This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
ECN104 Introductory Finance for Economics LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 31-34 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Sarantides,Vassilis
ECN104 Introductory Finance for Economics WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 11:00 31-33 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Sarantides,Vassilis
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 14 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street An Thu,Ta
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 15 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Kodath,Cyriac
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 16 TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 31-32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street An Thu,Ta
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 17 TUT Friday 15:00 16:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 1 TUT Monday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 2 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 3 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 4 TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 31-32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 10 TUT Thursday 09:00 10:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Rohenkohl Cruz,Bertha
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 11 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Rohenkohl Cruz,Bertha
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 12 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 31-32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Kodath,Cyriac
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 13 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 5 TUT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Rohenkohl Cruz,Bertha
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 6 TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Kodath,Cyriac
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 7 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street An Thu,Ta
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 8 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 9 TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 31-32, 34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Roberts,Jennifer
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 31-34 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Roberts,Jennifer
ECN107 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 15:00 31-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Roberts,Jennifer
ECN108 Economic History of Britain and the Modern World LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 31-33 DIA-LT06 Diamond Mosley,Paul
ECN109 Classical and Contemporary Thinkers in Economics LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 31, 33-34 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Brown,Sarah
ECN109 Classical and Contemporary Thinkers in Economics TEST Friday 11:00 13:00 32 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building  
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 8 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Karfakis,Ioannis
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 1 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 31 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Karfakis,Ioannis
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 7 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 31, 33 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Karfakis,Ioannis
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 3 TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Barker,Emily
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 4 TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 31, 33 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Lenton,Pamela
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 5 TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 31, 33 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Barker,Emily
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 31-32, 34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Lenton,Pamela
ECN118 Mathematical Methods for Economics 1 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 31-34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Lenton,Pamela
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 10 TUT Friday 16:00 17:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 8 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 9 TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 1 TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 31 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 6 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 7 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 31, 33 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 1 TUT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 33 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 2 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 4 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 31, 33 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 5 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 31, 33 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street  
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT07 Diamond Nanos,Panagiotis
ECN119 Mathematical Methods for Economics 2 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Nanos,Panagiotis
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 13 TUT Friday 09:00 10:00 32 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Cao,Yifei
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 14 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Cao,Yifei
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 15 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Cao,Yifei
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 16 TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Cao,Yifei
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 1 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Tebbutt,Simon
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 2 TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Tebbutt,Simon
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 10 TUT Thursday 09:00 10:00 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Mei,Jen-Chung
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 11 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Mei,Jen-Chung
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 12 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Tebbutt,Simon
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 3 TUT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Alzuabi,Raslan
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 4 TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Alzuabi,Raslan
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 5 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Alzuabi,Raslan
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 6 TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Alzuabi,Raslan
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 7 TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Alzuabi,Raslan
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 8 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Mei,Jen-Chung
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics 9 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Mei,Jen-Chung
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 31-32, 34-37 SU-AUD Students' Union Tebbutt,Simon
ECN120 Statistical Methods for Economics LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 31-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Tebbutt,Simon
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 14 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street An Thu,Ta
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 15 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Kodath,Cyriac
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 16 TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 31-32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street An Thu,Ta
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 17 TUT Friday 15:00 16:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 1 TUT Monday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 2 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 3 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 4 TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 31-32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 10 TUT Thursday 09:00 10:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Rohenkohl Cruz,Bertha
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 11 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Rohenkohl Cruz,Bertha
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 12 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 31-32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Kodath,Cyriac
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 13 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Pickard,Harry
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 5 TUT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Rohenkohl Cruz,Bertha
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 6 TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Kodath,Cyriac
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 7 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 31-32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street An Thu,Ta
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 8 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 31-32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy 9 TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 31-32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Faran,Mahvish
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 31-32, 34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Roberts,Jennifer
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 31-34 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church Roberts,Jennifer
ECN130 Economic Analysis and Policy WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 15:00 31-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Roberts,Jennifer
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 12 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 31 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 13 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 31 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 14 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 31 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 15 TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 31 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 16 TUT Friday 14:00 15:00 31 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 1 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 31 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Rablen,Matthew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 2 TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 31 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Rablen,Matthew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 3 TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 31 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Whyte,Kemar
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 10 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 31 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Ilori,Ayobami
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 11 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 31 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Whyte,Kemar
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 8 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 31 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Ilori,Ayobami
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 9 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 31 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Ilori,Ayobami
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 4 TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 31 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Rablen,Matthew
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 5 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 31 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Ilori,Ayobami
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 6 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 31 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Whyte,Kemar
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics 7 TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 31 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Whyte,Kemar
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 35 SG_CHURCH St Georges Church McHardy,Jolian
ECN201 Intermediate Microeconomics LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 31, 33 SU-AUD Students' Union McHardy,Jolian
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 12 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Barker,Emily
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 13 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Barker,Emily
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 14 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Barker,Emily
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 15 TUT Friday 13:00 14:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Barker,Emily
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 16 TUT Friday 14:00 15:00 32 9MS-123 9 Mappin Street Sakalis,Argyris
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 01 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 02 TUT Monday 13:00 14:00 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 03 TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Sakalis,Argyris
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 08 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 09 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 10 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Bryce,Andrew
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 11 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Sakalis,Argyris
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 04 TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Vella,Eugenia
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 05 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Sakalis,Argyris
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 06 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Vella,Eugenia
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 07 TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Vella,Eugenia
ECN202 Intermediate Macroeconomics LECT Thursday 13:00 15:00 31-34 SU-AUD Students' Union Popli,Gurleen
ECN212 Further Mathematical Methods for Economics LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 32, 34 DIA-LT03 Diamond McHardy,Jolian
ECN216 Econometrics LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 31-34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Tebbutt,Simon
ECN216 Econometrics LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 31-34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Tebbutt,Simon
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics 4 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics 5 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics 1 TUT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics 2 TUT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics COMPU Thursday 10:00 11:00 31 Comp1_201 Diamond Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 31-34 DIA-LT06 Diamond Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN217 Applied Microeconomics WORKSHOP Thursday 15:00 16:00 31 DIA-LT02 Diamond Ratcliffe,Anita
ECN220 Money, Banking and Finance WORKSHOP Monday 13:00 14:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Montagnoli,Alberto
ECN220 Money, Banking and Finance LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 31-33 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Montagnoli,Alberto
ECN220 Money, Banking and Finance WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 14:00 31-33 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Montagnoli,Alberto
ECN222 Economic Decision-making WORKSHOP Friday 11:00 12:00 31, 33 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Rablen,Matthew
ECN222 Economic Decision-making 1 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Rablen,Matthew
ECN222 Economic Decision-making 2 TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Gray,Daniel
ECN222 Economic Decision-making 3 TUT Monday 16:00 17:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Gray,Daniel
ECN222 Economic Decision-making LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 31-34 DIA-LT06 Diamond Gray,Daniel
ECN301 Topics in Advanced Microeconomics LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT02 Diamond Gregory-Smith,Ian
ECN302 Topics in Advanced Macroeconomics LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT06 Diamond Navas,Antonio
ECN302 Topics in Advanced Macroeconomics LECSEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 31 DIA-LT02 Diamond  
ECN304 Education Economics WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 31-32 DIA-LT09 Diamond Lenton,Pamela
ECN304 Education Economics LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond McIntosh,Steven
ECN305 Political Economy LECT Friday 12:00 14:00 31-34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Efthyvoulou,Georgios
ECN305 Political Economy WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 15:00 31-34 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Efthyvoulou,Georgios
ECN306 Game Theory for Economists WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 14:00 31-34 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Gil Molto,Maria
ECN306 Game Theory for Economists LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 31-34 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Gil Molto,Maria
ECN307 Further Mathematical Methods for Economics LECT Friday 15:00 17:00 32, 34 DIA-LT03 Diamond McHardy,Jolian
ECN308 Econometrics LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 31-34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Tebbutt,Simon
ECN308 Econometrics LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 31-34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Tebbutt,Simon
ECN346 Development Economics LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 31-34 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Van de Sijpe,Nicolas
ECN346 Development Economics LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 31-34 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Van de Sijpe,Nicolas
ECN353 The International Economy LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 31-32, 34 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Perraton,Jonathan
ECN353 The International Economy WORKSHOP Thursday 15:00 16:00 31-34 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Perraton,Jonathan
ECN357 Modern Finance WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 10:00 31-34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Morgan,Wyn
ECN357 Modern Finance LECT Wednesday 11:00 13:00 31-34 DIA-LT06 Diamond Morgan,Wyn
ECN6002 Development Finance LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 31-34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Mosley,Paul
ECN6002 Development Finance LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 31-34 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Mosley,Paul
ECN601 Applied Microeconometrics LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 31-34 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Hole,Arne
ECN601 Applied Microeconometrics WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 10:00 31-34 Comp2_208 Diamond Hole,Arne
ECN602 Applied Macroeconometrics COMPU Tuesday 16:00 17:30 31-32, 34 NC_PC North Campus Efthyvoulou,Georgios
ECN602 Applied Macroeconometrics LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 31-34 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Efthyvoulou,Georgios
ECN603 Asset Pricing A WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 11:00 32 HI-LT06 Hicks Building  
ECN603 Asset Pricing B WORKSHOP Tuesday 11:00 12:00 32 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building  
ECN603 Asset Pricing LECT Tuesday 14:00 16:00 31-32 SU-AUD Students' Union  
ECN604 Business Finance WORKSHOP Wednesday 15:00 17:00 32 DIA-LT05 Diamond Efthyvoulou,Georgios
ECN604 Business Finance LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 31-33 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Efthyvoulou,Georgios
ECN605 International Trade WORKSHOP Wednesday 12:00 13:00 31-34 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Navas,Antonio
ECN605 International Trade LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 31-34 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Navas,Antonio
ECN606 Public Economics A WORKSHOP Thursday 16:00 17:00 31-32 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Sarantides,Vassilis
ECN606 Public Economics LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 31-34 DIA-LT06 Diamond Sarantides,Vassilis
ECN606 Public Economics B WORKSHOP Friday 16:00 17:00 31-32 DIA-WR3 Diamond Sarantides,Vassilis
ECN606 Public Economics LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 31 DIA-LT05 Diamond Sarantides,Vassilis
ECN607 Public Policy Evaluation LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 31-32, 34 BROAD-LT07 Broad Lane Block Bryan,Mark
ECN607 Public Policy Evaluation COMPU Monday 09:00 10:00 31 HI-G25 Hicks Building Bryan,Mark
ECN6100 Doctoral Training in Economics COMPU Thursday 09:00 17:00 32-33 HI-G25 Hicks Building Taylor,Karl
ECN6620 International Money and Finance LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 31-32 DIA-LT02 Diamond Polito,Vito
ECN6650 Industrial Organisation A WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 14:00 31-34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Gregory-Smith,Ian
ECN6650 Industrial Organisation B WORKSHOP Thursday 16:00 17:00 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Gregory-Smith,Ian
ECN6650 Industrial Organisation LECT Thursday 09:00 11:00 31-34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Gregory-Smith,Ian
ECN6660 Monetary Economics LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 31-32, 34 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Paez-Farrell,Juan
ECN6660 Monetary Economics WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 14:00 31-34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Paez-Farrell,Juan
ECN6800 MSc Dissertation 02 WORKSHOP Wednesday 11:00 13:00 40 DIA-LT03 Diamond Hole,Arne
ECN6800 MSc Dissertation WORKSHOP Wednesday 15:00 17:00 34 NC_PC North Campus Hole,Arne

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK