This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
INF109 Digital Media and Society LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23, 25, 29, 34 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society PRAC Monday 13:00 14:00 27-28 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society PRAC Monday 13:00 14:00 36-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 24, 26 IC-127 Collaboratory 2 - 1.27 (36) Information Commons Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 24, 26, 35 PLB-E08 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E08 (28) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 24, 30, 35 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (60) Arts Tower Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 24, 35 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 26 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (36) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 26, 30 DS-B35 DS SR01 (30) Dental School Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 30 BA-ELG08 SR ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Monday 13:00 15:00 30, 35 PLB-E05 PLB - Design Studio 2 - E05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society PRAC Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society PRAC Tuesday 12:00 14:00 14-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 13 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (60) Arts Tower Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 13 AT-LT02 AT LT02 (58) Arts Tower Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 13 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 13 PC-B57c Pool Seminar Room B57c (30)/(40) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF109 Digital Media and Society PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 13-15 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Holdridge,Peter
INF203 Digital Storytelling CLASS Tuesday 14:00 16:00 23-27, 29-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Holdridge,Peter
INF203 Digital Storytelling LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 BROAD-F135 BROAD - LT 11 (68) Broad Lane Block Holdridge,Peter
INF215 Introduction to Computer-Aided Drug Design PRAC Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Gillet,Val
INF318 Digital Advocacy LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Reilly,Paul
INF4000 Data Visualization LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 13-15 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (123) Pam Liversidge Building de la Vega de Leon,Antonio
INF4000 Data Visualization PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 13-15 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond de la Vega de Leon,Antonio
INF4001 Information Visualisation for Decision-Making PRAC Thursday 12:00 14:00 23-29, 35, 37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Mazumdar,Suvodeep
INF4001 Information Visualisation for Decision-Making PRAC Thursday 12:00 14:00 30, 34, 36 ADB-A04 Computer Room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Mazumdar,Suvodeep
INF4001 Information Visualisation for Decision-Making LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-C44 Hicks - LT C (107) Hicks Building Mazumdar,Suvodeep
INF4002 Introduction to Programming PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF4002 Introduction to Programming LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23-24, 26, 28, 34, 37 ADB-A304 ADB LT02 (226) Alfred Denny Building Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management PRAC Monday 13:00 15:00 25, 29 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management A SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 27, 30, 35 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (60) Regent Court Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management B SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 27, 30, 35 IC-127 Collaboratory 2 - 1.27 (36) Information Commons Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 36 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 36 PC-B59b Pool Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 36 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 36 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 36 PC-B59b Pool Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 36 38MS-104 104 - Classroom 8 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 36 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 36 PC-B51a Pool Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 36 38MS-101 101 - Classroom 7 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 36 38MS-201 201 - Classroom 10 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 36 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6001 Information Systems Project Management TUT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 36 PC-B51a Pool Seminar Room B51a (16) Portobello Centre Zamani,Efpraxia
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 13-15 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (42) Broad Lane Block Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (60) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 12:00 15:00 14 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 13:00 14:00 14 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (42) Broad Lane Block Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 13:00 14:00 14 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (60) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 13:00 14:00 14 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 BROAD-F128 BROAD - LT 9 (42) Broad Lane Block Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (60) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management PRES Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 RC-2040_B John Pemberton LT B (40) Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6002 Information and Knowledge Management SEM Wednesday 12:00 15:00 15 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6003 E-Business and E-Commerce LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 PLB-A11 PLB - Graduate School LT01 (123) Pam Liversidge Building Lin,Angela
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services COMPU Monday 16:00 17:00 27 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Benson Marshall,Melanie
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services DISC Monday 14:00 16:00 29, 37 38MS-205 205 - Classroom 11 (20) 38 Mappin Street Pinfield,Stephen
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 13-15 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Pinfield,Stephen
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Pinfield,Stephen
INF6005 Management for Library and Information Services TUT Monday 16:00 18:00 29 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Pinfield,Stephen
INF6012 SEO and Website Design LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 13-15 MAPP-LT14 Lecture Theatre 14 (164) - Abney St closed to pedestrians Mappin - Mining Block Holdridge,Peter
INF6012 SEO and Website Design PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6019 Digital Multimedia Libraries PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-324 iLab Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6019 Digital Multimedia Libraries LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Monday 09:30 11:00 25 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-24, 27-28, 30, 35, 37 RRB-B74 Pool Auditorium AUD (300) Richard Roberts Building Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 13:30 18:00 25 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:30 25-26, 29, 34, 36 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:30 26 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:30 29 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 15:00 16:30 34, 36 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 16:30 18:00 25-26, 29, 34, 36 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 16:30 18:00 26 BROAD-F110 BROAD - Pool Computer Room F110 (60) Broad Lane Block Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 16:30 18:00 29 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Zhang,Ziqi
INF6024 Researching Social Media PRAC Tuesday 16:30 18:00 34, 36 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Zhang,Ziqi
INF6025 Information Governance and Ethics LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 SB-107 Pool Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Foster,Jonathan
INF6027 Introduction to Data Science CAREERS Tuesday 12:00 15:00 14 RRB-B74 Pool Auditorium AUD (300) Richard Roberts Building Hopfgartner,Frank
INF6027 Introduction to Data Science LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 13, 15 SB-120 Pool Lecture Theatre 2 (106) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Hopfgartner,Frank
INF6027 Introduction to Data Science PRAC Tuesday 11:00 13:00 13, 15 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus de la Vega de Leon,Antonio
INF6028 Data Mining PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Gillet,Val
INF6028 Data Mining PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Gillet,Val
INF6028 Data Mining LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 SB-120 Pool Lecture Theatre 2 (106) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Gillet,Val
INF6029 Data Analysis LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 13-15 SB-120 Pool Lecture Theatre 2 (106) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Sbaffi,Laura
INF6029 Data Analysis PRAC Wednesday 15:30 17:30 13-15 HI-D17 Hicks - Computer room D17 (82) Hicks Building Sbaffi,Laura
INF6029 Data Analysis TEST Wednesday 11:00 15:00 15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Sbaffi,Laura
INF6031 Public and Youth Library Services LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Birdi,Briony
INF6032 Big Data Analytics PRAC Monday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Hopfgartner,Frank
INF6032 Big Data Analytics PRAC Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Hopfgartner,Frank
INF6033 Data and Society LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 15 DIA-A10 DIA - LT 6 (160) Diamond Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 13 BA-DB07 SR DB07 (42) Bartolome House Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 13 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 13 RC-324 iLab Regent Court Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 14 PC-B57b Pool Seminar Room B57b (30)/(50) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 14 PC-B57c Pool Seminar Room B57c (30)/(40) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF6033 Data and Society SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 14 PC-B59a Pool Seminar Room B59a (30) Portobello Centre Bates,Jo
INF6034 Digital Advocacy LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G11 G11 - Workroom 2 (128) 38 Mappin Street Reilly,Paul
INF6040 Business Intelligence PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond McKinney,Pamela
INF6041 ICTs, Innovation and Change LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DIA-D08 DIA - LT 9 (82) Diamond Martins,Jorge
INF6050 Database Design TUT Monday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design PRAC Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6050 Database Design PRAC Wednesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6060 Information Retrieval: Search Engines and Digital Libraries LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 13-15 SB-107 Pool Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Rutter,Sophie
INF6103 Information Organisation LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6103 Information Organisation PRAC Tuesday 10:00 11:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Stordy,Peter
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling MEET Thursday 16:00 18:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling LECT Wednesday 15:00 17:00 14 DIA-A06 DIA - LT 3 (240) Diamond Abbott,Pamela
INF6110 Information Systems Modelling PRAC Wednesday 15:00 17:00 13 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Abbott,Pamela
INF6180 Libraries, Information and Society I CLASS Tuesday 11:00 13:00 14 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Birdi,Briony
INF6180 Libraries, Information and Society I LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 13, 15 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Birdi,Briony
INF6200 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Pinfield,Stephen
INF6200 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 29-30, 35 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Pinfield,Stephen
INF6200 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services CLASS Wednesday 10:00 13:30 26 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (50) Arts Tower Pinfield,Stephen
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 13, 15 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 BA-AG14 SR AG14 (15) Bartolome House Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 BA-DB13 SR DB13 (90) Bartolome House Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 BA-ELG08 SR ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 DB-D17a D17a Sem Rm (20) Dainton Building Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 DIA-A01 DIA - LT 1 (400) Diamond Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 PC-C02 Portobello Seminar Room C02 (124) Portobello Centre Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Dasuki,Salihu
INF6320 Information Systems in Organisations SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 14 RC-231 Prof Wilf Saunders Meeting Room Regent Court Dasuki,Salihu
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation COMPU Friday 11:00 13:00 14 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation CLASS Thursday 12:00 14:00 13 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation CLASS Thursday 12:00 14:00 13 PLB-D06 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D06 (36) Pam Liversidge Building Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation CLASS Thursday 12:00 14:00 13 PLB-D07 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D07 (24) Pam Liversidge Building Cameron,David
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 15 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Zhao,Xin
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 23-26 SU-AUD Nelson Mandela Auditorium (390) Students Union Zhao,Xin
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 23 DIA_207 DIA - Computer Room 3 (139) Diamond Zhao,Xin
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 24 DIA_208 DIA - Computer Room 2 (70) Diamond Zhao,Xin
INF6340 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation PRAC Monday 09:00 11:00 23-24 DIA_201 DIA - Computer Room 1 (160) Diamond Zhao,Xin
INF6350 Information Literacy PRAC Monday 10:00 13:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Webber,Sheila
INF6400 Information Systems and the Information Society SEM Wednesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-2040_A John Pemberton LT A (60) Regent Court Cox,Andrew
INF6430 User-Centred Design and Human-Computer Interaction LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Cameron,David
INF6502 Academic and Workplace Library, Information and Knowledge Services (distance learning) LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Pinfield,Stephen
INF6503 Information Organisation (distance learning) LECT Wednesday 13:00 15:00 13 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Stordy,Peter
INF6505 Database Design and Data Management (distance learning) LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23, 26, 29-30, 36 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Stordy,Peter
INF6511 Information and Knowledge Management (Distance Learning) SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 13-14 INF_HI INF Distance Learning HI Distance Learning Vasconcelos,Ana
INF6512 Information Systems in Health TUT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 26, 30, 37 INF_HI INF Distance Learning HI Distance Learning Lin,Angela
INF6513 Leadership, Strategy and Change (Distance Learning) LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Pinfield,Stephen
INF6514 Introduction to Health Informatics LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 15 INF_HI INF Distance Learning HI Distance Learning Sbaffi,Laura
INF6525 Information Governance and Ethics (distance learning) LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Foster,Jonathan
INF6531 Public and Youth Library Services (distance learning) LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Birdi,Briony
INF6535 Analysis of Health Information PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_HI INF Distance Learning HI Distance Learning Sbaffi,Laura
INF6535 Analysis of Health Information LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 INF_HI INF Distance Learning HI Distance Learning Sbaffi,Laura
INF6545 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation (Distance Learning) LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 13-15 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning  
INF6545 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation (Distance Learning) LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 23-29 INF_HI INF Distance Learning HI Distance Learning Reilly,Paul
INF6545 Research Methods and Dissertation Preparation (Distance Learning) LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 15 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Lecture Theatre (382) St Georges Church Zhao,Xin
INF6553 Information Literacy (distance learning) LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 13-14 INF_LISM INF Distance Learning LISM Distance Learning Webber,Sheila
INF6840 Archives and Records Management LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RC-204 INF Lecture Room Regent Court Cox,Andrew
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills PRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6901 Essential Computing Skills PRAC Friday 14:00 15:00 13-15 RC-205 Micros Lab 205 Regent Court Holdridge,Peter
INF6903 Academic Writing LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 13-15 SB-107 Pool Lecture Theatre 1 (211) Sir Henry Stephenson Building Zhao,Xin

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK