-25 DIA-LT07 Diamond Leyland,Adrian
MAT6336 Surfaces and Coatings LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-12 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Corkhill,Claire
MAT6351 Thermomechanical Processing LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Palmiere,Eric
MAT6361 Physical Metallurgy of Steels LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 DIA-LT02 Diamond Palmiere,Eric
MAT6362 Metallurgy of Light Metals and Alloys LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Jackson,Martin
MAT6372 Advanced Electron Microscopy LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 26, 30 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6390 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 26, 30-32, 34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Hayward,Thomas
MAT6390 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices COMPU Friday 10:00 13:00 30-31 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT6390 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT6391 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 26, 30-32, 34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Hayward,Thomas
MAT6391 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices COMPU Friday 10:00 13:00 30-31 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT6391 Nanoscale Magnetic Materials and Devices LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hayward,Thomas
MAT6430 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT6430 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6430 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 6-7 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6430 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6430 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 20-25 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT6444 Advanced Materials Manufacturing: Part I LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 20-25 DIA-LT02 Diamond Jackson,Martin
MAT6461 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials A LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6461 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials A LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6461 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials A LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6462 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials B LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Foreman,Joel
MAT6462 Polymer Fibre Composite Materials B LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 6-7 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 20-26, 31-32, 34 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 30 DIA-LT09 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-21 DIA-LT07 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 22-23 DIA-LT07 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 24-26, 30 DIA-LT05 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6514 Solid State Chemistry LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 31-34 DIA-LT05 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 20-21, 23-24 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 22, 25 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Bailey,Daniel
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 26, 30 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-21 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 22-25 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Morley,Nicola
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 26, 30 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Thackray,Richard
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Lowrie,Neil
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 21-22 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building West,Anthony
MAT6516 Materials for Energy Applications LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 26, 30 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Bailey,Daniel
MAT6530 Transferable Skills for Engineers and Scientists LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 6-10 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Morley,Nicola
MAT6661 Metals Processing Case Studies LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Wynne,Bradley
MAT6661 Metals Processing Case Studies LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 31-32, 34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Thackray,Richard
MAT6664 Science of Materials EXAM Wednesday 09:30 12:30 8 Comp1-201 Diamond Sinclair,Derek
MAT6664 Science of Materials LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 4 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT6664 Science of Materials 1 PRAC Thursday 15:00 17:00 4 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hind,Neil
MAT6664 Science of Materials 2 PRAC Thursday 13:00 15:00 5 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hind,Neil
MAT6664 Science of Materials 3 PRAC Thursday 15:00 17:00 5 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hind,Neil
MAT6664 Science of Materials 4 PRAC Thursday 13:00 15:00 6 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hind,Neil
MAT6664 Science of Materials 5 PRAC Thursday 15:00 17:00 6 HB-C09 Hadfield Building Hind,Neil
MAT6664 Science of Materials LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT6664 Science of Materials LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 4 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6664 Science of Materials LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 4 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Wednesday 14:00 16:00 12 DIA-LT09 Diamond Stennett,Martin
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 10-12 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-9 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Inkson,Beverley
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 5 HI-LTC Hicks Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 11-12 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Foreman,Joel
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 5-8 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Reeves,Nik
MAT6665 Materials Processing and Characterisation LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 9-10 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Kapranos,Platon
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 4-12 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Travis,Karl
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-12 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Travis,Karl
MAT6669 Heat and Materials with Application LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-12 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Travis,Karl
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills PRES Thursday 13:00 14:30 9 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills PRES Thursday 14:30 16:00 9 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 6 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills A PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 5 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills A PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 7 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills B PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 4 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills B PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 6 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 DIA-LT03 Diamond Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-6 Comp3-207 Diamond Dean,Julian
MAT6670 Practical, Modelling and Digital Skills LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Claeyssens,Frederik
MAT6700 RTP Nanostructures and Nanopatterning LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6720 Nanostructures and Nano-structuring LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 24-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6720 Nanostructures and Nano-structuring LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6720 Nanostructures and Nano-structuring LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 26, 30, 32-34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6720 Nanostructures and Nano-structuring TUT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6721 Nanostructures, Nanopatterning and Nanomechanics LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 24-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6721 Nanostructures, Nanopatterning and Nanomechanics LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 20-25 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6721 Nanostructures, Nanopatterning and Nanomechanics LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 26, 30, 32-34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 21-22 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Morley,Nicola
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Allwood,Daniel
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 24-25 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Inkson,Beverley
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 26, 30-31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Chen,Biqiong
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 32-34 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block  
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 20 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Sinclair,Derek
MAT6761 Functional Nano- and Bio-nanomaterials TUT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Moebus,Guenter
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Thorpe,Clare
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Collier,Nick
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hand,Russell
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Hyatt,Neil
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6860 Nuclear Waste Immobilisation and Disposal LECT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Kinoshita,Hajime
MAT6900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 20-21, 23, 26, 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
MAT6900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 22, 34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Wynne,Bradley
MAT6900 Advanced Nuclear Systems LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 24-25, 30, 33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Stennett,Martin
MAT6925 Introduction to Phase Diagrams LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond West,Anthony
MAT6925 Introduction to Phase Diagrams LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 24-26, 30 DIA-LT05 Diamond West,Anthony

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK