This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
LSC111 Reading the Designed Landscape STUDIO Monday 10:00 12:00 13-15 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC111 Reading the Designed Landscape STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 11 AT-1204 Floor 12 Studio C Arts Tower  
LSC111 Reading the Designed Landscape LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC111 Reading the Designed Landscape LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 5, 7-9, 11 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 5-6, 8, 11 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape STUDIO Monday 10:00 12:00 13-15 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape TUT Monday 13:00 15:00 5-6, 8, 11 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 5, 7-9, 11 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape SKILLS Tuesday 14:00 16:00 11, 13 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape SKILLS Tuesday 14:00 16:00 6 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC115 Reading the Contemporary Landscape SKILLS Tuesday 14:00 16:00 8 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC116 Space Making LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC116 Space Making STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 13-15 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making STUDIO Thursday 09:00 12:00 13-14 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making STUDIO Thursday 09:00 13:00 15 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making STUDIO Thursday 10:00 12:00 5, 7-9, 11-12 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 15 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 5, 7-9, 11-14 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills LIB Tuesday 13:00 14:00 7 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building  
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills LIB Tuesday 13:00 15:00 9 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower  
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills COMPU Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Javier Navarrete Hernandez,Pablo
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills COMPU Tuesday 09:00 11:00 6-9, 11-15 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Javier Navarrete Hernandez,Pablo
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Javier Navarrete Hernandez,Pablo
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 6-9, 11-15 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Javier Navarrete Hernandez,Pablo
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 13:00 23-27, 29, 34, 36-37 AT-1204 Floor 12 Studio C Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 23-27, 29, 34, 36-37 AT-1204 Floor 12 Studio C Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC119 The Changing Landscape COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 28 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 11:00 13:00 25-27, 29, 35-37 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 11:00 17:00 30 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 12:00 13:00 23 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 14:00 16:00 23, 25-27, 29, 35-37 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape STUDIO Friday 14:00 16:00 28 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 09:00 12:30 23 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Snaith,Bridget
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 09:00 13:00 24-30, 34-36 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Snaith,Bridget
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape STUDIO Thursday 14:00 17:00 24-27, 30, 34-36 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Snaith,Bridget
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Thursday 09:00 12:00 13-14 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Thursday 10:00 12:00 5, 7-9, 11-12 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 5, 7-9, 11-14 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-22 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Chia,Wei Shan
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 5-15 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Chia,Wei Shan
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-22 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Chia,Wei Shan
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-15 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Chia,Wei Shan
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC21001 Exploration of Contemporary Landscapes SKILLS Thursday 16:00 17:00 5-9, 11-14 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC21001 Exploration of Contemporary Landscapes STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 13:00 6-8 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower Higham,Catherine
LSC21001 Exploration of Contemporary Landscapes LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 5-9, 11-12 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Pattacini,Laurence
LSC21001 Exploration of Contemporary Landscapes LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 5-9, 11-14 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC21001 Exploration of Contemporary Landscapes LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 5-9, 11-14 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC21001 Exploration of Contemporary Landscapes REV Thursday 09:00 17:00 15 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 09:00 11:00 6-8 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 09:00 11:00 9, 11-14 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 09:00 17:00 15 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 11:00 17:00 5-8 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 11:00 17:00 9, 11-14 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 15:00 7-9 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 17:00 11-14 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 17:00 5-6, 15 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 11-15 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 29-30, 34, 36-37 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 25 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 27-30, 34-35 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Wednesday 13:00 17:00 35 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 23-30, 34 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 23-28 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 13:00 23-30, 34 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 30 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 23-24, 26-27, 29 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 23, 29-30 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 23-24, 26-27, 29, 34-37 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-24, 26-27, 29, 34-37 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 09:00 11:00 6-8 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 09:00 17:00 15 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 11:00 17:00 5-8 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 15:00 7-9 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 17:00 11-14 AT-1202 Floor 12 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Burton,Melanie
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting REV Tuesday 11:00 17:00 15 AT-1204 Floor 12 Studio C Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5-6 AT-1204 Floor 12 Studio C Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 13:00 9 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 11-15 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 27-30, 34-35 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Clayden,Andrew
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design TUT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 30, 34 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design TUT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 35-37 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC242 Cultural Studies - urban landscape LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC242 Cultural Studies - urban landscape TUT Wednesday 09:00 12:00 23-27 AT-1200 Floor 12 Studio A Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Monday 10:00 13:00 34, 36-37 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Monday 14:00 17:00 24-30, 34, 36-37 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower  
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design TUT Monday 11:00 14:00 24-30 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Buck,David
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 35-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Buck,David
LSC304 Site Planning for Housing STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 13:00 5-9 AT-1003 Floor 10 Studio B Arts Tower Simpson,James
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design TUT Monday 10:00 13:00 34, 36-37 AT-1002 Floor 10 Studio C Arts Tower  
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design TUT Monday 14:00 17:00 24-30, 34, 36-37 AT-1002 Floor 10 Studio C Arts Tower  
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design TUT Monday 11:00 14:00 24-30 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Buck,David
LSC306 Landscape Construction Design COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 35-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Buck,David
LSC31001 Sustainable Communities COMPU Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower  
LSC31001 Sustainable Communities SKILLS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 5-9, 11-14 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower  
LSC31001 Sustainable Communities LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 5-15 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Pattacini,Laurence
LSC31001 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 17:00 5-15 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 5-15 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Simpson,James
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing STUDIO Monday 11:00 16:00 5-15 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Simpson,James
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project STUDIO Friday 09:00 16:00 23-30, 34-36 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project STUDIO Monday 10:00 17:00 23 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design TUT Monday 10:00 13:00 34, 36-37 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design TUT Monday 11:00 14:00 24-30 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design TUT Monday 14:00 17:00 24-30, 34, 36-37 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 35-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Buck,David
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning PRES Thursday 10:00 17:00 15 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning STUDIO Thursday 10:00 17:00 14 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning STUDIO Thursday 10:00 17:00 5 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 6, 8-9, 12-13 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 13:00 6, 8-9, 12-13 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration STUDIO Thursday 10:00 13:00 23-28, 30, 34 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration STUDIO Thursday 14:00 17:00 23-28, 30, 34 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Olivares Esquivel,Elisa
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits COMPU Friday 13:00 17:00 5 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits COMPU Friday 13:00 17:00 7 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 5-9, 11-15 HB-G55 HB - LT 20 (82) Hadfield Building Brindley,Paul
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits STUDIO Friday 13:00 17:00 5, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 23-30 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 23-30 AT-1004 Floor 10 Studio A Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design COMPU Thursday 13:00 16:00 11-12 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Daniels,Jono
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design COMPU Thursday 13:00 16:00 5 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Daniels,Jono
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 5-15 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building Snaith,Bridget
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design STUDIO Monday 11:00 13:00 5-15 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower Snaith,Bridget
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design STUDIO Thursday 09:00 13:00 5-9, 11-15 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower Snaith,Bridget
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design STUDIO Thursday 13:00 16:00 5-9, 11-15 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower Snaith,Bridget
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 15 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Snaith,Bridget
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 5 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Snaith,Bridget
LSC401 Studio Project 1 - Fundamentals of Landscape Design WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 8, 11, 13-14 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court Snaith,Bridget
LSC402 Studio Project 2 - Fundamentals of Landscape Planning and Urban Design LECT Monday 09:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Pattacini,Laurence
LSC402 Studio Project 2 - Fundamentals of Landscape Planning and Urban Design COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Pattacini,Laurence
LSC402 Studio Project 2 - Fundamentals of Landscape Planning and Urban Design COMPU Thursday 13:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Pattacini,Laurence
LSC403 Landscape Humanities 1 - History and Practice of Landscape Architecture STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 5-9, 11-15 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower  
LSC403 Landscape Humanities 1 - History and Practice of Landscape Architecture LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 5-15 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Woudstra,Jan
LSC403 Landscape Humanities 1 - History and Practice of Landscape Architecture LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 5-15 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building Woudstra,Jan
LSC403 Landscape Humanities 1 - History and Practice of Landscape Architecture LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 5-15 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Woudstra,Jan
LSC404 Landscape Humanities 2 - History and Practice of Landscape and Urban Planning LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower  
LSC404 Landscape Humanities 2 - History and Practice of Landscape and Urban Planning LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-E12 Hicks - LT 7 (150) Hicks Building Thwaites,Kevin
LSC404 Landscape Humanities 2 - History and Practice of Landscape and Urban Planning LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Buck,David
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 5-9, 11-15 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 15 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Snaith,Bridget
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 5 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Snaith,Bridget
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 8, 11, 13-14 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court Snaith,Bridget
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape COMPU Friday 13:00 15:00 13-14 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC405 Landscape Technology 1 - The Materials of Landscape COMPU Friday 15:00 17:00 8-9 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC406 Landscape Technology 2 - Landscape Ecology and Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC406 Landscape Technology 2 - Landscape Ecology and Infrastructure STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC406 Landscape Technology 2 - Landscape Ecology and Infrastructure STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-1104 Floor 11 Studio A Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC424 Communicating Landscape TUT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-1010 Floor 10 Studio E Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC5010 Urban Futures LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 5-9 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC5010 Urban Futures STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 5-9 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC5010 Urban Futures STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 5-8 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC5010 Urban Futures STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 9 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC5010 Urban Futures STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 5-8 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC5010 Urban Futures STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 9 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Buck,David
LSC5020 Strategic Landscape Planning COMPU Thursday 10:00 13:00 14 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC5020 Strategic Landscape Planning STUDIO Thursday 10:00 13:00 10-13 AT-1002 Floor 10 Studio C Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC5020 Strategic Landscape Planning STUDIO Thursday 10:00 13:00 15 AT-1001 Floor 10 Studio D Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC5020 Strategic Landscape Planning TUT Thursday 14:00 17:00 10-15 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC5020 Strategic Landscape Planning TUT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 10-15 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC5020 Strategic Landscape Planning TUT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 10-15 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC5030 Urban Design Project TUT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 11-15 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower  
LSC5030 Urban Design Project TUT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 11-15 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower  
LSC5030 Urban Design Project TUT Thursday 09:00 13:00 10-15 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project TUT Thursday 14:00 17:00 10-15 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 10 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 10 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project TUT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 11-15 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project TUT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 11-15 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC6005 Special Project LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5-15 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6005 Special Project REV Friday 09:00 17:00 28 AT-1317 Seminar room 1317 (10) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6005 Special Project REV Thursday 09:00 17:00 28 AT-1317 Seminar room 1317 (10) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6005 Special Project LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-37 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6005 Special Project REV Wednesday 09:00 17:00 28 AT-1317 Seminar room 1317 (10) Arts Tower Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 6-7 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape SELF Thursday 10:00 13:00 9 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape SELF Thursday 14:00 16:00 9 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 6-7 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape TUT Thursday 10:00 13:00 8 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape TUT Thursday 14:00 17:00 6-8 AT-1109 Floor 11 - Studio F (45) Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 6-8 DIA-C12 DIA - LT 8 (82) Diamond Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape TUT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 9 AT-1101 Floor 11 Studio D Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 6-8 AT-1101 Floor 11 Studio D Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape TUT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 6-9 AT-1101 Floor 11 Studio D Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Thursday 09:00 17:00 29 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (24) Pam Liversidge Building  
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 23-26 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-26 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Friday 09:00 14:00 29 PLB-E06 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E06 (40) Pam Liversidge Building Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Friday 13:00 17:00 29 DIA-G05 DIA - Workroom 2 - G05 (80) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Friday 13:00 17:00 29 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Friday 13:00 17:00 29 PC-B51 Seminar Room B51 (30) Portobello Centre Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Friday 13:00 17:00 29 PC-B57c Seminar Room B57c (30) Portobello Centre Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 29 PC-C02_A Seminar Room C02 A (70) Portobello Centre Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 29 PC-C02_B Seminar Room C02 B (50) Portobello Centre Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Wednesday 14:00 16:00 29 DIA-A02 DIA - LT 2 (160) Diamond Carrell,Julia
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice PROJECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 29 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Lanigan,Joseph
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 10 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 11-15 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 10 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 11 HI-E07 Hicks - LT 5 (84) Hicks Building Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure STUDIO Thursday 10:00 13:00 11-12, 14-15 AT-1319 Seminar room 1319 (40) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure TUT Thursday 16:00 18:00 12-15 AT-1317 Seminar room 1317 (10) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 10 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 12, 14 PC-C29 John Carr Design Suite C29 (120) Portobello Centre Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 15 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 11 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 11-15 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 10 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 11 HI-D10 Hicks - LT 3 (104) Hicks Building Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 13 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure TUT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 12-15 AT-1318 Seminar room 1318 (15) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure TUT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 12, 14-15 AT-1317 Seminar room 1317 (10) Arts Tower Wild,Thomas
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 23-26 AT-LT04 AT LT04 (235) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6017 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-26 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6026 Special Project: Research and Development Study COMPU Monday 09:00 13:00 12 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC6026 Special Project: Research and Development Study COMPU Wednesday 09:00 13:00 7-8 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC6026 Special Project: Research and Development Study LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5-15 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC61001 Studio project 1: Landscape Architecture: nature, people, place. COMPU Wednesday 09:00 13:00 10 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building  
LSC61002 Studio project 2: Planning strategies to urban design proposals LECT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building Thwaites,Kevin
LSC61002 Studio project 2: Planning strategies to urban design proposals LECT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 35 IC-302 Computer Room 3.02 (32) Information Commons Thwaites,Kevin
LSC61003 Special Project For Landscape Managers COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-24 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC61003 Special Project For Landscape Managers TUT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 23-25, 27-29, 34-37 AT-1010 Floor 10 Studio E Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC61003 Special Project For Landscape Managers TUT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 5-15, 23-27, 29-30, 34-37 AT-1010 Floor 10 Studio E Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC61003 Special Project For Landscape Managers LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 5-15 HI-B06 Hicks - LT 1 (209) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC61005 Research module 2: Landscape research topics LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-28 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower  
LSC61005 Research module 2: Landscape research topics STUDIO Friday 11:00 13:00 23-27, 30, 34-35 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC61006 Equity and Participation in Place Change STUDIO Thursday 10:00 17:00 5-9 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC61006 Equity and Participation in Place Change STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 5-9 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-28 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower  
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management COMPU Monday 10:00 12:00 10-11 AT-1012 AT-1012 (48) Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 5-9 AT-1111 Floor 11 Seminar room Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management STUDIO Friday 11:00 13:00 23-27, 30, 34-35 AT-1112 Floor 11 - Studio E Arts Tower Javier Navarrete Hernandez,Pablo
LSC6313 Landscape Architecture - Scope and Diversity LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 5-9, 11-15 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph
LSC6313 Landscape Architecture - Scope and Diversity LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 5, 7-9, 11 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Claghorn,Joseph

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK