This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-22 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Pering,Tom
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Menon,Manoj
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 30 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Swift,Darrel
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 31, 34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 32 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Swift,Darrel
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography LECSEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 33 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography C PRAC Friday 10:00 12:00 31 GB-B06 Geography Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography B PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 31 GB-B06 Geography Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO113 Introduction to Physical Geography A PRAC Tuesday 15:00 17:00 31 GB-B06 Geography Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO114 Introduction to Human Geography LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 12 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Dubow,Jessica
GEO114 Introduction to Human Geography LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 20-25, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Phillips,Richard
GEO115 Introduction to Environmental Geographies LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 20-25, 30-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Little,Ruth
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods All Humans LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 33 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-22 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Pering,Tom
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-24 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-22 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Pering,Tom
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-24 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 25 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 32 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods COMPU Friday 09:00 11:00 20-22 Comp1-201 Diamond Pering,Tom
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods All Humans LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 30 DIA-LT05 Diamond Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods All Humans LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 31 DIA-LT05 Diamond Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods All Physicals LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 30 DIA-LT05 Diamond Pering,Tom
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Phys1 COMPU Friday 13:00 15:00 31 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp3 COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-24 GB-B04 Geography Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp3 COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 25 GB-B04 Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp4 COMPU Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-24 GB-B04 Geography Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp4 COMPU Thursday 15:00 16:00 25 GB-B04 Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp5 COMPU Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-24 GB-B04 Geography Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp5 COMPU Thursday 16:00 17:00 25 GB-B04 Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Phys2 COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 31 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp3 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 32 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp3 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 33 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp4 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 32 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp4 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 33 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp5 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 32 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp5 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 33 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human3 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 31 GB-D03C Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human4 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 31 GB-D03C Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human5 TUT Thursday 14:00 15:00 31 GB-D03C Geography Building  
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp1 COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-24 GB-B04 Geography Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp1 COMPU Wednesday 12:00 13:00 25 GB-B04 Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp2 COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-24 GB-B04 Geography Building Menon,Manoj
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp2 COMPU Wednesday 13:00 14:00 25 GB-B04 Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp1 TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 32 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Comp2 TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 32 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human1 TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 31 GB-C03 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human1 TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 33 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human2 TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 31 GB-C03 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO116 Introduction to Geographical Methods Human2 TUT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 33 GB-B08 Geography Building Olund,Eric
GEO117 New Horizons in Geography LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Bateman,Mark
GEO243 Political Geographies 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-25, 30-34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Whitworth,Adam
GEO243 Political Geographies LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 20-25, 30-34 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Whitworth,Adam
GEO243 Political Geographies 2 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 20-25, 30-34 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Whitworth,Adam
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 31-32 DS-LT01 Dental School Pickerill,Jenny
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 30 HI-LTA Hicks Building Watson,Matthew
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 31 HI-LTA Hicks Building Pickerill,Jenny
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 32 HI-LTA Hicks Building Pickerill,Jenny
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 22-24 HI-LTA Hicks Building Pickerill,Jenny
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 25 HI-LTA Hicks Building Watson,Matthew
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 33 HI-LTA Hicks Building Watson,Matthew
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science WORKSHOP Monday 15:00 17:00 23 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Little,Ruth
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science A LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 32 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science B LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 32 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Little,Ruth
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science A LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 20 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 20 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science A LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 21-26, 31 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Swift,Darrel
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science B LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 20 HH-LT03 Medical School Little,Ruth
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science DROPIN Tuesday 16:00 18:00 32 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science B LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 21-26, 31 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Little,Ruth
GEO256 Statistical Analysis for Geography and Environmental Science REV Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Pering,Tom
GEO258 Geographies of Development LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 12 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 01 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 12 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 02 SEM Monday 12:00 13:00 12 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 03 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 12 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 06 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 04 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 12 FC-F02a Firth Court  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 05 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 12 GB-D03C Geography Building  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans COMPU Thursday 14:00 16:00 22 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 20-24 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 25, 30-31 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 32 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 34 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 01 COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 31-32 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 01 COMPU Thursday 14:00 15:00 33 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 02 COMPU Thursday 15:00 16:00 31-32 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 02 COMPU Thursday 15:00 16:00 33 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans COMPU Tuesday 16:00 18:00 22 Comp2-208 Diamond Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 23 GB-B06 Geography Building Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 01 PRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 25 GB-B06 Geography Building Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 02 PRAC Thursday 15:00 16:00 25 GB-B06 Geography Building Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20, 22-24 GB-B08 Geography Building Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 21 GB-C03 Geography Building Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 25 GB-B08 Geography Building Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 32-33 GB-B08 Geography Building Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 20-21, 24 HI-LTA Hicks Building Jones,Julie
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans SEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 30 HI-LTA Hicks Building Bigg,Grant
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 30-31, 33 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Bigg,Grant
GEO261 Quaternary Paleaoenvironments LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 12 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Bigg,Grant
GEO261 Quaternary Paleaoenvironments LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Bigg,Grant
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 12 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Sole,Andrew
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 12 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Swift,Darrel
GEO269 Social and Cultural Geographies LECT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Phillips,Richard
GEO270 Physical Geography Fieldclass WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 16:00 22, 24-25 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Rhodes,Edward
GEO270 Physical Geography Fieldclass WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Rhodes,Edward
GEO271 Human Geography Fieldclass A LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 20-25 PLB-E06 Pam Liversidge Building Phillips,Richard
GEO272 Human Geography Fieldclass B SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 20, 22-25, 30 GB-B08 Geography Building Pickerill,Jenny
GEO273 Human Geography Fieldclass C LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 20-22, 24-25 GB-D03C Geography Building Dubow,Jessica
GEO274 Earth Surface Processes and Dynamics LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 20, 33 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Clark,Christopher
GEO274 Earth Surface Processes and Dynamics LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 21-25, 30-32, 34 EF-216 Elmfield Building Clark,Christopher
GEO336 Development and Global Change 01 SEM Monday 10:00 11:30 12 HI-LTB Hicks Building  
GEO336 Development and Global Change 02 SEM Monday 12:00 13:30 12 HI-LTB Hicks Building  
GEO336 Development and Global Change 03 SEM Monday 14:00 15:30 12 HI-LTB Hicks Building  
GEO336 Development and Global Change LECSEM Tuesday 16:00 18:00 12 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Bryant,Margi
GEO356 Geographical Research Project DROPIN Monday 09:00 12:00 21 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Umar, Farouk
GEO380 New Zealand Field Class LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 20, 25, 31, 34 GB-B08 Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO380 New Zealand Field Class LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 21 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO380 New Zealand Field Class LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 22 GB-B08 Geography Building Jones,Julie
GEO380 New Zealand Field Class LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 24 GB-B08 Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO380 New Zealand Field Class COMPU Monday 15:00 18:00 23 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Swift,Darrel
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 34 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Temple,Luke
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 20-24 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 30, 32 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Hammett,Daniel
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-24 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Temple,Luke
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 30, 32-33 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Hammett,Daniel
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society PRAC Friday 09:00 12:00 24 DIA-WR1 Diamond Temple,Luke
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 33 DIA-LT08 Diamond Hammett,Daniel
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 31 GB-B08 Geography Building Hammett,Daniel
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 34 GB-B08 Geography Building Temple,Luke
GEO381 Geographies of Politics and Society LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 31 GB-B08 Geography Building Hammett,Daniel
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 20-22 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Pering,Tom
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-25, 30 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Rhodes,Edward
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 31-33 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 34 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes   Friday 09:00 11:00 20 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes   Friday 09:00 11:00 25 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes   Friday 09:00 11:00 30 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes   Friday 09:00 11:00 34 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes SEM Friday 09:00 11:00 23-24 GB-B08 Geography Building Rhodes,Edward
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes PRAC Wednesday 11:00 13:00 21-22 GB-B04 Geography Building Pering,Tom
GEO382 Landscape Development and Tectonic Processes PRAC Wednesday 11:00 13:00 31-32 GB-B04 Geography Building Swift,Darrel
GEO383 Urban Transformations LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 20-25 DIA-LT08 Diamond Fields,Desiree
GEO383 Urban Transformations LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 30-34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Phillips,Richard
GEO384 Critical Ecologies LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 20-24, 31-34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Pickerill,Jenny
GEO3852 Specialised Topics 2 SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 20, 22, 25, 30, 32 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Watson,Matthew
GEO3853 Specialised Topics 3 LECSEM Monday 10:00 12:00 20-25, 30-32, 34 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Olund,Eric
GEO3855 Specialised Topics 5 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 20-24, 30 GB-F17 Geography Building Kanai,Juan
GEO3857 Specialised Topics 7 COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 30-33 FC-B56 Firth Court Sole,Andrew
GEO3857 Specialised Topics 7 COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 20 FC-B56 Firth Court Sole,Andrew
GEO3857 Specialised Topics 7 LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-25, 31-32 GB-D03C Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO3857 Specialised Topics 7 LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 30 GB-B08 Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO3857 Specialised Topics 7 LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20, 33 GB-D03C Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO3857 Specialised Topics 7 COMPU Thursday 16:00 18:00 20-25 IC-402 Information Commons Sole,Andrew
GEO3858 Specialised Topics 8 PRAC Thursday 12:00 14:00 20-25, 30-33 GB-C03a Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO388 Glacial Environments LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 HI-F20 Hicks Building Livingstone,Stephen
GEO394 Natural and Environmental Hazards LECSEM Friday 12:00 15:00 20-23 DIA-WR3 Diamond Romero-Gonzalez,Maria
GEO394 Natural and Environmental Hazards LECT Friday 12:00 15:00 24-25, 30-33 HI-LTE Hicks Building McGonigle,Andrew
GEO396 Coastal Processes LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 12 HI-LTC Hicks Building Bigg,Grant
GEO396 Coastal Processes LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 12 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Bigg,Grant
GEO4113 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 3 LECSEM Monday 10:00 12:00 20-25, 30-32, 34 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Olund,Eric
GEO4115 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 5 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 20-24, 30 GB-F17 Geography Building Kanai,Juan
GEO4117 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 7 COMPU Thursday 13:00 15:00 30-33 FC-B56 Firth Court Sole,Andrew
GEO4117 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 7 COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 20 FC-B56 Firth Court Sole,Andrew
GEO4117 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 7 LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-25, 31-32 GB-D03C Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO4117 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 7 LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 30 GB-B08 Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO4117 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 7 LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20, 33 GB-D03C Geography Building Sole,Andrew
GEO4117 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 7 COMPU Thursday 16:00 18:00 20-25 IC-402 Information Commons Sole,Andrew
GEO4118 Advanced Topics in Geography and Environmental Science 8 PRAC Thursday 12:00 14:00 20-25, 30-33 GB-C03a Geography Building Bryant,Robert
GEO412 Current Issues in Geography and Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 16:00 18:00 12 BA-DB07 Bartolome House  
GEO412 Current Issues in Geography and Environmental Science LECSEM Thursday 15:00 18:00 12 GB-B08 Geography Building Bigg,Grant
GEO412 Current Issues in Geography and Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO6016 Data, Visualisation and GIS COMPU Wednesday 15:00 18:00 12 GB-B04 Geography Building Temple,Luke
GEO6022 Research Design for Social and Spatial Analysis SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 20 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Whitworth,Adam
GEO6024 Introduction to Quantitative Analysis COMPU Thursday 15:00 18:00 12 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House Oldekop,Johan
GEO6305 Research Design and Methods SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 22 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 17:00 21 BA-BLG07 Bartolome House Blake,Megan
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice CAREERS Monday 14:00 16:00 31 GB-D03C Geography Building Blake,Megan
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice SEM Monday 14:00 16:00 32 GB-D03C Geography Building Blake,Megan
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice SEM Monday 15:00 18:00 20, 25 GB-C03 Geography Building Blake,Megan
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 12:00 24 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 24 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6306 Professional Skills for Food Security and Food Justice WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 17:00 23 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6307 Research Dissertation SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-22, 25 GB-D03C Geography Building Watson,Matthew
GEO6612 Current Issues in Polar and Alpine Science SEM Tuesday 16:00 18:00 12 BA-DB07 Bartolome House  
GEO6612 Current Issues in Polar and Alpine Science LECSEM Thursday 15:00 18:00 12 GB-B08 Geography Building Bigg,Grant
GEO6612 Current Issues in Polar and Alpine Science SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 20 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Swift,Darrel
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project SEM Thursday 12:00 18:00 17 GB-C03 Geography Building Swift,Darrel
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project CONF Wednesday 09:00 13:00 33 GB-C03 Geography Building Swift,Darrel
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development DROPIN Wednesday 10:00 12:00 12   Geography Building Enns,Charis
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECSEM Monday 10:00 12:00 32 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 12:00 23 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 13:00 31 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 15:00 21 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 15:00 34 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 15:00 34 BA-BLG07 Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 11:00 13:00 12 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 15:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 10:00 12:00 24 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 24 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 17:00 23 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6804 International Development Field class A SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-25, 31 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6804 International Development Field class B SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-25, 31 HI-LTD Hicks Building Schindler,Seth
GEO6804 International Development Field class C SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 20-25, 31 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kanai,Juan
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement 2 PRES Monday 10:00 17:00 30 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House  
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement 1 SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 20 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement 1 SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 22 BA-DB13 Bartolome House Bryant,Margi
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement LECSEM Friday 09:00 15:00 45 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement 1 PRES Monday 10:00 17:00 30 GB-C03 Geography Building Bryant,Margi
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement 3 PRES Monday 10:00 17:00 30 GB-D03C Geography Building  
GEO6806 Key Issues in Environment and Development LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 30 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Kanai,Juan
GEO6806 Key Issues in Environment and Development SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 20-24, 30-34 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Kanai,Juan
GEO6809 Living with Climate Change in the Global South SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 20-25, 30-32 DB-C12c Dainton Building Oldekop,Johan

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK