This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
LIT103 Early American Literature 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT103 Early American Literature 3 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT103 Early American Literature 2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT103 Early American Literature SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT107 Studying Prose 16 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Scott,Christopher
LIT107 Studying Prose 10 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Wright,Angela
LIT107 Studying Prose 12 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Wright,Angela
LIT107 Studying Prose 15 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-12 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Barnsley,Veronica
LIT107 Studying Prose 9 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-12 BA-AG14 Bartolome House Ebury,Katherine
LIT107 Studying Prose 6 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-12 HI-F30 Hicks Building Mathison,Hamish
LIT107 Studying Prose 14 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 IC-126 Information Commons Wright,Angela
LIT107 Studying Prose 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Mathison,Hamish
LIT107 Studying Prose 2 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Mathison,Hamish
LIT107 Studying Prose 3 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JW-SR02 Jessop West Ebury,Katherine
LIT107 Studying Prose 4 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Stenner,Rachel
LIT107 Studying Prose 7 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Stenner,Rachel
LIT107 Studying Prose 8 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Stenner,Rachel
LIT107 Studying Prose 13 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Barnsley,Veronica
LIT107 Studying Prose 11 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Barnsley,Veronica
LIT107 Studying Prose 5 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-12 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Ebury,Katherine
LIT107 Studying Prose LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Barnsley,Veronica
LIT107 Studying Prose LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Barnsley,Veronica
LIT108 Studying Poetry LECSEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 3 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 4 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 11 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 7 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Ladkin,Sam
LIT108 Studying Poetry 9 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT108 Studying Poetry 13 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Miller, John
LIT108 Studying Poetry 15 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Miller, John
LIT108 Studying Poetry 17 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Miller, John
LIT108 Studying Poetry 2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT108 Studying Poetry 14 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-BB20 Bartolome House  
LIT108 Studying Poetry LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Ladkin,Sam
LIT108 Studying Poetry 16 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 12 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-215 Jessop Building  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 18 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Ladkin,Sam
LIT108 Studying Poetry 6 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Ladkin,Sam
LIT108 Studying Poetry 10 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
LIT108 Studying Poetry 8 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT108 Studying Poetry LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Ladkin,Sam
LIT109 Introduction to Creative Writing 1 SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 4-12 HI-F35 Hicks Building Fibisan,Veronica
LIT109 Introduction to Creative Writing 2 SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 4-12 HI-F35 Hicks Building Fibisan,Veronica
LIT109 Introduction to Creative Writing 3 SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-12 JB-G04 Jessop Building Marsh,Alexander
LIT109 Introduction to Creative Writing 4 SEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 4-12 JB-G04 Jessop Building Marsh,Alexander
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema FILM Tuesday 09:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTA Hicks Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema 6 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F28 Hicks Building  
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema 5 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-116 Jessop Building  
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Rayner,Jonathan
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Rayner,Jonathan
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
LIT110 Hollywood Cinema 4 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 5 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 7 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 8 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 2 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 3 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 1 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Wright,Angela
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 4 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Wright,Angela
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 DIA-LT02 Diamond Regis,Amber
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature LECT Tuesday 17:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT02 Diamond Regis,Amber
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 10 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Collignon,Fabienne
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 6 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Collignon,Fabienne
LIT112 Critical Contexts: Interpreting Literature 9 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Wright,Angela
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 2 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 3 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 7 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Warren,Meredith
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 5 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Warren,Meredith
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-12 BROAD-LT07 Broad Lane Block Warren,Meredith
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 6 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 IC-127 Information Commons Warren,Meredith
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature 4 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-G04 Jessop Building Warren,Meredith
LIT113 Foundations in Literary Study: Biblical and Classical Sources in English Literature LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-12 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Warren,Meredith
LIT115 Darwin, Marx, Freud SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Collignon,Fabienne
LIT180 Studying Theatre: A History of Dramatic Texts in Performance 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:30 4-12 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Surgey,Kirsty
LIT180 Studying Theatre: A History of Dramatic Texts in Performance 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:30 4-12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Surgey,Kirsty
LIT180 Studying Theatre: A History of Dramatic Texts in Performance LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-12 DIA-LT05 Diamond Levick,Carmen
LIT180 Studying Theatre: A History of Dramatic Texts in Performance 3 SEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 4-12 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Surgey,Kirsty
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema 6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Forrest,David
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 BA-AG14 Bartolome House Hannington,Jessica
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-12 DB-D17a Dainton Building Hannington,Jessica
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema FILM Tuesday 09:00 12:00 4-12 HI-LTE Hicks Building Forrest,David
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Rayner,Jonathan
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Hughes,Rachel
LIT181 Introduction to Cinema 4 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Hughes,Rachel
LIT2000 Genre 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
LIT2000 Genre 4 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
LIT2000 Genre 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street  
LIT2000 Genre 9 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street  
LIT2000 Genre LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Barton,Anna
LIT2000 Genre LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Barton,Anna
LIT2000 Genre 8 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
LIT2000 Genre 12 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-126 Information Commons  
LIT2000 Genre 6 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-126 Information Commons Rayner,Jonathan
LIT2000 Genre 7 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-126 Information Commons Barton,Anna
LIT2000 Genre 11 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-126 Information Commons Nevitt,Marcus
LIT2000 Genre 5 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-126 Information Commons Nevitt,Marcus
LIT2000 Genre 13 SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-215 Jessop Building  
LIT2000 Genre 10 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT2000 Genre 3 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 3 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-12 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 12 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Baldock,Sophie
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 9 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Collignon,Fabienne
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 4 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 38MS-G03 38 Mappin Street Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-12 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Jameela,Maryam
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 10 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 11 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-12 BA-AG13 Bartolome House Bonnerjee,Samraghni
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 8 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Ladkin,Sam
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 2 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West  
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 13 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 4-12 JW-SR08 Jessop West Baldock,Sophie
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 7 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Ladkin,Sam
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 5 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Collignon,Fabienne
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory 6 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Collignon,Fabienne
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 5-12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Collignon,Fabienne
LIT204 Criticism and Literary Theory LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Collignon,Fabienne
LIT205 Early Modern American Literature 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House van Duyvenbode,Rachel
LIT205 Early Modern American Literature 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House van Duyvenbode,Rachel
LIT205 Early Modern American Literature SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 HI-K14 Hicks Building van Duyvenbode,Rachel
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 12 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 3 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 GB-D03C Geography Building Mathison,Hamish
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 5 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 GB-D03C Geography Building Mathison,Hamish
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 10 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-127 Information Commons  
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 11 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-127 Information Commons  
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 8 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 IC-127 Information Commons Wright,Angela
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Wright,Angela
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Wright,Angela
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Stenner,Rachel
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 6 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Stenner,Rachel
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 7 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Stenner,Rachel
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature 9 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR08 Jessop West  
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Mathison,Hamish
LIT207 Restoration and Eighteenth Century Literature LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Mathison,Hamish
LIT219 Creative Writing Poetry 2 SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Lehoczky,Agnes
LIT224 Representing the Holocaust 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Vice,Sue
LIT224 Representing the Holocaust 2 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Vice,Sue
LIT224 Representing the Holocaust SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-215 Jessop Building Vice,Sue
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 11 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-12 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Westwood,Daniel
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 5 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Rutter,Tom
LIT234 Renaissance Literature LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Nevitt,Marcus
LIT234 Renaissance Literature LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 8 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 9 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 HI-F28 Hicks Building Evans,Catherine
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 6 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 HI-F38 Hicks Building Rutter,Tom
LIT234 Renaissance Literature REV Monday 16:00 18:00 8 IC-126 Information Commons  
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 12 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 4-12 JB-215 Jessop Building Westwood,Daniel
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Stenner,Rachel
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 3 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Stenner,Rachel
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Stenner,Rachel
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 10 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Nevitt,Marcus
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 7 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Nevitt,Marcus
LIT234 Renaissance Literature 8 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Nevitt,Marcus
LIT234 Renaissance Literature LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Nevitt,Marcus
LIT237 Love and Death: The Films of Woody Allen 1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ellis,Jonathan
LIT237 Love and Death: The Films of Woody Allen 2 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR01 Jessop West Ellis,Jonathan
LIT237 Love and Death: The Films of Woody Allen FILM Monday 09:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Ellis,Jonathan
LIT244 Storying Sheffield SEM Thursday 12:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F28 Hicks Building Stone,Brendan
LIT257 Shakespeare on Film SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-12 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Levick,Carmen
LIT257 Shakespeare on Film FILM Thursday 14:00 17:00 4-12 DB-C12c Dainton Building Levick,Carmen
LIT260 Post-War British Realist Cinema FILM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 4-12 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Forrest,David
LIT260 Post-War British Realist Cinema 1 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Forrest,David
LIT260 Post-War British Realist Cinema 2 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Forrest,David
LIT264 America in the 1960s SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT264 America in the 1960s 1 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT264 America in the 1960s 2 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT265 Literary Mad Scientists: From Frankenstein to Einstein 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Ebury,Katherine
LIT265 Literary Mad Scientists: From Frankenstein to Einstein 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Ebury,Katherine
LIT265 Literary Mad Scientists: From Frankenstein to Einstein SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-G03 Jessop Building Ebury,Katherine
LIT266 Secrets and Lies:Victorian Life-Writing LECSEM Friday 16:00 17:00 6 JB-215 Jessop Building  
LIT266 Secrets and Lies:Victorian Life-Writing 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JB-G04 Jessop Building Regis,Amber
LIT266 Secrets and Lies:Victorian Life-Writing 2 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-G04 Jessop Building Regis,Amber
LIT266 Secrets and Lies:Victorian Life-Writing SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-215 Jessop Building Regis,Amber
LIT271 Radical Theory SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Miller, John
LIT272 Good Books: Intertextual Approaches to Literature and the Bible 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Warren,Meredith
LIT272 Good Books: Intertextual Approaches to Literature and the Bible 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Warren,Meredith
LIT272 Good Books: Intertextual Approaches to Literature and the Bible SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Warren,Meredith
LIT274 The Postcolonial Bildungsroman 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Barnsley,Veronica
LIT274 The Postcolonial Bildungsroman 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Barnsley,Veronica
LIT274 The Postcolonial Bildungsroman SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-12 HI-F38 Hicks Building Barnsley,Veronica
LIT3000 America and the Avant-Garde, 1950's-1990's SEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4-12 HI-F24 Hicks Building Ladkin,Sam
LIT3013 The Man Who Knew Too Much: Hitchcock's Films 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Vice,Sue
LIT3013 The Man Who Knew Too Much: Hitchcock's Films SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 GB-D03C Geography Building Vice,Sue
LIT3013 The Man Who Knew Too Much: Hitchcock's Films 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Vice,Sue
LIT3015 Writing Fiction 3 SEM Monday 12:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street  
LIT302 Modern Literature 11 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT302 Modern Literature 5 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 22-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT302 Modern Literature 9 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT302 Modern Literature 7 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street  
LIT302 Modern Literature 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street  
LIT302 Modern Literature 3 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 22-26, 30-34 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House Ebury,Katherine
LIT302 Modern Literature 8 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House Ebury,Katherine
LIT302 Modern Literature 10 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 BA-AG14 Bartolome House  
LIT302 Modern Literature 6 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block  
LIT302 Modern Literature LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Ebury,Katherine
LIT302 Modern Literature LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Ebury,Katherine
LIT302 Modern Literature 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LT10 Hicks Building  
LIT302 Modern Literature 12 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-G04 Jessop Building  
LIT302 Modern Literature 4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-G04 Jessop Building Ebury,Katherine
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 6 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G03 38 Mappin Street Ellis,Jonathan
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 7 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ellis,Jonathan
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 9 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ellis,Jonathan
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 10 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Collignon,Fabienne
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 12 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Collignon,Fabienne
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 14 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Collignon,Fabienne
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Ebury,Katherine
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 13 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street  
LIT303 Contemporary Literature LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Vice,Sue
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 11 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ebury,Katherine
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block  
LIT303 Contemporary Literature LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Vice,Sue
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 15 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F20 Hicks Building Ebury,Katherine
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F41 Hicks Building  
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 3 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Vice,Sue
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 5 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR08 Jessop West Vice,Sue
LIT303 Contemporary Literature 8 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block  
LIT3046 Sappho's Granddaughters: Poetry by Women 1789-1901 1 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
LIT3046 Sappho's Granddaughters: Poetry by Women 1789-1901 2 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
LIT3046 Sappho's Granddaughters: Poetry by Women 1789-1901 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F24 Hicks Building Barton,Anna
LIT305 Afro-American Literature 1: Beginnings to the Harlem Renaissance 2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT305 Afro-American Literature 1: Beginnings to the Harlem Renaissance SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT305 Afro-American Literature 1: Beginnings to the Harlem Renaissance 1 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 DIA-WR1 Diamond Van Oostrum,Duco
LIT3050 No Animals were Harmed in the Making of this Module: Animals in Film SEM Tuesday 12:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-215 Jessop Building McKay,Robert
LIT3053 Project Module SEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Edwards,Katie
LIT3056 Byron and Shelley 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT3056 Byron and Shelley SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT3060 War on Screen 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-12 BA-AG14 Bartolome House Rayner,Jonathan
LIT3060 War on Screen SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 4-12 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT3060 War on Screen 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT3060 War on Screen FILM Tuesday 13:00 16:00 4-12 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Rayner,Jonathan
LIT3061 Sex and Decadence in Restoration Theatre SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Nevitt,Marcus
LIT3061 Sex and Decadence in Restoration Theatre 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JW-SR02 Jessop West Nevitt,Marcus
LIT3061 Sex and Decadence in Restoration Theatre 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 JW-SR02 Jessop West Nevitt,Marcus
LIT3062 Theory/Contingency SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 4-12 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Collignon,Fabienne
LIT3065 The Brontės SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-K14 Hicks Building Regis,Amber
LIT3065 The Brontės 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-G04 Jessop Building Regis,Amber
LIT3065 The Brontės 2 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-G04 Jessop Building Regis,Amber
LIT3066 Identity/ Crisis: Trauma, Narrative, Self SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 4-12 IC-127 Information Commons Stone,Brendan
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 11 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Ellis,Jonathan
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 5 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 6 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 7 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 9 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Barton,Anna
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Troupes,David
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Barton,Anna
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 12 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-12 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Barton,Anna
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Smith,Andrew
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-12 DIA-LT03 Diamond Smith,Andrew
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 10 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-12 JB-117 Jessop Building Ellis,Jonathan
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 8 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JB-117 Jessop Building Ellis,Jonathan
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JW-SR08 Jessop West Miller, John
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 2 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-12 JW-SR08 Jessop West Miller, John
LIT3100 Romantic and Victorian Poetry 3 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-12 JW-SR02 Jessop West Miller, John
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 10 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Wright,Angela
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 11 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Wright,Angela
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 5 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 7 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 8 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Smith,Andrew
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Smith,Andrew
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-12 DIA-LT03 Diamond Smith,Andrew
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 9 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-12 IC-126 Information Commons Wright,Angela
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 12 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Barton,Anna
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 13 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Barton,Anna
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 6 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-12 JB-G04 Jessop Building Smith,Andrew
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 3 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Smith,Andrew
LIT3101 Romantic and Victorian Prose 4 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Smith,Andrew
LIT369 The Idea of America 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block van Duyvenbode,Rachel
LIT369 The Idea of America 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block van Duyvenbode,Rachel
LIT369 The Idea of America SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-G03 Jessop Building van Duyvenbode,Rachel
LIT402 Nineteenth Century American Literature 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-12 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Ifill,Helena
LIT402 Nineteenth Century American Literature 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-12 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Ifill,Helena
LIT404 Aspects of Victorian Literature 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-12 BA-BB05 Bartolome House Ifill,Helena
LIT404 Aspects of Victorian Literature 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-12 HI-F35 Hicks Building Ifill,Helena
LIT404 Aspects of Victorian Literature 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 4-12 HI-LTD Hicks Building Ifill,Helena
LIT410 Twentieth Century American Literature 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-215 Jessop Building Ifill,Helena
LIT410 Twentieth Century American Literature 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 JB-215 Jessop Building Ifill,Helena
LIT415 Gothic Literature 1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ifill,Helena
LIT415 Gothic Literature 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ifill,Helena
LIT416 Gothic Literature LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F41 Hicks Building Ifill,Helena
LIT417 Modernism LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Ifill,Helena
LIT418 Shakespearean Drama 1 LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ifill,Helena
LIT418 Shakespearean Drama 2 LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ifill,Helena
LIT6004 Teaching Practice LECT Wednesday 15:00 17:00 10 DIA-LT02 Diamond Smith,Andrew
LIT6004 Teaching Practice SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:30 6 JW-SR03 Jessop West  
LIT6004 Teaching Practice SEM Wednesday 15:00 17:00 4, 6, 8, 12 JW-SR08 Jessop West Smith,Andrew
LIT6007 The Rise of the Gothic, 1790-1890 SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Wright,Angela
LIT6011 Fiction and Reality, 1848-1859 SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Miller, John
LIT6021 Exchanging Letters: Art and Correspondence in Twentieth-Century American Culture SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:30 4-12 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Ellis,Jonathan
LIT6026 Early Modern Palaeography SEM Monday 13:00 14:30 4-12 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Williams,Graham
LIT6026 Early Modern Palaeography SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-6 JW-SR04 Jessop West Williams, Graham
LIT6026 Early Modern Palaeography SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 7-12 JW-SR04 Jessop West Williams, Graham
LIT6028 The Eighteenth Century: Research Approaches SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-12 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Mathison,Hamish
LIT6039 Poetry and History SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:30 20-26, 30-34 JB-117 Jessop Building Callaghan,Madeleine
LIT6041 Creative Writing: Fiction 1 SEM Monday 17:00 19:00 4-12 IC-127 Information Commons  
LIT6042 Creative Writing: Fiction 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Lehoczky,Agnes
LIT6043 Creative Writing: Poetry 1 SEM Tuesday 16:00 18:30 4-12 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street  
LIT6044 Creative Writing: Poetry 2 SEM Wednesday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Lehoczky,Agnes
LIT6045 Humans, Animals, Monsters and Machines: From Gulliver's Travels to King Kong SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-12 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Miller, John
LIT6046 Rocket-State Cosmology: Cold War Techno-Culture SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Collignon,Fabienne
LIT6047 Early Modern Books SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-F35 Hicks Building Nevitt,Marcus
LIT6330 The Analysis of Film SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Rayner,Jonathan
LIT6340 Eighteenth-Century Scottish Verse SEM Monday 09:00 11:00 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Mathison,Hamish
LIT635 Confession SEM Monday 15:00 16:30 4-12 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Regis,Amber
LIT636 Love, Death, and Destiny: The Ancient Novel SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:30 4-5, 9 DS-SR01 Dental School Warren,Meredith
LIT6360 Memory and Trauma in Contemporary Literature SEM Wednesday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 JW-SR03 Jessop West Vice,Sue
LIT6390 Interdisciplinary Approaches to Nineteenth Century Studies SEM Thursday 15:00 16:30 4-12 JW-SR03 Jessop West Smith,Andrew
LIT6700 'Tales of the City' - The Living Space in Contemporary American Fiction SEM Thursday 14:00 15:30 20-26, 30-34 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Van Oostrum,Duco

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK