This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) 5 WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) 6 WORKSHOP Friday 12:00 14:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) 1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 12 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) 4 WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 12 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Oliphant,William
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) 3 WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 12:00 12 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Bradley,Lisa
JNL102 Journalism Skills (Part One) LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 12 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Bradley,Lisa
JNL107 Tabloid Journalism LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 12 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Conboy,Martin
JNL109 Ethics and Journalism LECT Monday 16:00 18:00 20-26, 30-33 DIA-LT05 Diamond Harcup,Tony
JNL110 Current Debates in Broadcasting LECT Friday 12:00 14:00 12 BROAD-LT07 Broad Lane Block Katsirea,Irini
JNL111 Public Administration for Journalists 01 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 26, 30-32, 34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL111 Public Administration for Journalists 03 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL111 Public Administration for Journalists 04 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL111 Public Administration for Journalists 05 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL111 Public Administration for Journalists LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL111 Public Administration for Journalists 02 LECSEM Monday 13:00 14:00 26, 30-32, 34 JW-SR08 Jessop West Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL112 Researching and Reporting 5 COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 20-26 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street  
JNL112 Researching and Reporting 1 COMPU Monday 13:00 16:00 20-26 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL112 Researching and Reporting A COMPU Monday 09:00 17:00 34 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL112 Researching and Reporting 2 COMPU Tuesday 13:00 16:00 20-26 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL112 Researching and Reporting B COMPU Tuesday 09:00 17:00 33 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street  
JNL112 Researching and Reporting C COMPU Tuesday 09:00 17:00 34 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street  
JNL112 Researching and Reporting 3 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 13:00 20-26 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL112 Researching and Reporting D COMPU Wednesday 09:00 17:00 33 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL112 Researching and Reporting E COMPU Wednesday 09:00 17:00 34 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street  
JNL112 Researching and Reporting COMPU Wednesday 09:00 17:00 33-34 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street  
JNL112 Researching and Reporting 4 COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 20-26 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Oliphant,William
JNL112 Researching and Reporting LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building  
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street  
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 3 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street  
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 4 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street  
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Jha,Divya
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 6 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street  
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 7 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street  
JNL114 Ethical Issues In Journalism 1 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
JNL115 Introducing Journalism Studies 5 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Dagoula,Chrysi
JNL115 Introducing Journalism Studies 6 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Dagoula,Chrysi
JNL115 Introducing Journalism Studies 1 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Heywood,Emma
JNL115 Introducing Journalism Studies 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 12 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Heywood,Emma
JNL115 Introducing Journalism Studies 3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Dagoula,Chrysi
JNL115 Introducing Journalism Studies LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 12 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Heywood,Emma
JNL206 Media Law 4 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law 5 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law 6 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law 1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 DIA-LT06 Diamond Hanna,Mark
JNL206 Media Law LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 12 HH-LT02 Medical School Hanna,Mark
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 5 WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-31, 33-34 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-31, 33-34 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 12:00 32 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Hanna,Mark
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 3 WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Hanna,Mark
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 1 WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-G29 Hicks Building  
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 5 WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 32 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Hanna,Mark
JNL208 Journalism Skills (Part Two) 4 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Hanna,Mark
JNL210 Language and Journalism 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Conboy,Martin
JNL210 Language and Journalism 2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Conboy,Martin
JNL210 Language and Journalism LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Conboy,Martin
JNL214 Broadcast Journalism 5 WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL214 Broadcast Journalism 6 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 17:00 12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Robson,Matthew
JNL214 Broadcast Journalism 1 COMPU Monday 13:00 16:00 12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL214 Broadcast Journalism 3 WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 13:00 12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL214 Broadcast Journalism 4 WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:00 12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL214 Broadcast Journalism 2 WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL220 Live News Production 6 COMPU Friday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Cawthorne,Hadrian
JNL220 Live News Production 4 COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL220 Live News Production 5 COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL220 Live News Production COMPU Thursday 11:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL220 Live News Production TUT Thursday 11:00 14:00 24-26, 30 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street  
JNL220 Live News Production 1 COMPU Tuesday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL220 Live News Production 2 COMPU Tuesday 14:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Cawthorne,Hadrian
JNL220 Live News Production 3 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 13:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL220 Live News Production LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20, 31 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Stewart,Katie
JNL221 On-line News Production 6 COMPRE Friday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Cawthorne,Hadrian
JNL221 On-line News Production 4 COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL221 On-line News Production 5 COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL221 On-line News Production 1 COMPU Tuesday 09:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL221 On-line News Production 2 COMPU Tuesday 14:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Cawthorne,Hadrian
JNL221 On-line News Production 3 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 13:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL305 Dissertation in Journalism LECSEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street  
JNL309 Portfolio in Broadcast Journalism COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 20-23, 25 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL309 Portfolio in Broadcast Journalism COMPU Wednesday 10:00 12:00 26 9MS-112 9 Mappin Street Robson,Matthew
JNL310 Portfolio in Print Journalism COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 20-22 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Mark
JNL312 Journalism and Political Communication 3 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Steel,John
JNL312 Journalism and Political Communication 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Steel,John
JNL312 Journalism and Political Communication 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Steel,John
JNL312 Journalism and Political Communication LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Steel,John
JNL314 Advanced Broadcast Journalism A COMPU Monday 09:00 17:00 12 9MS-110 9 Mappin Street  
JNL314 Advanced Broadcast Journalism C COMPU Tuesday 09:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Stewart,Katie
JNL314 Advanced Broadcast Journalism E COMPU Wednesday 09:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street  
JNL315 Free Speech and Censorship 1 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 12 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Steel,John
JNL315 Free Speech and Censorship LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Steel,John
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 10 SEM Thursday 15:00 15:30 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 12 SEM Thursday 15:30 16:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 13 SEM Thursday 16:00 16:30 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 15 SEM Thursday 16:30 17:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:30 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 4 SEM Thursday 13:30 14:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 6 SEM Thursday 14:00 14:30 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 8 SEM Thursday 14:30 15:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing B COMPU Monday 10:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 13:30 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 11 SEM Thursday 16:00 16:30 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 16 SEM Thursday 16:30 17:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Appleyard,Mandy
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 3 SEM Thursday 13:30 14:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 5 SEM Thursday 14:00 14:30 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 7 SEM Thursday 14:30 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 7 SEM Thursday 15:00 15:30 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing 9 SEM Thursday 15:30 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing E COMPU Tuesday 13:00 15:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Illsley,Yvonne
JNL316 Magazine Journalism and Feature Writing LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 12 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Illsley,Yvonne
JNL317 Introduction to Investigative Journalism 2 LECSEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL317 Introduction to Investigative Journalism 1 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL322 Portfolio in Online Journalism COMPU Friday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30-31, 33-34 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL322 Portfolio in Online Journalism COMPU Friday 14:00 16:00 32 IC-402 Information Commons Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL323 Introduction to Research Methods LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Milin,Petar
JNL324 Media and the Arab-Israeli Conflict 1 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Negrine,Ralph
JNL324 Media and the Arab-Israeli Conflict 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Negrine,Ralph
JNL324 Media and the Arab-Israeli Conflict LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Negrine,Ralph
JNL325 Journalism Skills 3 5 WORKSHOP Friday 10:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL325 Journalism Skills 3 1 WORKSHOP Monday 16:00 18:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL325 Journalism Skills 3 4 WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 11:00 12 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL325 Journalism Skills 3 2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Lisa
JNL325 Journalism Skills 3 3 WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 12:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Oliphant,William
JNL6006 Researching News LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 12 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Bradley,Mark
JNL6007 Writing News WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 18:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Mark
JNL6007 Writing News WORKSHOP Monday 12:00 16:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Mark
JNL6007 Writing News WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 17:00 12 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Bradley,Mark
JNL6008 Broadcast News WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 18:00 12 9MS-105 9 Mappin Street Dixon,Lynn
JNL6008 Broadcast News   Monday 12:00 16:00 12 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Sykes,Colin
JNL6008 Broadcast News WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 18:00 12   9 Mappin Street Dixon,Lynn
JNL6009 Law for Journalists 01 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL6009 Law for Journalists 02 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL6009 Law for Journalists 03 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 12 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Hanna,Mark
JNL6009 Law for Journalists LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 DIA-LT06 Diamond Hanna,Mark
JNL6009 Law for Journalists LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 12 HH-LT02 Medical School Hanna,Mark
JNL6014 Ethics and Regulation 01 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Jha,Divya
JNL6014 Ethics and Regulation 03 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Jha,Divya
JNL6014 Ethics and Regulation 04 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 12 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Jha,Divya
JNL6014 Ethics and Regulation LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 12 DIA-LT08 Diamond Harcup,Tony
JNL6014 Ethics and Regulation 02 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 12 DIA-WR3 Diamond Jha,Divya
JNL6015 Power and Society - The Institutions of Government 01 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL6015 Power and Society - The Institutions of Government 02 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL6015 Power and Society - The Institutions of Government 03 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 26, 30-34 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL6015 Power and Society - The Institutions of Government 04 SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:00 26, 30-34 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL6015 Power and Society - The Institutions of Government LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Carmichael-Davis,William
JNL6016 Advanced Print Journalism WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 17:30 21-26, 30-34 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6016 Advanced Print Journalism WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 17:00 21-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6016 Advanced Print Journalism DISC Tuesday 10:00 11:00 21-26, 30-34 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6016 Advanced Print Journalism WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 21-26, 30-34 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6017 Advanced Broadcast Journalism WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 18:00 21-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Dixon,Lynn
JNL6017 Advanced Broadcast Journalism WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 12:00 21-26, 30-34 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Dixon,Lynn
JNL6017 Advanced Broadcast Journalism WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 21-26, 30-34 9MS-NR1 9 Mappin Street Dixon,Lynn
JNL6023 Magazine Journalism WORKSHOP Monday 12:00 16:00 12 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL6023 Magazine Journalism WORKSHOP Thursday 11:00 18:00 12 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL6024 Advanced Magazine Journalism WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 17:00 22-26, 30-32, 34 9MS-NR4 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL6024 Advanced Magazine Journalism WORKSHOP Wednesday 10:00 14:00 22-26, 30-34 9MS-NR3 9 Mappin Street Illsley,Yvonne
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 07 LECSEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 38MS-G03 38 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 01 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 02 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 03 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 04 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 05 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 06 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-31, 34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-26, 31-32, 34 DIA-LT05 Diamond Chernobrov,Dmitry
JNL6027 Journalism, Globalization and Development 08 LECSEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 FC-F02a Firth Court  
JNL6028 Writing for the media LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 12 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Harcup,Tony
JNL6029 Communicating with the Media LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 21-24 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Kinsey,Marie
JNL6029 Communicating with the Media 01 WORKSHOP Friday 12:00 14:00 21-24, 26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Kinsey,Marie
JNL6029 Communicating with the Media 02 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 16:00 21-24, 26, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Kinsey,Marie
JNL6032 Censorship and the Media LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 12 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Steel,John
JNL6032 Censorship and the Media SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Steel,John
JNL6036 Journalism in Britain 01 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 21-26, 30-34 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Conboy,Martin
JNL6036 Journalism in Britain 02 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 21-26, 30-34 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Conboy,Martin
JNL6036 Journalism in Britain 03 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 21, 23, 25-26, 31, 33 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Conboy,Martin
JNL6036 Journalism in Britain LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Conboy,Martin
JNL6041 Media, Society and International Crises LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 21-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street  
JNL6041 Media, Society and International Crises LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 33 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street  
JNL6041 Media, Society and International Crises 02 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Chernobrov,Dmitry
JNL6041 Media, Society and International Crises 03 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Chernobrov,Dmitry
JNL6041 Media, Society and International Crises LECSEM Thursday 17:30 20:30 22, 24, 26 DIA-LT07 Diamond  
JNL6041 Media, Society and International Crises LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 20 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building  
JNL6048 Language and communication: A data-driven approach 2 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 21-26 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
JNL6048 Language and communication: A data-driven approach 3 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Milin,Petar
JNL6048 Language and communication: A data-driven approach 4 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 21-26 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Milin,Petar
JNL6048 Language and communication: A data-driven approach 1 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 21-26 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Milin,Petar
JNL6048 Language and communication: A data-driven approach LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Milin,Petar
JNL6061 Reporting the European Union LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 20, 23-25, 30-34 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Pukallus,Stefanie
JNL6061 Reporting the European Union WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 11:00 21-22, 26 9MS-NR2 9 Mappin Street Pukallus,Stefanie
JNL6071 Journalism & Democracy LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 12 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Robinson,Piers
JNL6071 Journalism & Democracy SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Robinson,Piers
JNL6072 Propaganda, Media & Conflict in a Changing World 01 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Cole,Peter
JNL6072 Propaganda, Media & Conflict in a Changing World 02 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Robinson,Piers
JNL6072 Propaganda, Media & Conflict in a Changing World 03 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Robinson,Piers
JNL6072 Propaganda, Media & Conflict in a Changing World 04 SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Robinson,Piers
JNL6072 Propaganda, Media & Conflict in a Changing World LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 HI-LTE Hicks Building  
JNL6075 Media freedom: European, UK and US perspectives 01 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Katsirea,Irini
JNL6075 Media freedom: European, UK and US perspectives 02 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Katsirea,Irini
JNL6075 Media freedom: European, UK and US perspectives 03 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Katsirea,Irini
JNL6075 Media freedom: European, UK and US perspectives LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT07 Broad Lane Block Katsirea,Irini
JNL6085 Victimisation of the media: threats and challenges to the principle of publicity LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 12 DIA-LT07 Diamond Pukallus,Stefanie
JNL6086 Weaponisation of the media: abuses of the principle of publicity LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 12 DIA-LT06 Diamond Pukallus,Stefanie
JNL6210 Research Methods LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 12 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Milin,Petar
JNL6900 Doctoral Training in Journalism SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 12 JB-207 Jessop Building Robinson,Piers
JNL6900 Doctoral Training in Journalism SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 19 JW-HUB01 Jessop West  

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK