This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T4 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 12 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Banwell,Julia
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 DIA-LT06 Diamond Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-LT07 Diamond Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Watt,Peter
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-7, 9, 11, 13-15 HI-LTC Hicks Building Swanson,Philip
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I A SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-7 HI-K14 Hicks Building Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I A SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 8-9, 11-15 JB-215 Jessop Building Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T2 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 8, 12 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Rea,Lauren
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T4 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 8 JW-SR05 Jessop West Banwell,Julia
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T5 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 12 JW-230 Jessop West Swanson,Philip
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T5 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 8 JW-HUB05 Jessop West Swanson,Philip
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T6 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 JW-230 Jessop West Davies,Rhian
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T6 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 8 JW-HUB05 Jessop West Davies,Rhian
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I B SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-14 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I C SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-14 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I D SEM Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-14 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T1 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 12 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T1 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 8 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T3 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS130 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture I T3 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 8 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II T2 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 27, 35 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Rea,Lauren
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-26, 28-31, 36-37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 DIA-LT06 Diamond Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 DIA-LT07 Diamond Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Swanson,Philip
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II 5 SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-26, 28-31, 36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II T4 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 27, 35 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Banwell,Julia
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II T5 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 27, 35 JW-SR06 Jessop West Swanson,Philip
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II T6 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 27, 35 JW-SR06 Jessop West Davies,Rhian
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II 2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-26, 28-31, 36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II 3 SEM Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR08 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II 4 SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-26, 28-31, 36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II T1 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 27, 35 PC-B57c Portobello Centre Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS131 Spanish Advanced: Language and Culture II T3 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 27, 35 PC-B57c Portobello Centre Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Watt,Peter
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 LANGWRI Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-126 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-126 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I A ORAL Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I B ORAL Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Watt,Peter
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 LANGWRI Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-126 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-126 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I A ORAL Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I B ORAL Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Watt,Peter
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 LANGWRI Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-126 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-126 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I A ORAL Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS140M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture I B ORAL Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 LANGWRI Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Swanson,Philip
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II A ORAL Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141C Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II B ORAL Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 LANGWRI Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Swanson,Philip
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II A ORAL Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141I Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II B ORAL Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 LANGWRI Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Swanson,Philip
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II A ORAL Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS141M Spanish Beginners: Language and Culture II B ORAL Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS150 Introduction to Latin American History LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Watt,Peter
HSS151 Introduction to Spanish History 1808-1975 LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Swanson,Philip
HSS180C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture I W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Buckland,Sonia
HSS180C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture I 3 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Buckland,Sonia
HSS180C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture I LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS180C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture I W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS180C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture I 1 ORAL Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS180C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture I 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS181C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture II LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 DIA-WR1 Diamond Buckland,Sonia
HSS181C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture II 3 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS181C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture II W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS181C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture II W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS181C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture II 1 ORAL Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS181C Portuguese Beginners: Language and Culture II 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS190C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS190C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture GRAMM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-EG12 Bartolome House Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS190C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS190C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS190C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS190C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS191C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS191C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS191C Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS191H Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture II SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS191I Catalan Beginners: Language and Culture II SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS227 Tradition, Transition and Modernity LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Davies,Rhian
HSS228 Promised Lands LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I D LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 4-7, 9, 12-15 DB-C12h Dainton Building Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I D COMPU Friday 12:00 13:00 8, 11 Comp4_206 Diamond Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I B LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-7, 9, 12-15 HI-F24 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 6 ORAL Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 HI-I12 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 7 ORAL Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 HI-I12 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I GRAMM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 1 COMPU Monday 10:00 11:00 6 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 2 COMPU Monday 11:00 12:00 6 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 3 COMPU Monday 12:00 13:00 6 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I B COMPU Thursday 10:00 11:00 8, 11 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 4 COMPU Tuesday 10:00 11:00 6 IC-302 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 5 COMPU Tuesday 11:00 12:00 6 IC-302 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 6 COMPU Tuesday 14:00 15:00 6 IC-302 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 7 COMPU Tuesday 15:00 16:00 6 IC-302 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I A COMPU Tuesday 13:00 14:00 8, 11 IC-402 Information Commons  
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I A COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 8, 11 IC-302 Information Commons Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 1 ORAL Monday 10:00 11:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 JW-SR01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 2 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 JW-SR01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 3 ORAL Monday 12:00 13:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 JW-SR01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 4 ORAL Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I 5 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS230 Advanced Spanish Language I A LANGWRI Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-7, 9, 12-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II B LANGWRI Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 6 ORAL Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-I12 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 7 ORAL Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-I12 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II A COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 28 HI-G29 Hicks Building Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II GRAMM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II D COMPU Friday 12:00 13:00 28 IC-302 Information Commons Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II B COMPU Thursday 10:00 11:00 28 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 1 ORAL Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 2 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 3 ORAL Monday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II A LANGWRI Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II D LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 23-27, 29-31, 35-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 4 ORAL Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS231 Advanced Spanish Language II 5 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS236 Hispanic Film LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-36 HI-LT10 Hicks Building Banwell,Julia
HSS237 Nation and Identity in the Lusophone World LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 JB-215 Jessop Building  
HSS237 Nation and Identity in the Lusophone World LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 RC-2040_B Regent Court Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS250 Representations of the Hispanic World LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-36 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Banwell,Julia
HSS250 Representations of the Hispanic World LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 4-6, 9-15 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Banwell,Julia
HSS250 Representations of the Hispanic World LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 8 JB-215 Jessop Building Banwell,Julia
HSS251 Hispanic Fiction LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR08 Jessop West Rabanal,Hayley
HSS251 Hispanic Fiction LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Davies,Rhian
HSS252 Nation and Identities in Latin America LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Watson,Peter
HSS252 Nation and Identities in Latin America LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Rea,Lauren
HSS252 Nation and Identities in Latin America LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Watson,Peter
HSS253 The Spanish Language: Structure and Use LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 4-9, 11-14 HI-F28 Hicks Building O'Neill,Paul
HSS253 The Spanish Language: Structure and Use LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-31, 35-37 JB-116 Jessop Building O'Neill,Paul
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language W2 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language W1 LANGWRI Monday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-15 DB-D17a1 Dainton Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language GRAMM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language 1 COMPU Monday 13:00 14:00 6 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language 3 COMPU Thursday 11:00 12:00 6 IC-302 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language 3 ORAL Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-15 IC-127 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language 2 COMPU Wednesday 11:00 12:00 6 IC-302 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS270 Advanced Spanish Language 1 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 4-5, 7-9, 11-14 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-26, 28-31, 35-37 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II W2 LANGWRI Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 DB-D17a Dainton Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II 1 COMPU Monday 13:00 14:00 27 HI-G29 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II GRAMM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LTA Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II 2 COMPU Wednesday 11:00 12:00 27 HI-G29 Hicks Building Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II 3 COMPU Thursday 11:00 12:00 27 IC-402 Information Commons Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II 1 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 23-26, 28-31, 35, 37 JW-SR03 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II 3 ORAL Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-26, 28-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS271 Advanced Spanish Language II W1 LANGWRI Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35, 37 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Mesa Torres,Diana
HSS280C Intensive Portuguese I W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Buckland,Sonia
HSS280C Intensive Portuguese I 3 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Buckland,Sonia
HSS280C Intensive Portuguese I LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS280C Intensive Portuguese I W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS280C Intensive Portuguese I 1 ORAL Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS280C Intensive Portuguese I 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS280I Intensive Beginners Portuguese I W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Buckland,Sonia
HSS280I Intensive Beginners Portuguese I 3 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-G05 38 Mappin Street Buckland,Sonia
HSS280I Intensive Beginners Portuguese I LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS280I Intensive Beginners Portuguese I W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR08 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS280I Intensive Beginners Portuguese I 1 ORAL Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS280I Intensive Beginners Portuguese I 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281C Intensive Portuguese II LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 DIA-WR1 Diamond Buckland,Sonia
HSS281C Intensive Portuguese II 3 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281C Intensive Portuguese II W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281C Intensive Portuguese II W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281C Intensive Portuguese II 1 ORAL Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281C Intensive Portuguese II 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281I Intensive Beginners Portuguese II LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 DIA-WR1 Diamond Buckland,Sonia
HSS281I Intensive Beginners Portuguese II 3 ORAL Friday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281I Intensive Beginners Portuguese II W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281I Intensive Beginners Portuguese II W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281I Intensive Beginners Portuguese II 1 ORAL Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS281I Intensive Beginners Portuguese II 2 ORAL Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I 1 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I 2 ORAL Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Friday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS282I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I 1 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I 2 ORAL Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Friday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS282M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I 1 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I 2 ORAL Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS282M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Friday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS283H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS283H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II 1 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS283H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II 2 ORAL Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS283H Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Friday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS283I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS283I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II 1 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS283I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II 2 ORAL Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS283I Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Friday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS283M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS283M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II 1 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS283M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II 2 ORAL Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-36 JW-SR01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS283M Further Portuguese: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Friday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-36 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Beg GRAMM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-EG12 Bartolome House Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Beg LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290C Intensive Catalan I Beg SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290H Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290H Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290H Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290H Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290H Intensive Catalan I Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290H Intensive Catalan I Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Beg GRAMM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 BA-EG12 Bartolome House Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Beg LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290I Intensive Catalan I Beg SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290M Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290M Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290M Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290M Intensive Catalan I Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290M Intensive Catalan I Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS290M Intensive Catalan I Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291C Intensive Catalan II Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291C Intensive Catalan II 1 ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291C Intensive Catalan II Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291C Intensive Catalan II Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291C Intensive Catalan II Beg LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291C Intensive Catalan II Beg SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291H Intensive Catalan II Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291H Intensive Catalan II 1 ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291H Intensive Catalan II Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291H Intensive Catalan II Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II 1 ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II Beg LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291I Intensive Catalan II Beg SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291M Intensive Catalan II Beg SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291M Intensive Catalan II 1 ORAL Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291M Intensive Catalan II Int ORAL Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS291M Intensive Catalan II Int LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS3001 Civilisation and Barbarism in Latin America LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Banwell,Julia
HSS3004 Popular and Physical Culture in the Hispanic World LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 6-9, 11, 13-15 HI-LTE Hicks Building Wood,David
HSS3004 Popular and Physical Culture in the Hispanic World LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 13 JB-215 Jessop Building Wood,David
HSS3004 Popular and Physical Culture in the Hispanic World LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Wood,David
HSS3004 Popular and Physical Culture in the Hispanic World LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 5 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Wood,David
HSS3005 The Idea of the Modern in Latin American Fiction LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Swanson,Philip
HSS3005 The Idea of the Modern in Latin American Fiction LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Swanson,Philip
HSS3007 Barcelona: Culture of the City LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JB-116 Jessop Building Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS3007 Barcelona: Culture of the City LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JB-116 Jessop Building Lavilla Canedo,Angela
HSS3008 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Lusophone World LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-31, 35, 37 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS3008 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Lusophone World LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 4-9, 12-14 38MS-205 38 Mappin Street Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS3008 Cultural Crosscurrents in the Lusophone World LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 11, 15 HI-F20 Hicks Building Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS3014 Questioning Spain LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-31, 35-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Rabanal,Hayley
HSS3014 Questioning Spain LECT Thursday 16:00 18:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LTB Hicks Building Davies,Rhian
HSS3016 Translation Studies LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JB-116 Jessop Building Banwell,Julia
HSS3017 History of the Spanish Language LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR01 Jessop West O'Neill,Paul
HSS3018 Popular Music in the Hispanic World LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 4-5 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Watt,Peter
HSS3018 Popular Music in the Hispanic World LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4 JB-G03 Jessop Building Watt,Peter
HSS3018 Popular Music in the Hispanic World LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 5, 7, 9 JB-G04 Jessop Building Watt,Peter
HSS3018 Popular Music in the Hispanic World LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 6, 8, 11-15 JB-215 Jessop Building Watt,Peter
HSS3018 Popular Music in the Hispanic World LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 6-9, 11-15 JB-G04 Jessop Building Watt,Peter
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O1 ORAL Monday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-A1 301 Glossop Road Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O2 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-A1 301 Glossop Road Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O5 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 5-6 GR301-A1 301 Glossop Road Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Wood,David
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O7 ORAL Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-A1 301 Glossop Road Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O8 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 GR301-A1 301 Glossop Road Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III W4 LANGWRI Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-9, 11-14 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Davies,Rhian
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Rea,Lauren
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O6 ORAL Monday 14:00 15:00 5-6 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O9 ORAL Monday 15:00 16:00 5-6 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III W5 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-14 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Banwell,Julia
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O3 ORAL Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-14 DB-D17a1 Dainton Building Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O4 ORAL Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-14 DB-D17a1 Dainton Building Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III GRAMM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-9, 11-15 HI-LTA Hicks Building O'Neill,Paul
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O5 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 4, 7-9, 11-15 JW-230 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O6 ORAL Monday 14:00 15:00 4, 7-9, 11-15 JW-230 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS330 Advanced Spanish Language III O9 ORAL Monday 15:00 16:00 4, 7-9, 11-15 JW-230 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV W4 LANGWRI Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-31, 35-37 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Davies,Rhian
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV W1 LANGWRI Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 38MS-201 38 Mappin Street Rea,Lauren
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV GRAMM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35-37 HI-LTE Hicks Building O'Neill,Paul
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O1 ORAL Monday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR05 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O2 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR05 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O5 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O6 ORAL Monday 14:00 15:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O9 ORAL Monday 15:00 16:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-SR01 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV W3 LANGWRI Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR08 Jessop West O'Neill,Paul
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O3 ORAL Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR05 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O4 ORAL Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Puig Pardos,Maria
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR08 Jessop West Wood,David
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O7 ORAL Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR06 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV O8 ORAL Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR06 Jessop West Bonelli,Nadezhda
HSS331 Advanced Spanish Language IV W5 LANGWRI Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR03 Jessop West Banwell,Julia
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I W1 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I W2 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 4, 6, 8, 11, 13 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I 3 ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-127 Information Commons Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I W1 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 4, 6, 8, 11, 13 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I W2 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I LECSEM Friday 11:00 12:00 15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I 1 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS380 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture I 2 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II W1 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II W2 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II 3 ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 IC-127 Information Commons Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II W1 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II W2 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II LECSEM Friday 11:00 12:00 36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II 1 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS381 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture II 2 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III W1 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III W2 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 4, 6, 8, 11, 13 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III 3 ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15 IC-127 Information Commons Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III W1 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 4, 6, 8, 11, 13 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III W2 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 5, 7, 9, 12, 14 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III LECSEM Friday 11:00 12:00 15 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III 1 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS382 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture III 2 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15 JW-SR06 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV W1 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV W2 LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV 3 ORAL Friday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35-36 DB-D17a Dainton Building Buckland,Sonia
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 23-31, 35-36 IC-127 Information Commons Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV W1 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 23, 25, 27, 29, 31 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV W2 LANGWRI Friday 11:00 12:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV LECSEM Friday 11:00 12:00 36 JW-SRG03 Jessop West Ramos Villar,Carmen
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV 1 ORAL Monday 11:00 12:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-HUB01 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS383 Portuguese Advanced: Language and Culture IV 2 ORAL Monday 13:00 14:00 23-31, 35, 37 JW-HUB02 Jessop West Buckland,Sonia
HSS390 Catalan Advanced: Language and Culture I LANGWRI Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-36 JB-116 Jessop Building Johnson,Louise
HSS390 Catalan Advanced: Language and Culture I ORAL Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-36 JW-HUB05 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS390 Catalan Advanced: Language and Culture I SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR05 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS391 Catalan Advanced: Language and Culture II LANGWRI Friday 09:00 10:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-36 JB-116 Jessop Building Johnson,Louise
HSS391 Catalan Advanced: Language and Culture II ORAL Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-36 JW-HUB05 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS391 Catalan Advanced: Language and Culture II SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-9, 11-15, 23-31, 35-37 JW-SR05 Jessop West Sauleda Brossa,Nin
HSS6015 Approaches to Catalan Studies 1 LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 4-9, 11-15 DB-D17a1 Dainton Building Johnson,Louise
HSS6016 Approaches to Catalan Studies 1 LECSEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-31, 35-37 DB-D17a1 Dainton Building Johnson,Louise

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK