This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
IPA101 Arts and Humanities Faculty Challenge - ThinkCreate   Wednesday 09:00 17:00 19 OC-Hall Octagon  
IPA1010 LGBT (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Trans*) Studies FILM Friday 13:00 16:00 10 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building  
IPA1010 LGBT (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Trans*) Studies SEM Friday 13:00 15:00 4-12 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
IPA1010 LGBT (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Trans*) Studies FILM Wednesday 16:00 18:30 8 DIA-LT09 Diamond  
IPA1010 LGBT (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Trans*) Studies LECSEM Wednesday 16:00 18:30 9 DIA-LT09 Diamond  
IPA2010 LGBT (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Trans*) Studies SEM Friday 13:00 15:00 4-12 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
IPA2010 LGBT (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Trans*) Studies LECSEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-12 JW-HUB04 Jessop West  
IPA620 Understanding Public Engagement 1 SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 4-12 JB-117 Jessop Building  
IPA650 Language in Use: an introduction to corpus-based linguistics SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Milin,Petar
IPA650 Language in Use: an introduction to corpus-based linguistics SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Milin,Petar
IPA650 Language in Use: an introduction to corpus-based linguistics LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Milin,Petar
IPA650 Language in Use: an introduction to corpus-based linguistics LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 20-26, 30-34 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Milin,Petar
IPA670 Interdisciplinary Early Modern Studies LECSEM Friday 12:30 13:00 6 JW-SR06 Jessop West  
IPA670 Interdisciplinary Early Modern Studies LECSEM Friday 13:00 15:00 4-12 JW-SR06 Jessop West  
IPA670 Interdisciplinary Early Modern Studies LECSEM Friday 15:00 17:00 6 JW-SR06 Jessop West  
REL6000 Research Methods in Religion and Biblical Studies LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-12 FC-G03 Firth Court  
REL6000 Research Methods in Religion and Biblical Studies LECSEM Monday 14:00 16:00 4-12 IC-126 Information Commons  
REL6000 Research Methods in Religion and Biblical Studies LECSEM Monday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30-34 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK