This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
LSC103 Landscape Design Studio Project REVIEW Monday 09:00 13:00 37 AT-1319 Arts Tower  
LSC103 Landscape Design Studio Project   Thursday 14:00 17:00 35-36 AT-1201 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC103 Landscape Design Studio Project WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 35-36 AT-1201 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC105 Landscape Processes STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 10:00 36 AT-1010 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC105 Landscape Processes STUDIO Wednesday 10:00 12:00 37 AT-1010 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 35 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 13:00 36 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 36 AT-1011 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC119 The Changing Landscape COMPU Friday 09:00 10:30 35-37 AT-1012 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape PRAC Friday 13:00 16:00 35 AT-1202 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 11:00 12:00 35-37 AT-1202 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape REVIEW Monday 09:00 13:00 37 AT-1010 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape REVIEW Thursday 09:00 17:00 37 AT-1201 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 35-36 AT-1201 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:00 35-36 AT-1201 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 35 AT-1202 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 37 AT-1202 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-1012 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Wednesday 13:00 16:30 35 AT-1202 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Wednesday 13:00 17:00 36 AT-1201 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques SELF Friday 10:00 17:00 35-37   No room required Cameron,Ross
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 12:00 35-37 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 13:00 15:00 35-36 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECSEM Wednesday 10:00 13:00 35-37 AT-1201 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 35-36 AT-1202 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project STUDIO Friday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1200 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project FEED Thursday 09:00 17:00 39 AT-1200 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project SELF Friday 09:00 17:00 36-37   No room required  
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project ASSESS Thursday 15:00 16:00 38   No room required Clayden,Andrew
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design STUDIO Monday 09:00 17:00 37 AT-1200 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design STUDIO Monday 12:00 17:00 35 AT-1200 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design PRES Wednesday 10:00 13:00 40 AT-1200 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design TUT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 35-37 AT-1200 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design ASSESS Tuesday 15:00 16:00 39   No room required  
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration ASSESS Monday 11:00 12:00 35   No room required  
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration ASSESS Monday 11:00 12:00 35   No room required  
LSC6005 Special Project SELF Thursday 14:00 17:00 35-37 AT-1002 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project Managers MEET Wednesday 09:00 12:00 35-37 AT-12STA Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6005 Special Project MA2-MLA SELF Friday 09:00 13:00 35-37   No room required  
LSC6005 Special Project MA2-MLA SELF Friday 14:00 17:00 35-37   No room required  
LSC6005 Special Project MA2-MLA SELF Monday 14:00 16:00 35, 37   No room required  
LSC6005 Special Project SELF Monday 09:00 13:00 35, 37   No room required  
LSC6005 Special Project SELF Thursday 09:00 13:00 35-37   No room required Lange,Eckart
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 35, 37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 35, 37 AT-1103 Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 35-36 AT-1103 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 35-36 AT-1103 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRES Thursday 09:00 17:00 37 AT-1103 Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 36 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Tuesday 11:00 13:00 36 AT-1103 Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 36 AT-1103 Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design SELF Tuesday 09:00 17:00 37 AT-1103 Arts Tower  
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-36 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design FIELDTRIP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 35   No room required O'Halloran,Sally
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 35 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 13:00 36 AT-1101 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management   Friday 09:00 11:00 35 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 13:00 36 AT-1102 Arts Tower  

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK