This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
APS118 Practical Skills in Biology PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 12   Perak Building Hunter,Fiona
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-21 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 21, 25 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Leegood,Richard
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 21, 25 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Leegood,Richard
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 22-25 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Hunter,Fiona
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-22 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Leegood,Richard
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-22 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Leegood,Richard
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-25 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Leegood,Richard
APS119 Animal and Plant Physiology LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-25 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Leegood,Richard
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-22 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 22-24 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building  
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 22-24 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building  
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-22 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hunter,Fiona
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hunter,Fiona
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-21 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Hunter,Fiona
APS120 Reproduction, Development and Growth LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 22-25 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Hunter,Fiona
APS122 Biodiversity LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Wellman,Charles
APS122 Biodiversity LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Wellman,Charles
APS122 Biodiversity LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Wellman,Charles
APS123 Population and Community Ecology 1 LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Beckerman,Andrew
APS123 Population and Community Ecology 1 PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 30 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Beckerman,Andrew
APS123 Population and Community Ecology 1 PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 30 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Beckerman,Andrew
APS123 Population and Community Ecology 1 LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Beckerman,Andrew
APS123 Population and Community Ecology 1 COMPU Thursday 11:00 13:00 33 Comp3-207 Diamond Beckerman,Andrew
APS123 Population and Community Ecology 1 LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-32, 34 HH-LT03 Medical School Beckerman,Andrew
APS124 Ecosystems, Climate and Environmental Change LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 20-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Phoenix,Gareth
APS124 Ecosystems, Climate and Environmental Change LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-25 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Phoenix,Gareth
APS124 Ecosystems, Climate and Environmental Change LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Phoenix,Gareth
APS124 Ecosystems, Climate and Environmental Change PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 32, 34 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Phoenix,Gareth
APS125 Genes in Populations LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS125 Genes in Populations LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS125 Genes in Populations LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 12 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS125 Genes in Populations PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 12 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS125 Genes in Populations PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 12 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Birkhead,Timothy
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 26 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Hemmings,Nicola
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 31 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 26 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Hemmings,Nicola
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 26, 30-34 HH-LT02 Medical School Birkhead,Timothy
APS126 Behaviour of Humans and Other Animals LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26, 30-34 HH-LT02 Medical School Birkhead,Timothy
APS131 Ecological identification skills LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 32 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Warren,Philip
APS131 Ecological identification skills DROPIN Friday 14:00 15:00 12, 20-26, 30-34 GB-B08 Geography Building Warren,Philip
APS135 Skills for Biologists 1 LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Childs,Dylan
APS135 Skills for Biologists 1 LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 32 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Childs,Dylan
APS135 Skills for Biologists 1 COMPU Thursday 09:00 11:00 20-25 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Childs,Dylan
APS135 Skills for Biologists 1 COMPU Thursday 12:00 14:00 20-25 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Childs,Dylan
APS135 Skills for Biologists 1 LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 12, 26, 30-34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS135 Skills for Biologists 1 WORKSHOP Monday 14:00 16:00 12 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Hunter,Fiona
APS136 Animal Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-22 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS136 Animal Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-22 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hunter,Fiona
APS136 Animal Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 22-25 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Hunter,Fiona
APS136 Animal Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-21 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Hunter,Fiona
APS136 Animal Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-25 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Leegood,Richard
APS136 Animal Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 23-25 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Leegood,Richard
APS137 Plant Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 20-21 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS137 Plant Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS137 Plant Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hunter,Fiona
APS137 Plant Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-22 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Leegood,Richard
APS137 Plant Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-22 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Leegood,Richard
APS137 Plant Physiology, Reproduction and Development LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 22-25 LT14 Mappin - Mining Block Hunter,Fiona
APS209 Animal Behaviour LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS209 Animal Behaviour LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-32, 34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS209 Animal Behaviour LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 26, 30-34 DIA-LT05 Diamond Hunter,Fiona
APS211 Insects LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS211 Insects LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS211 Insects LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 12 HI-LTC Hicks Building Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS216 Plant, Cell and Environment LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-25 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Rolfe,Stephen
APS216 Plant, Cell and Environment LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-25 DS-LT01 Dental School Rolfe,Stephen
APS216 Plant, Cell and Environment LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 20-25 HI-LT06 Hicks Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS226 Animal Diversity Practicals PRAC Monday 14:00 17:00 12 ADB-PL2 Alfred Denny Building Watt,Penelope
APS227 Biology Projects COMPU Wednesday 14:00 17:00 31 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Graves,Jonathan
APS227 Biology Projects LECT Tuesday 14:00 17:00 32 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Graves,Jonathan
APS227 Biology Projects LECT Wednesday 14:00 17:00 32 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Graves,Jonathan
APS228 Environmental Biology Practicals PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 32 FC-F02 Firth Court Leegood,Richard
APS229 Insect Biology Practicals PRAC Wednesday 14:00 17:00 20-25 ADB-PL2 Alfred Denny Building Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS230 Inside Animals LECT Wednesday 14:00 15:00 12 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building  
APS231 Ecosystems in a Changing Global Environment LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Osborne,Colin
APS231 Ecosystems in a Changing Global Environment LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 12 FC-F02 Firth Court Osborne,Colin
APS231 Ecosystems in a Changing Global Environment LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 12 FC-F02 Firth Court Osborne,Colin
APS240 Data Analysis 01 COMPU Tuesday 13:00 15:00 12 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Childs,Dylan
APS240 Data Analysis 02 COMPU Tuesday 15:00 17:00 12 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Childs,Dylan
APS240 Data Analysis DROPIN Friday 12:00 14:00 12 FC-B56 Firth Court Childs,Dylan
APS240 Data Analysis 03 COMPU Tuesday 12:00 14:00 12 FC-B56 Firth Court Beckerman,Andrew
APS246 Plant Habitat and Distribution PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 12 AT-LT02 Arts Tower Graves,Jonathan
APS246 Plant Habitat and Distribution PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 12 AT-LT08 Arts Tower  
APS255 Environmental Interpretation Field Course LECT Monday 17:00 18:00 20-26 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Leake,Jonathan
APS269 Palaeobiology LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Wellman,Charles
APS269 Palaeobiology LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Wellman,Charles
APS269 Palaeobiology LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Wellman,Charles
APS273 Population and Community Ecology 2 COMPU Friday 12:00 14:00 22 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Beckerman,Andrew
APS273 Population and Community Ecology 2 LECT Thursday 12:00 14:00 30 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Beckerman,Andrew
APS273 Population and Community Ecology 2 LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-21, 23-26, 30-34 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Beckerman,Andrew
APS273 Population and Community Ecology 2 COMPU Thursday 12:00 14:00 24 Comp2-208 Diamond Beckerman,Andrew
APS273 Population and Community Ecology 2 LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-34 FC-F02 Firth Court Beckerman,Andrew
APS273 Population and Community Ecology 2 LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-23, 25-26, 31-34 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Beckerman,Andrew
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology PRAC Friday 14:00 14:30 23 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 24 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology PRAC Friday 15:30 17:00 23 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology COMPU Monday 11:00 14:00 31-32 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Zeng,Kai
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology PRAC Thursday 14:00 14:30 24 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology PRAC Thursday 15:00 17:00 23 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology PRAC Thursday 15:30 17:00 24 ADB-PL3 Alfred Denny Building Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology COMPU Wednesday 11:00 14:00 31-33 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Mockford,Millie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Zeng,Kai
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 20-26, 30 AT-LT04 Arts Tower Zeng,Kai
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Zeng,Kai
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Friday 14:00 15:00 24 FC-F02 Firth Court Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Friday 14:30 15:30 23 FC-F02 Firth Court Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 23 FC-F02 Firth Court Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology LECT Thursday 14:30 15:30 24 FC-F02 Firth Court Scholes,Julie
APS274 The Molecular Revolution in Biology COMPU Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25 GB-B04 Geography Building Scholes,Julie
APS276 Symbiosis LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-25 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Cameron,Duncan
APS276 Symbiosis LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 20-25 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Cameron,Duncan
APS276 Symbiosis LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 20-25 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Cameron,Duncan
APS277 Careers for Biologists LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 12 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Graves,Jonathan
APS277 Careers for Biologists LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-25, 33-34 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Graves,Jonathan
APS277 Careers for Biologists LECSEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 26 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
APS277 Careers for Biologists LECSEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 31 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
APS277 Careers for Biologists LECSEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 32 GB-B08 Geography Building  
APS277 Careers for Biologists LECSEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 30 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
APS278 Tropical Forest Ecology and Conservation LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Edwards,David
APS278 Tropical Forest Ecology and Conservation LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Edwards,David
APS278 Tropical Forest Ecology and Conservation LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Edwards,David
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 22 AT-LT08 Arts Tower  
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 26 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Mockford,Millie
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film WORKSHOP Friday 09:00 17:00 29 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Mockford,Millie
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film WORKSHOP Monday 09:00 17:00 29 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Mockford,Millie
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film WORKSHOP Thursday 09:00 17:00 29 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Mockford,Millie
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film WORKSHOP Tuesday 09:00 17:00 29 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Mockford,Millie
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film WORKSHOP Wednesday 09:00 17:00 29 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Mockford,Millie
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film LECSEM Friday 13:00 17:00 29 DIA-WR3 Diamond  
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film LECSEM Monday 09:00 17:00 29 DIA-WR2 Diamond  
APS282 Talking the Talk: Getting science on Film COMPU Wednesday 12:00 14:00 26 Comp4-206 Diamond Mockford,Millie
APS308 Environmental Regulation in Plants LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Rolfe,Stephen
APS308 Environmental Regulation in Plants LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 33 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Rolfe,Stephen
APS308 Environmental Regulation in Plants LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Rolfe,Stephen
APS308 Environmental Regulation in Plants LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-32, 34 HI-LTB Hicks Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS313 Global Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-25 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Osborne,Colin
APS313 Global Change LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-25 FC-F02 Firth Court Osborne,Colin
APS313 Global Change LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 20-25 FC-F02 Firth Court Osborne,Colin
APS321 Trends in Biology LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS321 Trends in Biology LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS325 Life in Extreme Environments LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 26, 30-34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS325 Life in Extreme Environments LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-34 ADB-LT02 Alfred Denny Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS325 Life in Extreme Environments LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 26, 30-34 DB-LT01 Dainton Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS326 Biology and Ethics LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 20-25 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS326 Biology and Ethics LECT Thursday 11:00 12:00 20-25 DIA-LT07 Diamond Rolfe,Stephen
APS326 Biology and Ethics LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 20-25 RRB-AUD Richard Roberts Building Rolfe,Stephen
APS331 Dissertation MEET Wednesday 13:00 14:00 21 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Hunter,Fiona
APS332 Issues in Environmental Science LECSEM Friday 15:00 17:00 20-26, 30-34 AT-LT07 Arts Tower Leake,Jonathan
APS332 Issues in Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 26, 30-34 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House Leake,Jonathan
APS341 Evolution of Terrestrial Ecosystems LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 20-25 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Wellman,Charles
APS341 Evolution of Terrestrial Ecosystems LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 20-25 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Wellman,Charles
APS341 Evolution of Terrestrial Ecosystems LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 20-25 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Wellman,Charles
APS342 Evolutionary Ecology LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Rees,Mark
APS342 Evolutionary Ecology LECT Thursday 10:00 11:00 12 FC-F02 Firth Court Rees,Mark
APS342 Evolutionary Ecology LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:00 12 HI-LTC Hicks Building Rees,Mark
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 20-25 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Fraser,Gareth
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 20-25 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Fraser,Gareth
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 20-25 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Fraser,Gareth
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-25 AT-LT08 Arts Tower Fraser,Gareth
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 20-25 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Fraser,Gareth
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-25 AT-LT01 Arts Tower Fraser,Gareth
APS344 Topics in Evolutionary Genetics LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 22 DIA-WR3 Diamond Fraser,Gareth
APS347 Conflict and Cooperation LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 12 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Hatchwell,Ben
APS347 Conflict and Cooperation LECT Wednesday 13:00 14:00 12 AT-LT09 Arts Tower Hatchwell,Ben
APS347 Conflict and Cooperation LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 12 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Hatchwell,Ben
APS348 The Ecology of Landscapes LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 12 FC-F02 Firth Court Warren,Philip
APS348 The Ecology of Landscapes COMPU Monday 14:00 17:00 12 FC-B56 Firth Court Warren,Philip
APS348 The Ecology of Landscapes LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 12 FC-F02 Firth Court Warren,Philip
APS348 The Ecology of Landscapes LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 12 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Warren,Philip
APS349 Conservation Issues and Management LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 12 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Edwards,David
APS349 Conservation Issues and Management LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 12 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Edwards,David
APS349 Conservation Issues and Management LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 12 FC-F02 Firth Court Edwards,David
APS351 Human Evolutionary Genetics LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Slate,Jon
APS351 Human Evolutionary Genetics LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT03 Arts Tower Slate,Jon
APS351 Human Evolutionary Genetics LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 26, 30-34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Slate,Jon
APS352 Phylogenetic Approaches to Evolution COMPU Thursday 14:00 17:00 26, 30-34 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building Christin,Pascal-Antoine
APS352 Phylogenetic Approaches to Evolution LECSEM Monday 09:00 10:00 26, 30-32, 34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower  
APS352 Phylogenetic Approaches to Evolution LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 26, 30-32, 34 HI-F41 Hicks Building Christin,Pascal-Antoine
APS352 Phylogenetic Approaches to Evolution LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 26, 30-34 HI-LTC Hicks Building Christin,Pascal-Antoine
APS404 Advanced Trends in Biology LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS404 Advanced Trends in Biology WORKSHOP Tuesday 13:00 14:00 12 HI-LT07 Hicks Building Siva-Jothy,Michael
APS406 Research Project PRES Friday 08:30 17:30 32 FC-COUN Firth Court Hatchwell,Ben
APS406 Research Project PRES Thursday 08:30 17:30 32 FC-COUN Firth Court Hatchwell,Ben
APS6001 Developing Communication Skills LECSEM Monday 10:00 12:00 17-21, 23-24, 26 EF-G18 Elmfield Building  
APS6001 Developing Communication Skills LECSEM Thursday 10:00 12:00 17-19 EF-G18 Elmfield Building  
APS6606 Advanced Trends in Biology LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 12 ADB-LT01 Alfred Denny Building Siva-Jothy,Michael

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK