This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
LSC103 Landscape Design Studio Project   Thursday 14:00 17:02 20-26, 30-34 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC111 What is Landscape Architecture? LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-9 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC111 What is Landscape Architecture? LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-9 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Clayden,Andrew
LSC115 Current Challenges in Planning, Design and Management TUT Monday 09:00 13:02 10-12 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC115 Current Challenges in Planning, Design and Management LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-9 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC115 Current Challenges in Planning, Design and Management LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-9 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 17:00 9-12 AT-1001 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 10-12 AT-1002 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC116 Space Making WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1001 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills FIELDTRIP Monday 10:00 14:00 6 AT-1010 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 13:00 4-5 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC117 Presentation, Communication and Research Skills WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1012 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 11:00 21-24 AT-1111 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 12:00 20 AT-1111 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 13:00 31, 33-34 AT-1003 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-24 AT-1111 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 11:00 15:00 26 AT-1111 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 21-22 AT-1002 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31, 33-34 AT-1011 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC118 Histories of Landscape Architecture WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:05 23-24 AT-1111 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC119 The Changing Landscape   Friday 09:00 10:00 20-25 AT-1109 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape   Friday 09:00 12:00 26, 30-34 AT-1001 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape   Friday 10:00 12:00 20-24 AT-1001 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC119 The Changing Landscape   Friday 13:00 16:00 21-23, 26, 30-34 AT-1001 Arts Tower Brindley,Paul
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-1001 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC120 The Dynamic Landscape WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:02 20-26, 30-34 AT-1001 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Friday 09:00 16:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1708 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Friday 09:00 16:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1709 Arts Tower  
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Friday 09:00 16:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1710 Arts Tower  
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1708 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1709 Arts Tower  
LSC136 Introductory Environmental Design Studio STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1710 Arts Tower  
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 09:00 13:00 6, 8-12 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 4 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 4 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 6, 8-12 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC230 Ecological Processes, Design & Management LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-6 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-5 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hitchmough,James
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 4 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 4 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design   Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5-6 AT-1001 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1001 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 5-6, 8-12 AT-1001 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design   Wednesday 09:00 13:01 6 AT-1001 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC231 Materials of Landscape - Planting Design COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 8-12 AT-1012 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 4 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 4 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 4 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 4 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC232 Sustainable Communities   Thursday 10:00 12:00 4 AT-1111 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Thursday 09:00 13:00 5-6, 8-11 AT-1111 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Thursday 09:00 17:00 12 AT-1111 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC232 Sustainable Communities STUDIO Thursday 14:00 17:00 5-6, 8-11 AT-1111 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design   Monday 14:00 17:00 20-25 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 20-25 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 26, 30-32, 34 AT-1001 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-26, 30-31 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 11:00 30-34 AT-1012 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC233 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design STUDIO Wednesday 13:00 16:30 32 AT-1001 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Friday 09:00 17:00 25 AT-1001 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 10:00 13:00 20-25 AT-1001 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 13:00 17:00 26, 30-32, 34 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Monday 14:00 17:00 20-25 AT-1001 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Thursday 13:00 17:00 25 AT-1001 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC234 Landscape Design - Exploration and Intervention STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 13:00 20-25 AT-1001 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques SEM Friday 10:00 13:00 20-21, 23-24, 26, 33-34 AT-1111 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC235 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Survey Techniques SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 20-21, 23-24 AT-1111 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 12:00 20, 25-27 AT-1001 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 13:00 31-34 AT-1001 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 13:00 16:00 21, 24, 30 AT-1001 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 13:00 16:00 23 AT-1001 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 18:00 31-34 AT-1001 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC236 Landscape Planning for a Changing World   Tuesday 09:00 11:00 20-21, 23-24 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Jorgensen,Anna
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-5 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hitchmough,James
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 4 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 10:00 13:00 4 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 4 AT-1001 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting STUDIO Friday 14:00 17:00 4 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting   Tuesday 09:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting   Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5-6 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-6 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting   Wednesday 09:00 13:01 6 AT-1002 Arts Tower  
LSC240 Urban Ecological Design and Planting COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 8-12 AT-1012 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC241 Materials of Landscape - Construction Design   Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-26, 30-31 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC242 Cultural Studies - urban landscape   Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-24 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC303 Advanced Planting Design LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20-24 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC304 Site Planning for Housing PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 6 AT-1004 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC304 Site Planning for Housing   Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-6, 8-11 AT-1111 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 09:00 13:00 11 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 09:00 13:00 4-6, 8-10 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 09:00 17:00 12 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 09:00 17:00 4-6, 8-11 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 11 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 4-6, 8-10 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 4 AT-1111 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Tuesday 09:00 17:00 12 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-6, 8-11 AT-1111 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC330 Site Planning For Sustainable Housing LECT Wednesday 09:00 17:00 12 AT-1004 Arts Tower Woudstra,Jan
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 21-23, 25-26, 31 AT-1004 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project STUDIO Friday 09:00 13:00 24, 30 AT-1317 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project LECT Monday 09:00 13:00 20, 22-24, 26, 30-31 AT-1004 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 26, 30-31 AT-1004 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC332 Integrated Urban Design Project SEM Wednesday 09:00 12:00 21-25 AT-1004 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20-24 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Tuesday 09:30 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-1111 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-1004 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 26, 30-34 AT-1004 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC333 Materials of Landscape - Detailed Design LECT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-1004 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1004 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 11-12 AT-1004 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC334 Green Infrastructure and Ecological Masterplanning LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 4-6, 8-12 AT-1004 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 20-26, 30 AT-1111 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC335 Landscape Ecology - Habitat Creation and Restoration LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30 AT-1111 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits COMPU Thursday 10:00 14:00 6 AT-1012 Arts Tower  
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 4, 6, 10 AT-1004 Arts Tower  
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 8 AT-1109 Arts Tower  
LSC336 Landscape Planning Toolkits TUT Thursday 10:00 13:00 11-12 AT-1004 Arts Tower  
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 20-25 AT-1004 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 26, 30 AT-1004 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:08 21-25 AT-1004 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC337 Landscape Planning - Urban Regeneration LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 20-23, 25 AT-1004 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC338 Field Study Trip LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 10 AT-1111 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC338 Field Study Trip LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-6, 10 AT-1111 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC338 Field Study Trip LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 8-9 AT-1004 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC5010 Urban Landscape Planning WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 4-6 AT-1200 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC5010 Urban Landscape Planning WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:00 4-6 AT-1200 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC5010 Urban Landscape Planning WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 13:00 4-6 AT-1200 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC5010 Urban Landscape Planning WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4-6 AT-1200 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC5020 Rural Landscape Planning SEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 7, 9, 11-12 AT-1010 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC5020 Rural Landscape Planning SEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 7, 9, 11-12 AT-1010 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC5020 Rural Landscape Planning SEM Wednesday 09:00 13:00 7-12 AT-1010 Arts Tower  
LSC5030 Urban Design Project WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 7-12 AT-1200 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:01 7-12 AT-1200 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1200 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:01 7-12 AT-1200 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC5030 Urban Design Project WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 7-12 AT-1103 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC6004 Landscape Design and Art Practice WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 13:00 4-6 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6004 Landscape Design and Art Practice WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:00 4-6 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6004 Landscape Design and Art Practice WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 13:00 4-6 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6004 Landscape Design and Art Practice WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4-6 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6004 Landscape Design and Art Practice WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 13:00 4-6 AT-1202 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6005 Special Project   Friday 09:30 11:30 4 AT-1111 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Friday 14:00 16:05 4 AT-1111 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Friday 14:00 16:05 5, 7-12 AT-1200 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project EXAM Friday 09:00 17:03 25 AT-1317 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project SEM Monday 10:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 AT-1319 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Thursday 09:00 17:00 25 AT-1318 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 20-24, 30-34 AT-1201 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project SEM Tuesday 09:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-1201 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project SEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-1201 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Wednesday 09:00 12:00 26, 30-31 AT-1111 Arts Tower Schroth,Olaf
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Wednesday 09:00 13:00 4-6 AT-1010 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 7-9, 11 AT-1111 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6005 Special Project STUDIO Wednesday 09:00 17:04 25 AT-1111 Arts Tower Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Wednesday 09:00 12:00 20-24, 26, 30-31 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Lange,Eckart
LSC6005 Special Project COMPU Friday 09:00 12:00 7-12 GB-B04 Geography Building  
LSC6005 Special Project WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 12:00 4-6 GB-B08 Geography Building  
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape SEM Monday 11:00 17:01 4-6 AT-1111 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape PRAC Thursday 09:00 13:00 4 AT-1010 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 4 AT-1010 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 5-6 AT-1111 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6006 Managing the Landscape SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 5-6 AT-1111 Arts Tower Dempsey,Nicola
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 20-22 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23 AT-1201 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Monday 09:00 16:00 26 AT-1317 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20-22, 26 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23 AT-1201 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6007 Landscape Professional Practice LECT Tuesday 09:00 16:01 26 AT-1319 Arts Tower Burton,Melanie
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 7-12 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC6008 Maintaining Green Infrastructure LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 7-12 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Hitchmough,James
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-5 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hitchmough,James
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People B LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 4 AT-1111 Arts Tower  
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 5 AT-LT09 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 5 AT-1101 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-6 AT-1102 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 4-5 AT-LT03 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-5 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-5 AT-1101 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-5 AT-1102 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-5 AT-1101 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Tuesday 09:00 12:00 4-5 AT-1102 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-5 AT-1103 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-5 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-5 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6111 Landscape Architecture: Nature, Design and People LECT Friday 12:00 14:00 6 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House O'Halloran,Sally
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management COMPU Monday 09:00 11:00 8-12 AT-1012 Arts Tower White,Thomas
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 8-12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 9-12 AT-1101 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 8-12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 8-11 AT-1103 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1101 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Thursday 14:00 17:00 8-12 AT-1101 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 8-12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1319 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 8-12 AT-1103 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 8-12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Rishbeth,Clare
LSC6112 Urban Ecological Design and Management LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 8-12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
LSC6113 Landscape Planning COMPU Monday 10:00 13:00 21-24 AT-1012 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 20 AT-1109 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20-24 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hitchmough,James
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 20-24 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6113 Landscape Planning STUDIO Thursday 11:00 13:00 21, 23-24 AT-1101 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6113 Landscape Planning STUDIO Thursday 14:00 17:00 20-24 AT-1101 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6113 Landscape Planning TUT Thursday 11:00 13:00 20, 22 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6113 Landscape Planning STUDIO Tuesday 11:00 13:00 21-24 AT-1101 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6113 Landscape Planning STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 17:00 21-24 AT-1101 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-24 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:59 20-24 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Thwaites,Kevin
LSC6113 Landscape Planning LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 20-21, 23-24 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 26, 30-32, 34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Monday 12:00 13:04 26, 30-32, 34 AT-1101 Arts Tower Gill,Kamni
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 30-31 AT-LT06 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Monday 14:00 17:00 34 AT-1101 Arts Tower O'Halloran,Sally
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-1101 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 26, 30-34 AT-1101 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Tuesday 11:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-1101 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 26, 30-34 AT-1101 Arts Tower Dee,Catherine
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Pattacini,Laurence
LSC6114 Landscape Urbanism and Design LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6115 Introduction to Landscape Research A LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1102 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6115 Introduction to Landscape Research B LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1010 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6115 Introduction to Landscape Research C LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 8-12 AT-1111 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6115 Introduction to Landscape Research LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 8-12 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6115 Introduction to Landscape Research LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 4-5 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Jorgensen,Anna
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 20-24, 26, 30-34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation WORKSHOP Friday 11:00 13:00 20, 23-24, 26, 31-34 AT-1101 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6116 Landscape Research Topics and Dissertation WORKSHOP Friday 11:00 13:00 21-22 AT-1012 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management   Friday 09:00 11:00 20-24, 26, 30-34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 20-24, 26, 30-34 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Woolley,Helen
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management   Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-6 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Dunnett,Nigel
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management   Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-7 AT-1111 Arts Tower Cameron,Ross
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management COMPU Monday 10:00 12:00 4-6 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Cameron,Ross
LSC6310 Principles and Skills of Landscape Management COMPU Monday 10:00 12:00 7-12 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Cameron,Ross
LSC6313 Landscape Architecture - Scope and Diversity   Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-9 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Clayden,Andrew
LSC6313 Landscape Architecture - Scope and Diversity   Monday 09:00 10:00 4-6, 8-9 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Clayden,Andrew

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK