This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 1 PRAC Friday 09:00 12:30 22 DIA-101 Diamond Aspinall,Martyn
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 2a PRAC Friday 09:00 12:30 30 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 2a PRAC Friday 09:00 12:30 32 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 2b PRAC Friday 09:00 12:30 23 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 2b PRAC Friday 09:00 12:30 25 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I WORKSHOP Monday 15:00 17:00 22-26, 30-32, 34 DIA-WR1 Diamond Dodd,Tony
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 1 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 23 DIA-101 Diamond Aspinall,Martyn
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 1 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 34 DIA-101 Diamond Aspinall,Martyn
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 1a PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 31 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 1b PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 30 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 2 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 23 DIA-101 Diamond Aspinall,Martyn
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 2 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 34 DIA-101 Diamond Aspinall,Martyn
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 3 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 23 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 3 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 24 DIA-101a Diamond Oxley,Wayne
GEE101 Interdisciplinary Design I 3 PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 30 DIA-101 Diamond Aspinall,Martyn
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 22-26, 31-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 30 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:30 33 DIA-202 Diamond Weston,Jim
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 33 DIA-WR1 Diamond Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-25, 33-34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 30-31 DIA-LT02 Diamond Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 26, 32 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 22 RC-2040_A Regent Court Davidson,Jonathan
GEE102 Introduction to Electrical Engineering LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 22-26, 30-32, 34 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Davidson,Jonathan
GEE103 Introduction to Process Engineering LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 22-26, 31-33 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street  
GEE103 Introduction to Process Engineering LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 22-26, 31-32 DIA-LT03 Diamond Heslop,Mark
GEE103 Introduction to Process Engineering COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 34 Comp2_208 Diamond Heslop,Mark
GEE103 Introduction to Process Engineering LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 22-26, 31-34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Heslop,Mark
GEE104 Thermofluids TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 22-26, 31-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Nichols,Andy
GEE104 Thermofluids TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 30 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Nichols,Andy
GEE104 Thermofluids PRAC Friday 09:00 11:00 24 DIA-302 Diamond Woolley,Robert
GEE104 Thermofluids PRAC Friday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Woolley,Robert
GEE104 Thermofluids PRAC Thursday 09:00 10:00 22 DIA-302 Diamond Woolley,Robert
GEE104 Thermofluids PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 26 DIA-302 Diamond Woolley,Robert
GEE104 Thermofluids TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 33 DIA-WR1 Diamond Nichols,Andy
GEE104 Thermofluids LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-26, 31 DIA-LT02 Diamond Nichols,Andy
GEE104 Thermofluids LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 22, 30, 32-34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Nichols,Andy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 26 DIA-203 Diamond Gandy,Amy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering PRAC Friday 09:30 12:30 33 DIA-203 Diamond Gandy,Amy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-26, 30, 33-34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Gandy,Amy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 22-26, 30-32 FC-G02 Firth Court Gandy,Amy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 33-34 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Gandy,Amy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering TUT Thursday 13:00 14:00 22-26, 30-34 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Gandy,Amy
GEE105 Introduction to Materials Science and Engineering LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 31 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Gandy,Amy
GEE106 Programming for Engineers COMPU Friday 14:00 16:00 22-25, 30-34 Comp3_207 Diamond North,Siobhan
GEE106 Programming for Engineers COMPU Friday 14:00 16:00 26 Comp3_207 Diamond North,Siobhan
GEE106 Programming for Engineers COMPU Thursday 17:00 18:00 23-26, 30-34 Comp3_207 Diamond North,Siobhan
GEE106 Programming for Engineers COMPU Tuesday 11:00 17:00 33 Comp3_207 Diamond North,Siobhan
GEE106 Programming for Engineers LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 22-26, 30-34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building North,Siobhan
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 22 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Mylon,Peter
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 32 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Nichols,Andy
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II COMPU Monday 09:00 12:00 23 Comp4_206 Diamond Mylon,Peter
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 23, 26 DIA-101 Diamond Mylon,Peter
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 24 DIA-102 Diamond Mylon,Peter
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 30 DIA-101 Diamond Mylon,Peter
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 30 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II PRAC Monday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II COMPU Thursday 09:00 10:00 22 Comp4_206 Diamond Polson,David
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 22 Comp4_206 Diamond Nichols,Andy
GEE201 Interdisciplinary Design II TUT Thursday 09:00 11:00 32-34 PLB-E06 Pam Liversidge Building Nichols,Andy
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation PROB Monday 13:00 14:00 22-26, 31-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Foster,Martin
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation PROB Monday 13:00 14:00 30 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Foster,Martin
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 22-26, 30-32, 34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Foster,Martin
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation 2 PRAC Monday 09:00 12:50 26 DIA-202a Diamond Gould,Chris
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation 3 PRAC Monday 09:00 12:50 25 DIA-202a Diamond Gould,Chris
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation 1 PRAC Wednesday 09:00 12:50 25 DIA-202a Diamond Gould,Chris
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation PRAC Wednesday 09:00 13:00 26 DIA-202 Diamond Gould,Chris
GEE202 Electromechanical Energy Transformation LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 22-26, 30-34 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Foster,Martin
GEE203 Process Design and Unit Operations LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 22-25 DIA-LT01 Diamond Kotta,Linda
GEE203 Process Design and Unit Operations TUT Thursday 14:00 16:00 23 RC-2040_A Regent Court Kotta,Linda
GEE203 Process Design and Unit Operations TUT Thursday 14:00 16:00 24 RC-2040_A Regent Court Kotta,Linda
GEE203 Process Design and Unit Operations LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 22 SU-AUD Students' Union Kotta,Linda
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering PRAC Monday 09:00 11:00 22 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering COMPU Thursday 09:00 12:00 23-24 Comp2_208 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering B PRAC Thursday 10:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 26, 30, 32-33 DIA-LT05 Diamond Nichols,Andy
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering 1 PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering 2 PRAC Wednesday 11:00 13:00 23 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering 3 PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 24 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering A PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering PRAC Wednesday 09:00 13:00 34 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 22-26, 30-34 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Nichols,Andy
GEE204 Thermal & Fluid Engineering LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 22-25, 31, 34 PLB-E06 Pam Liversidge Building Nichols,Andy
GEE205 Systems and Control LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 22-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Dodd,Tony
GEE205 Systems and Control COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 25-26 Comp4_206 Diamond Dodd,Tony
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials PROB Wednesday 13:00 14:00 23-26, 31-34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street  
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials PROB Wednesday 13:00 14:00 30 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street  
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 22, 26, 30-31, 33-34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Wynne,Bradley
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 23-25 DIA-LT01 Diamond Wynne,Bradley
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials LECT Friday 15:00 16:00 22-26, 30-31, 33-34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Hand,Russell
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials ART1 PRAC Wednesday 12:00 12:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials ART2 PRAC Wednesday 11:30 12:00 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE206 Mechanical and Functional Behaviour of Materials ART3 PRAC Wednesday 11:00 11:30 32 DIA-203 Diamond Bates,Joanna
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 22-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Burgess,Ian
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 24 DIA-LT08 Diamond Burgess,Ian
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 22-23, 25-26, 30-32, 34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Burgess,Ian
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures PRAC Wednesday 09:00 12:00 30 DIA-102 Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures PRAC Wednesday 09:00 12:00 33 DIA-102 Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures PRAC Wednesday 15:00 19:00 22 DIA-102 Diamond Di Benedetti,Matteo
GEE207 Mechanics of Structures LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 22-26, 30-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Burgess,Ian

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK