This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics PROB Thursday 10:00 11:00 21-25, 30-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street  
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics 2 TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Kent,Carl
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Jarvis,Nicole
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics 1 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Jarvis,Nicole
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Jarvis,Nicole
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Jarvis,Nicole
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Kent,Carl
MAS003 Core Foundation Mathematics COMPU Thursday 10:00 11:00 20, 33 PC-C02 Portobello Centre  
MAS004 Further Foundation Mathematics LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20 DIA-LT06 Diamond Williamson,Alastair
MAS004 Further Foundation Mathematics LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 21-26, 30-34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Williamson,Alastair
MAS004 Further Foundation Mathematics LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 11 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-203 38 Mappin Street Mitchener,Paul
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 12 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-204 38 Mappin Street Shinder,Evgeny
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 14 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-G01 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 2 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-102 38 Mappin Street Ballai,Istvan
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 3 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-103 38 Mappin Street Walters,Kevin
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 4 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-202 38 Mappin Street Wilkinson,Richard
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 5 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-203 38 Mappin Street Best,Alex
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 6 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-204 38 Mappin Street Applebaum,David
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 7 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-207 38 Mappin Street Heaton,Timothy
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 23 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-102 38 Mappin Street Bavula,Vladimir
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 24 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-103 38 Mappin Street Juarez,Miguel
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 25 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-202 38 Mappin Street Stillman,Eleanor
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 25 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-204 38 Mappin Street Stillman,Eleanor
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 26 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-204 38 Mappin Street Verth,Gary
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 27 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-203 38 Mappin Street Manoharmayum,Jayanta
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 29 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-102 38 Mappin Street Li,Yi
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 30 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-202 38 Mappin Street Dummigan,Neil
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 32 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-103 38 Mappin Street Berger,Tobias
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 33 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-203 38 Mappin Street Marsh,Samuel
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 37 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-203 38 Mappin Street Freeman,Nic
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 39 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-G01 38 Mappin Street Cranch,James
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 40 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-102 38 Mappin Street Jarvis,Frazer
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 41 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-103 38 Mappin Street Katzman,Mordechai
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 42 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-202 38 Mappin Street van de Bruck,Carsten
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 16 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-103 38 Mappin Street Kim,Eun-Jin
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 17 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-202 38 Mappin Street Johnson,Paul
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 18 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-203 38 Mappin Street Roukema,Fionntan
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 19 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 38MS-204 38 Mappin Street Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 21 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F30 Hicks Building Rees,Julia
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 28 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F35 Hicks Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 31 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-I12 Hicks Building Mackenzie,Kirill
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 34 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-K14 Hicks Building Jain,Rekha
MAS111 Mathematics Core II A PROB Thursday 10:00 11:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F20 Hicks Building Willis,Ashley
MAS111 Mathematics Core II B PROB Thursday 10:00 11:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
MAS111 Mathematics Core II C PROB Thursday 10:00 11:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F38 Hicks Building Willerton,Simon
MAS111 Mathematics Core II D PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F20 Hicks Building Berger,Tobias
MAS111 Mathematics Core II E PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
MAS111 Mathematics Core II F PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F38 Hicks Building Ruderman,Michael
MAS111 Mathematics Core II G PROB Thursday 15:00 16:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F24 Hicks Building Stillman,Eleanor
MAS111 Mathematics Core II H PROB Thursday 15:00 16:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F41 Hicks Building Jarvis,Frazer
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 35 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F30 Hicks Building Willis,Ashley
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 36 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Mole,Nils
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 38 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Winstanley,Elizabeth
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 43 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Willerton,Simon
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 10 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-J6c Hicks Building - Staff Offices Whitehouse,Sarah
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 20 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-H7 Hicks Building - Staff Offices Monk,Nick
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 8 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-J15 Hicks Building - Staff Offices Greenlees,John
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 15 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-34 HI-J26 Hicks Building - Staff Offices Strickland,Neil
MAS111 Mathematics Core II 22 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-I7 Hicks Building - Staff Offices Blackwell,Paul
MAS111 Mathematics Core II LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Jarvis,Frazer
MAS111 Mathematics Core II LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Jarvis,Frazer
MAS111 Mathematics Core II LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Roukema,Fionntan
MAS111 Mathematics Core II LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Jarvis,Frazer
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building  
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Jain,Rekha
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 1b TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Verth,Gary
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 2b TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20, 23-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Ruderman,Michael
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 3b TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 4b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20, 23-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Ruderman,Michael
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 5b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Li,Yi
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 2b TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 22 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Ruderman,Michael
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 2b TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 21 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Ruderman,Michael
MAS112 Vectors and Mechanics 4b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 21-22 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Ruderman,Michael
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 2b COMPU Monday 15:00 16:00 24-25, 30, 32 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Buck,Caitlin
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Oakley,Jeremy
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 5b COMPU Monday 15:00 16:00 24-25, 30, 32 Comp4-206 Diamond  
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 31-32, 34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Oakley,Jeremy
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 3b COMPU Monday 15:00 16:00 24-25, 30, 32 GB-B04 Geography Building Harris,Keith
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 4b COMPU Monday 16:00 17:00 24-25, 30, 32 GB-B04 Geography Building Walters,Kevin
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 1b COMPU Monday 13:00 14:00 24-25, 30, 32 HI-G25 Hicks Building Oakley,Jeremy
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 1b TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 20-23, 26, 31, 34 HI-K14 Hicks Building Oakley,Jeremy
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 2b TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-23, 26, 31, 34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Buck,Caitlin
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 3b TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-23, 26, 31, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Harris,Keith
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 4b TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-23, 26, 31, 34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Walters,Kevin
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 5b TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-23, 26, 31, 34 HI-F28 Hicks Building  
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 6b TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-23, 26, 31, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Harris,Keith
MAS113 Introduction to Probability and Statistics 6b COMPU Monday 16:00 17:00 24-25, 30, 32 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Harris,Keith
MAS114 Numbers and Groups 2b TUT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Johnson,Paul
MAS114 Numbers and Groups LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 30 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Jordan,Jonathan
MAS114 Numbers and Groups LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Marsh,Samuel
MAS114 Numbers and Groups LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Jordan,Jonathan
MAS114 Numbers and Groups 1b TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Shinder,Evgeny
MAS114 Numbers and Groups 3b TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Cranch,James
MAS114 Numbers and Groups 4b TUT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32 HI-F28 Hicks Building Willerton,Simon
MAS114 Numbers and Groups 5b TUT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Marsh,Samuel
MAS114 Numbers and Groups 6b TUT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building  
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills   Tuesday 13:00 15:00 18 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building  
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills B COMPU Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-25 Comp2-208 Diamond Blackwell,Paul
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills E COMPU Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-25 Comp2-208 Diamond  
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills C COMPU Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-25 FC-B56 Firth Court  
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills A COMPU Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-25 HI-G25 Hicks Building  
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills D COMPU Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-25 HI-G25 Hicks Building Stillman,Eleanor
MAS115 Mathematical Investigation Skills LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building  
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) CE4s TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-25, 31-34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) ce4_s TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) ce1_s TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) ce5_s TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) CE1s TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 31-34 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) CE2s TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 31-34 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) CE3s TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 31-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) ce3_s TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20, 26 DIA-LT01 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) CE5s TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 31-34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) ce2_s TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS140 Mathematics (Chemical) CE4s TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 26 HI-LT09 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics CV1s PROB Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Cranch,James
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics CV2s PROB Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Cranch,James
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics cv5_s PROB Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics cv1_s PROB Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics cv2_s PROB Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics cv3_s PROB Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LTD Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics cv4_s PROB Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT09 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics CV3s PROB Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics CV4s PROB Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics CV5s PROB Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-K14 Hicks Building  
MAS151 Civil Engineering Mathematics LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20, 26 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Cranch,James
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques INDMGT TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_13 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_14 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_15 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_16a TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_16b TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_16c TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_10 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_11 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_12 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_01 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_02 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_03 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques INDMGT TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MAT TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_04 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_05 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_06 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_13 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_14 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_15 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_16a TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_16b TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_16c TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MAT TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_04 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_05 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_06 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_07 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_08 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_09 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 20, 30 DIA-LT04 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_10 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_11 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_12 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_01 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F41 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_02 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F41 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_03 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F41 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_07 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_08 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS152 Essential Mathematical Skills & Techniques MEC_09 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS153 Mathematics (Materials) LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS153 Mathematics (Materials) TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Williamson,Alastair
MAS153 Mathematics (Materials) LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 1 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 21-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street  
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 8 PROB Thursday 12:00 13:00 21-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 3 PROB Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 2 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street  
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 1 PROB Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 6 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 31-34 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 6 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 30 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 8 PROB Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20, 30 DIA-LT01 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 5 PROB Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-WR1 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 7 PROB Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 2 PROB Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 1 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20 HI-LT04 Hicks Building  
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 1 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 33 HI-K14 Hicks Building  
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 8 PROB Thursday 12:00 13:00 20 HI-K14 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 8 PROB Thursday 12:00 13:00 33 HI-K14 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 5 PROB Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 6 PROB Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTB Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 7 PROB Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTD Hicks Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS156 Mathematics (Electrical) 3 PROB Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS157 Mathematics for Chemists 2 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Williamson,Alastair
MAS157 Mathematics for Chemists LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS157 Mathematics for Chemists LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-F28 Hicks Building  
MAS157 Mathematics for Chemists LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS157 Mathematics for Chemists 1 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 HI-K14 Hicks Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS159 Mathematics for Chemists 2 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Williamson,Alastair
MAS159 Mathematics for Chemists LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS159 Mathematics for Chemists LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-F28 Hicks Building  
MAS159 Mathematics for Chemists LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS159 Mathematics for Chemists 1 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 HI-K14 Hicks Building Williamson,Alastair
MAS161 General Engineering Mathematics LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20, 30 DIA-LT01 Diamond Ohkitani,Koji
MAS161 General Engineering Mathematics SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Ohkitani,Koji
MAS220 Algebra LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 30 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Dummigan,Neil
MAS220 Algebra LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Dummigan,Neil
MAS220 Algebra 5 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F20 Hicks Building Bavula,Vladimir
MAS220 Algebra LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Dummigan,Neil
MAS220 Algebra 2 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-LTB Hicks Building Strickland,Neil
MAS220 Algebra 4 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F41 Hicks Building Johnson,Paul
MAS220 Algebra 1 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-LT10 Hicks Building  
MAS220 Algebra 3 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Dummigan,Neil
MAS221 Analysis 10 TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Manoharmayum,Jayanta
MAS221 Analysis 8 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 GB-D03C Geography Building Whitehouse,Sarah
MAS221 Analysis LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Whitehouse,Sarah
MAS221 Analysis LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Whitehouse,Sarah
MAS221 Analysis 6 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Manoharmayum,Jayanta
MAS221 Analysis 7 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Whitehouse,Sarah
MAS221 Analysis 9 TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Whitehouse,Sarah
MAS222 Differential Equations 2b TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Best,Alex
MAS222 Differential Equations 5b TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Rees,Julia
MAS222 Differential Equations LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Winstanley,Elizabeth
MAS222 Differential Equations 1b TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Winstanley,Elizabeth
MAS222 Differential Equations 3b TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Winstanley,Elizabeth
MAS222 Differential Equations 4b TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS222 Differential Equations LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Winstanley,Elizabeth
MAS222 Differential Equations LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 30 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Winstanley,Elizabeth
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 4b COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 22, 24, 26 AT-1012 Arts Tower Joseph,Mathew
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 30 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 1b COMPU Tuesday 12:00 13:00 22, 24, 26 FC-B56 Firth Court Juarez,Miguel
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 5b COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 22, 24, 26 FC-B56 Firth Court Stillman,Eleanor
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 1b TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20, 31, 33 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Juarez,Miguel
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 2b TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20, 31, 33 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 3b COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 22, 24, 26 HI-G25 Hicks Building Juarez,Miguel
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 3b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20, 31, 33 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Juarez,Miguel
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 4b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20, 31, 33 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 5b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20, 31, 33 HI-LTA Hicks Building Stillman,Eleanor
MAS223 Statistical Inference and Modelling 2b COMPU Tuesday 12:00 13:00 22, 24, 26 IC-302 Information Commons Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS254 Computational and Numerical Methods TUT03 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Verth,Gary
MAS254 Computational and Numerical Methods TUT01 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Verth,Gary
MAS254 Computational and Numerical Methods TUT02 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Verth,Gary
MAS254 Computational and Numerical Methods LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Verth,Gary
MAS254 Computational and Numerical Methods LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Verth,Gary
MAS261 Further General Engineering Mathematics PROB Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Ohkitani,Koji
MAS275 Probability Modelling 1b TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Jordan,Jonathan
MAS275 Probability Modelling 2b TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Harris,Keith
MAS275 Probability Modelling 4b TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS275 Probability Modelling LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Heaton,Timothy
MAS275 Probability Modelling 3b TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Heaton,Timothy
MAS275 Probability Modelling LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Heaton,Timothy
MAS279 Career Development Skills PRES Friday 11:00 12:00 24 HI-LTD Hicks Building  
MAS279 Career Development Skills PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 24 HI-F20 Hicks Building Buck,Caitlin
MAS279 Career Development Skills LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-21, 24-26, 30 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Buck,Caitlin
MAS279 Career Development Skills PRES Wednesday 14:00 17:00 24 HI-F20 Hicks Building Buck,Caitlin
MAS280 Mechanics and Fluids LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Willis,Ashley
MAS280 Mechanics and Fluids 1b TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F20 Hicks Building Li,Yi
MAS280 Mechanics and Fluids 2b TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F24 Hicks Building Verth,Gary
MAS280 Mechanics and Fluids 3b TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-F20 Hicks Building Willis,Ashley
MAS280 Mechanics and Fluids LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Willis,Ashley
MAS281 Probability and Statistics in Society LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Oakley,Jeremy
MAS281 Probability and Statistics in Society LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Heaton,Timothy
MAS281 Probability and Statistics in Society LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20, 22, 24, 26 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Oakley,Jeremy
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics   Friday 09:00 14:00 26 HI-G07 Hicks Building  
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics   Friday 09:00 14:00 26 HI-G07 Hicks Building  
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics PRES Friday 09:00 14:00 26 HI-E28 Hicks Building  
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics PRES Monday 12:00 14:00 26 HI-E28 Hicks Building Jarvis,Nicole
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Almeida, Dennis
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics PRES Thursday 09:00 14:00 26 HI-E28 Hicks Building  
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Almeida, Dennis
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics PRES Tuesday 12:00 14:00 26 HI-E28 Hicks Building  
MAS302 Undergraduate Ambassadors Scheme in Mathematics PRES Wednesday 09:00 14:00 26 HI-E28 Hicks Building  
MAS316 Mathematical modelling of natural systems COMPU Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-G25 Hicks Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS316 Mathematical modelling of natural systems COMPU Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-G29 Hicks Building  
MAS316 Mathematical modelling of natural systems LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Best,Alex
MAS320 Fluid Mechanics I LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 FC-G02 Firth Court Kim,Eun-Jin
MAS320 Fluid Mechanics I LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Kim,Eun-Jin
MAS320 Fluid Mechanics I LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30, 33-34 HI-LTA Hicks Building  
MAS320 Fluid Mechanics I LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 31 HI-LT03 Hicks Building  
MAS320 Fluid Mechanics I LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Kim,Eun-Jin
MAS322 Operations Research LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Li,Yi
MAS322 Operations Research LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTA Hicks Building Li,Yi
MAS324 Quantum Theory LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Kim,Eun-Jin
MAS324 Quantum Theory LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Eun-Jin
MAS325 Mathematical Methods LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Mole,Nils
MAS325 Mathematical Methods LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Mole,Nils
MAS336 Differential Geometry REV Monday 15:00 16:00 18 HI-LT05 Hicks Building  
MAS340 Mathematics (Computational Methods) LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Rees,Julia
MAS340 Mathematics (Computational Methods) LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Rees,Julia
MAS340 Mathematics (Computational Methods) LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 30-32, 34 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Rees,Julia
MAS341 Graph Theory LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Johnson,Paul
MAS341 Graph Theory LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Johnson,Paul
MAS342 Applicable Analysis LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Hart,Mary
MAS342 Applicable Analysis LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Hart,Mary
MAS343 History of Mathematics LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Webster,Roger
MAS343 History of Mathematics LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Webster,Roger
MAS343 History of Mathematics LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 30 HI-LT07 Hicks Building  
MAS344 Knots and Surfaces LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Roukema,Fionntan
MAS344 Knots and Surfaces LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT05 Hicks Building  
MAS345 Codes and Cryptography LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 30 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Manoharmayum,Jayanta
MAS345 Codes and Cryptography LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Manoharmayum,Jayanta
MAS345 Codes and Cryptography LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Manoharmayum,Jayanta
MAS346 Groups and Symmetry LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 GB-B08 Geography Building  
MAS346 Groups and Symmetry LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-K14 Hicks Building Berger,Tobias
MAS346 Groups and Symmetry LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Berger,Tobias
MAS350 Measure and Probability LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS350 Measure and Probability LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 30 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS350 Measure and Probability LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS352 Stochastic Processes and Finance LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Freeman,Nic
MAS352 Stochastic Processes and Finance LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Freeman,Nic
MAS360 Practical and Applied Statistics LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-22, 24, 26, 30 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Biggins,John
MAS360 Practical and Applied Statistics LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 20-23, 31 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Biggins,John
MAS370 Sampling Theory and Design of Experiments LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Walters,Kevin
MAS370 Sampling Theory and Design of Experiments LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Walters,Kevin
MAS371 Applied Probability LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Blackwell,Paul
MAS371 Applied Probability LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Blackwell,Paul
MAS372 Time Series LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS372 Time Series LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS406 Mathematics and Statistics Project II PRES Wednesday 13:00 17:00 32 HI-F20 Hicks Building  
MAS406 Mathematics and Statistics Project II PRES Wednesday 13:00 17:00 32 HI-LT10 Hicks Building  
MAS406 Mathematics and Statistics Project II PRES Wednesday 13:10 17:00 32 HI-LT05 Hicks Building  
MAS406 Mathematics and Statistics Project II PRES Wednesday 13:10 17:00 32 HI-LT07 Hicks Building  
MAS406 Mathematics and Statistics Project II PRES Wednesday 13:10 17:00 32 HI-LTA Hicks Building  
MAS413 Analytical Dynamics and Classical Field Theory LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building van de Bruck,Carsten
MAS413 Analytical Dynamics and Classical Field Theory LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building van de Bruck,Carsten
MAS414 Mathematical modelling of natural systems (Advanced) COMPU Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-G25 Hicks Building Potts,Jonathan
MAS414 Mathematical modelling of natural systems (Advanced) COMPU Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-G29 Hicks Building  
MAS414 Mathematical modelling of natural systems (Advanced) LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Best,Alex
MAS422 Magnetohydrodynamics LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
MAS422 Magnetohydrodynamics LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTD Hicks Building Jain,Rekha
MAS423 Advanced Operations Research LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Li,Yi
MAS423 Advanced Operations Research LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTA Hicks Building Li,Yi
MAS435 Algebraic Topology LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Greenlees,John
MAS435 Algebraic Topology LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Greenlees,John
MAS436 Functional Analysis LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Mitchener,Paul
MAS436 Functional Analysis LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Mitchener,Paul
MAS439 Commutative Algebra and Algebraic Geometry LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Shinder,Evgeny
MAS439 Commutative Algebra and Algebraic Geometry LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Shinder,Evgeny
MAS441 Optics and Symplectic Geometry LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Mackenzie,Kirill
MAS441 Optics and Symplectic Geometry LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Mackenzie,Kirill
MAS442 Galois Theory LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Marsh,Samuel
MAS442 Galois Theory LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Mackenzie,Kirill
MAS451 Measure and Probability LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 31-34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS451 Measure and Probability LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 30 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS451 Measure and Probability LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Applebaum,David
MAS452 Stochastic Processes and Finance LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Freeman,Nic
MAS452 Stochastic Processes and Finance LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Freeman,Nic
MAS472 Computational Inference COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32 FC-B56 Firth Court  
MAS472 Computational Inference LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-LTA Hicks Building Wilkinson,Richard
MAS472 Computational Inference LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Wilkinson,Richard
MAS474 Extended Linear Models LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Wilkinson,Richard
MAS474 Extended Linear Models LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Wilkinson,Richard
MAS6003 Linear Modelling LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Wilkinson,Richard
MAS6003 Linear Modelling LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Wilkinson,Richard
MAS6004 Inference COMPU Friday 09:00 10:00 21, 23, 25, 30, 32 FC-B56 Firth Court  
MAS6004 Inference LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20, 22, 24, 26, 31, 33 HI-LTA Hicks Building Wilkinson,Richard
MAS6004 Inference LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Wilkinson,Richard
MAS6006 Statistical Consultancy LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 20, 23-26, 30-34 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Oakley,Jeremy
MAS6006 Statistical Consultancy LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 21 AT-LT08 Arts Tower  
MAS6006 Statistical Consultancy LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 21 HI-LTD Hicks Building  
MAS6006 Statistical Consultancy LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 22 HI-K14 Hicks Building  
MAS6010 Topics in Data Analysis LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 20, 23-26, 30-34 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Oakley,Jeremy
MAS6011 Dependent Data LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS6011 Dependent Data LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS6012 Sampling, Design, Medical Statistics LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Walters,Kevin
MAS6012 Sampling, Design, Medical Statistics LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building Walters,Kevin
MAS6052 Stochastic Processes and Finance LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Freeman,Nic
MAS6052 Stochastic Processes and Finance LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Freeman,Nic
MAS6061 Epidemiology and Time Series LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS6061 Epidemiology and Time Series LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Triantafyllopoulos,Kostas
MAS6062 Bayesian Methods & Clinical Trials LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Dummigan,Neil
MAS6062 Bayesian Methods & Clinical Trials LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Dummigan,Neil
MAS6071 Applied Probability LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Blackwell,Paul
MAS6071 Applied Probability LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Blackwell,Paul
MAS6446 Mathematical methods and modelling of natural systems COMPU Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-G29 Hicks Building  

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK