This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 08 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-LT01 Diamond Heath,Andrew
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 01 SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-I12 Hicks Building Abakunova,Hanna
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 02 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-I12 Hicks Building Abakunova,Hanna
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 07 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 19 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-I12 Hicks Building Yokoe,Ryosuke
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 18 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Gibson,Kate
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 25 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Gibson,Kate
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 03 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 04 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 05 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Hardcastle, Stephen
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 06 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Hardcastle, Stephen
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 20 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Yokoe,Ryosuke
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 21 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Yokoe,Ryosuke
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 11 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Parker,Hannah
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 12 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Parker,Hannah
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 13 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Parker,Hannah
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 14 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity 26 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Ackerley,Aaron
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Tompkins,Andrew
HST112 Paths from Antiquity to Modernity LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Tompkins,Andrew
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 17 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-BB11 Bartolome House Gibson,Kate
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 09 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-BLG07 Bartolome House Winter,Mabel
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 08 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House  
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 02 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Bennett,Michael
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 03 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Chatterjee,Apurba
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 14 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Walker,Nicola
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 16 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Walker,Nicola
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 05 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR02 Jessop West Middleton,Daniel
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 10 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Graves,Jamie
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 11 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Wallace,Hannah
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 12 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR07 Jessop West Wallace,Hannah
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Milton,Anthony
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World 07 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Gibson,Kate
HST115 The Disenchantment of the European World LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Leng,Thomas
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 05 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-D17a Dainton Building  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT01 Diamond Staub,Martial
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 20 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 01 SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR02 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 03 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR03 Jessop West Mawdsley,Harold
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 04 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR03 Jessop West Mawdsley,Harold
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 05 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 06 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Gilbert,Richard
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 20 SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Mawdsley,Harold
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 13 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 14 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 15 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 17 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West  
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 07 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Mawdsley,Harold
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 08 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Dagnall,Lewis
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 09 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Hillner,Julia
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 10 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Mawdsley,Harold
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 11 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Heffron,Robert
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 12 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Heffron,Robert
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages 19 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Heffron,Robert
HST116 Empire: From the Ancient World to the Middle Ages LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 SU-AUD Students Union Staub,Martial
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 18 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Neffati,Imen
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 03 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Bonnerjee,Samraghni
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 04 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Bonnerjee,Samraghni
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 05 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Neffati,Imen
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 14 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-C12h Dainton Building Yokoe,Ryosuke
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 15 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-C12h Dainton Building Yokoe,Ryosuke
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 16 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-C12h Dainton Building Yokoe,Ryosuke
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 07 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 07 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 17 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 02 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 22 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 23 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 24 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West  
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 10 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Clapperton,Fiona
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 11 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Parker,Hannah
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 12 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Parker,Hannah
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 13 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR04 Jessop West Parker,Hannah
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 08 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Clapperton,Fiona
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century 09 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Ma,Tehyun
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Ma,Tehyun
HST117 The Making of the Twentieth Century LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 SU-AUD Students Union Ma,Tehyun
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 19 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Garwood,Sasha
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 20 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Garwood,Sasha
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 07 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Carter,Isabelle
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 08 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Carter,Isabelle
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 03 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road  
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 10 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Liburd,Liam
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 11 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Liburd,Liam
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 12 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road  
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 17 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-D17a Dainton Building  
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 13 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F30 Hicks Building Wright,Stephanie
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 04 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 05 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West  
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 14 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Garwood,Sasha
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 01 SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 02 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR02 Jessop West Ackerley,Aaron
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 06 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR03 Jessop West Butler,Lauren
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 15 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 18 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 05 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR07 Jessop West Carter,Isabelle
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present 09 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Carter,Isabelle
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Mishra,Saurabh
HST119 The Transformation of Britain, 1800 to the Present LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Mishra,Saurabh
HST120 History Workshop 20 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Staub,Martial
HST120 History Workshop 26 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Moore,Bob
HST120 History Workshop 30 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Moore,Bob
HST120 History Workshop 09 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Rogers,Claudia
HST120 History Workshop 11 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Shaw,James
HST120 History Workshop 13 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Rogers,Claudia
HST120 History Workshop 07 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Lee,Andrew
HST120 History Workshop 23 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST120 History Workshop 18 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Lee,Andrew
HST120 History Workshop 24 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Lee,Andrew
HST120 History Workshop 12 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House Finney,Mark
HST120 History Workshop 16 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House Finney,Mark
HST120 History Workshop 27 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House Summerlin,Danica
HST120 History Workshop 08 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-EG13 Bartolome House Summerlin,Danica
HST120 History Workshop 14 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-EG13 Bartolome House Summerlin,Danica
HST120 History Workshop 06 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17a Dainton Building Rogers,Claudia
HST120 History Workshop 32 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-I12 Hicks Building Staub,Martial
HST120 History Workshop 05 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-120 Information Commons Lee,Daniel
HST120 History Workshop 03 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Brown,Lucy
HST120 History Workshop 04 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Shaw,James
HST120 History Workshop LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-8 SU-AUD Students Union Shaw,James
HST2010 The Myth of Venice 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Shaw,James
HST2010 The Myth of Venice LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F24 Hicks Building Shaw,James
HST2010 The Myth of Venice 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Shaw,James
HST202 Historians and History 16 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Stevens,Simon
HST202 Historians and History 04 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST202 Historians and History 15 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST202 Historians and History 24 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Ziemann,Benjamin
HST202 Historians and History 08 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Vessey, David
HST202 Historians and History 13 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST202 Historians and History 14 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST202 Historians and History 23 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Vessey, David
HST202 Historians and History 05 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST202 Historians and History 07 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST202 Historians and History 20 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST202 Historians and History 28 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST202 Historians and History 11 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street West,Charles
HST202 Historians and History 09 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Vessey, David
HST202 Historians and History 25 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Vessey, David
HST202 Historians and History 06 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-BB05 Bartolome House Knight,Rosie
HST202 Historians and History 10 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Knight,Rosie
HST202 Historians and History 18 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Staub,Martial
HST202 Historians and History LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Ziemann,Benjamin
HST2025 Match of the Day: The Nika Riot of 532 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 5-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Hillner,Julia
HST2025 Match of the Day: The Nika Riot of 532 COMPU Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4 FC-B56 Firth Court Hillner,Julia
HST2025 Match of the Day: The Nika Riot of 532 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Hillner,Julia
HST2028 Tenochtitlan, City of Blood and Flowers: Aztec society in the early sixteenth century 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Rogers,Claudia
HST2028 Tenochtitlan, City of Blood and Flowers: Aztec society in the early sixteenth century 2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Rogers,Claudia
HST2028 Tenochtitlan, City of Blood and Flowers: Aztec society in the early sixteenth century LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F24 Hicks Building Rogers,Claudia
HST2035 The Ten Commandments 02 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Strine,Casey
HST2035 The Ten Commandments 01 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Strine,Casey
HST2035 The Ten Commandments LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F24 Hicks Building Strine,Casey
HST2039 Coercion and Consent in the Third Reich LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F38 Hicks Building Wright,Stephanie
HST2039 Coercion and Consent in the Third Reich 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Wright,Stephanie
HST2039 Coercion and Consent in the Third Reich 2 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Wright,Stephanie
HST2041 Murder in the cathedral: the Becket Affair 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Summerlin,Danica
HST2041 Murder in the cathedral: the Becket Affair 2 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Summerlin,Danica
HST2041 Murder in the cathedral: the Becket Affair LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Summerlin,Danica
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST2042 Religion in an Age of Terror: Ancient Texts and the Making of Modern Israel. LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Finney,Mark
HST209 Writing History SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24-25 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road  
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24-25 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Hartrich,Eliza
HST209 Writing History SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 24-25 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street  
HST209 Writing History SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24-25 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 24-25 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 24-25 JB-116 Jessop Building Rogers,Claudia
HST209 Writing History SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 24-25 JW-SR05 Jessop West  
HST209 Writing History SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 24-25 JW-SR05 Jessop West  
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 24-25 JW-SR05 Jessop West  
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 24-25 JW-SR06 Jessop West  
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 24-25 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Mowat,Chris
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 24-25 JW-HUB02 Jessop West  
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 24-25 JW-SR01 Jessop West  
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 24-25 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Knight,Rosie
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 24-25 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Ma,Tehyun
HST209 Writing History SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 24-25 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Finney,Mark
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24-25 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Wright,Stephanie
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 24-25 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Gottlieb,Julie
HST209 Writing History SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 24-25 PC-B57c Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 24-25 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Maglaque,Erin
HST209 Writing History SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 24-25 PC-B51 Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 24-25 PC-B51 Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 24-25 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Hillner,Julia
HST209 Writing History SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 24-25 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Strine,Casey
HST209 Writing History SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 24-25 PC-B59a Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 24-25 PC-B59a Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 24-25 PC-B57c Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 24-25 PC-B59a Portobello Centre  
HST209 Writing History LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-27 SU-AUD Students Union Staub,Martial
HST223 European Fascism 3 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Moore,Bob
HST223 European Fascism 5 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Moore,Bob
HST223 European Fascism 1 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Yeoman, James
HST223 European Fascism 6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Yeoman, James
HST223 European Fascism 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-C12h Dainton Building Moore,Bob
HST223 European Fascism LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT07 Diamond Yeoman, James
HST230 The Family in Late Antiquity: Romans, Barbarians and Christians LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT08 Diamond Hillner,Julia
HST230 The Family in Late Antiquity: Romans, Barbarians and Christians 2 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Hillner,Julia
HST230 The Family in Late Antiquity: Romans, Barbarians and Christians 1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Hillner,Julia
HST246 Gender, Culture and Society: Britain 1689 - 1837 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Maglaque,Erin
HST246 Gender, Culture and Society: Britain 1689 - 1837 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Maglaque,Erin
HST246 Gender, Culture and Society: Britain 1689 - 1837 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Davison,Kate
HST246 Gender, Culture and Society: Britain 1689 - 1837 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Davison,Kate
HST246 Gender, Culture and Society: Britain 1689 - 1837 4 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Maglaque,Erin
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 3 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT08 Diamond Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 IC-127 Information Commons Milton,Anthony
HST247 A Protestant Nation? Religion, Politics and Culture in England 1560-1640 4 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Milton,Anthony
HST2503 The Battle for China's Future, 1839-1949 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Ma,Tehyun
HST2503 The Battle for China's Future, 1839-1949 3 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Ma,Tehyun
HST2503 The Battle for China's Future, 1839-1949 LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT08 Diamond Ma,Tehyun
HST2503 The Battle for China's Future, 1839-1949 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 IC-126 Information Commons Ma,Tehyun
HST2510 The Northern Ireland 'Troubles' and Peace Process 1 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST2510 The Northern Ireland 'Troubles' and Peace Process 3 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST2510 The Northern Ireland 'Troubles' and Peace Process LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 6 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Reid,Colin
HST2510 The Northern Ireland 'Troubles' and Peace Process LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 4 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Reid,Colin
HST2510 The Northern Ireland 'Troubles' and Peace Process LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 5, 7-9, 11-15 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Reid,Colin
HST2510 The Northern Ireland 'Troubles' and Peace Process 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JB-215 Jessop Building Reid,Colin
HST2511 Power and Protest in Late Medieval England, 1348-1509 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Hartrich,Eliza
HST2511 Power and Protest in Late Medieval England, 1348-1509 3 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-LTD Hicks Building Hartrich,Eliza
HST2511 Power and Protest in Late Medieval England, 1348-1509 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Hartrich,Eliza
HST2511 Power and Protest in Late Medieval England, 1348-1509 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Hartrich,Eliza
HST2516 The Rise of Rome and its Empire (c.500-90 BCE) 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Mowat,Chris
HST2516 The Rise of Rome and its Empire (c.500-90 BCE) 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Mowat,Chris
HST2516 The Rise of Rome and its Empire (c.500-90 BCE) LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Mowat,Chris
HST2516 The Rise of Rome and its Empire (c.500-90 BCE) 1 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Mowat,Chris
HST2517 Culture in Early Modern Europe 1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Maglaque,Erin
HST2517 Culture in Early Modern Europe LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Maglaque,Erin
HST2517 Culture in Early Modern Europe 2 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Maglaque,Erin
HST2518 The Welfare State in Britain, 1900-2015. LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Baughan,Emily
HST2518 The Welfare State in Britain, 1900-2015. 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JB-215 Jessop Building Baughan,Emily
HST2518 The Welfare State in Britain, 1900-2015. 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JB-215 Jessop Building Baughan,Emily
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Mishra,Saurabh
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Mishra,Saurabh
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST265 The Making of Modern India, 1780-1965 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST276 Gender and Sexuality on Modern Britain, 1850 to the Present 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST276 Gender and Sexuality on Modern Britain, 1850 to the Present 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST276 Gender and Sexuality on Modern Britain, 1850 to the Present LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gottlieb,Julie
HST276 Gender and Sexuality on Modern Britain, 1850 to the Present 3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Gottlieb,Julie
HST277 Tolerance and Dissent in Europe (12th - 16th Centuries) LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Staub,Martial
HST277 Tolerance and Dissent in Europe (12th - 16th Centuries) 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F35 Hicks Building Staub,Martial
HST283 Imperial Germany, 1871-1918 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Ziemann,Benjamin
HST283 Imperial Germany, 1871-1918 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Ziemann,Benjamin
HST283 Imperial Germany, 1871-1918 LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT08 Diamond Ziemann,Benjamin
HST296 Becoming America, 1690-1763 3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST296 Becoming America, 1690-1763 2 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST296 Becoming America, 1690-1763 LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT08 Diamond Knight,Rosie
HST296 Becoming America, 1690-1763 1 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Knight,Rosie
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G03 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST297 The History of American Foreign Relations LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT08 Diamond Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST3000 The Uses of History 15 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Strine,Casey
HST3000 The Uses of History 17 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Rogers,Claudia
HST3000 The Uses of History 04 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Lee,Daniel
HST3000 The Uses of History 05 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Wright,Stephanie
HST3000 The Uses of History 10 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Rogers,Claudia
HST3000 The Uses of History 03 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Maglaque,Erin
HST3000 The Uses of History LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 DIA-LT01 Diamond Strine,Casey
HST3000 The Uses of History 11 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F30 Hicks Building Rogers,Claudia
HST3000 The Uses of History 12 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F24 Hicks Building Lee,Daniel
HST3000 The Uses of History 07 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F35 Hicks Building Maglaque,Erin
HST3000 The Uses of History 13 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F28 Hicks Building Brown,Lucy
HST3000 The Uses of History 14 SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 JB-215 Jessop Building Rogers,Claudia
HST3000 The Uses of History 16 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JB-215 Jessop Building Brown,Lucy
HST3000 The Uses of History 02 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST3000 The Uses of History 08 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Wright,Stephanie
HST3000 The Uses of History 06 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Lee,Daniel
HST3000 The Uses of History 09 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Brown,Lucy
HST3000 The Uses of History 01 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Brown,Lucy
HST3000 The Uses of History 18 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Rogers,Claudia
HST3027 Stalinism and De-Stalinisation, 1929-1961 I SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Dobson,Miriam
HST3027 Stalinism and De-Stalinisation, 1929-1961 I SEM Friday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Dobson,Miriam
HST3028 Stalinism and De-Stalinisation, 1929-1961 II SEM Friday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Dobson,Miriam
HST3028 Stalinism and De-Stalinisation, 1929-1961 II SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Dobson,Miriam
HST3069 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 I SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST3069 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 I SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Gottlieb,Julie
HST3070 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 II SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-C12c Dainton Building Gottlieb,Julie
HST3070 Fascism and Anti-Fascism in Britain, 1923-1945 II SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F41 Hicks Building Gottlieb,Julie
HST3095 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 I SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST3095 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 I SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Brown,Lucy
HST3096 Permissive Britain? Social and Cultural Change 1956-74 II SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Brown,Lucy
HST3120 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST3120 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Pennock,Caroline
HST3121 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST3121 Cannibals and Christians: Mexico and Spain, c.1492-1600 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F35 Hicks Building Pennock,Caroline
HST3132 Tools of Empire? Medicine, Science and Colonialism, 1800-1950 SEM Monday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Mishra,Saurabh
HST3132 Tools of Empire? Medicine, Science and Colonialism, 1800-1950 SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Mishra,Saurabh
HST3133 Tools of Empire? Medicine, Science and Colonialism, 1800-1950 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F30 Hicks Building Mishra,Saurabh
HST3138 The United States and the Cold War, 1945-1975 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST3138 The United States and the Cold War, 1945-1975 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST3139 The United States and the Cold War, 1945-1975 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST3139 The United States and the Cold War, 1945-1975 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JB-117 Jessop Building Miller-Davenport,Sarah
HST3142 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST3142 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST3143 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Leng,Thomas
HST3143 Merchants, Mariners and Migrants: The English Overseas, 1570-1624 SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST3144 Ending the Cold War SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Wright,Stephanie
HST3144 Ending the Cold War SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Wright,Stephanie
HST3145 Ending the Cold War SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Wright,Stephanie
HST3145 Ending the Cold War SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Wright,Stephanie
HST3154 Breaking up (in) the Carolingian Empire SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street West,Charles
HST3154 Breaking up (in) the Carolingian Empire SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building West,Charles
HST3155 Breaking up (in) the Carolingian Empire SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street West,Charles
HST3155 Breaking up (in) the Carolingian Empire SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-K14 Hicks Building West,Charles
HST3162 Solidarity, Sabotage, Students: Protest in Europe from 1968 to 1989 SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JB-116 Jessop Building Tompkins,Andrew
HST3162 Solidarity, Sabotage, Students: Protest in Europe from 1968 to 1989 SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Tompkins,Andrew
HST3163 Solidarity, Sabotage, Students: Protest in Europe from 1968 to 1989 SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Tompkins,Andrew
HST3163 Solidarity, Sabotage, Students: Protest in Europe from 1968 to 1989 SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 RC-2040_A Regent Court Tompkins,Andrew
HST3166 Emotions and identity in twentieth-century Britain: from stiff upper lip to Facebook SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Millard,Chris
HST3166 Emotions and identity in twentieth-century Britain: from stiff upper lip to Facebook SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Millard,Chris
HST3167 Emotions and identity in twentieth-century Britain: from stiff upper lip to Facebook SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Millard,Chris
HST3167 Emotions and identity in twentieth-century Britain: from stiff upper lip to Facebook SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Millard,Chris
HST3170 The Wars of the Roses: Empire in Crisis, c.1440-1509 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Hartrich,Eliza
HST3170 The Wars of the Roses: Empire in Crisis, c.1440-1509 SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Hartrich,Eliza
HST3171 The Wars of the Roses: Empire in Crisis, c.1440-1509 SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-LTD Hicks Building Hartrich,Eliza
HST3171 The Wars of the Roses: Empire in Crisis, c.1440-1509 SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR08 Jessop West Hartrich,Eliza
HST3174 Anarchy in the UK? Radicals, Democrats & Revolutionaries, 1830-86 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST3174 Anarchy in the UK? Radicals, Democrats & Revolutionaries, 1830-86 SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST3175 Anarchy in the UK? Radicals, Democrats & Revolutionaries, 1830-86 SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Reid,Colin
HST3176 The American War in Vietnam, 1945-1975 SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Toner,Simon
HST3176 The American War in Vietnam, 1945-1975 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Toner,Simon
HST3177 The American War in Vietnam, 1945-1975 SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST3177 The American War in Vietnam, 1945-1975 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G03 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST3178 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-BB05 Bartolome House Stevens,Simon
HST3178 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-BG03 Bartolome House Stevens,Simon
HST3179 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Stevens,Simon
HST3179 Resistance & Liberation in South Africa: Gandhi to Mandela SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 BA-BB05 Bartolome House Stevens,Simon
HST3180 Half Slave and Half Free: The Origins of the U.S. Civil War SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Heath,Andrew
HST3180 Half Slave and Half Free: The Origins of the U.S. Civil War SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Heath,Andrew
HST3181 Half Slave and Half Free: The Origins of the U.S. Civil War SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Heath,Andrew
HST3181 Half Slave and Half Free: The Origins of the U.S. Civil War SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F28 Hicks Building Heath,Andrew
HST3182 Humour and Laughter in Eighteenth-Century Britain SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Davison,Kate
HST3182 Humour and Laughter in Eighteenth-Century Britain SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Davison,Kate
HST3183 Humour and Laughter in Eighteenth-Century Britain SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Davison,Kate
HST3183 Humour and Laughter in Eighteenth-Century Britain SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F41 Hicks Building Davison,Kate
HST3184 From Julius Caesar to Augustus: Rome's Revolution (89 BC-14 AD) SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Mowat,Chris
HST3184 From Julius Caesar to Augustus: Rome's Revolution (89 BC-14 AD) SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Mowat,Chris
HST3185 From Julius Caesar to Augustus: Rome's Revolution (89 BC-14 AD) SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Mowat,Chris
HST3185 From Julius Caesar to Augustus: Rome's Revolution (89 BC-14 AD) SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-D17a Dainton Building Mowat,Chris
HST3186 Forced into Being: How Involuntary Migration Created Ancient Israel SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Strine,Casey
HST3186 Forced into Being: How Involuntary Migration Created Ancient Israel SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building Strine,Casey
HST3187 Forced into Being: How Involuntary Migration Created Ancient Israel SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F41 Hicks Building Strine,Casey
HST3187 Forced into Being: How Involuntary Migration Created Ancient Israel SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Strine,Casey
HST3301 Cities 5 SEM Monday 14:00 15:30 6-9, 11-14 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Hartrich,Eliza
HST3301 Cities 1 SEM Monday 15:30 17:00 6-9, 11-14 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Hartrich,Eliza
HST3301 Cities LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Hartrich,Eliza
HST3301 Cities 3 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:30 6-9, 11-14 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Dobson,Miriam
HST3301 Cities 6 SEM Tuesday 10:30 12:00 6-9, 11-14 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Dobson,Miriam
HST3301 Cities 2 SEM Wednesday 11:30 13:00 6-9, 11-14 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Heath,Andrew
HST3301 Cities 4 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:30 6-9, 11-14 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Heath,Andrew
HST3302 Cultural Encounters 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:30 4, 6-9, 12, 14-15 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST3302 Cultural Encounters 5 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:30 4, 6-9, 12, 14-15 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Lee,Daniel
HST3302 Cultural Encounters 6 SEM Tuesday 12:30 14:00 4, 6-9, 12, 14-15 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Lee,Daniel
HST3302 Cultural Encounters 3 SEM Thursday 10:30 12:00 4, 6-9, 12, 14-15 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Staub,Martial
HST3302 Cultural Encounters LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-LT09 Diamond Staub,Martial
HST3302 Cultural Encounters 2 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:30 4, 6-9, 12, 14-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Staub,Martial
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 2 SEM Monday 15:30 17:00 5-9, 11, 13-14 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Yeoman, James
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 1 SEM Monday 14:00 15:30 5-9, 11, 13-14 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Yeoman, James
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 6 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:30 5-9, 11, 13-14 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Knight,Rosie
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 7 SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:30 5-9, 11, 13-14 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Tompkins,Andrew
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Tompkins,Andrew
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 4 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:30 5-9, 11, 13-14 BA-EG12 Bartolome House Tompkins,Andrew
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 5 SEM Wednesday 11:30 13:00 5-9, 11, 13-14 BA-EG12 Bartolome House Tompkins,Andrew
HST3306 A Comparative History of Revolution 3 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:30 5-9, 11, 13-14 HI-F35 Hicks Building Knight,Rosie
HST348 The Road to Civil War: England 1621-1642 I SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Milton,Anthony
HST348 The Road to Civil War: England 1621-1642 I SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Milton,Anthony
HST349 The Road to Civil War: England 1621-1642 II SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-C12h Dainton Building Milton,Anthony
HST349 The Road to Civil War: England 1621-1642 II SEM Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 HI-F30 Hicks Building Milton,Anthony
HST384 The Spanish Civil War I SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Yeoman, James
HST384 The Spanish Civil War I SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-C12h Dainton Building Yeoman, James
HST385 The Spanish Civil War II SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Yeoman, James
HST385 The Spanish Civil War II SEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Yeoman, James
HST386 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry I SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Moore,Bob
HST386 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry I SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Moore,Bob
HST387 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry II SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Moore,Bob
HST387 The Holocaust: The Destruction of European Jewry II SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Moore,Bob
HST398 Short Dissertation LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 6 DIA-LT08 Diamond Staub,Martial
HST399 Dissertation LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 6 DIA-LT03 Diamond Staub,Martial
HST399 Dissertation LECT Wednesday 16:00 17:00 6 DIA-LT01 Diamond Staub,Martial
HST6031 The Dawn of Modernity in the Late Middle Ages SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 11-15 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Staub,Martial
HST6042 Presenting the Past: Making History Public 1 SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 JB-215 Jessop Building Knight,Rosie
HST6042 Presenting the Past: Making History Public 2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 JB-215 Jessop Building Knight,Rosie
HST6043 Burying the White Gods: Indigenous people in the early modern colonial world SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 28-31, 35 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Pennock,Caroline
HST6046 Sex and Power: The Politics of Women's Liberation in Modern Britain SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 28-31, 35 HI-F35 Hicks Building Gottlieb,Julie
HST6055 Microhistory and the History of Everyday Life SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 4-8 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Shaw,James
HST6062 Cold War Histories SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 28-31, 35 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Wright,Stephanie
HST6066 Autobiography, Identity and the Self in Muslim South Asia SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 4-8 BA-BG03 Bartolome House Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST6068 The Japanese Empire in East Asia, 1895-1945 SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 28-31, 35 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Ma,Tehyun
HST6069 Worlds of Labour: Working Class Lives in Colonial South Asia SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 23-27 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Mishra,Saurabh
HST6071 Life Stories: Men and Women in War and Revolution, 1936-1949 SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-8 HI-F38 Hicks Building Yeoman, James
HST6072 Voices of the Great War: Gender, Experience and Violence in Great Britain and Germany, 1914-1918 SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-27 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Ziemann,Benjamin
HST6073 Medical Humanity? Medicine and Identity SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 11-15 JB-215 Jessop Building Millard,Chris
HST6074 Greek and Roman Gods and Goddesses SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 28-31, 35 GR301-C1 301 Glossop Road Mowat,Chris
HST6076 International Order in the Twentieth Century SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-27 HI-F35 Hicks Building Stevens,Simon
HST6077 The U.S. Civil War in Global Context SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 23-27 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Heath,Andrew
HST6078 The United States and the Global 1970s SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 11-15 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Toner,Simon
HST6079 Early Medieval Clerical Exemption in a Digital Age SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-27 BA-EG12 Bartolome House West,Charles
HST6081 Islands and Isolation in European History, 1517-2017 SEM Monday 10:00 12:00 23-28 PC-B51a Portobello Centre  
HST6082 Imagining the Republic: Irish Republicanism, 1798-1998 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-27 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Reid,Colin
HST6083 Borders in 20th Century Europe SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-27 BA-EG12 Bartolome House Tompkins,Andrew
HST6084 Writing Late Antique Lives SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-8 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Hillner,Julia
HST6084 Writing Late Antique Lives SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-27 BA-DLG06 Bartolome House  
HST6085 Under Attack: The Home Front during the Cold War SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 11-15 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Dobson,Miriam
HST6087 Before Facebook: Social Networks in History SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 28-31, 35 HI-F41 Hicks Building Davison,Kate
HST6560 Dissertation in Historical Research SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 7 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Reid,Colin
HST6560 Dissertation in Historical Research SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 38 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Reid,Colin
HST6601 Approaching the Middle Ages SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-14 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Summerlin,Danica
HST6602 Early Modernities SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-14 JW-SR08 Jessop West Milton,Anthony
HST6603 Modernity and Power: Individuals and the State in the Modern World 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-9, 11-14 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Ziemann,Benjamin
HST6603 Modernity and Power: Individuals and the State in the Modern World 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-14 BA-EG13 Bartolome House Ziemann,Benjamin
HST6603 Modernity and Power: Individuals and the State in the Modern World 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-14 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Yeoman, James
HST6604 Approaches to the American Past. SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-14 JW-SR08 Jessop West Heath,Andrew
HST6606 The World in Connection: Themes in Global History SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-9, 11-14 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Lambert-Hurley,Siobhan
HST674 International Relations and the Early Cold War in Britain SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 11-14 JB-215 Jessop Building  
HST680 Media and Political Culture in Modern Britain SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-8 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Vessey, David
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians MST-F SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 8 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Yeoman, James
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians MST-B SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 7 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Millard,Chris
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians MST-G SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 8 BA-DB12 Bartolome House Davison,Kate
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians MST-E SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 8 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House Dobson,Miriam
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians LIB Wednesday 13:00 15:00 9 Comp4_206 Diamond  
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians LIB Wednesday 14:00 16:00 8 HI-LTD Hicks Building  
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians 3 SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 4-9 IC-126 Information Commons Ziemann,Benjamin
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians MST-A SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 7 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Staub,Martial
HST6801 Research Skills for Historians 2 SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 4-9 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Ziemann,Benjamin
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Friday 13:00 17:00 37 DIA-WR1 Diamond  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Friday 13:00 17:00 37 DIA-WR2 Diamond  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians 1 SEM Monday 09:00 10:00 28-31, 35 IC-127 Information Commons  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians 2 SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 28-31, 35 IC-127 Information Commons  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Friday 13:00 17:00 37 JB-116 Jessop Building  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Friday 13:00 17:00 37 JB-117 Jessop Building  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Monday 08:00 18:00 38 JB-116 Jessop Building  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Monday 08:00 18:00 38 JB-117 Jessop Building  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians 2 SEM Monday 09:00 18:00 38 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
HST6802 Research Presentation for Historians SEM Monday 09:00 18:00 38 PC-C02 Portobello Centre  
HST681 Work Placement SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 27 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Millard,Chris
HST681 Work Placement SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 4 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Millard,Chris
HST681 Work Placement SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 13 HI-K14 Hicks Building Millard,Chris
HST681 Work Placement SEM Monday 16:00 18:00 27 JB-215 Jessop Building  
HST6850 Palaeography SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR04 Jessop West Leng,Thomas
HST6886 The Eighteenth-Century British American Colonies SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-9 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street  
HST692 Prisoners of War in the Twentieth Century SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-8 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Moore,Bob
HST694 Revolutionary England, 1640-1660: Politics, culture & society SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-27 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Braddick,Michael

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK