This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia FILM Wednesday 12:00 14:00 35-36 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S4 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 35, 37 DIA-LT05 Diamond Conrad,Harald
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S7 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 35-37 MTV-NR02 Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S8 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 35-37 MTV-NR02 Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
EAS1022 Understanding China 2 LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS1022 Understanding China 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A VOCAB Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A GRAMM Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A LANGWRI Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A GRAMM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS1026 Chinese Langauge 2B LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS1026 Chinese Langauge 2B LANGLIST Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 S1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Pendleton,Mark
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 S2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Pendleton,Mark
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 FILM Wednesday 17:00 19:00 36 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 35, 37 DIA-LT06 Diamond Pendleton,Mark
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 S3 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F28 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Friday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A G1 GRAMM Thursday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A G2 GRAMM Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A G3 GRAMM Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A TEST Wednesday 14:00 15:30 37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B P1B LANGPRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B P1C LANGPRAC Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B TEST Wednesday 14:00 15:30 37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B P1A LANGPRAC Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B P2A LANGPRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B P2B LANGPRAC Friday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B P2C LANGPRAC Friday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B C1 CONV Monday 09:00 10:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B C2 CONV Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B TEST Wednesday 14:00 15:30 37 HI-LT02 Hicks Building  
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B C3 CONV Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Choi,Deokhyo
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 S1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 RC-2040_B Regent Court Choi,Deokhyo
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 S2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35-37 RC-2040_B Regent Court Choi,Deokhyo
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 S3 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 35-37 RC-2040_B Regent Court Choi,Deokhyo
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A RC1 READCOMP Friday 12:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A RC2 READCOMP Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A L1 LANGLIST Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Kyuin
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A L2 LANGLIST Monday 11:00 12:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Kyuin
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A GB1 LANGGRAM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A GB2 LANGGRAM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A GA1 LANGGRAM Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A GA2 LANGGRAM Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S2A LANGSPK Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S2B LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S2C LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S1A LANGSPK Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S1B LANGSPK Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S1C LANGSPK Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 G3 LANGGRAM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 S5 LANGSPK Friday 15:00 16:00 35-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 S1 LANGSPK Friday 09:00 10:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 S2 LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 S3 LANGSPK Friday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 S4 LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 G1 LANGGRAM Monday 09:00 10:00 35, 37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 G2 LANGGRAM Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 G4 LANGGRAM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 G5 LANGGRAM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS108C Japanese for Non-Specialists II TRANS Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS108C Japanese for Non-Specialists II TRANS Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS119 Chinese for Non-Specialists II G2 LANGGRAM Friday 15:00 17:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS119 Chinese for Non-Specialists II G1 LANGGRAM Monday 15:00 17:00 35, 37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 GA LANGGRAM Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 GB LANGGRAM Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S1 LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 36-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S2 LANGSPK Thursday 15:00 16:00 36-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S3 LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 36-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS2011 East Asian Cinema W2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F41 Hicks Building Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS2011 East Asian Cinema W1 WORKSHOP Tuesday 10:00 12:00 35-37 MTV-NR09 Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS2011 East Asian Cinema W2 WORKSHOP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 35-37 MTV-NR02 Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II LANGLIST Friday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cho,Sukyeon
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II LANGGRAM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II LANGGRAM Friday 09:00 10:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II LANGWRI Monday 13:00 14:00 35, 37 HI-LTD Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS2022 Urbanisation in China LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Chen,Yu
EAS2022 Urbanisation in China SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Chen,Yu
EAS2023 Modern Chinese History: Beyond Revolution LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS2023 Modern Chinese History: Beyond Revolution S2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS2023 Modern Chinese History: Beyond Revolution SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History S1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History S3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society S1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society S2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-LT05 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS210 Japanese Language IV NewsA TRANS Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS210 Japanese Language IV NewsB TRANS Monday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS210 Japanese Language IV LANGWRI Tuesday 12:00 14:00 35 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Spk1a LANGSPK Friday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Spk1b LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS210 Japanese Language IV SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 37 AT-LT08 Arts Tower  
EAS210 Japanese Language IV GRAMM Monday 09:00 11:00 35, 37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Writ1 LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Writ2 LANGWRI Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS210 Japanese Language IV TransA TRANS Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Lumley,Jo
EAS210 Japanese Language IV TransB TRANS Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Lumley,Jo
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Spk1c LANGSPK Wednesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS210 Japanese Language IV SEM Wednesday 17:00 18:00 36 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Spk1c LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS210 Japanese Language IV SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Spk1a LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS210 Japanese Language IV Spk1b LANGSPK Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-36 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV READCOMP Friday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV LANGGRAM Monday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV READCOMP Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV PRAC Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV TEST Thursday 10:30 12:00 37 HI-G29 Hicks Building  
EAS215 Chinese Language IV TRANS Friday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS215 Chinese Language IV READCOMP Monday 11:00 12:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS215 Chinese Language IV LANGWRI Thursday 09:00 10:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS215 Chinese Language IV LANGSPK Wednesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Wei,Ziyi
EAS215 Chinese Language IV LANGLIST Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS215 Chinese Language IV UNTRAN Friday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Coates,Jamie
EAS217 Chinese for Non-Specialists IV LANGGRAM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS232 Evolution of the Japanese Language LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Tranter,Nicolas
EAS232 Evolution of the Japanese Language LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Tranter,Nicolas
EAS232 Evolution of the Japanese Language CLASS Thursday 12:00 13:00 36 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Tranter,Nicolas
EAS232 Evolution of the Japanese Language LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Tranter,Nicolas
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV LANGLIST Friday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cho,Sukyeon
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV LANGWRI Monday 12:00 13:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Cho,Sukyeon
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV LANGGRAM Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV LANGGRAM Thursday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Bell,Markus
EAS315 Chinese Language VI UNTRAN Friday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Coates,Jamie
EAS315 Chinese Language VI LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI READCOMP Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI LANGLIST Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS315 Chinese Language VI TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS333 Japanese Language VI AJA TRANS Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Dobson,Hugo
EAS333 Japanese Language VI AJB TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Dobson,Hugo
EAS333 Japanese Language VI S1a LANGSPK Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS333 Japanese Language VI S1b LANGSPK Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS333 Japanese Language VI S1a LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS333 Japanese Language VI S1b LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS333 Japanese Language VI WA LANGWRI Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS333 Japanese Language VI WB LANGWRI Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS350 Business and Management in Contemporary Korea LECSEM Thursday 12:00 14:00 35, 37 HI-I12 Hicks Building Parsons,Sarah
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Friday 09:00 10:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI TEST Monday 14:00 16:00 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Thursday 09:00 10:00 35-36 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS356 War and Peace in East Asia S2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Morton,Katherine
EAS356 War and Peace in East Asia LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 35, 37 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Morton,Katherine
EAS362 East Asian Dissertation MEET Wednesday 12:00 13:00 35 HI-LTA Hicks Building  
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture FILM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower McAuley,Thomas
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 35, 37 HI-LT09 Hicks Building McAuley,Thomas
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture sem 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building McAuley,Thomas
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture sem 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building McAuley,Thomas
EAS370 China's Rise: Domestic Transformation, Global Expansion LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 EF-LT01 Elmfield Building Morton,Katherine
EAS370 China's Rise: Domestic Transformation, Global Expansion SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Morton,Katherine
EAS371 Korean Cinema FILM Wednesday 15:00 18:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS371 Korean Cinema WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 11:00 35-37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS377 Law and Business in China SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Zhong
EAS377 Law and Business in China LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Zhong
EAS6123 Japanese Language II G3 LANGGRAM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II S5 LANGSPK Friday 15:00 16:00 35-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II S1 LANGSPK Friday 09:00 10:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II S2 LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II S3 LANGSPK Friday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II S4 LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II G1 LANGGRAM Monday 09:00 10:00 35, 37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II G2 LANGGRAM Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II G4 LANGGRAM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6123 Japanese Language II G5 LANGGRAM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6125 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language II READCOMP Friday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS6125 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGGRAM Monday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6125 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language II READCOMP Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6127 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language IV LANGPRAC Friday 09:00 10:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS6127 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language IV LANGPRAC Thursday 09:00 10:00 35-36 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6127 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language IV LANGPRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6127 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language IV LANGPRAC Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6143 The Political Economy of China LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Wei,Ziyi
EAS6143 The Political Economy of China S1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Wei,Ziyi
EAS6143 The Political Economy of China S2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Wei,Ziyi
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II TRANS Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II TRANS Monday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Friday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II GRAMM Monday 09:00 11:00 35, 37 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGWRI Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II TRANS Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II TRANS Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Lumley,Jo
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Wednesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6146 Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-36 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II TRANS Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Dobson,Hugo
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Dobson,Hugo
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGWRI Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS6148 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language II LANGWRI Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS6149 Media and Public Communication in Japan G1 LECSEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6149 Media and Public Communication in Japan G2 LECSEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6157 Mandarin Chinese and Second Language Acquisition LECT Tuesday 17:00 18:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhao,Lucy
EAS6158 Media and Public Communication in Japan G1 LECSEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6158 Media and Public Communication in Japan G2 LECSEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6173 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Friday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6173 Japanese Language 2A LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6173 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6173 Japanese Language 2A TEST Wednesday 14:00 15:30 37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B TEST Wednesday 14:00 15:30 37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Friday 14:00 15:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Friday 15:00 16:00 35-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B CONV Monday 09:00 10:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B CONV Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building  
EAS6174 Japanese Language 2B LANGPRAC Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS6204 Chinese Cities in Transition LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 35, 37 HI-LTD Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6204 Chinese Cities in Transition S1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6204 Chinese Cities in Transition S2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6207 Politics and Governance in Contemporary China LECSEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 35-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Coates,Jamie
EAS6209 International Politics in East Asia LECSEM Monday 15:00 17:00 35, 37 HI-F28 Hicks Building Morton,Katherine
EAS6212 Work and Organisation in East Asia G1 LECSEM Monday 12:00 14:00 35, 37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6212 Work and Organisation in East Asia G2 LECSEM Monday 15:00 17:00 35, 37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6226 Business and Economy of Japan LECSEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 35-37 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Parsons,Sarah
EAS6227 Business and the Economy of Japan LECSEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 35-37 GR301-C5 301 Glossop Road Parsons,Sarah
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 36 BA-BG03 Bartolome House  
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II GA LANGGRAM Monday 14:00 15:00 35, 37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II GB LANGGRAM Monday 15:00 16:00 35, 37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S1 LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 36-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S2 LANGSPK Thursday 15:00 16:00 36-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S3 LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 36-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6272 Chinese Language II G2 LANGGRAM Friday 15:00 17:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6272 Chinese Language II G1 LANGGRAM Monday 15:00 17:00 35, 37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6274 Chinese Language IV LANGGRAM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S10 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S11 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S12 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S5 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S6 SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S7 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S8 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S9 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media S3 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem10 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem11 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem12 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 5 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 6 SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 35-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 7 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 8 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 9 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China Sem 3 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 35-37 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 35-37 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6690 Chinese Language II VOCAB Monday 10:00 11:00 35, 37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6690 Chinese Language II GRAMM Thursday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6690 Chinese Language II LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 35, 37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS6690 Chinese Language II LANGWRI Thursday 12:00 13:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6690 Chinese Language II GRAMM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6690 Chinese Language II LANGLIST Thursday 13:00 14:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 UNTRAN Friday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Coates,Jamie
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 LANGLIST Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6705 Advanced Chinese 3 UNTRAN Friday 14:00 15:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Coates,Jamie
EAS6705 Advanced Chinese 3 LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 35-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6705 Advanced Chinese 3 LANGLIST Thursday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6705 Advanced Chinese 3 TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6705 Advanced Chinese 3 TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 35-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS680 State and Economy in Contemporary China LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 35-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Wei,Ziyi
EAS680 State and Economy in Contemporary China S1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 35-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Wei,Ziyi
EAS680 State and Economy in Contemporary China S2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 35-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Wei,Ziyi

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK