This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Room Name (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
GEO11002 Global Biogeochemical Cycles SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 14 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO11002 Global Biogeochemical Cycles LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 14 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Rhodes,Edward
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 14 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Jaines,Rowan
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Jaines,Rowan
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 14 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Jaines,Rowan
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 14 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-29, 34, 37 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Menon,Manoj
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-29, 34-37 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Menon,Manoj
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change 2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-29, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Menon,Manoj
GEO11003 Living with Environmental Change 3 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-29, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Menon,Manoj
GEO11004 Why Geography Matters SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14 AT-LT03 AT LT03 (112) Arts Tower Jaines,Rowan
GEO11004 Why Geography Matters LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 14 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Pickerill,Jenny
GEO11005 Geographical Skills, Methods and Techniques 1 COMPU Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
GEO11005 Geographical Skills, Methods and Techniques 2 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
GEO11005 Geographical Skills, Methods and Techniques LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 14 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Bryant,Robert
GEO11005 Geographical Skills, Methods and Techniques LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23, 37 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Jaines,Rowan
GEO11005 Geographical Skills, Methods and Techniques LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34 DIA-A11 DIA - LT 7 (160) Diamond Jaines,Rowan
GEO11005 Geographical Skills, Methods and Techniques COMPU Thursday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-36 NC_PC North Campus Modular Village PC room (180) North Campus Temple,Luke
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 1 PRAC Thursday 10:00 12:00 35 GB-B06 B6 Laboratory (50) Geography Building Pering,Tom
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 2 PRAC Thursday 13:00 15:00 35 GB-B06 B6 Laboratory (50) Geography Building Pering,Tom
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-24 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Pering,Tom
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Pering,Tom
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 1 PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35 GB-B06 B6 Laboratory (50) Geography Building Pering,Tom
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 2 PRAC Wednesday 11:00 13:00 35 GB-B06 B6 Laboratory (50) Geography Building Pering,Tom
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 25-30, 34-36 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Swift,Darrel
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 27 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Swift,Darrel
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 3 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 26 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 3 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 29, 34, 36 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 4 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 26, 29, 34, 36 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 14 HI-B08 Hicks - LT 2 (129) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 15 PLB-A14 PLB - Graduate School LT02 (130) Pam Liversidge Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 26 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 29, 34, 36 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 23-29 DB-C19 Dainton LT01 (240) Dainton Building Olund,Eric
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 26 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House Olund,Eric
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 29, 34, 36 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Olund,Eric
GEO123 Geographical Skills for Environmental Science 1 COMPU Wednesday 09:00 10:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
GEO123 Geographical Skills for Environmental Science 2 COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building  
GEO123 Geographical Skills for Environmental Science LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 14 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Bryant,Robert
GEO21007 Territory, Power and Policy 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 25, 27, 29, 35-36 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Hammett,Daniel
GEO21007 Territory, Power and Policy 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 25, 27, 29, 35-36 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Hammett,Daniel
GEO21007 Territory, Power and Policy LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-29, 34-36 38MS-107 107 - Workroom 4 (128) 38 Mappin Street Hammett,Daniel
GEO21008 Who Gets What? Social Justice and the Environment LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-35 HB-E07 HB - LT 21 (James White) (72) Hadfield Building Blake,Megan
GEO21008 Who Gets What? Social Justice and the Environment SEM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 36 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building Kumar,Ankit
GEO21009 Analysing Voice, Image and Text LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 14 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Jaines,Rowan
GEO21009 Analysing Voice, Image and Text 1 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 14 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Kanai,Juan
GEO21009 Analysing Voice, Image and Text 2 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Kanai,Juan
GEO21010 Sustainable Development and Global Justice 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 14-15 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Kanai,Juan
GEO21010 Sustainable Development and Global Justice 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 14-15 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Kanai,Juan
GEO21010 Sustainable Development and Global Justice LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 14 FC-F02 David Rice Lecture Theatre F02 (114) Firth Court Kleine,Dorothea
GEO21010 Sustainable Development and Global Justice 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 14-15 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Kleine,Dorothea
GEO21011 Understanding the Climate System LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 14 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Jones,Julie
GEO21011 Understanding the Climate System LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Jones,Julie
GEO21011 Understanding the Climate System COMPU Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House Jones,Julie
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 25 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes SEM Friday 13:00 16:00 29 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 34-36 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes COMPU Thursday 10:00 11:00 23, 27-28, 30 HI-G25 Hicks - Computer Room G25 (39) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26, 29 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 24 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23, 25-30, 34-36 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21012 Unlocking Past Environmental Changes LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35 HI-K14 Hicks - K14 (54) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21013 Geographical Information Systems and Earth Observation COMPU Monday 16:00 18:00 14 ADB-A04 Perak computer room A04 (90) Alfred Denny Building Sole,Andrew
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 25 HI-F30 Hicks - F30 (20) Hicks Building Livingstone,Stephen
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards COMPU Monday 14:00 17:00 30 BA-ALG04 Computer Room ALG04 (40) Bartolome House Swift,Darrel
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-24, 26-29, 34 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-29 EF-118 Elmfield LT01 (80) Elmfield Building Swift,Darrel
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 34-36 CL03 Classroom 3 (60) The Faculty of Social Sciences Building Swift,Darrel
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-24, 26-29, 34-36 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO21014 Glacial Processes and Hazards 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 25 DB-C12c Seminar Room C12c (24) Dainton Building Swift,Darrel
GEO21016 Analysing Geographical Data LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 14 HI-E07 Hicks - LT 5 (84) Hicks Building Pering,Tom
GEO21017 Urban Culture and Conflict: The Making of Modern Cities LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 24-29, 34 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO21017 Urban Culture and Conflict: The Making of Modern Cities LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 36 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO21018 Understanding Dynamic Landscapes LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 14 AT-LT05 AT LT05 (78) Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO21018 Understanding Dynamic Landscapes LECT Thursday 16:00 17:00 14 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Swift,Darrel
GEO21018 Understanding Dynamic Landscapes WORKSHOP Tuesday 11:00 12:00 15 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Swift,Darrel
GEO21019 Putting Physical and Environmental Geographies into Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 26 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Bateman,Mark
GEO21019 Putting Physical and Environmental Geographies into Practice LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23, 29-30, 34 HI-E07 Hicks - LT 5 (84) Hicks Building Bryant,Robert
GEO21019 Putting Physical and Environmental Geographies into Practice WORKSHOP Thursday 15:00 17:00 23, 26, 29, 35 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Robert
GEO21019 Putting Physical and Environmental Geographies into Practice LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23-27 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building Bryant,Robert
GEO21019 Putting Physical and Environmental Geographies into Practice LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 24-25, 27 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Menon,Manoj
GEO21020 Putting Human Geography into Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-24, 26-27, 29 AT-LT01 AT LT01 (48) Arts Tower Dubow,Jessica
GEO21020 Putting Human Geography into Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 25 AT-LT07 AT LT07 (42) Arts Tower Dubow,Jessica
GEO21020 Putting Human Geography into Practice LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 28 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO3000 Urban Exploration LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Phillips,Richard
GEO3000 Urban Exploration LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 24-27 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Phillips,Richard
GEO3000 Urban Exploration 1 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 29 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Phillips,Richard
GEO3000 Urban Exploration 2 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 29 HI-F35 Hicks - F35 (20) Hicks Building Phillips,Richard
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 14 HI-H05 Hicks - LT 9 (47) Hicks Building Bryant,Robert
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis 1 COMPU Tuesday 13:00 15:00 14 GB-C03a Geography GIS suite (15) Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis 2 COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 14 GB-C03a Geography GIS suite (15) Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14 RRB-A85 Seminar Room A85 (27) Richard Roberts Building Bryant,Robert
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 24-26 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Olund,Eric
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 24-26 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Olund,Eric
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 24-26 BA-EG03 Seminar Room EG03 (48) Bartolome House Olund,Eric
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23, 27-29, 34-36 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Olund,Eric
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23, 27-29, 34-36 DB-C12h Seminar Room C12h (20) Dainton Building Phillips,Richard
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 14 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Pering,Tom
GEO3100 Employing Geography Skills in Sustainability and Social Justice SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 15 BA-ELG08 Seminar Room ELG08 (30) Bartolome House Jones,Julie
GEO3100 Employing Geography Skills in Sustainability and Social Justice SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 14 MTV-NR_B05 MTV-NR - Classroom 6 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Jones,Julie
GEO31006 Challenging Development 1 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:30 24, 26, 28-29, 35-36 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Butcher,Frances
GEO31006 Challenging Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-29, 34-36 HI-F24 Hicks - F24 (40) Hicks Building Butcher,Frances
GEO31006 Challenging Development 2 SEM Thursday 15:30 17:00 24, 26, 28-29, 35-36 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Poveda Villalba,Sammia
GEO31007 The Planets LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 JB-215 Seminar Room 215 (32) Jessop Building Ng,Felix
GEO31007 The Planets LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-AG13 Seminar Room AG13 (15) Bartolome House Ng,Felix
GEO31008 Democracy and Citizenship: Dilemmas and Tensions LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 14 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Temple,Luke
GEO31008 Democracy and Citizenship: Dilemmas and Tensions SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 14 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Temple,Luke
GEO31009 Confronting the Anthropocene LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 14 FC-G02 Lecture Theatre G02 (54) Firth Court Watson,Matthew
GEO31010 Consumption and Sustainability SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 14 AT-LT06 AT LT06 (153) Arts Tower Watson,Matthew
GEO31011 Our Frozen Planet SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 23-29, 34 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Bradley,Sarah
GEO31011 Our Frozen Planet SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23 BA-EG12 Seminar Room EG12 (16) Bartolome House Ely,Jeremy
GEO31011 Our Frozen Planet SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-24, 26, 28 BA-DLG06 Seminar Room DLG06 (15) Bartolome House Ely,Jeremy
GEO31011 Our Frozen Planet COMPU Wednesday 09:00 11:00 25, 27-29, 34-35 GB-C03a Geography GIS suite (15) Geography Building Ely,Jeremy
GEO31013 Creative Geographies: Media, Imaginaries and Politics LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 24-25, 34-36 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO31013 Creative Geographies: Media, Imaginaries and Politics LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 26-29 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO31013 Creative Geographies: Media, Imaginaries and Politics LECT Thursday 13:00 16:00 23 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO356 Dissertation for Geography& Environmental Science DROPIN Thursday 10:00 13:00 24 PLB-D05 PLB - Design Studio 1 - D05 (67) Pam Liversidge Building  
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science LAB Monday 14:00 17:00 26-28 GB-B06 B6 Laboratory (50) Geography Building Menon,Manoj
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23-25 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Menon,Manoj
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 29 HI-C40 Hicks - LT B (50) Hicks Building Menon,Manoj
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 34 RRB-B79 Seminar Room B79 (44) Richard Roberts Building Menon,Manoj
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management PRAC Monday 11:00 13:00 34 GB-B06 B6 Laboratory (50) Geography Building Bateman,Mark
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management COMPU Thursday 11:00 13:00 29 FC-B56 Computer Room B56 (38) Firth Court Bateman,Mark
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House Bateman,Mark
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management COMPU Monday 15:00 17:00 29 HI-G39A Hicks - Computer Room G39A (30) Hicks Building Sole,Andrew
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30 BA-DB07 Seminar Room DB07 (42) Bartolome House Sole,Andrew
GEO408 Research Design in Physical Geography and Environmental Science SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 14 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Jones,Julie
GEO412 Current Issues in Geography and Environmental Science SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 14 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Rhodes,Edward
GEO412 Current Issues in Geography and Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO412 Current Issues in Geography and Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Rhodes,Edward
GEO413 Research Project SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 14 HI-I12 Hicks - I12 (14) Hicks Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO413 Research Project SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-29, 34-37 DB-D17a1 Seminar Room D17a1 (10) Dainton Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO608 Doctoral Training in Human Geography SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 14 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Jones,Julie
GEO608 Doctoral Training in Human Geography WORKSHOP Wednesday 14:00 16:00 14-15 HI-H20 Hicks - LT 11 (30) Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO61004 Environment, Society and Development: Key Issues, Debates and Concepts LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-29 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO61004 Environment, Society and Development: Key Issues, Debates and Concepts LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 34-37 HI-E55 Hicks - LT E (92) Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO618 Doctoral Training in Physical Geography SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 14 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Jones,Julie
GEO6302 Theory and Debates in Food Security and Food Justice SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 14 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Blake,Megan
GEO6302 Theory and Debates in Food Security and Food Justice LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 14 BA-BB15a Seminar Room BB15a (40) Bartolome House Jaines,Rowan
GEO6602 Research Design in Analysis of Environmental Systems SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 14 MTV-NR_B08 MTV-NR - Classroom 9 (24) Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Jones,Julie
GEO6612 Current Issues in Polar and Alpine Science SEM Thursday 14:00 17:00 14 PC-B59b Seminar Room B59b (30) Portobello Centre Rhodes,Edward
GEO6612 Current Issues in Polar and Alpine Science SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 HI-H10 Hicks - LT 10 (50) Hicks Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO6612 Current Issues in Polar and Alpine Science SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Rhodes,Edward
GEO6613 Polar and Alpine Change Field Course BRIEF Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 BA-BLG05 Seminar Room BLG05 (16) Bartolome House  
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project LECT Thursday 12:00 17:00 36 BA-DB07 Seminar Room DB07 (42) Bartolome House Ng,Felix
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23 DB-D17h Seminar Room D17h - Graduate Research Centre (40) Dainton Building Ng,Felix
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:30 14-15 HI-E11 Hicks - LT 6 (82) Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 14-15 GR301-B19 Seminar Room B19 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Kanai,Juan
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 14-15 GR301-B19 Seminar Room B19 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Kumar,Ankit
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 3 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 14-15 GR301-B19 Seminar Room B19 - Not for meetings 301 Glossop Road Kumar,Ankit
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 14 AT-LT09 AT LT09 (112) Arts Tower Hammett,Daniel
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 3 SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Hammett,Daniel
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 1 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Kleine,Dorothea
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 14 DB-D17a Seminar Room D17a (20) Dainton Building Kleine,Dorothea
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LANGPRAC Monday 12:00 14:00 14-15 BA-ELG06 Seminar Room ELG06 (20) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LANGPRAC Monday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34, 37 BA-BB06 Seminar Room BB06 (24) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 14-15 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6804 International Development Field class Nepal LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 34 HI-B17 Hicks - LT A (100) Hicks Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6804 International Development Field class Peru LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-29 HI-F41 Hicks - F41 (40) Hicks Building Kleine,Dorothea
GEO6804 International Development Field class Nepal LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-29 HI-F20 Hicks - F20 (40) Hicks Building Kumar,Ankit
GEO6804 International Development Field class Peru LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-29 RRB-A87 Seminar Room A87 (47) Richard Roberts Building Watson,Matthew
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 14-15 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6807 The Science of Environmental Change PRES Thursday 11:00 12:00 14 RRB-B81 Seminar Room B81 (50) Richard Roberts Building Menon,Manoj
GEO6809 Managing Climate Change LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 23-25, 29 AT-LT08 AT LT08 (54) Arts Tower Kanai,Juan
GEO6809 Managing Climate Change LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 23-29, 34-37 HI-D64 Hicks - LT D (54) Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO6810 Dissertation without Placement LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 14-15 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6810 Dissertation without Placement LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34 BA-DB13 Seminar Room DB13 (90) Bartolome House Bryant,Margi

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK