This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S4 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S6 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S7 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S7 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S8 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-E12 Hicks Building McAuley,Thomas
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S4 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S5 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HH-B08 Medical School McAuley,Thomas
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S8 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S5 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1000 Exploring East Asia S6 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1021 Understanding China 1 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F38 Hicks Building Coates,Jamie
EAS1021 Understanding China 1 S1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Coates,Jamie
EAS1021 Understanding China 1 S2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Coates,Jamie
EAS1022 Understanding China 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 MTV-NR_B09 Modular Teaching Village - Northumberland Road  
EAS1022 Understanding China 2 LECSEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1022 Understanding China 2 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1023 Chinese Language 1A GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Han,Lucille
EAS1023 Chinese Language 1A LANGWRI Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS1023 Chinese Language 1A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS1023 Chinese Language 1A VOCAB Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Han,Lucille
EAS1023 Chinese Language 1A INTRO Thursday 10:00 11:30 3 HI-F20 Hicks Building Han,Lucille
EAS1024 Chinese Language 1B LANGSPK Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS1024 Chinese Language 1B INTRO Thursday 10:00 11:30 3 HI-F20 Hicks Building Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A VOCAB Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A GRAMM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A GRAMM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS1025 Chinese Language 2A LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Han,Lucille
EAS1026 Chinese Langauge 2B LANGLAB Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Zhang,Mei
EAS1026 Chinese Langauge 2B LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Zhang,Mei
EAS1031 Understanding Japan 1 S1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 JB-117 Jessop Building Uematsu,Nozomi
EAS1031 Understanding Japan 1 S2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 JB-207 Jessop Building Uematsu,Nozomi
EAS1031 Understanding Japan 1 LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Uematsu,Nozomi
EAS1031 Understanding Japan 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1032 Understanding Japan 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Whateley,Chizu
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G2A GRAMM Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G2B GRAMM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G2C GRAMM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G1A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 DB-D17a Dainton Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G1B GRAMM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 DB-D17a Dainton Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G1C GRAMM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 DB-D17a Dainton Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G3A GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G3B GRAMM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A G3C GRAMM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1033 Japanese Language 1A INTRO Thursday 10:00 11:30 3 HI-C44 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B WORKSHOP Friday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B WORKSHOP Wednesday 13:00 15:00 3 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B LP1A LANGPRAC Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B LP1B LANGPRAC Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B LP1C LANGPRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B LP2A LANGPRAC Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B S1 LANGSPK Monday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B S2 LANGSPK Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B S3 LANGSPK Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B INTRO Thursday 10:00 11:30 3 HI-C44 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B LP2B LANGPRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1034 Japanese Language 1B LP2C LANGPRAC Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1035 Japanese Language 2A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-G04 Diamond Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B LP2A LANGPRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B LP2B LANGPRAC Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B LP2C LANGPRAC Friday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B S3 LANGSPK Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B LP1B LANGPRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B LP1C LANGPRAC Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B S1 LANGSPK Monday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B S2 LANGSPK Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS1036 Japanese Language 2B LP1A LANGPRAC Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 JB-215 Jessop Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1041 Understanding Korea 1 LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Bell,Markus
EAS1041 Understanding Korea 1 S1 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS1041 Understanding Korea 1 S2 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS1041 Understanding Korea 1 S3 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building  
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS1042 Understanding Korea 2 LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-E11 Hicks Building  
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A BRIEF Wednesday 13:00 14:30 11 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A EXAM Wednesday 14:00 16:30 10 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A RC1 READCOMP Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A RC2 READCOMP Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A L1 LANGLIST Monday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A L2 LANGLIST Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A INTRO Thursday 10:00 11:30 3 HI-B17 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A G1A GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A G1B GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A G2A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1043 Korean Language 1A G2B GRAMM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B BRIEF Wednesday 13:00 14:30 11 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B S2A LANGSPK Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 DB-C12h Dainton Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B S2B LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 DB-C12h Dainton Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B S2C LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 DB-C12h Dainton Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B EXAM Monday 10:00 11:30 10 DIA-A08 Diamond Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B INTRO Thursday 10:00 11:30 3 HI-B17 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B S1A LANGSPK Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B S1B LANGSPK Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1044 Korean Language 1B S1C LANGSPK Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A RC1 READCOMP Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A RC2 READCOMP Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A EXAM Wednesday 14:00 16:30 29 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A L1 LANGLIST Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A L2 LANGLIST Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A G2A GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H05 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A G2B GRAMM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H05 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A G1A GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1045 Korean Language 2A G1B GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S1A LANGSPK Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S1B LANGSPK Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S1C LANGSPK Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Cho,Sukyeon
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S2A LANGSPK Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S2B LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1046 Korean Language 2B S2C LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 1B GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 1C GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 2B LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 2C LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 2D LANGSPK Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 2E LANGSPK Friday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 2A LANGSPK Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 1D GRAMM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 1E GRAMM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 1 1A GRAMM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 GRAMM Monday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 GRAMM Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 LANGSPK Friday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 LANGSPK Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 LANGSPK Friday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 GRAMM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 GRAMM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 GRAMM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS1082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 2 LANGSPK Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS118 Chinese for Non-Specialists I G3 LANGLAB Friday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS118 Chinese for Non-Specialists I G1 LANGLAB Monday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS118 Chinese for Non-Specialists I G2 LANGLAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS119 Chinese for Non-Specialists II G2 LANGLAB Friday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road  
EAS119 Chinese for Non-Specialists II G1 LANGLAB Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road  
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 G1 GRAMM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 G2 GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 G3 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 G4 GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 S1 LANGSPK Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 S2 LANGSPK Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 S3 LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 S4 LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS171 Korean for Non-Specialists 1 S5 LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S1 LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 Jessop West Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S2 LANGSPK Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 Jessop West Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 G1 GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 G2 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 G3 GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S3 LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S4 LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS172 Korean for Non-Specialists 2 S5 LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS2000 East Asian Fieldwork MEET Monday 10:00 11:00 23, 25, 27, 29 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House Coates,Jamie
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I EXAM Wednesday 14:00 16:30 10 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I UNTRAN Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Chang,Hyun Kyong
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I LANGPRAC Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I LANGPRAC Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I LANGPRAC Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-K14 Hicks Building  
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I GRAMM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS201 Advanced Korean Language I LANGWRI Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II EXAM Wednesday 14:00 16:30 29 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II GRAMM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Cho,Sukyeon
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II LANGLIST Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F28 Hicks Building  
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II UNTRAN Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Bell,Markus
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II LANGWRI Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS202 Advanced Korean Language II GRAMM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS2021 Chinese Business and Management LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road  
EAS2021 Chinese Business and Management LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Zhong
EAS2021 Chinese Business and Management SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS2022 Urbanisation in China LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House Chen,Yu
EAS2022 Urbanisation in China SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Chen,Yu
EAS2023 Modern Chinese History: Beyond Revolution SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS2023 Modern Chinese History: Beyond Revolution SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS2023 Modern Chinese History: Beyond Revolution LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D64 Hicks Building Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS2031 Postwar Japanese Politics SEM Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Watanabe,Hiroaki
EAS2031 Postwar Japanese Politics SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Watanabe,Hiroaki
EAS2031 Postwar Japanese Politics LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 4-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Watanabe,Hiroaki
EAS2032 Contemporary Japanese Society S1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Coates,Jennifer
EAS2032 Contemporary Japanese Society S1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Coates,Jennifer
EAS2032 Contemporary Japanese Society S2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Coates,Jennifer
EAS2032 Contemporary Japanese Society LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-15 EF-118 Elmfield Building Coates,Jennifer
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-205 Diamond Pendleton,Mark
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History S1 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History S2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS2034 Modern Japanese History S3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks Building Pendleton,Mark
EAS2035 Japanese Language 3A W1 LANGWRI Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS2035 Japanese Language 3A W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS2035 Japanese Language 3A GRAMM Monday 10:00 12:00 4-15 HI-H05 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS2035 Japanese Language 3A READCOMP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 4-15 HI-H05 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS2036 Japanese Language 3B S2A LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2036 Japanese Language 3B S2B LANGSPK Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2036 Japanese Language 3B S1A LANGSPK Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2036 Japanese Language 3B S1B LANGSPK Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2037 Japanese Language 4A LANGGRAM Monday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D12 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS2037 Japanese Language 4A W1 TRANS Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H05 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS2037 Japanese Language 4A W2 TRANS Monday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H05 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS2037 Japanese Language 4A LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D64 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS2037 Japanese Language 4A READCOMP Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D12 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS2038 Japanese Language 4B S1 LANGSPK Friday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2038 Japanese Language 4B S2 LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2038 Japanese Language 4B S2 LANGSPK Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 38MS-G03 38 Mappin Street Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2038 Japanese Language 4B S3 LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2038 Japanese Language 4B S1 LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2038 Japanese Language 4B S3 LANGSPK Wednesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS2041 Understanding Contemporary North Korea S1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Son,Sarah
EAS2041 Understanding Contemporary North Korea S2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Son,Sarah
EAS2041 Understanding Contemporary North Korea LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-H10 Hicks Building Son,Sarah
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DIA-C12 Diamond Son,Sarah
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 EF-216 Elmfield Building Son,Sarah
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 EF-216 Elmfield Building Son,Sarah
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks Building  
EAS2043 Contemporary Korean Society SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F41 Hicks Building  
EAS2081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 3 S1 LANGSPK Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 3 S2 LANGSPK Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 3 G1 GRAMM Monday 09:00 10:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2081 Japanese for Non-Specialists 3 G2 GRAMM Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 S3 LANGSPK Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 S4 LANGSPK Friday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 G1 GRAMM Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 G2 GRAMM Monday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 G3 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 G4 GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 S1 LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS2082 Japanese for Non-Specialists 4 S2 LANGSPK Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS211 Japanese for Non-Specialists III LANGPRAC Monday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS211 Japanese for Non-Specialists III GRAMM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS211 Japanese for Non-Specialists III READCOMP Friday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV GRAMM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV GRAMM Monday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-ELG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV READCOMP Friday 10:00 11:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS212 Japanese for Non-Specialists IV LANGPRAC Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS214 Chinese Language III TRANS Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS214 Chinese Language III UNTRAN Friday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Coates,Jamie
EAS214 Chinese Language III LANGSPK Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Wei,Ziyi
EAS214 Chinese Language III READCOMP Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS214 Chinese Language III LANGWRI Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS214 Chinese Language III LANGLAB Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS215 Chinese Language IV LANGLAB Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS215 Chinese Language IV READCOMP Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS215 Chinese Language IV LANGWRI Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS215 Chinese Language IV UNTRAN Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DB-D17a Dainton Building Coates,Jamie
EAS215 Chinese Language IV LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Zhang,Mei
EAS215 Chinese Language IV TRANS Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Han,Lucille
EAS216 Chinese for Non-Specialists III GRAMM Wednesday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS217 Chinese for Non-Specialists IV LANGLAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS301 Advanced Korean Language III EXAM Wednesday 14:00 16:30 10 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS301 Advanced Korean Language III LANGPRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS301 Advanced Korean Language III GRAMM Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS301 Advanced Korean Language III GRAMM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS301 Advanced Korean Language III LANGWRI Monday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS301 Advanced Korean Language III TRANS Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Chang,Hyun Kyong
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV EXAM Wednesday 14:00 16:30 29 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Cho,Sukyeon
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV LANGLIST Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Cho,Sukyeon
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV GRAMM Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV GRAMM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Kim,Yeon Jeong
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV UNTRAN Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-D17a Dainton Building Bell,Markus
EAS302 Advanced Korean Language IV LANGWRI Monday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cho,Sukyeon
EAS314 Chinese Language V UNTRAN Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Coates,Jamie
EAS314 Chinese Language V LANGSPK Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS314 Chinese Language V READCOMP Tuesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS314 Chinese Language V TRANS Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS314 Chinese Language V LANGWRI Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS314 Chinese Language V LANGLAB Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS315 Chinese Language VI LANGLAB Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI READCOMP Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB08 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS315 Chinese Language VI LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Zhang,Mei
EAS315 Chinese Language VI UNTRAN Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Coates,Jamie
EAS321 Japan in the World LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F24 Hicks Building Milani,Marco
EAS321 Japan in the World SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Milani,Marco
EAS321 Japan in the World SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Milani,Marco
EAS329 Population and Environment in China LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Chen,Yu
EAS329 Population and Environment in China SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building Chen,Yu
EAS332 Japanese Language V W1 LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Lumley,Jo
EAS332 Japanese Language V W2 LANGWRI Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Lumley,Jo
EAS332 Japanese Language V CAREERS Wednesday 13:00 15:00 4 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
EAS332 Japanese Language V TR1 GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House McAuley,Thomas
EAS332 Japanese Language V TR2 GRAMM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House McAuley,Thomas
EAS332 Japanese Language V S1A LANGSPK Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS332 Japanese Language V S1B LANGSPK Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS332 Japanese Language V TR1 READCOMP Monday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Lumley,Jo
EAS332 Japanese Language V TR2 READCOMP Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Lumley,Jo
EAS332 Japanese Language V S2A LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS332 Japanese Language V S2B LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGWRI Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Lumley,Jo
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGWRI Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Lumley,Jo
EAS333 Japanese Language VI TRANS Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road  
EAS333 Japanese Language VI TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road  
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGGRAM Friday 12:00 13:00 23 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House McAuley,Thomas
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGGRAM Friday 13:00 14:00 23 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House McAuley,Thomas
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGSPK Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS333 Japanese Language VI LANGSPK Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS350 Business and Management in Contemporary Korea LECSEM Thursday 12:00 14:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 34, 36 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House Parsons,Sarah
EAS351 Japanese for Non-Specialists V GRAMM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS351 Japanese for Non-Specialists V GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS351 Japanese for Non-Specialists V GRAMM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Friday 09:00 10:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35, 37 HI-F35 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS352 Japanese for Non-Specialists VI LANGPRAC Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS353 Contemporary Chinese Society SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-H05 Hicks Building Coates,Jamie
EAS353 Contemporary Chinese Society LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building Coates,Jamie
EAS355 East Asian Dissertation COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_208 Diamond  
EAS355 East Asian Dissertation COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 8 DIA_206 Diamond  
EAS355 East Asian Dissertation MEET Friday 15:00 17:00 4, 7, 11, 23 HI-C44 Hicks Building McAuley,Thomas
EAS356 War and Peace in East Asia SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building Milani,Marco
EAS356 War and Peace in East Asia LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Milani,Marco
EAS362 East Asian Dissertation COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 15 DIA_208 Diamond  
EAS362 East Asian Dissertation COMPU Thursday 10:00 12:00 8 DIA_206 Diamond  
EAS362 East Asian Dissertation MEET Friday 15:00 17:00 4, 7, 11, 23 HI-C44 Hicks Building McAuley,Thomas
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Coates,Jennifer
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture FILM Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Coates,Jennifer
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D64 Hicks Building Coates,Jennifer
EAS364 Japanese Popular Culture SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-D64 Hicks Building Coates,Jennifer
EAS365 The Two Koreas and their Neighbours LECT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Choi,Deokhyo
EAS365 The Two Koreas and their Neighbours SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Choi,Deokhyo
EAS365 The Two Koreas and their Neighbours SEM Friday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Choi,Deokhyo
EAS368 Memory and History in East Asia SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-K14 Hicks Building Smith,Martyn
EAS368 Memory and History in East Asia LECT Monday 16:00 18:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Smith,Martyn
EAS369 Contemporary Issues in East Asia LECSEM Monday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Watanabe,Hiroaki
EAS370 China's Rise: Domestic Transformation, Global Expansion SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Milani,Marco
EAS370 China's Rise: Domestic Transformation, Global Expansion LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Milani,Marco
EAS371 Korean Cinema WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS371 Korean Cinema FILM Thursday 15:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 JB-215 Jessop Building Taylor-Jones,Kate
EAS377 Law and Business in China SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS377 Law and Business in China LECT Tuesday 16:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6122 Japanese Language I GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I LANGSPK Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I LANGSPK Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I LANGSPK Friday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I LANGSPK Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I GRAMM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I GRAMM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F30 Hicks Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6122 Japanese Language I GRAMM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6124 Lower Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGPRAC Monday 16:00 17:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS6124 Lower Intermediate Japanese Language I GRAMM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6124 Lower Intermediate Japanese Language I READCOMP Friday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Whateley,Chizu
EAS6126 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language III GRAMM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6126 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language III GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Lumley,Jo
EAS6126 Lower-Intermediate Japanese Language III GRAMM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Whateley,Chizu
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGWRI Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I GRAMM Monday 10:00 12:00 4-15 HI-H05 Hicks Building Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I READCOMP Tuesday 15:00 17:00 4-15 HI-H05 Hicks Building Lumley,Jo
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Wednesday 10:00 11:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6142 Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Wednesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6143 The Political Economy of China SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6143 The Political Economy of China SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6143 The Political Economy of China LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H05 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGWRI Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Lumley,Jo
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGWRI Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Lumley,Jo
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I GRAMM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House McAuley,Thomas
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I GRAMM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House McAuley,Thomas
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Monday 16:00 17:00 4-15 BA-BB06 Bartolome House Jenkins,Miyuki Nagai
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I READCOMP Monday 09:00 10:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Lumley,Jo
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I READCOMP Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Lumley,Jo
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6147 Upper Intermediate Japanese Language I LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Cockrell,Yuki Kittaka
EAS6149 Media and Public Communication in Japan WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6149 Media and Public Communication in Japan WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Matanle,Peter
EAS6158 Media and Public Communication in Japan WORKSHOP Thursday 13:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6158 Media and Public Communication in Japan WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Matanle,Peter
EAS6172 Japanese Language 1B LANGPRAC Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6172 Japanese Language 1B LANGPRAC Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
EAS6172 Japanese Language 1B LANGPRAC Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House Takahashi Wilson,Motoko
EAS6172 Japanese Language 1B LANGPRAC Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building  
EAS6172 Japanese Language 1B LANGPRAC Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS6172 Japanese Language 1B LANGPRAC Friday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS6202 International Business and East Asia S1 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS6202 International Business and East Asia S2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS6202 International Business and East Asia S3 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS6202 International Business and East Asia S4 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS6202 International Business and East Asia S5 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS6202 International Business and East Asia LECT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HI-E12 Hicks Building Wei,Ziyi
EAS6204 Chinese Cities in Transition SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Chen,Yu
EAS6204 Chinese Cities in Transition LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-DB07 Bartolome House Chen,Yu
EAS6204 Chinese Cities in Transition SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6207 Politics and Governance in Contemporary China LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Milani,Marco
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S6 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 AT-LT08 Arts Tower  
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia LECT Wednesday 16:00 17:00 4-15 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Chang,Hyun Kyong
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S1 SEM Wednesday 17:00 18:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Chang,Hyun Kyong
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S3 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F28 Hicks Building  
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S4 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 4-15 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S7 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S2 SEM Wednesday 17:00 18:00 4-15 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S5 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS6208 Media, Culture and Society in East Asia S8 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building  
EAS6209 International Politics in East Asia LECSEM Friday 09:00 11:00 13 DIA-G04 Diamond Milani,Marco
EAS6209 International Politics in East Asia LECSEM Friday 09:00 11:00 4-12, 14-15 HI-E11 Hicks Building Milani,Marco
EAS6209 International Politics in East Asia LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F20 Hicks Building Milani,Marco
EAS6212 Work and Organisation in East Asia LECT Monday 12:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6212 Work and Organisation in East Asia LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Matanle,Peter
EAS6226 Business and Economy of Japan LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-G03 Jessop West Parsons,Sarah
EAS6227 Business and the Economy of Japan LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-G03 Jessop West Parsons,Sarah
EAS6236 Postwar Japanese Politics LECSEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Watanabe,Hiroaki
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I G1 GRAMM Monday 12:00 13:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I G2 GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I G3 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House Kim,Kyuin
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I G4 GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 4-15 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I S1 LANGSPK Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building  
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I S2 LANGSPK Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-15 DB-C12c Dainton Building  
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I S3 LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I S4 LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6251 Foundation in Korean Language I S5 LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-15 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S1 LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 Jessop West Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S2 LANGSPK Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 JW-339 Jessop West Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II G1 GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II G2 GRAMM Monday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II G3 GRAMM Monday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S3 LANGSPK Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S4 LANGSPK Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6261 Foundation in Korean Language II S5 LANGSPK Thursday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Kim,Kyuin
EAS6271 Chinese Language I G3 LANGLAB Friday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6271 Chinese Language I G1 LANGLAB Monday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6271 Chinese Language I G2 LANGLAB Thursday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6272 Chinese Language II LANGLAB Friday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road  
EAS6272 Chinese Language II LANGLAB Monday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road  
EAS6273 Chinese Language III GRAMM Wednesday 15:00 17:00 4-15 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6274 Chinese Language IV LANGLAB Tuesday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Yuan,Zheng
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S1 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S3 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S4 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S5 SEM Friday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S6 SEM Friday 17:00 18:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6347 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 4-15 HH-B08 Medical School Zhang,Zhong
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6353 Contemporary Chinese Society and Media LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 SU-AUD Students Union Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S1 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S3 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S4 SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S5 SEM Friday 16:00 17:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management S6 SEM Friday 17:00 18:00 4-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6447 Contemporary Chinese Business and Management LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 4-15 HH-B08 Medical School Zhang,Zhong
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F24 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
EAS6453 Media, State and Society in China LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 SU-AUD Students Union Dryburgh,Marjorie
EAS6680 Chinese Language I GRAMM Monday 13:00 14:00 4-15 GR301-B19 301 Glossop Road Han,Lucille
EAS6680 Chinese Language I LANGWRI Thursday 12:00 13:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6680 Chinese Language I GRAMM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-15 SR-A06 6/8 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6680 Chinese Language I LANGSPK Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 SR-A05 6/8 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS6680 Chinese Language I VOCAB Monday 10:00 11:00 4-15 HI-F35 Hicks Building Han,Lucille
EAS6690 Chinese Language II VOCAB Monday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6690 Chinese Language II GRAMM Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6690 Chinese Language II LANGLAB Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB20 Bartolome House Zhang,Mei
EAS6690 Chinese Language II GRAMM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6690 Chinese Language II LANGWRI Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Han,Lucille
EAS6690 Chinese Language II LANGSPK Thursday 16:00 17:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-F30 Hicks Building Zhang,Mei
EAS6701 Intermediate Chinese 2 LANGLAB Thursday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Zhang,Mei
EAS6701 Intermediate Chinese 2 READCOMP Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6701 Intermediate Chinese 2 LANGWRI Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6701 Intermediate Chinese 2 UNTRAN Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 DB-D17a Dainton Building Coates,Jamie
EAS6701 Intermediate Chinese 2 LANGSPK Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12h Dainton Building Zhang,Mei
EAS6701 Intermediate Chinese 2 TRANS Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building Han,Lucille
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 LANGLAB Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 SR9-A12 9 Shearwood Road Han,Lucille
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 LANGWRI Tuesday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 READCOMP Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BLG05 Bartolome House  
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 TRANS Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-37 BA-BB08 Bartolome House Han,Lucille
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 LANGSPK Thursday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34-37 DB-C12c Dainton Building Zhang,Mei
EAS6704 Advanced Chinese 2 UNTRAN Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building Coates,Jamie
EAS680 State and Economy in Contemporary China SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS680 State and Economy in Contemporary China SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 23-30, 34, 36-37 HI-H20 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS680 State and Economy in Contemporary China LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 23-30, 34-37 HI-H05 Hicks Building Zhang,Zhong
EAS683 Global Governance and Japan LECSEM Wednesday 09:00 12:00 4-15 BROAD-F125 Broad Lane Block Watanabe,Hiroaki
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-15 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Chen,Yu
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods S1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 4-5, 7-11, 15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods S2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 4-5, 7-11, 15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods S3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 4-5, 7-11, 15 HI-F41 Hicks Building Chen,Yu
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods S1 SEM Thursday 09:00 10:00 6, 12-14 IC-302 Information Commons Chen,Yu
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods S2 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 6, 12-14 IC-302 Information Commons Chen,Yu
EAS6868 East Asian Research Methods S3 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 6, 12-14 IC-302 Information Commons Chen,Yu

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK