This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 37 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture FIELDTRIP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 30, 35     Fieldwork/Field trip  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 29 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 34-36 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 29, 34 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 34-37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 36 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower  
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture FIELDTRIP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 26     Fieldwork/Field trip O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 27 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 10:00 13:00 25 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 27 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture PRES Tuesday 10:00 17:00 28 AT-1010 Floor 10 - Seminar Room (15) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC119 The Changing Landscape FIELDTRIP Friday 12:00 17:00 30     Fieldwork/Field trip  
LSC119 The Changing Landscape COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 25-30, 34, 36-37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape LECT Friday 10:30 12:00 28 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 11:00 12:00 25-27, 29, 34 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 13:00 16:00 25-27, 29 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 13:00 16:00 28 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 13:00 17:00 34 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape TUT Friday 10:30 15:00 36 AT-1317 Seminar room 1317 (10) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape COMPU Monday 09:00 10:00 35-36 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape TUT Monday 10:00 13:00 35 AT-1003 Floor 10 - PGT Studio Kitchen (6) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape COMPU Wednesday 14:00 15:00 29 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape REVIEW Monday 09:00 13:00 37 AT-1010 Floor 10 - Seminar Room (15) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape COMPU Thursday 14:00 16:00 29 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 09:00 11:00 37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 09:00 13:00 25-30, 34-36 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 14:00 17:00 25-27, 30, 34-36 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 14:00 17:00 28     Fieldwork/Field trip White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape TEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 10:00 11:00 29 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower  
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 30, 34 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower  
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 29-30, 34 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Wednesday 09:30 11:30 29 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 36 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 26-30 GB-B08 B8 Seminar Room (60) Geography Building Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design MEET Thursday 09:30 11:00 25 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 35 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 11:00 13:00 29 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 35 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 16:00 17:00 26 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 28 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower  
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention FIELDTRIP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 30, 34     Fieldwork/Field trip  
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention MEET Wednesday 11:00 12:00 36 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention MEET Wednesday 11:00 13:00 37 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 28 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 10:00 11:00 29 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 25-28 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 30, 34 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 11:00 13:00 29 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 14:00 16:00 26 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 25, 27-28 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 29-30, 34 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 16:00 17:00 26 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Wednesday 09:30 11:30 29 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Wednesday 09:30 12:30 25-27 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques FIELDTRIP Friday 09:00 17:00 25, 34     Fieldwork/Field trip Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques LECSEM Friday 10:00 11:00 30 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques LECSEM Friday 10:00 13:00 26-27, 29 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques LECSEM Friday 14:00 17:00 30 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques TUT Friday 14:00 17:00 29 AT-12STA Floor 12 - Staff Area (25) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 28, 30, 34 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Landscape IT Suite (45) Arts Tower  
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 26 DB-LT01 DB LT01 (240) Dainton Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World FIELDTRIP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 27, 29     Fieldwork/Field trip Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 25, 28, 30 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 34 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 37 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 15:00 35-36 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 13:00 26 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 15:00 25-26 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 26-30 GB-B08 B8 Seminar Room (60) Geography Building Clayden,Andrew
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design TUT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 30, 34-37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC242 Cultural Studies - urban landscape LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 25-28 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC242 Cultural Studies - urban landscape TUT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 25-28 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 25, 27-28, 34 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Monday 09:00 17:00 35-36 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Monday 09:00 17:00 37 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Monday 13:00 17:00 34 AT-1202 UG Studio 2 - Floor 12 (20) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design FIELDTRIP Thursday 09:00 17:00 29     Fieldwork/Field trip O'Halloran,Sally
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 26 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 30 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 26 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 25, 27 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 40 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower  
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project TUT Friday 09:00 14:00 30 AT-12STA Floor 12 - Staff Area (25) Arts Tower  
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project TUT Friday 09:00 15:00 28 AT-1010 Floor 10 - Seminar Room (15) Arts Tower  
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project PREP Wednesday 10:00 13:00 40 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower  
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project REVIEW Friday 09:00 15:00 25 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project REVIEW Friday 09:00 15:00 27 AT-1010 Floor 10 - Seminar Room (15) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project REVIEW Friday 09:00 15:00 34 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project TUT Friday 09:00 14:00 25-26, 29, 36 AT-1010 Floor 10 - Seminar Room (15) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project TUT Thursday 09:00 14:00 35 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project LECT Tuesday 17:30 19:30 27 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Hitchmough,James
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project REVIEW Tuesday 13:00 16:00 39 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 15:00 30 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 40 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower  
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design REVIEW Tuesday 13:00 16:00 39 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design PREP Wednesday 10:00 13:00 40 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower  
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design FIELDTRIP Monday 13:00 17:00 28     Fieldwork/Field trip Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 26 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 30 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 26 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 25, 27 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 26 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Tuesday 17:30 19:30 27 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Hitchmough,James
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 25, 27-28, 34 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design READING Monday 14:00 17:00 27 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design STUDIO Monday 09:00 13:00 35-37 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 30, 34-37 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design FIELDTRIP Thursday 09:00 17:00 29     Fieldwork/Field trip O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design COMPU Tuesday 10:00 11:45 35-37 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 30 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 15:00 30 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 40 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower  
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration REVIEW Tuesday 13:00 16:00 39 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration TUT Monday 09:00 17:00 29 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration FIELDTRIP Thursday 09:00 17:00 27     Fieldwork/Field trip Hitchmough,James
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration LECSEM Thursday 10:00 13:00 25-26, 28, 30, 34 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration LECSEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 25, 29, 34 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration TUT Thursday 14:00 17:00 26, 28, 30 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 30 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration REVIEW Tuesday 13:00 16:00 39 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 15:00 30 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 40 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower  
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration REVIEW Tuesday 13:00 16:00 39 AT-1201 UG Studio 1 - Floor 12 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 25-28 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 25-28 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration FIELDTRIP Wednesday 09:00 16:00 26     Fieldwork/Field trip Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 30 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration REVIEW Tuesday 13:00 16:00 39 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 15:00 30 AT-1200 UG Studio 3 - Floor 12 (50) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC6005 Special Project REVIEW Friday 09:00 13:00 28 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower  
LSC6005 Special Project REVIEW Thursday 09:00 17:00 28 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower  
LSC6005 Special Project REVIEW Wednesday 09:00 17:00 28 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower  
LSC6005 Special Project LSC6005Managers LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 25-27, 29-30, 34-36 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6005 Special Project LSC6005Managers LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 37 AT-1010 Floor 10 - Seminar Room (15) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6005 Special Project WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 12:00 30 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project LSC6005MA LECT Wednesday 09:00 12:00 25-27, 29 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 25-26 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PRES Friday 15:00 17:00 29 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Friday 10:00 13:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Monday 13:00 17:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Thursday 10:00 13:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice GUEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 29 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice GUEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 29 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice GUEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 29 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 29 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 29 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 09:00 17:00 29 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Dolmansley,Tim
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice PRES Friday 15:00 17:00 29 AT-1318 Seminar room 1318 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 25-26 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Friday 10:00 13:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 26 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Monday 13:00 17:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Thursday 10:00 13:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice TUT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 30 AT-1203 Floor 12 - Glass Meeting Room (10) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 09:00 17:00 29 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Carrell,Julia
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice GUEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 29 DIA-A07 DIA - LT 4 (240) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice GUEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 29 DIA-A08 DIA - LT 5 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice GUEST Thursday 11:00 12:00 29 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 29 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 29 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 09:00 17:00 29 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Dolmansley,Tim
LSC6113 Landscape Planning A2 STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 13:00 25-27 AT-1102 PGT Studio 2 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC6113 Landscape Planning A2 STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25-27 AT-1102 PGT Studio 2 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC6113 Landscape Planning A2 COMPU Thursday 12:00 14:00 25-26 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Brindley,Paul
LSC6113 Landscape Planning B COMPU Thursday 12:00 14:00 25-26 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Brindley,Paul
LSC6113 Landscape Planning A1 COMPU Wednesday 16:00 18:00 25-26 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Brindley,Paul
LSC6113 Landscape Planning C COMPU Wednesday 16:00 18:00 25-26 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Brindley,Paul
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 25, 27 38MS-106 106 - Workroom 3 (128) 38 Mappin Street Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 26 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 26-27 MAPP-LT14 Lecture Theatre 14 (164) - Abney St closed to pedestrians Mappin - Mining Block Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Monday 11:00 16:00 25 MAPP-LT14 Lecture Theatre 14 (164) - Abney St closed to pedestrians Mappin - Mining Block Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 25-27 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning PRES Thursday 09:00 13:00 28 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 28 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning C STUDIO Thursday 09:00 12:00 25-27 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning C STUDIO Thursday 13:00 15:00 25-27 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 25, 27 DB-LT01 DB LT01 (240) Dainton Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 26 DB-LT01 DB LT01 (240) Dainton Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning A1 STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 13:00 25-27 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning A1 STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25-27 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning B STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 12:00 25-27 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6113 Landscape Planning B STUDIO Wednesday 13:00 15:00 25-27 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Thursday 15:00 17:00 29-30, 34-36 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 29-30, 34-36 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design COMPU Wednesday 15:00 17:00 29-30, 34 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design COMPU Wednesday 17:00 18:00 35 AT-1012 Pool Computer Room AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design FIELDTRIP Monday 09:00 17:00 35     Fieldwork/Field trip Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Monday 09:00 12:00 29-30, 34-37 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 30, 34-37 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRES Thursday 11:00 17:00 37 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Thursday 09:00 12:00 29-30, 34-36 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Thursday 13:00 15:00 29-30, 34-36 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 12:00 29-30, 34-37 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Tuesday 13:00 15:00 29-30, 34-37 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Wednesday 15:00 17:00 36 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 13:00 29-30, 34-37 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Wednesday 14:00 17:00 29-30, 34-37 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation MEET Friday 11:00 13:00 30 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation CLASS Friday 09:00 16:00 36 AT-1011 Floor 10 - Glass Studio (15) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation CLASS Friday 11:00 16:00 26-29 AT-1011 Floor 10 - Glass Studio (15) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 25-30, 34 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation STUDIO Friday 11:00 13:00 25 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation STUDIO Friday 14:00 16:00 25 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management CLASS Friday 09:00 16:00 36 AT-1111 Floor 11 - Seminar Studio (60) Arts Tower  
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management CLASS Friday 11:00 16:00 26-29 AT-1101 PGT Studio 1 - Floor 11 (15) Arts Tower  
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management COMPU Tuesday 09:00 12:00 25-27 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Landscape IT Suite (45) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 25-30, 34 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 37 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 25, 29 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Woolley,Helen

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK