This timetable is linked directly to the University on-line room bookings system. For technical reasons some events may not currently be displayed, for example events taking place in departmentally owned rooms.

Semester 1 = Weeks 1-12
Semester 2 = Weeks 20-27, 31-34

Please note these are the 'standard University weeks' for most undergraduate teaching. Please check with your Department if your Programme has an alternative start date.

Please follow the link from the week numbers to see the dates for each week of the academic year.

  • Additionally, many tutorials, seminars and practicals offer a choice of sessions. Please contact the department to confirm these options.

Unit Code Unit Title Group Activity Day Start Time End Time University Weeks Room No (Where Known) Location (Where Known) Lecturer/Staff Contact
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 3 PRAC Wednesday 11:00 14:00 25 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 4 PRAC Wednesday 11:00 14:00 25 ADB-A04 Alfred Denny Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 37 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 12:00 13:00 37 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 9 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 9 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 3 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 35 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 4 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 35 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 1 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 2 PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 25 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 10 DB-LT01 Dainton Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 3 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 13 DIA_206 Diamond  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 4 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 13 DIA_206 Diamond  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 35 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 2 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 35 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 3 SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 9 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 4 SEM Wednesday 11:00 13:00 9 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 8 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 7 HI-B17 Hicks Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 23-30, 34-36 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 11:00 12:00 8, 11-13 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 14 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 13 PC-C28 Portobello Centre  
GEO113 Earth, Wind, Ice and Fire 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 13 PC-C28 Portobello Centre  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 10-11 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 12-15 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Monday 13:00 15:00 8 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 1 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 9 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 2 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 9 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 3 SEM Monday 13:00 14:00 9 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 4 SEM Monday 14:00 15:00 9 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23-30, 34-37 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 12 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 12 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 1 SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 29-30 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 2 SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 29-30 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 3 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 29-30 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO114 Exploring Human Geographies 4 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 29-30 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 35 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34-36 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change LECT Friday 12:00 13:00 23-30, 34, 36 HI-E12 Hicks Building  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 14:00 26, 29-30, 36 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change 2 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 26, 29-30, 36 RRB-B79 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change 3 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 26, 29-30, 36 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO115 Living with Environmental Change 4 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 26, 29-30, 36 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO117 New Horizons in Geography LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 7, 10, 12 AT-LT06 Arts Tower  
GEO117 New Horizons in Geography LECT Thursday 11:00 13:00 7-8, 10-14 DIA-A08 Diamond  
GEO117 New Horizons in Geography LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 14 DIA-A10 Diamond  
GEO117 New Horizons in Geography LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 7 MAPP-LT14 Mappin - Mining Block  
GEO118 Geographical Skills LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 14 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO118 Geographical Skills LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO118 Geographical Skills 1 PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 23-28 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block  
GEO118 Geographical Skills 2 PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 23-28 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block  
GEO118 Geographical Skills 1 PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 10-12 DIA_208 Diamond  
GEO118 Geographical Skills 2 PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 10-12 DIA_208 Diamond  
GEO118 Geographical Skills WORKSHOP Monday 09:00 11:00 7 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO118 Geographical Skills LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 8-14 HI-E12 Hicks Building  
GEO119 Our Environment LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 24, 26, 28, 30, 35 BA-DB09 Bartolome House  
GEO119 Our Environment SEM Friday 13:00 14:00 8, 10, 12, 14 DB-C12h Dainton Building  
GEO119 Our Environment LECT Tuesday 09:00 11:00 8, 10-13, 15 GB-TR2 Geography Building  
GEO121 Geographical Skills (CEng) LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 23-30, 34-36 AT-LT04 Arts Tower  
GEO121 Geographical Skills (CEng) PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 23-28 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block  
GEO121 Geographical Skills (CEng) PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 23-28 BROAD-F110 Broad Lane Block  
GEO121 Geographical Skills (CEng) PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 10-12 DIA_208 Diamond  
GEO121 Geographical Skills (CEng) PRAC Friday 15:00 17:00 10-12 DIA_208 Diamond  
GEO121 Geographical Skills (CEng) LECT Monday 16:00 17:00 8-14 HI-E12 Hicks Building  
GEO243 Political Geographies LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO243 Political Geographies LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-30, 34-36 DIA-C12 Diamond  
GEO243 Political Geographies 1 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 24-30, 34, 36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO243 Political Geographies 1 SEM Friday 09:00 10:00 35 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO243 Political Geographies 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 24-30, 34, 36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO243 Political Geographies 2 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 35 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO243 Political Geographies 3 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 24-30, 34, 36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO243 Political Geographies 3 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 35 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics 1 SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 29, 34 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 13:00 29, 34 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics 3 SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 29, 34 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO246 Environment, Society and Politics LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-30, 34-36 MAPP-LT14 Mappin - Mining Block  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Physical SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 28 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Physical SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 34 AT-LT02 Arts Tower  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Human LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 24-29, 34 AT-LT05 Arts Tower  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Physical LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23 AT-LT05 Arts Tower  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Human SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 28 DIA-G04 Diamond  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Human SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 34 DIA-A11 Diamond  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 23, 26 DIA-A11 Diamond  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 35 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Human LECT Tuesday 12:00 14:00 23 HI-B17 Hicks Building  
GEO248 Research Design for Geography and Environmental Science Physical LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 24-29, 34 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO257 Qualitative Methods LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 7-15 HI-E12 Hicks Building  
GEO257 Qualitative Methods 1 SEM Thursday 15:00 16:00 7, 10-14 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO257 Qualitative Methods 2 SEM Thursday 16:00 17:00 7, 10-14 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO257 Qualitative Methods 3 SEM Thursday 17:00 18:00 7, 10-14 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 7-14 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 4NN SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 14 BA-BB06 Bartolome House  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 2NN SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 14 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 4NN SEM Thursday 13:00 14:00 7-13 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 5NN SEM Thursday 14:00 15:00 7-13 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 5NN SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 6NN SEM Thursday 13:00 15:00 14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 1NN SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 1NN SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 7-13 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 2NN SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 7-13 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 3NN SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 14 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 3NN SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 7-13 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO258 Geographies of Development 6NN SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 7-13 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Friday 11:00 12:00 7 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Thursday 15:00 16:00 7 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans PRAC Monday 09:00 10:00 7 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Tuesday 11:00 12:00 8-14 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans PRAC Wednesday 10:00 11:00 12-14 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans PRAC Wednesday 11:00 12:00 7 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 8-14 FC-F02 Firth Court  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 8 FC-F02 Firth Court  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 2 PRAC Thursday 13:00 15:00 10 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans 1 PRAC Wednesday 10:00 12:00 10 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans SEM Wednesday 10:00 12:00 11 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO259 Atmospheres and Oceans LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 15 HI-E07 Hicks Building  
GEO261 Past Environmental Change PRAC Thursday 09:00 12:00 29 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO261 Past Environmental Change LECT Tuesday 10:00 11:00 27 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO261 Past Environmental Change LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 27 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO261 Past Environmental Change PRAC Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24-25, 34, 36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO262 Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing PRAC Tuesday 09:00 11:00 8 DIA_208 Diamond  
GEO262 Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing PRAC Monday 09:00 11:00 13 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO262 Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing LECT Monday 13:00 14:00 8, 10, 12 HI-B17 Hicks Building  
GEO262 Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing PRAC Tuesday 09:00 11:00 10 HI-D17 Hicks Building  
GEO262 Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing PRAC Tuesday 09:00 11:00 12, 14 NC_PC North Campus  
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 23-25, 27-29, 34-37 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street  
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-25, 27-29, 34-36 AT-LT05 Arts Tower  
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-25, 27-29, 34-36 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets 1 PRAC Thursday 13:00 15:00 26 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO268 Glaciers and Ice Sheets 2 PRAC Thursday 15:00 17:00 26 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO269 Social and Cultural Geographies 1 SEM Friday 10:00 11:00 12-14 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
GEO269 Social and Cultural Geographies 2 SEM Friday 11:00 12:00 12-14 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
GEO269 Social and Cultural Geographies 1 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 7 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO269 Social and Cultural Geographies 2 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 7 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO269 Social and Cultural Geographies LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 7-8, 11-14 HI-E07 Hicks Building  
GEO270 Spain Fieldclass LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 23-24, 26-27, 29 HI-D64 Hicks Building  
GEO271 Berlin Fieldclass LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 23-28 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO271 Berlin Fieldclass   Tuesday 14:00 15:00 23-28 HI-B17 Hicks Building  
GEO272 Morocco Fieldclass LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 23-28 HI-E55 Hicks Building  
GEO275 Geographical Data in the World LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 8-14 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO275 Geographical Data in the World 2 SEM Thursday 11:00 12:00 12 BA-EG03 Bartolome House  
GEO275 Geographical Data in the World 3 SEM Thursday 12:00 13:00 12 BA-EG03 Bartolome House  
GEO275 Geographical Data in the World PRAC Friday 12:00 14:00 7-14 DIA_201 Diamond  
GEO275 Geographical Data in the World 1 SEM Thursday 10:00 11:00 12 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO277 Environmental Pollution and Quality LECT Tuesday 13:00 14:00 7-9 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO277 Environmental Pollution and Quality 1 PRAC Friday 09:00 12:00 7, 9-14 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO277 Environmental Pollution and Quality 2 PRAC Friday 14:00 17:00 7, 9-14 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO277 Environmental Pollution and Quality DROPIN Monday 15:00 17:00 14 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO278 Cities and Modernities LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 23-30, 34-37 RRB-A87 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 7 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 8 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 14 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 10-15 HI-E55 Hicks Building  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes LECT Thursday 12:00 13:00 7-8 HI-E11 Hicks Building  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 10 IC-126 Information Commons  
GEO279 Earth Surface Processes LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 7-8, 11-13, 15 IC-127 Information Commons  
GEO3000 Urban Exploration SEM Tuesday 12:00 14:00 7-8, 13 DB-D17a Dainton Building  
GEO3001 Philosophy, Aesthetics and Place LECT Monday 15:00 18:00 23 AT-LT05 Arts Tower  
GEO3001 Philosophy, Aesthetics and Place LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 25, 27, 29, 35 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3001 Philosophy, Aesthetics and Place SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 24, 26, 28, 36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3001 Philosophy, Aesthetics and Place SEM Monday 15:00 18:00 34 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis 1 PRAC Friday 14:00 15:30 7-15 GB-C03a Geography Building  
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis 2 PRAC Friday 15:30 17:00 7-15 GB-C03a Geography Building  
GEO3002 Advanced Geospatial Analysis LECT Thursday 13:00 14:00 7-15 HI-H20 Hicks Building  
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 14 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3003 Decolonising Geographies SEM Tuesday 09:00 12:00 7-8, 10-13 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 25-29, 34 BA-ALG04 Bartolome House  
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology SEM Friday 13:00 15:00 23, 36 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 23-30, 34 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology LECT Friday 09:00 11:00 35 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology PRAC Friday 13:00 15:00 35 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO3004 Applied Volcanology PRAC Thursday 09:00 11:00 23-24 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO3008 Landscape Evolution SEM Thursday 15:00 17:00 8, 10, 12-13 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO3008 Landscape Evolution LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 12, 14 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3008 Landscape Evolution LECT Monday 14:00 15:00 7-8, 10-11, 13 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO3008 Landscape Evolution LECT Thursday 09:00 10:00 7-8, 10-11, 13 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO336 Development and Global Change 1 SEM Friday 15:00 16:00 7-8, 11-12 AT-LT02 Arts Tower  
GEO336 Development and Global Change 2 SEM Friday 16:00 17:00 7-8, 11-12 AT-LT01 Arts Tower  
GEO336 Development and Global Change 3 SEM Friday 16:00 17:00 7-8, 11-12 AT-LT02 Arts Tower  
GEO336 Development and Global Change LECT Friday 11:00 13:00 8 DIA_207 Diamond  
GEO336 Development and Global Change LECT Friday 10:00 12:00 7, 10-14 HI-B17 Hicks Building  
GEO356 Dissertation for Geography& Environmental Science WORKSHOP Thursday 14:00 17:00 7, 12, 24 RC-2040_A Regent Court  
GEO368 Planetary Geoscience LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 24 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO368 Planetary Geoscience LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 23, 25-26, 28-29, 34-36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO368 Planetary Geoscience LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 27 GB-D03c Geography Building  
GEO383 Urban Transformations 1 SEM Tuesday 14:00 15:00 24-28, 34-35 BA-BB20 Bartolome House  
GEO383 Urban Transformations 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 24-28, 34-35 BA-BB20 Bartolome House  
GEO383 Urban Transformations 3 SEM Tuesday 16:00 17:00 24-28, 34-35 BA-BB20 Bartolome House  
GEO383 Urban Transformations 4 SEM Tuesday 17:00 18:00 24-28, 34-35 BA-BB20 Bartolome House  
GEO383 Urban Transformations SEM Wednesday 09:00 11:00 29 DB-LT01 Dainton Building  
GEO383 Urban Transformations LECT Friday 10:00 13:00 36 HI-E07 Hicks Building  
GEO383 Urban Transformations 5 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 24-28, 34-35 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO383 Urban Transformations 6 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 24-28, 34-35 RRB-A85 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO384 Critical Ecologies LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 23-28, 34-36 AT-LT05 Arts Tower  
GEO3857 MATLAB Coding for Geoscience LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 7-11 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO3857 MATLAB Coding for Geoscience PRAC Friday 12:00 14:00 10 HI-G25 Hicks Building  
GEO3857 MATLAB Coding for Geoscience PRAC Monday 12:00 14:00 7 HI-G25 Hicks Building  
GEO3857 MATLAB Coding for Geoscience PRAC Thursday 11:00 13:00 8-12 HI-G25 Hicks Building  
GEO387 Geographies of Consumption LECT Tuesday 15:00 17:00 7 AT-LT09 Arts Tower  
GEO387 Geographies of Consumption 1 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 7-8, 11-14 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO387 Geographies of Consumption 2 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 7-8, 11-14 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO387 Geographies of Consumption LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 10 BROAD-F116 Broad Lane Block  
GEO387 Geographies of Consumption LECT Monday 11:00 13:00 8 BROAD-F120 Broad Lane Block  
GEO387 Geographies of Consumption LECT Friday 13:00 15:00 7-8 HI-C44 Hicks Building  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 10, 12, 14-15 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 11, 13 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Friday 09:00 10:00 7 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 14 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Monday 15:00 16:00 8, 11, 13 BA-BLG06 Bartolome House  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 7 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 12 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science PRAC Monday 15:00 17:00 7, 10 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 8 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 11 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO388 Advances in Cryosphere Science LECT Wednesday 12:00 13:00 8, 13 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science LECT Wednesday 09:00 11:00 13 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science LECT Wednesday 10:00 11:00 11-12, 14 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science LECT Friday 16:00 17:00 10 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science PRAC Tuesday 14:00 17:00 10-12 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO390 Professional Skills for Environmental Science SEM Tuesday 14:00 17:00 8 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management PRAC Wednesday 10:00 11:00 23-25 FC-B56 Firth Court  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 23-27, 30, 34-36 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 28 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 28 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 28, 34 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management PRAC Wednesday 09:00 11:00 30 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management PRAC Wednesday 10:00 11:00 27 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 26 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management SEM Wednesday 10:00 11:00 35 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Wednesday 09:00 10:00 23-27, 30, 34-36 HI-K14 Hicks Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management LECT Wednesday 11:00 12:00 23-27, 30, 34-36 HI-F20 Hicks Building  
GEO396 Coastal Systems: Processes and Management PRAC Wednesday 10:00 11:00 36 PC-C28 Portobello Centre  
GEO398 Galapagos Fieldclass SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 24, 26 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO398 Galapagos Fieldclass SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 28 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO398 Galapagos Fieldclass LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23, 25, 27, 29-30 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO398 Galapagos Fieldclass LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 35 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO399 Independent Extended Essay (L3) LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23, 39 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO408 Research Design in Physical Geography and Environmental Science LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 11 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO408 Research Design in Physical Geography and Environmental Science LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 10, 12 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO408 Research Design in Physical Geography and Environmental Science SEM Monday 09:00 13:00 8 PC-B51 Portobello Centre  
GEO4111 Independent Extended Essay (L4) LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23, 39 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO6022 Professional Research Design and Project Management LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 23-26, 28-29, 34-36 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO6030 Research Design in Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 11 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO6030 Research Design in Physical Geography LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 10, 12 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO6030 Research Design in Physical Geography SEM Monday 09:00 13:00 8 PC-B51 Portobello Centre  
GEO6302 Theory and Debates in Food Security and Food Justice LECT Thursday 15:00 17:00 7-14 HI-B17 Hicks Building  
GEO6602 Research Design in Analysis of Environmental Systems LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 11 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO6602 Research Design in Analysis of Environmental Systems LECT Monday 09:00 11:00 10, 12 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO6602 Research Design in Analysis of Environmental Systems SEM Monday 09:00 13:00 8 PC-B51 Portobello Centre  
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project LECT Friday 13:00 14:00 7 BA-BG03 Bartolome House  
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project LECT Tuesday 12:00 13:00 23 BA-BG03 Bartolome House  
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project LECT Monday 10:00 16:00 36 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO6669 Polar and Alpine Change Research Project LECT Wednesday 12:00 14:00 37 RRB-A84 Richard Roberts Building  
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:30 11-12 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Meth,Paula
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:30 13-14 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Poveda Villalba,Sammia
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:30 7 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Enns,Charis
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development LECT Tuesday 09:00 10:30 8, 10 AT-LT06 Arts Tower Goodfellow,Thomas
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 1 SEM Wednesday 13:00 14:00 8, 10, 12, 14 BA-DB12 Bartolome House  
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 2 SEM Wednesday 14:00 15:00 8, 10, 12, 14 BA-DB12 Bartolome House  
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 3 SEM Wednesday 15:00 16:00 8, 10, 12, 14 BA-DB12 Bartolome House  
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development 4 SEM Wednesday 16:00 17:00 8, 10, 12, 14 BA-BB15a Bartolome House  
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development PRAC Thursday 10:00 11:30 7 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
GEO6801 Ideas and Practice in International Development PRAC Wednesday 13:00 14:30 11 PC-C29 Portobello Centre  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 2 SEM Wednesday 09:00 10:00 7-8, 11, 13 BA-DB07 Bartolome House  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 11 BA-EG03 Bartolome House  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 3 SEM Wednesday 11:00 12:00 7-8, 13 BA-BB06 Bartolome House  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development LECT Tuesday 14:00 15:00 7-8, 10-14 HI-C44 Hicks Building  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development PRAC Tuesday 16:00 18:00 10 HI-D17 Hicks Building  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 1 SEM Tuesday 15:00 16:00 7-8, 11, 13 HI-F38 Hicks Building  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development 4 SEM Wednesday 12:00 13:00 7-8, 11, 13 HI-D12 Hicks Building  
GEO6802 Research Design and Methods for Development PRAC Tuesday 16:00 18:00 12 NC_PC North Campus  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 25, 27, 29, 36 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 23 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 26 38MS-106 38 Mappin Street  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 14:00 34 38MS-G11 38 Mappin Street  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 11 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 12 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 8 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 15 BA-DB13 Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 37 BA-ELG08 Bartolome House  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development SEM Monday 15:00 17:00 12 DIA-G05 Diamond  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 09:00 10:00 10 GB-B08 Geography Building  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 13:00 10 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development SEM Monday 10:00 15:00 37 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 13-14 PLB-E05 Pam Liversidge Building  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 14:00 24 PLB-D05 Pam Liversidge Building  
GEO6803 Professional Skills for Development LECT Monday 10:00 12:00 28 PC-C02 Portobello Centre  
GEO6804 International Development Field class Galapagos SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 24, 26 GB-B04 Geography Building  
GEO6804 International Development Field class Galapagos SEM Tuesday 10:00 12:00 28 GB-B06 Geography Building  
GEO6804 International Development Field class LECT Tuesday 10:00 12:00 23, 25, 27, 29-30 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO6804 International Development Field class LECT Tuesday 10:00 13:00 35 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 7 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 23 HH-B08 Medical School  
GEO6805 Dissertation with Placement LECT Thursday 10:00 14:00 26 HH-B08 Medical School  
GEO6806 Key Issues in Environment and Development 2 SEM Tuesday 15:00 17:00 29 AT-LT07 Arts Tower  
GEO6806 Key Issues in Environment and Development 1 SEM Tuesday 13:00 15:00 29 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO6806 Key Issues in Environment and Development LECT Tuesday 13:00 15:00 23-28, 34-37 HI-D10 Hicks Building  
GEO6807 The Science of Environmental Change LECT Monday 15:00 17:00 7-10 GB-C03 Geography Building  
GEO6807 The Science of Environmental Change SEM Thursday 09:00 11:00 11-15 HI-C40 Hicks Building  
GEO6809 Managing Climate Change LECT Wednesday 10:00 12:00 23-29, 34-35 DIA-D08 Diamond  
GEO6810 Dissertation without Placement LECT Monday 10:00 11:00 7 AT-LT03 Arts Tower  
GEO6810 Dissertation without Placement LECT Thursday 10:00 13:00 23 HH-B08 Medical School  
GEO6810 Dissertation without Placement LECT Thursday 10:00 14:00 26 HH-B08 Medical School  

Directory of Modules for this department (Calendar Supplement II)

|

Western Bank, Sheffield, S10 2TN, UK