This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
CIV1000 Civil and Structural Engineering Mechanics 1 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 31-32, 34 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Gilbert,Matthew
CIV1000 Civil and Structural Engineering Mechanics 1 LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 31, 34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Gilbert,Matthew
CIV1000 Civil and Structural Engineering Mechanics 1 LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Gilbert,Matthew
CIV1000 Civil and Structural Engineering Mechanics 1 LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 32 HI-LT01 Hicks Building Gilbert,Matthew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 31-32, 34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Tait,Simon
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 13 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 14 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 15 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 7 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 8 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 9 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 31 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tait,Simon
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 32 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tait,Simon
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 10 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 11 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 12 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 16 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 17 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 18 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 19 PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics LECT Thursday 17:00 18:00 31 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tait,Simon
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics LECT Thursday 17:00 18:00 34 DIA-LT01 Diamond Tait,Simon
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 1 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 2 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 3 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 4 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 5 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics 6 PRAC Tuesday 09:00 12:00 31 DIA-302 Diamond Garrard,Andrew
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT04 Diamond Collins,Richard
CIV104 Principles of Hydraulics LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 31-32, 34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Tait,Simon
CIV1200 Introduction to Civil and Structural Engineering Design LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 31-32, 34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 A TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 31-32, 34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 DROPIN Wednesday 13:00 14:00 31-32, 34 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street  
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 1 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 10 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 11 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 12 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 16 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 17 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 18 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 19 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 2 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 3 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 4 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 5 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 6 SEM Friday 14:00 17:00 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 31-32, 34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 13 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 14 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 15 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 20 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 21 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 22 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 23 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 24 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 25 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 26 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 7 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 8 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 9 SEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV150 Geotechnical Engineering 1 B TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 31-32, 34 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Clarke,Sam
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 14:00 33 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street  
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills A TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 31-32 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Clarke,Sam
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills B TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 31-32 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 17:00 33 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 13 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 14 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 15 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 16 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 17 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 18 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 20 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 21 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 22 PRAC Friday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 10 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 11 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 12 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 5 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 6 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 7 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 8 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 31 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills 9 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 16:30 32 MAPP-VIB Broad Lane Block Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills PRES Friday 14:00 18:00 33 DIA-WR1 Diamond Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 31-32 DIA-LT04 Diamond Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills FIELDTRIP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 33   Fieldwork/Field trip Schellart,Alma
CIV1900 Civil Engineering Skills FIELDTRIP Wednesday 09:00 17:00 33   Fieldwork/Field trip Schellart,Alma
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 14:00 33 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street Schellart,Alma
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 31-32 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Schellart,Alma
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 17:00 33 38MS-107 38 Mappin Street  
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing PRES Friday 14:00 18:00 33 DIA-WR1 Diamond Schellart,Alma
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 31-32 DIA-LT04 Diamond Schellart,Alma
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing 23 LAB Tuesday 13:00 16:30 31 DIA-101 Diamond Mylon,Peter
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing 24 LAB Tuesday 13:00 16:30 31 DIA-101 Diamond Mylon,Peter
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing 26 LAB Tuesday 13:00 16:30 31 DIA-101 Diamond Mylon,Peter
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing FIELDTRIP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 33   Fieldwork/Field trip Schellart,Alma
CIV1901 Civil Engineering Skills with Manufacturing FIELDTRIP Wednesday 09:00 17:00 33   Fieldwork/Field trip Schellart,Alma
CIV201 Sustainable Buildings LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 31-34 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Mayfield,Martin
CIV201 Sustainable Buildings LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 31 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building Mayfield,Martin
CIV201 Sustainable Buildings LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 32-34 PLB-F12 Pam Liversidge Building Mayfield,Martin
CIV201 Sustainable Buildings TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 31 PLB-D06 Pam Liversidge Building Mayfield,Martin
CIV201 Sustainable Buildings TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 32-34 PLB-F12 Pam Liversidge Building Mayfield,Martin
CIV2100 Structural Analysis I LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 31-32, 34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Gilbert,Matthew
CIV2100 Structural Analysis I A COMPU Monday 16:00 18:00 31-32 Comp3_207 Diamond Gilbert,Matthew
CIV2100 Structural Analysis I B COMPU Monday 16:00 18:00 31-32 Comp1_201 Diamond Gilbert,Matthew
CIV2100 Structural Analysis I COMPU Monday 16:00 18:00 34 Comp3_207 Diamond Gilbert,Matthew
CIV2100 Structural Analysis I TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 31-34 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Gilbert,Matthew
CIV2200 Structural Engineering Design and Appraisal B TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 31-32, 34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV2200 Structural Engineering Design and Appraisal A TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 31-32, 34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV2200 Structural Engineering Design and Appraisal LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 31-34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV2300 Pipes and Open Channel Hydraulics LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 31-34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Shao,Songdong
CIV2300 Pipes and Open Channel Hydraulics TUT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 32-34 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Shao,Songdong
CIV2500 Geotechnical Engineering 2 LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 31-34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Bowman,Elisabeth
CIV2500 Geotechnical Engineering 2 TUT Monday 11:00 12:00 31-32, 34 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Bowman,Elisabeth
CIV2500 Geotechnical Engineering 2 LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 31-34 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Bowman,Elisabeth
CIV2773 Construction Project Management TUT Tuesday 11:00 13:00 31-34 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street Horn,Rachel
CIV2773 Construction Project Management LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 31-34 DIA-LT03 Diamond Horn,Rachel
CIV2773 Construction Project Management LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 31-32, 34 SB-LT01 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Horn,Rachel
CIV3201 Integrated Design Project 1 OPTEVENT Friday 13:00 17:00 36   No room required Hulbert,Paul
CIV3202 Individual Project DROPIN Friday 09:00 13:00 36 DIA-101 Diamond Hulbert,Paul
CIV3202 Individual Project DROPIN Thursday 09:00 17:00 36 DIA-101 Diamond Hulbert,Paul
CIV3202 Individual Project CLASS Tuesday 10:00 12:00 32 DIA-WR2 Diamond Hulbert,Paul
CIV3202 Individual Project DROPIN Tuesday 09:00 17:00 36 DIA-101 Diamond Hulbert,Paul
CIV3202 Individual Project DROPIN Wednesday 09:00 17:00 36 DIA-101 Diamond Mylon,Peter
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) GRPWRK Thursday 15:00 18:00 31-33 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 31 BROAD-LT08 Broad Lane Block Harpin,Richard
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) COMPU Tuesday 10:00 13:00 32 Comp2_208 Diamond Carr,Jonathan
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) Even GRPWRK Tuesday 14:00 17:00 32 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) Odd GRPWRK Tuesday 14:00 17:00 32 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) J REV Friday 14:00 15:00 31-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) K REV Friday 14:00 15:00 31-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) L REV Friday 14:00 15:00 31-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) A REVIEW Friday 09:30 10:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) B REVIEW Friday 09:30 10:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) C REVIEW Friday 09:30 10:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) D REVIEW Friday 10:30 11:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) E REVIEW Friday 10:30 11:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) F REVIEW Friday 10:30 11:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) G REVIEW Friday 11:30 12:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) H REVIEW Friday 11:30 12:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) I REVIEW Friday 11:30 12:30 32-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) M REVIEW Friday 15:00 16:30 31-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) N REVIEW Friday 15:00 16:30 31-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) O REVIEW Friday 15:00 16:30 31-33 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) A REVIEW Thursday 09:00 10:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) B REVIEW Thursday 09:00 10:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) C REVIEW Thursday 09:00 10:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) D REVIEW Thursday 10:00 11:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) E REVIEW Thursday 10:00 11:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) F REVIEW Thursday 10:00 11:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) G REVIEW Thursday 11:00 12:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) H REVIEW Thursday 11:00 12:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) I REVIEW Thursday 11:00 12:00 31 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) Even GRPWRK Tuesday 09:00 13:00 31, 33-34 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3203 Integrated Design Project II (Group Design Project) Odd GRPWRK Tuesday 09:00 13:00 31, 33-34 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Hulbert,Paul
CIV3204 Integrated Design Project III DROPIN Friday 09:00 17:00 35 DIA-101 Diamond Hulbert,Paul
CIV3204 Integrated Design Project III DROPIN Monday 09:00 17:00 35 DIA-WR1 Diamond  
CIV3204 Integrated Design Project III DROPIN Thursday 09:00 17:00 35 DIA-WR1 Diamond  
CIV3204 Integrated Design Project III DROPIN Tuesday 09:00 17:00 35 DIA-WR1 Diamond  
CIV3204 Integrated Design Project III DROPIN Wednesday 09:00 17:00 35 DIA-WR2 Diamond  
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering TUT Friday 09:00 11:00 31-32 38MS-G08 38 Mappin Street Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 38MS-101 38 Mappin Street Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Wednesday 14:00 17:00 32 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Tuesday 09:00 12:00 34 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering PRES Friday 09:00 17:00 33 PLB-E06 Pam Liversidge Building Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Tuesday 10:00 12:00 32 PLB-F12 Pam Liversidge Building Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Tuesday 14:00 16:00 31-33 PLB-F12 Pam Liversidge Building Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Wednesday 09:00 13:00 31 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Monday 10:00 12:00 31 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering STUDIO Monday 09:00 10:00 31 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering STUDIO Monday 12:00 16:00 31 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Tuesday 09:00 11:00 31 PC-B57b Portobello Centre Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV3206 Integrated Design Project: Part 2 for Architectural Engineering CLASS Wednesday 09:00 13:00 32 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Densley Tingley,Danielle
CIV4175 Innovations in Structural Concrete PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 MAPP-CONC Broad Lane Block Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV4175 Innovations in Structural Concrete PRAC Tuesday 09:00 13:00 33 MAPP-CONC Broad Lane Block Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV4175 Innovations in Structural Concrete TUT Thursday 14:00 17:00 31-33 DIA-WR3 Diamond Pilakoutas,Kypros
CIV4175 Innovations in Structural Concrete LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV4175 Innovations in Structural Concrete LECT Tuesday 09:00 13:00 31-32, 34 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV4175 Innovations in Structural Concrete REV Tuesday 10:00 13:00 35 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV4210 Integrated Design Project 1 OPTEVENT Friday 13:00 17:00 36   No room required Hulbert,Paul
CIV4211 Integrated Design Project 1 OPTEVENT Friday 13:00 17:00 36   No room required Hulbert,Paul
CIV4236 Advanced Concrete Design REV Monday 09:00 12:00 35 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
CIV4413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Rigby,Samuel
CIV4413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics COMPU Monday 14:00 17:00 32, 34 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Rigby,Samuel
CIV4413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics COMPU Monday 11:00 13:00 32 Comp3_207 Diamond Rigby,Samuel
CIV4413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics TUT Monday 10:00 13:00 34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Rigby,Samuel
CIV4415 Blast and Impact Effects on Structures COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 33 Comp4_206 Diamond  
CIV4415 Blast and Impact Effects on Structures LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 31-34 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Tyas,Andrew
CIV4415 Blast and Impact Effects on Structures TUT Friday 14:00 17:00 31-32, 34 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Tyas,Andrew
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management MEET Thursday 09:00 10:00 33 DIA-WR2 Diamond Shucksmith,James
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-WR1 Diamond Shucksmith,James
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Shucksmith,James
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management COMPU Thursday 11:30 13:00 34 HI-G25 Hicks Building  
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 HI-G25 Hicks Building Shucksmith,James
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management LECT Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 HI-F38 Hicks Building Shucksmith,James
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management LECT Thursday 09:00 13:00 31 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building Shucksmith,James
CIV4729 Flood Risk Management LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 32 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Shucksmith,James
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks PRES Friday 09:00 13:00 33 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Tait,Simon
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 33 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Tait,Simon
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks PRES Tuesday 14:00 18:00 31 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Collins,Richard
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks TUT Friday 11:00 13:00 34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Tait,Simon
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks COMPU Friday 10:00 13:00 32 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Tait,Simon
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Collins,Richard
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 32-34 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Tait,Simon
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 31 IC-127 Information Commons Collins,Richard
CIV4746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 32-33 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Tait,Simon
CIV6016 Architectural Engineering Design Project LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 31-32, 34 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Mayfield,Martin
CIV6016 Architectural Engineering Design Project LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 31-32, 34 PC-B59a Portobello Centre Mayfield,Martin
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 MAPP-CONC Broad Lane Block Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete PRAC Tuesday 09:00 13:00 33 MAPP-CONC Broad Lane Block Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete TUT Thursday 14:00 17:00 31-33 DIA-WR3 Diamond Pilakoutas,Kypros
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 31-34 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete LECT Tuesday 09:00 13:00 31-32, 34 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV6175 Innovations in Structural Concrete REV Tuesday 10:00 13:00 35 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Guadagnini,Maurizio
CIV6236 Advanced Concrete Design REV Monday 09:00 12:00 35 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
CIV6413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics TUT Monday 09:00 11:00 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Rigby,Samuel
CIV6413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics COMPU Monday 14:00 17:00 32, 34 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block Rigby,Samuel
CIV6413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics COMPU Monday 11:00 13:00 32 Comp3_207 Diamond Rigby,Samuel
CIV6413 Advanced Simulation of High Strain Rate Dynamics TUT Monday 10:00 13:00 34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Rigby,Samuel
CIV6415 Blast and Impact Effects on Structures COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 33 Comp2_208 Diamond Tyas,Andrew
CIV6415 Blast and Impact Effects on Structures LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 31-34 PLB-LT02 Pam Liversidge Building Tyas,Andrew
CIV6415 Blast and Impact Effects on Structures TUT Friday 14:00 17:00 31-32, 34 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Tyas,Andrew
CIV6502 Geotechnical Design COMPU Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31-32 Comp1_201 Diamond Smith,Colin
CIV6502 Geotechnical Design LECT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 31-34 DIA-LT09 Diamond Smith,Colin
CIV6502 Geotechnical Design TUT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 33-34 DIA-WR2 Diamond Smith,Colin
CIV6502 Geotechnical Design TUT Monday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-LT22 Hadfield Building Smith,Colin
CIV6502 Geotechnical Design LECT Monday 09:00 13:00 31 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Smith,Colin
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management MEET Thursday 09:00 10:00 33 DIA-WR2 Diamond Shucksmith,James
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 31 DIA-WR1 Diamond Shucksmith,James
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 32 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Shucksmith,James
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management COMPU Thursday 11:30 13:00 34 HI-G25 Hicks Building  
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 34 HI-G25 Hicks Building Shucksmith,James
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management LECT Thursday 09:30 11:30 34 HI-F38 Hicks Building Shucksmith,James
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management LECT Thursday 09:00 13:00 31 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building Shucksmith,James
CIV6729 Flood Risk Management LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 32 PLB-LT01 Pam Liversidge Building Shucksmith,James
CIV6744 Remediation of groundwater pollution LECT Wednesday 09:00 13:00 31 38MS-102 38 Mappin Street Thornton,Steven
CIV6744 Remediation of groundwater pollution TUT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 38MS-102 38 Mappin Street Thornton,Steven
CIV6744 Remediation of groundwater pollution LECT Monday 09:00 13:00 31-32, 34 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Thornton,Steven
CIV6744 Remediation of groundwater pollution TUT Monday 14:00 17:00 31-32, 34 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Thornton,Steven
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks PRES Friday 09:00 13:00 33 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Tait,Simon
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks PRES Friday 14:00 17:00 33 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Tait,Simon
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks PRES Tuesday 14:00 18:00 31 MAPP-JH Broad Lane Block Collins,Richard
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks TUT Friday 11:00 13:00 34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Tait,Simon
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks COMPU Friday 10:00 13:00 32 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Tait,Simon
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 31 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Collins,Richard
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks COMPU Friday 14:00 17:00 32-34 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Tait,Simon
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks LECT Friday 09:00 13:00 31 IC-127 Information Commons Collins,Richard
CIV6746 Design of Water Distribution and Sewer Networks LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 32-33 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Tait,Simon
CIV6915 Urban Microclimate LECT Wednesday 10:00 13:00 31-34 DIA-WR3 Diamond Hathway,Abigail
CIV6915 Urban Microclimate LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 31-34 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Hathway,Abigail

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK