This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
ARC102 Communication 2 LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 31 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building  
ARC108 Environment and Technology 2 LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 32 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Evans,Howard
ARC126 Architectural Design 2 LECT Friday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1701 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
ARC126 Architectural Design 2 LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 31-34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
ARC126 Architectural Design 2 STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1709 Arts Tower  
ARC136 Architectural Design (Landscape) 2 LECT Friday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1702 Arts Tower  
ARC136 Architectural Design (Landscape) 2 LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 31-34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
ARC136 Architectural Design (Landscape) 2 STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1708 Arts Tower Nawratek,Krzysztof
ARC202 Communication 4 COMPU Wednesday 11:00 13:00 31 AT-1012 Arts Tower Skelcher,Catherine
ARC226 Architectural Design 4 REVIEW Friday 09:00 17:00 33 AT-1317 Arts Tower Bradshaw,Matthew
ARC226 Architectural Design 4 STUDIO Monday 09:00 17:00 31, 34 AT-1701 Arts Tower  
ARC226 Architectural Design 4 REVIEW Thursday 09:00 17:00 33 AT-1702 Arts Tower  
ARC226 Architectural Design 4 STUDIO Thursday 09:00 17:00 31-32, 34 AT-1702 Arts Tower  
ARC238 Architectural Design (Landscape) 4 REVIEW Friday 09:00 17:00 33 AT-1318 Arts Tower  
ARC238 Architectural Design (Landscape) 4 STUDIO Monday 09:00 17:00 31, 34 AT-1702 Arts Tower  
ARC238 Architectural Design (Landscape) 4 REVIEW Thursday 09:00 17:00 33 AT-1701 Arts Tower  
ARC238 Architectural Design (Landscape) 4 STUDIO Thursday 09:00 17:00 31-32, 34 AT-1701 Arts Tower  
ARC275 Project Design 53 STUDIO Monday 09:00 17:00 31, 34 AT-1703 Arts Tower  
ARC326 Architectural Design 6 STUDIO Friday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1801 Arts Tower Chadwick,Simon
ARC326 Architectural Design 6 STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1801 Arts Tower Chadwick,Simon
ARC326 Architectural Design 6 LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Chadwick,Simon
ARC356 Architectural Design 6 (Dual Architecture & Engineering) STUDIO Friday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1801 Arts Tower Chadwick,Simon
ARC356 Architectural Design 6 (Dual Architecture & Engineering) STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1801 Arts Tower Chadwick,Simon
ARC356 Architectural Design 6 (Dual Architecture & Engineering) LECT Monday 13:00 14:30 34 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Chadwick,Simon
ARC374 Conservation & Regeneration Principles and Approaches (Undergraduate) LECSEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31-32, 34 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC550 Design 1 SUBM Friday 13:30 15:30 35 AT-1317 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC550 Design 1 EXAM Thursday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1317 Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC550 Design 1 EXAM Thursday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1412 Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC550 Design 1 STUDIO Thursday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601b Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC550 Design 1 STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601a Arts Tower  
ARC550 Design 1 EXAM Wednesday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1319 Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC550 Design 1 FORUM Wednesday 13:00 14:30 34 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC550 Design 1 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:30 31 HH-LT03 Medical School Care,Leo
ARC551 Design 2 SUBM Friday 13:30 15:30 35 AT-1317 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC551 Design 2   Thursday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601a Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC551 Design 2   Thursday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601b Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC551 Design 2 EXAM Thursday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1317 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC551 Design 2 EXAM Thursday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1319 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC551 Design 2 STUDIO Thursday 09:00 18:00 33 AT-1412 Arts Tower  
ARC551 Design 2 LECT Tuesday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601a Arts Tower  
ARC551 Design 2 LECT Tuesday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601b Arts Tower  
ARC551 Design 2 STUDIO Tuesday 09:00 18:00 33 AT-1317 Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC551 Design 2 STUDIO Tuesday 14:00 16:00 37 AT-1412 Arts Tower  
ARC551 Design 2 EXAM Wednesday 09:00 17:00 35 AT-1317 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC560 Design 3 FORUM Wednesday 13:00 14:30 34 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Care,Leo
ARC560 Design 3 LECT Wednesday 11:30 13:00 31 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC561 Design 4   Thursday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601a Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC561 Design 4 LECT Tuesday 09:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1601b Arts Tower  
ARC6808 Advanced Simulation for Modelling Adaptive Architecture LECSEM Monday 15:00 17:30 31-32, 34 BA-EG03 Bartolome House  
ARC6809 Digital Design Thesis Project LANGSUP Wednesday 14:00 15:30 31, 33 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Pelsmakers,Sofie
ARC6814 Critical Applications of Building Information Modelling (BIM) LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 31-32 GB-D03C Geography Building Meagher,Mark
ARC6815 IBE Digital Design Studio Project STUDIO Thursday 10:00 17:00 31-34 AT-1810 Arts Tower Wang,Tsung-Hsien
ARC6819 Elements of Computational Design II LECSEM Monday 09:00 13:00 31-32, 34 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Peng,Chengzhi
ARC6840 Renewable Energy LECSEM Monday 10:00 13:00 31-32 HI-LT04 Hicks Building Hoggard,Aidan
ARC6842 Sustainable Design Project 2 STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 31-34 BA-AG14 Bartolome House  
ARC6842 Sustainable Design Project 2 STUDIO Tuesday 10:00 17:00 31-34 HI-I12 Hicks Building Hoggard,Aidan
ARC6842 Sustainable Design Project 2 SUBM Thursday 16:00 17:00 35   No room required  
ARC6854 Environment and Technology in Design WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 18:00 31-33 GP-A24 George Porter Building Hoggard,Aidan
ARC6874 Conservation and Regeneration Principles and Approaches LECSEM Monday 14:00 17:00 31-32, 34 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Lintonbon,Jo
ARC6975 Trajectories in Urban Design Practice SUBM Friday 16:00 17:00 35   No room required  
ARC6977 Spatial Practice and Development TUT Monday 14:00 17:00 31-32, 34 AT-1319 Arts Tower De Carli,Beatrice
ARC6977 Spatial Practice and Development SUBM Friday 16:00 17:00 36   No room required De Carli,Beatrice
ARC6981 Urban Design Project 2 SUBM Friday 16:00 17:00 31   No room required De Carli,Beatrice
ARC6982 Urban Design Project 3: Thesis Project WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 13:00 31 AT-1502 Arts Tower Ashua, Sunday
ARC6982 Urban Design Project 3: Thesis Project WORKSHOP Thursday 10:00 13:00 32-37 AT-1502 Arts Tower De Carli,Beatrice
ARC6982 Urban Design Project 3: Thesis Project LANGSUP Wednesday 14:00 16:00 32, 34 HI-LT02 Hicks Building De Carli,Beatrice
ARC6988 Architectural Design Thesis Project LANGSUP Friday 10:00 11:30 32 AT-1319 Arts Tower Awan,Nishat
ARC6990 Sustainable Design Thesis Project LANGSUP Wednesday 14:00 15:30 31, 33 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Pelsmakers,Sofie

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK