This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity 05 TUT Friday 11:00 12:00 4, 7, 9, 11 38MS-G02 38 Mappin Street Isles,Louise
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity 01 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 4, 7, 9, 11 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street  
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 10-11 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Wallace,Michael
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 8 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 9 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Johnston,Robert
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 10 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Wallace,Michael
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 11 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Day,Peter
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4-5, 7 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 8-9 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Johnston,Robert
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4 HI-LT02 Hicks Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity 02 TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 4, 7, 9, 11 HI-K14 Hicks Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity 03 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 4, 7, 9, 11 PLB-D07 Pam Liversidge Building Isles,Louise
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity 04 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 4, 7, 9, 11 PLB-D07 Pam Liversidge Building  
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 5 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP107 The Origins of Humanity LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 7 PC-C29 Portobello Centre Nystrom,Pia
AAP108 World Civilisations 02 TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23, 25, 30, 32 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations 03 TUT Tuesday 15:00 16:00 23, 25, 30, 32 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations 07 TUT Friday 14:00 15:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations 08 TUT Friday 15:00 16:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations 01 TUT Monday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations 05 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations 04 TUT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street  
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20, 25-26 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Hemer,Katie
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 21, 32 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Halstead,Paul
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 22-24, 31 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Jackson,Caroline
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 30 BROAD-LT06 Broad Lane Block Merrony,Colin
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 20, 22-23, 31 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Halstead,Paul
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 21 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 24-25, 32 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Hemer,Katie
AAP108 World Civilisations LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 26, 30 HB-LT20 Hadfield Building Merrony,Colin
AAP108 World Civilisations 06 TUT Thursday 12:00 13:00 23, 25, 30, 32 PC-B51a Portobello Centre  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 08 TUT Friday 14:00 15:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 01 TUT Monday 14:00 15:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 02 TUT Monday 15:00 16:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 04 TUT Thursday 10:00 11:00 23, 25, 30, 32 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 07 TUT Friday 10:00 11:00 23, 25, 30, 32 HI-F20 Hicks Building  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-23 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Rempel,Jane
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 24-25, 32 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 26 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 30 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Hemer,Katie
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 31 HI-LT03 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 05 TUT Thursday 15:00 16:00 23, 25, 30, 32 HI-F41 Hicks Building  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 06 TUT Thursday 16:00 17:00 23, 25, 30, 32 HI-F41 Hicks Building  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy 03 TUT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 23, 25, 30, 32 HI-F30 Hicks Building  
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20, 22-23 HI-LTC Hicks Building Rempel,Jane
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 21, 31 HI-LTC Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 24-25, 32 HI-LTC Hicks Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26 HI-LTC Hicks Building Hemer,Katie
AAP110 Classical World and Its Legacy LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 30 HI-LTC Hicks Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP113 Revealing the Past LECSEM Friday 11:00 12:00 25-26, 30-32 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Merrony,Colin
AAP113 Revealing the Past LECSEM Friday 11:00 13:00 20-23 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Merrony,Colin
AAP1131 Revealing the Past: 1, from Desk to Field to Archive LECSEM Friday 11:00 12:00 25-26, 30-32 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Merrony,Colin
AAP1131 Revealing the Past: 1, from Desk to Field to Archive LECSEM Friday 11:00 13:00 20-23 PC-C02 Portobello Centre Merrony,Colin
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 10-11 AT-LT05 Arts Tower Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States C PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 4 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States C PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 5, 7 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States C PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 8 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States C PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 9 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Doonan,Roger
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States A PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 4 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Hadjikoumis,Angelos
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States A PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 5, 7 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States A PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 8 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States A PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 9 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Doonan,Roger
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States B PRAC Thursday 16:00 18:00 4 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States B PRAC Thursday 16:00 18:00 5, 7 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States B PRAC Thursday 16:00 18:00 8 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States B PRAC Thursday 16:00 18:00 9 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Doonan,Roger
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 4-5 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Merrony,Colin
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 7 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Doonan,Roger
AAP115 Emerging Europe: From Storage to Stonehenge & States LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 8-11 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism 02 TUT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4, 7, 9, 11 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Merrony,Colin
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism 03 TUT Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4, 7, 9, 11 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Mokrisova,Jana
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 10 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Pillatt,Tobias
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 11 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 4-5, 7 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Merrony,Colin
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 8 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Moreland,John
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 9 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Willmott,Hugh
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 10 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 11 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Pillatt,Tobias
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-5, 7 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Merrony,Colin
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 8-9 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Willmott,Hugh
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism 05 TUT Friday 12:00 13:00 4, 7, 9, 11 HI-LTD Hicks Building  
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism 01 TUT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4, 7, 9, 11 HI-F30 Hicks Building Mokrisova,Jana
AAP116 Towards modernity: anthropology, archaeology & colonialism 04 TUT Thursday 11:00 12:00 4, 7, 9, 11 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building  
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 5, 8, 10 HI-LTD Hicks Building Doonan,Roger
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology PRES Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4, 9, 11 HI-LTD Hicks Building Doonan,Roger
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology PRES Wednesday 10:00 12:00 7 HI-LTD Hicks Building Doonan,Roger
AAP200 Thinking through Archaeology SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 12 HI-LTD Hicks Building Doonan,Roger
AAP220 Archaeology and Text LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 RRB-B81 Richard Roberts Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP234 Archaeology Matters WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 20, 22, 24-25, 31, 34 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Pillatt,Tobias
AAP234 Archaeology Matters WORKSHOP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 26 BA-EG03 Bartolome House Pillatt,Tobias
AAP234 Archaeology Matters PRES Tuesday 13:00 17:30 33 DIA-WR1 Diamond Merrony,Colin
AAP234 Archaeology Matters LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 20-23 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Pillatt,Tobias
AAP234 Archaeology Matters LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 24-25 HI-LT11 Hicks Building Merrony,Colin
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4, 9-10, 12 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 5 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 7 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP235 Science in Archaeology LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 8, 11 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Merrony,Colin
AAP235 Science in Archaeology PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 11-12 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Merrony,Colin
AAP235 Science in Archaeology PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 4, 9-10 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP235 Science in Archaeology PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 5 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP235 Science in Archaeology PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 7 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP235 Science in Archaeology PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 8 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Merrony,Colin
AAP236 The Age of the Vikings 2 SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP236 The Age of the Vikings 4 SEM Friday 16:00 17:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP236 The Age of the Vikings 1 SEM Monday 11:00 12:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Hadley,Dawn
AAP236 The Age of the Vikings 3 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP236 The Age of the Vikings LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Hadley,Dawn
AAP238 Minoans: Crete in the Bronze Age SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4-5, 7-12 9MS-G03 9 Mappin Street Day,Peter
AAP238 Minoans: Crete in the Bronze Age LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 4-5, 7-12 HI-F41 Hicks Building Day,Peter
AAP239 Europe's First Farmers 01 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Wallace,Michael
AAP239 Europe's First Farmers LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 9MS-G14 9 Mappin Street Wallace,Michael
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 11-12 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 4, 9-10 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Hemer,Katie
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 2 SEM Tuesday 11:00 12:00 5, 7-8 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 11-12 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 4, 9-10 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Hemer,Katie
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 5, 7-8 9MS-G12 9 Mappin Street Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 4, 9-10 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Hemer,Katie
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 5, 7-8, 11-12 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 11-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 4, 9-10 JB-116 Jessop Building Hemer,Katie
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 5, 7-8 JB-116 Jessop Building Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 11-12 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Hogg,Lara
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 4, 9-10 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Hemer,Katie
AAP240 The Celtic West: from the fall of Rome to the Viking Age 1 SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 5, 7-8 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Hogg,Lara
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 01 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 21 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Day,Peter
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 01 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 22 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 01 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 23, 31 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Halstead,Paul
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 01 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 24 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Ayala,Gianna
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 01 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 25, 30 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Doonan,Roger
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 01 SEM Monday 16:00 17:00 26, 32 38MS-104 38 Mappin Street Rempel,Jane
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 20, 23 DIA-LT08 Diamond Halstead,Paul
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 21, 25-26, 30-31 DIA-LT08 Diamond Rempel,Jane
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 22 DIA-LT08 Diamond Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 24 DIA-LT08 Diamond Ayala,Gianna
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 32 DIA-LT08 Diamond Jackson,Caroline
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 34 DIA-LT08 Diamond Halstead,Paul
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 20 DIA-LT08 Diamond Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 02 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 21 HI-F30 Hicks Building Day,Peter
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 02 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 22 HI-F30 Hicks Building Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 02 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23, 31 HI-F30 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 02 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 24 HI-F30 Hicks Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 02 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 25, 30 HI-F30 Hicks Building Doonan,Roger
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 02 SEM Tuesday 12:00 13:00 26, 32 HI-F30 Hicks Building Rempel,Jane
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 03 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 21 JW-SR08 Jessop West Day,Peter
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 03 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 22 JW-SR08 Jessop West Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 03 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23, 31 JW-SR08 Jessop West Halstead,Paul
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 03 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24 JW-SR08 Jessop West Ayala,Gianna
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 03 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 25, 30 JW-SR08 Jessop West Doonan,Roger
AAP241 The Ancient Greek Economy 03 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 26, 32 JW-SR08 Jessop West Rempel,Jane
AAP3003 Catastrophes and Climate Change: prehistory to Modernity LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 20, 23-26, 32 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Ayala,Gianna
AAP3003 Catastrophes and Climate Change: prehistory to Modernity LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 21-22 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP3003 Catastrophes and Climate Change: prehistory to Modernity LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 30-31 BROAD-LT09 Broad Lane Block Willmott,Hugh
AAP3006 Later Neolithic and Bronze Age Britain & Ireland LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-5, 8-9 HI-K14 Hicks Building Johnston,Robert
AAP3007 Work Place Learning SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 31 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Pillatt,Tobias
AAP3008 Athens and the Black Sea LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-5, 7-11 9MS-124 9 Mappin Street Mokrisova,Jana
AAP3008 Athens and the Black Sea SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 4-5, 7-11 9MS-122 9 Mappin Street Mokrisova,Jana
AAP3009 Egypt in the age of empire LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-5, 8-9, 11 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP3009 Egypt in the age of empire LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 7 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Merrony,Colin
AAP3010 Primate and Human Evolution LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20-26, 30-32, 34 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP317 Archaeozoology PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 4-5, 7-12 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Hadjikoumis,Angelos
AAP324 Rome: Capital, Hinterland and Periphery LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 20-24, 26, 30 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP324 Rome: Capital, Hinterland and Periphery LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 31 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP324 Rome: Capital, Hinterland and Periphery SEM Friday 10:00 12:00 25, 32 PLB-E08 Pam Liversidge Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP389 Experimental Archaeology PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 24-26, 30-31 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Doonan,Roger
AAP389 Experimental Archaeology LECT Friday 14:00 17:00 20-23, 32 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Doonan,Roger
AAP6068 Greeks, Romans and 'Others' in the Ancient World LECSEM Monday 10:00 12:00 7 HI-F30 Hicks Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP6068 Greeks, Romans and 'Others' in the Ancient World SEM Monday 10:00 11:30 4 HI-F30 Hicks Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP6068 Greeks, Romans and 'Others' in the Ancient World SEM Monday 10:00 11:30 5 HI-F30 Hicks Building  
AAP6068 Greeks, Romans and 'Others' in the Ancient World SEM Monday 10:00 11:30 8 HI-F30 Hicks Building Mokrisova,Jana
AAP6068 Greeks, Romans and 'Others' in the Ancient World SEM Monday 10:00 11:30 9 HI-F30 Hicks Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP6073 Current Issues in Aegean Prehistory SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4, 8-9 HI-F30 Hicks Building Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP6073 Current Issues in Aegean Prehistory SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 5, 7, 10 HI-F30 Hicks Building Day,Peter
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 24 JB-117 Jessop Building Rempel,Jane
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 20 JB-117 Jessop Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 21-23, 25 JB-117 Jessop Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes SEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 26, 30-31 JB-117 Jessop Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 21-23, 25 JB-117 Jessop Building Johnson,Paul
AAP6074 Mediterranean Landscapes TUT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 32 JB-117 Jessop Building Ayala,Gianna
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 11:00 12:00 23 HI-F20 Hicks Building Rempel,Jane
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 11:00 12:00 26 HI-F20 Hicks Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 11:00 12:00 30-31 HI-F20 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 20-21, 25 HI-F20 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 11:00 13:00 24 HI-F20 Hicks Building Rempel,Jane
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 12:00 13:00 23 HI-F20 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 12:00 13:00 26 HI-F20 Hicks Building Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy LECSEM Monday 12:00 13:00 30 HI-F20 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy PRES Monday 11:00 12:00 32 HI-F20 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP6081 Rethinking the Ancient Economy SEM Monday 11:00 13:00 22 HI-F20 Hicks Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP6082 Experimental Archaeology PRAC Thursday 10:00 14:00 24, 26, 30-31 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Doonan,Roger
AAP6082 Experimental Archaeology LECT Thursday 10:00 12:00 20-23, 32 PC-B51 Portobello Centre Doonan,Roger
AAP6083 Heritage, Museum and Field: Archaeology in Practice SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 21 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP6083 Heritage, Museum and Field: Archaeology in Practice SEM Monday 15:00 16:00 25, 32 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP6084 Advanced Zooarchaeology PRAC Thursday 10:00 11:00 26 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Albarella,Umberto
AAP6084 Advanced Zooarchaeology PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 20-25, 30-32 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Albarella,Umberto
AAP6084 Advanced Zooarchaeology PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 26 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Albarella,Umberto
AAP6097 GIS for Archaeologists COMPU Friday 14:00 15:00 7-10 HB-E61 Hadfield Building Johnson,Paul
AAP6097 GIS for Archaeologists COMPU Friday 14:00 15:00 4-5 IC-302 Information Commons Johnson,Paul
AAP6097 GIS for Archaeologists COMPU Tuesday 10:00 12:00 4-5, 7-10 IC-402 Information Commons Ayala,Gianna
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Thursday 14:00 15:00 4, 7 JB-215 Jessop Building Pillatt,Tobias
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 8 JB-215 Jessop Building Shelbourn,Carolyn
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Thursday 14:00 16:00 9 JB-215 Jessop Building  
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 4 JB-215 Jessop Building Carnegie,Elizabeth
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 7 JB-215 Jessop Building Doonan,Roger
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 11 JB-215 Jessop Building Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 5 JB-215 Jessop Building Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6102 Heritage, History and Identity SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 5 JB-215 Jessop Building Pillatt,Tobias
AAP6106 Mineralogy and Petrography of Archaeological Ceramics LECT Friday 10:00 11:30 20-24, 30-32 BIO-B03 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP6106 Mineralogy and Petrography of Archaeological Ceramics PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 26, 34 BIO-B03 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP6106 Mineralogy and Petrography of Archaeological Ceramics PRAC Friday 11:30 13:00 20-24, 30-32 BIO-B03 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP6107 Roman Italy and its Hinterland LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 20-24, 26, 30 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP6113 The Archaeology of Cyprus SEM Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP6113 The Archaeology of Cyprus SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 21-25, 30-32 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP6113 The Archaeology of Cyprus SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 26 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP6116 Viking-Age Britain LECSEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 20-26, 30 HI-LT09 Hicks Building Hadley,Dawn
AAP6117 Osteoarchaeological assemblage analysis 02 PRAC Thursday 14:00 17:00 21-26, 30 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP6117 Osteoarchaeological assemblage analysis FEED Tuesday 10:00 12:00 33 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Albarella,Umberto
AAP6117 Osteoarchaeological assemblage analysis LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 20 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Verlinden,Petra
AAP6117 Osteoarchaeological assemblage analysis 01 PRAC Tuesday 10:00 13:00 21-26, 30 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Albarella,Umberto
AAP6117 Osteoarchaeological assemblage analysis PRES Tuesday 10:00 13:00 32 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP6133 Ethnicity and Identity in the Early Middle Ages LECSEM Tuesday 14:00 16:00 4-5, 7-9 LT15 Mappin - Mining Block Moreland,John
AAP6135 Society and Culture in the Later Middle Ages LECSEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-5, 7 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Hadley,Dawn
AAP6135 Society and Culture in the Later Middle Ages LECSEM Thursday 14:00 16:00 8-9 38MS-206 38 Mappin Street Willmott,Hugh
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 4 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Mokrisova,Jana
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 5, 8 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP6137 Funerary Archaeology LECT Friday 14:00 16:00 7 HB-LT21 Hadfield Building Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP6139 The history of the human animal relationship SEM Thursday 14:00 15:30 4-5, 7-12 JB-116 Jessop Building Albarella,Umberto
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives PRAC Monday 10:00 13:00 5 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives PRAC Monday 10:00 13:00 8 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Merrony,Colin
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives SEM Monday 10:00 11:00 4, 7 9MS-G04 9 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives TEST Wednesday 10:00 13:00 12 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Merrony,Colin
AAP6141 Landscapes in archaeology: methods & perspectives TEST Wednesday 14:00 17:00 12 PC-B51a Portobello Centre Merrony,Colin
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project GRPWRK Tuesday 10:00 12:00 31 DB-D17a Dainton Building Merrony,Colin
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 20, 25 DB-D17a Dainton Building Merrony,Colin
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 21, 23-24 DB-D17a Dainton Building Merrony,Colin
AAP6142 Landscape Survey Project LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 22 DB-D17a Dainton Building Johnson,Paul
AAP6143 Later Neolithic & Bronze Age Britain & Ireland LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 4-5, 8-9 HI-K14 Hicks Building Johnston,Robert
AAP6144 Quantitative methods in anthropology and archaeology COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 20-21, 24, 31 IC-302 Information Commons Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6144 Quantitative methods in anthropology and archaeology COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 22-23, 26, 30 IC-302 Information Commons Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP6144 Quantitative methods in anthropology and archaeology COMPU Tuesday 14:00 16:00 25, 33 IC-302 Information Commons Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 4 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Pillatt,Tobias
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 5 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Day,Peter
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 7 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Moreland,John
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 8 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Day,Peter
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 9 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Pillatt,Tobias
AAP6146 Reinventing Archaeology PRES Friday 10:00 13:00 10-11 BROAD-LT11 Broad Lane Block Day,Peter
AAP6148 Investigating ancient environments FIELDTRIP Tuesday 14:00 17:00 5 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Ayala,Gianna
AAP6148 Investigating ancient environments PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 4, 7-10 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Ayala,Gianna
AAP6149 Advanced Archaeobotany PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 20-22, 26, 30 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jones,Glynis
AAP6149 Advanced Archaeobotany PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 23 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Wallace,Michael
AAP6149 Advanced Archaeobotany PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 24 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Longford,Catherine
AAP6149 Advanced Archaeobotany PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 25 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Wallace,Michael
AAP6153 Materialising Culture: Agents, Things and Social Processes LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 20, 22, 31 HI-F30 Hicks Building Day,Peter
AAP6153 Materialising Culture: Agents, Things and Social Processes LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 21, 25, 30 HI-F30 Hicks Building Doonan,Roger
AAP6153 Materialising Culture: Agents, Things and Social Processes LECT Monday 14:00 16:00 23, 26 HI-F30 Hicks Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP6154 Human Evolution: Theory and Practice in Research SEM Friday 11:00 12:30 20-21, 30, 32-34 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6154 Human Evolution: Theory and Practice in Research SEM Friday 11:00 12:30 22-24, 26, 31 BROAD-LT10 Broad Lane Block Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP6155 Applied Archaeological Science PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 20-22, 30 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP6155 Applied Archaeological Science PRAC Friday 14:00 16:00 23-26 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Hemer,Katie
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community LECT Friday 10:00 11:00 20-22 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 01 PRES Friday 10:00 13:00 32 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 02 PRES Friday 10:00 13:00 33 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 01 SEM Friday 12:00 13:00 20-22 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 02 SEM Friday 14:00 15:00 20-22 38MS-G09 38 Mappin Street Pillatt,Tobias
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 01 WORKSHOP Friday 11:00 13:00 26, 30-31 IC-126 Information Commons Pillatt,Tobias
AAP637 Heritage, Place and Community 02 WORKSHOP Friday 14:00 16:00 26, 30-31 IC-126 Information Commons Pillatt,Tobias
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation PRES Thursday 10:00 13:00 32-33 DIA-LT08 Diamond Jackson,Caroline
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation PRES Thursday 14:00 17:00 32-33 DIA-LT08 Diamond Jackson,Caroline
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 01 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 HI-LTB Hicks Building Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 02 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 HI-LTB Hicks Building Sherratt,Elizabeth
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 03 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 HI-F38 Hicks Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 04 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 HI-F38 Hicks Building Willmott,Hugh
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 07 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 HI-F24 Hicks Building Halstead,Paul
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 08 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 HI-F41 Hicks Building Merrony,Colin
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 05 COMPU Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation 06 COMPU Thursday 11:00 12:30 21, 23, 25, 30 PC-C28 Portobello Centre Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 20 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Carroll,Phyllis
AAP641 Research Design: Planning, Execution and Presentation SEM Thursday 11:00 12:30 31 SB-LT02 Sir Henry Stephenson Building Jackson,Caroline
AAP646 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Ceramics LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 5 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Perry,Gareth
AAP646 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Ceramics LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 8 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP646 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Ceramics LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 9-10 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Day,Peter
AAP646 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Ceramics PRAC Thursday 10:00 13:00 4 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Perry,Gareth
AAP647 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Metals LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 4 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Doonan,Roger
AAP647 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Metals SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 10 38MS-105 38 Mappin Street Doonan,Roger
AAP648 Reconstructing Ancient Technologies: Vitreous Materials PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 4-5, 7, 9-10 BIO-B08 Bioincubator Jackson,Caroline
AAP659 Archaeobotany PRAC Wednesday 10:00 13:00 4-5, 7-10 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Jones,Glynis
AAP661 Archaeozoology PRAC Tuesday 10:00 13:00 4-5, 7-10 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Albarella,Umberto
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I DROPIN Friday 11:00 13:00 5, 11 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 4, 8-10 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP680 Biological Anthropology I SEM Friday 09:00 11:00 5, 11 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP681 Biological Anthropology II DROPIN Friday 11:00 13:00 24, 31 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP681 Biological Anthropology II PRAC Friday 10:00 13:00 20-23, 25-26, 30 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP681 Biological Anthropology II SEM Friday 09:00 11:00 24, 31 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Craig-Atkins,Elizabeth
AAP683 Human Anatomy PRAC Thursday 14:00 16:00 4-5, 7-12 ADB-MTU Alfred Denny Building Nystrom,Pia
AAP683 Human Anatomy PRAC Wednesday 14:00 16:00 4-5, 7-12 ADB-MTU Alfred Denny Building Nystrom,Pia
AAP683 Human Anatomy EXAM Friday 11:00 13:00 7, 12 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP683 Human Anatomy LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 4-5, 7-12 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP685 Human Osteology TEST Monday 10:00 11:00 5, 7, 9, 11 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP685 Human Osteology LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 4-5, 7-11 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP685 Human Osteology PRAC Tuesday 15:00 17:00 4-5, 7-11 BIO-B09 Bioincubator Nystrom,Pia
AAP693 Evolutionary Anatomy LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 4-5, 7-11 9MS-G13 9 Mappin Street Kuykendall,Kevin
AAP693 Evolutionary Anatomy PRAC Thursday 10:00 12:00 4-5, 7-12 BIO-B03 Bioincubator Kuykendall,Kevin

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK